Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Open Boys

Lords Park in Elgin, IL

October 18, 2014

51 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

River Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         27    3    4    5    7    8   12   15  16:51.1  0:13.4
  2 St. Charles North        52    1    6   11   16   18   22   26  16:57.9  0:50.3
  3 Geneva                   66    2   10   13   20   21   23   27  17:08.9  0:51.8
  4 Batavia                  83    9   14   17   19   24   25   28  17:16.3  0:40.7
  5 Elgin                   164   29   31   32   35   37   41   42  19:04.6  0:59.1
  6 Streamwood              171   30   33   34   36   38   39   40  19:21.6  0:49.2

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Stephen Lewandowski, Sr    16:26.0    St. Charles North    
    2     2  Josh Doyle, Jr             16:38.6    Geneva               
    3     3  Alex Thomas, Jr            16:44.1    St. Charles East     
    4     4  Dan Corry, Sr              16:46.9    St. Charles East     
    5     5  Hunter Klose, Sr           16:52.0    St. Charles East     
    6     6  Tyler Tomich, Jr           16:52.7    St. Charles North    
    7     7  Vance Perricone, Jr        16:55.1    St. Charles East     
    8     8  Drew Pearce, Jr            16:57.5    St. Charles East     
    9     9  Michael Cervantes, Sr      16:58.7    Batavia              
   10    10  Jake Kaufman, Sr           17:01.0    Geneva               
   11    11  Michael Boone, Jr          17:02.4    St. Charles North    
   12    12  Ben Van Acker, Jr          17:03.3    St. Charles East     
   13    13  Corey Shaughnessy, Jr      17:05.3    Geneva               
   14    14  Michael Kammes, Sr         17:06.0    Batavia              
   15    15  Tommy Pemrick, Jr          17:09.1    St. Charles East     
   16    16  Danny Obernesser, Sr       17:12.0    St. Charles North    
   17        Evan Patel, Jr             17:13.8    St. Charles East     
   18    17  Michael Bock, Jr           17:14.5    Batavia              
   19    18  Tyler Cabrera, Jr          17:16.3    St. Charles North    
   20    19  Jason Schlicher, Jr        17:23.0    Batavia              
   21    20  Jack Reynertson, Jr        17:29.3    Geneva               
   22    21  Andy Peruba, Sr            17:30.3    Geneva               
   23    22  Devin Davis, Sr            17:31.1    St. Charles North    
   24    23  Michael Anderson, Jr       17:39.1    Geneva               
   25    24  Michael Gaik, Sr           17:39.3    Batavia              
   26    25  John McElmeel, Jr          17:40.6    Batavia              
   27    26  Tyler Stokes, Jr           17:42.7    St. Charles North    
   28    27  Steve Creger, Jr           17:45.3    Geneva               
   29    28  Jake Downing, Sr           17:48.6    Batavia              
   30        Jackson Gonnerman, Jr      17:49.7    Geneva               
   31        Liam Strohschein, Jr       17:50.5    St. Charles East     
   32        Christopher Maiello, Jr    17:54.6    St. Charles North    
   33        Alex Bishop, Sr            17:54.6    St. Charles North    
   34        Mason Holtsford, Jr        17:54.8    St. Charles East     
   35        Jared Farmer, Jr           18:02.6    St. Charles East     
   36        Dylan Srocki, Sr           18:13.6    St. Charles North    
   37        Alec Kuhlman, Sr           18:18.7    St. Charles East     
   38        Stephen Richmann, Jr       18:23.2    St. Charles East     
   39        Wynn Barnitt, Jr           18:23.2    St. Charles North    
   40        Jeremy Mayo, Jr            18:23.3    Batavia              
   41        Jackson Rosencrans, Jr     18:27.4    St. Charles East     
   42        Zachary Smith, Jr          18:29.0    St. Charles North    
   43        Trevor Tomich, Jr          18:30.6    St. Charles North    
   44    29  Alejandro Quintero, Jr     18:31.8    Elgin                
   45        236ce44                    18:32.4                         
   46        Jack Sitta, Jr             18:35.0    St. Charles East     
   47        Ryan Boone, Sr             18:35.2    St. Charles North    
   48        Matthew Stark, Jr          18:36.1    St. Charles North    
   49        Seth Dickinson, Jr         18:39.8    Geneva               
   50        Jeff Visk, Jr              18:44.6    Geneva               
   51    30  Jose Diaz, Jr              18:45.1    Streamwood           
   52    31  Xaly Channakhone, Jr       18:52.7    Elgin                
   53    32  Niraj Patel, Sr            18:58.1    Elgin                
   54        Ethan Morgan, Sr           19:02.9    Geneva               
   55        Kyle Decker, Sr            19:04.5    St. Charles East     
   56        Paul Belingon, Jr          19:06.5    St. Charles East     
   57        Ryan Moshinsky, Jr         19:07.3    Batavia              
   58        Alex Whitley, Jr           19:28.6    St. Charles East     
   59    33  Anthony Sanchez, Jr        19:28.8    Streamwood           
   60    34  Charles Crumlett, Jr       19:29.2    Streamwood           
   61    35  Keeseok Sohn, Jr           19:29.4    Elgin                
   62    36  Juan Carlos Bautista, Jr   19:30.5    Streamwood           
   63    37  Kirtan Patel, Sr           19:30.9    Elgin                
   64    38  Randy Zagozdon, Jr         19:34.2    Streamwood           
   65        Brett Husar, Jr            19:42.7    St. Charles North    
   66        Michael Rogman, Jr         19:50.3    St. Charles East     
   67        Austin Gift, Jr            19:54.0    St. Charles East     
   68    39  Leonel Rosiles, Jr         20:00.0    Streamwood           
   69        Chris Ting, Sr             20:08.5    St. Charles North    
   70        Adam Boehm, Jr             20:13.9    St. Charles North    
   71        Jose Bermudez, Jr          20:36.2    Batavia              
   72        Tyler Nelsen, Jr           20:52.7    St. Charles North    
   73    40  David Villarreal, Sr       20:53.0    Streamwood           
   74        Emilio Lopez, Jr           20:54.3    Streamwood           
   75        Jacob Carlson, Sr          21:09.3    St. Charles North    
   76    41  Sydney Liwanag, Sr         21:16.3    Elgin                
   77    42  John Ramirez, Jr           21:30.3    Elgin                
   78        Eustacio Duarte, Jr        21:35.0    Streamwood           
   79        Saavan Patel, Jr           21:51.8    Elgin                
   80        Carl Lipana, Jr            22:05.5    St. Charles North    
   81        Oscar Martinez, Jr         22:11.1    Elgin                
   82        Nathan Salazar, Jr         22:56.0    Elgin                
   83        Justin Sisouvankham, Jr    23:29.9    Streamwood           
   84        Lavdrim Ahmeti, Jr         23:44.7    Elgin                
   85        Joseph Billings, Jr        24:17.9    St. Charles North    
   86        Devin LeSeur, Sr           27:15.1    St. Charles North    
   87        Jose Bautista, Jr          28:26.0    Elgin                
   88        Michael Damrose, Jr        29:52.1    Streamwood