Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

Lords Park in Elgin, IL

October 18, 2014

51 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Valley Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Neuqua Valley            20    2    3    4    5    6    8    9  19:49.3  0:24.8
  2 Glenbard East            55    1   11   12   13   18   28   30  20:36.7  1:47.9
  3 Metea Valley             94    7   10   19   27   31   34   37  21:22.9  2:29.0
  4 West Aurora             108   14   16   22   24   32   33   40  21:40.2  1:33.9
  5 Waubonsie Valley        124   21   23   25   26   29   36       22:03.5  0:47.4
  6 Bartlett                125   15   17   20   35   38   39   43  21:53.6  1:55.1
  7 South Elgin             218   41   42   44   45   46   47   48  23:43.5  0:57.9
  8 East Aurora             255   49   50   51   52   53   54   55  27:34.0  4:39.1

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Ali Liljestrand, Fr        19:32.0    Glenbard East        
    2     2  Keara Ginell, Fr           19:32.2    Neuqua Valley        
    3     3  Paige Hardy, Fr            19:49.8    Neuqua Valley        
    4     4  Isabella Serna, So         19:52.9    Neuqua Valley        
    5     5  Erin Sahm, So              19:54.8    Neuqua Valley        
    6     6  Avni Dave, Fr              19:56.9    Neuqua Valley        
    7     7  Rebecca Gabriel, Fr        20:04.1    Metea Valley         
    8     8  Hailey Kingsbury, So       20:08.9    Neuqua Valley        
    9     9  Caroline Johnson, So       20:21.7    Neuqua Valley        
   10    10  Kate Jordan, Fr            20:22.6    Metea Valley         
   11        Amirah Yessoufou, Fr       20:26.1    Neuqua Valley        
   12    11  Elizabeth Toledo, Fr       20:32.3    Glenbard East        
   13    12  Katie Hansen, Fr           20:42.0    Glenbard East        
   14        Celina Huang, Fr           20:55.0    Neuqua Valley        
   15    13  Melisa Flores, Fr          20:57.4    Glenbard East        
   16    14  Riley McCabe, Fr           21:00.0    West Aurora          
   17    15  Abby Brinkman, Fr          21:00.2    Bartlett             
   18    16  Anahi Toscano, So          21:07.7    West Aurora          
   19    17  Kayla Garrigan, So         21:15.4    Bartlett             
   20    18  McKenzie Meadows, So       21:19.9    Glenbard East        
   21        Amy Simpson, So            21:22.2    Neuqua Valley        
   22    19  Madeline Martin, Fr        21:33.9    Metea Valley         
   23    20  Leah Kern, Fr              21:37.5    Bartlett             
   24        Amrita Rehal, Fr           21:43.3    Neuqua Valley        
   25    21  Ava Traverso, So           21:43.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   26    22  Daniela Garcia, So         21:46.5    West Aurora          
   27        Grace Blosser, So          21:46.7    Neuqua Valley        
   28        Emeli Brewer, Fr           21:49.9    Neuqua Valley        
   29    23  Lexi Walsh, So             21:51.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   30    24  Evelyn Torres, So          21:52.8    West Aurora          
   31        Nitya Davarapalli, So      21:53.5    Neuqua Valley        
   32        Ava Pellegrino, Fr         22:00.3    Neuqua Valley        
   33    25  Caroline Kittridge, Fr     22:04.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   34        Anjali Dave, Fr            22:05.7    Neuqua Valley        
   35    26  Kathryn Meenan, So         22:06.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   36        Koren Sharrar, So          22:18.9    Neuqua Valley        
   37    27  Jasmine Martinez, So       22:21.0    Metea Valley         
   38        Brooke Dombkoski, Fr       22:23.9    Neuqua Valley        
   39    28  Lily Peterson, Fr          22:28.9    Glenbard East        
   40        Molly Wynveen, Fr          22:29.0    Neuqua Valley        
   41    29  Colette Wasson, So         22:31.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   42    30  Stephanie Richardson, So   22:32.5    Glenbard East        
   43    31  Emily Hensley, Fr          22:33.1    Metea Valley         
   44    32  Estephania Garcia, So      22:33.9    West Aurora          
   45    33  Viena Pratomo, Fr          22:37.4    West Aurora          
   46    34  Brittney Sidwell, So       22:38.0    Metea Valley         
   47    35  Meghan Newman, So          22:39.8    Bartlett             
   48    36  Olivia Blaney, Fr          22:46.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   49    37  Catherine Kriceri, So      22:49.2    Metea Valley         
   50    38  Marisa Lynch, So           22:55.3    Bartlett             
   51    39  Diane Tran, So             22:58.0    Bartlett             
   52    40  Kristen Raffanti, Fr       23:08.6    West Aurora          
   53    41  Danielle Dortmund, So      23:09.3    South Elgin          
   54    42  Sydney Lusco, Fr           23:15.6    South Elgin          
   55        Lauren Havlin, Fr          23:18.2    Neuqua Valley        
   56        Crystal Calkins, Fr        23:19.7    Neuqua Valley        
   57        Alexa Jordan, Fr           23:19.8    Metea Valley         
   58    43  Olivia Wegener, Fr         23:19.9    Bartlett             
   59        Alyssa Shockey, Fr         23:22.8    Bartlett             
   60        Chloe Daw, So              23:24.5    Neuqua Valley        
   61        Eilidh O'Brien, So         23:27.8    Neuqua Valley        
   62        Mahum Chaudhary, Fr        23:30.7    Neuqua Valley        
   63        Melanie Garcia, So         23:39.2    West Aurora          
   64        Sarah Bohler, So           23:39.3    West Aurora          
   65    44  Amber Koletsos, So         24:02.0    South Elgin          
   66    45  Linden Kirk, Fr            24:03.4    South Elgin          
   67    46  Julissa Quinonez, So       24:07.1    South Elgin          
   68        Stella Barrera, Fr         24:17.6    West Aurora          
   69    47  Tatum Jordan, So           24:18.6    South Elgin          
   70        Nikki Manchanda, So        24:26.5    Neuqua Valley        
   71        Karishma Kondapalli, Fr    24:29.6    Neuqua Valley        
   72    48  Natalie Rodriguez, So      24:29.6    South Elgin          
   73        Hannah DeLaney, Fr         24:29.7    South Elgin          
   74        Briza Lara, Fr             24:32.9    South Elgin          
   75        Savanna Butler, So         24:35.8    West Aurora          
   76    49  Stephanie Viayra, Fr       24:47.5    East Aurora          
   77        Alicia Hernandez, So       25:02.6    West Aurora          
   78        Diti Kohli, Fr             25:29.9    Neuqua Valley        
   79        Nidhi Davarapalli, Fr      25:31.3    Neuqua Valley        
   80        Catherine Som, So          25:35.5    South Elgin          
   81        Molly Pierce, So           25:41.3    Neuqua Valley        
   82        Faith Paul, Fr             25:43.2    Bartlett             
   83        Emilia Sordyl, Fr          25:53.7    Bartlett             
   84    50  Fatima Rodriguez, Fr       26:58.1    East Aurora          
   85        Vanessa Franco, Fr         27:12.0    West Aurora          
   86    51  Brenda Rivera, Fr          27:20.4    East Aurora          
   87        Hannah Ashby, So           27:22.6    Neuqua Valley        
   88        Dawnyel Eddy, So           27:56.2    West Aurora          
   89        Alannis Munoz, So          28:00.5    South Elgin          
   90    52  Veronica Torrez, Fr        29:17.5    East Aurora          
   91    53  Teresa Rodriguez, Fr       29:26.5    East Aurora          
   92    54  Ana Jiminez, So            29:30.6    East Aurora          
   93        Akanksha Shekar, So        30:23.0    Neuqua Valley        
   94        Zalak Navadia, So          30:41.0    Bartlett             
   95        Elizabeth Guzman, So       31:11.2    South Elgin          
   96    55  Abril Patino, So           31:43.5    East Aurora