Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Open Boys

Lords Park in Elgin, IL

October 18, 2014

51 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Valley Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Neuqua Valley            15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7  15:54.7  0:31.7
  2 Waubonsie Valley         74    8    9   14   20   23   27   30  17:43.5  1:06.9
  3 West Aurora              88   10   13   16   21   28   38   39  17:54.7  1:18.6
  4 Bartlett                124   17   22   25   29   31   32   33  18:24.2  0:41.6
  5 South Elgin             133   18   19   26   34   36   37   44  18:30.7  0:53.4
  6 Metea Valley            167   12   24   41   43   47   48   50  18:50.7  2:13.2
  7 East Aurora             178   11   15   49   51   52            19:44.8  4:15.1
  8 Glenbard East           208   35   40   42   45   46            19:17.2  0:40.8

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jake McEneaney, So         15:37.6    Neuqua Valley        
    2     2  Matthew Horsley, Sr        15:37.7    Neuqua Valley        
    3     3  Patrick Wolak, Jr          16:03.7    Neuqua Valley        
    4     4  Max Rainer, Sr             16:05.2    Neuqua Valley        
    5     5  Wylie Anderson, Jr         16:09.2    Neuqua Valley        
    6     6  Colin Weidman, Sr          16:20.3    Neuqua Valley        
    7     7  Vishy Singh, Jr            16:22.7    Neuqua Valley        
    8        Shiva Singh, Jr            16:23.6    Neuqua Valley        
    9        Anand Haran, Jr            16:34.4    Neuqua Valley        
   10        Matthew Avila, Sr          16:41.0    Neuqua Valley        
   11        William Ackerman, Jr       17:01.3    Neuqua Valley        
   12        Matthew Stanford, Sr       17:01.6    Neuqua Valley        
   13        Patrick Conway, Jr         17:02.6    Neuqua Valley        
   14        Michael Block, Jr          17:03.4    Neuqua Valley        
   15        John Stavropoulos, Sr      17:03.4    Neuqua Valley        
   16        Andrew Huang, Jr           17:05.2    Neuqua Valley        
   17        Kellen Shaffer, Sr         17:06.5    Neuqua Valley        
   18     8  Jake Groeber, Sr           17:10.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   19     9  Riley Miller, Jr           17:12.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   20        Timothy Fanelle, Jr        17:13.3    Neuqua Valley        
   21        Garrett Weber, Jr          17:13.3    Neuqua Valley        
   22        Evan Novak, Jr             17:13.6    Neuqua Valley        
   23    10  Rordan Stanton, Jr         17:15.3    West Aurora          
   24    11  Eliut Gonzalez, Jr         17:17.2    East Aurora          
   25        Matt Murray, Jr            17:24.7    Neuqua Valley        
   26        Camden Leahy, Jr           17:26.5    Neuqua Valley        
   27        Ethan Ohlhausen, Jr        17:28.2    Neuqua Valley        
   28        Peter O'Neill, Jr          17:28.4    Neuqua Valley        
   29        Lukas Weber, Jr            17:30.5    Neuqua Valley        
   30        Kyle Bender, Sr            17:31.5    Neuqua Valley        
   31    12  Rushi Patel, Jr            17:35.7    Metea Valley         
   32        Bradley Daw, Sr            17:38.0    Neuqua Valley        
   33        Dylan Cooke, Sr            17:43.1    Neuqua Valley        
   34    13  Jacob Barbush, Jr          17:44.1    West Aurora          
   35    14  Austin Bruner, Sr          17:46.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   36        Luke Kendall, Sr           17:48.5    Neuqua Valley        
   37    15  Yovani Alcantara, Sr       17:50.1    East Aurora          
   38    16  Graeme Boland, Jr          17:50.2    West Aurora          
   39        Mitchell McGladdery, Sr    17:55.6    Neuqua Valley        
   40    17  David Johnson, Sr          18:02.7    Bartlett             
   41    18  Chris Jo, Sr               18:05.3    South Elgin          
   42        Joey Edell, Jr             18:05.7    Neuqua Valley        
   43        Andrei Blanca, Sr          18:08.1    Neuqua Valley        
   44        Raymond Pu, Sr             18:08.6    Neuqua Valley        
   45        Tanner Karbonik, Jr        18:09.3    Neuqua Valley        
   46    19  Nikhil Patel, Sr           18:10.0    South Elgin          
   47    20  Adam Bormann, Jr           18:10.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   48    21  Zack Vincent, Sr           18:10.4    West Aurora          
   49        Mark jerabek, Sr           18:11.6    Neuqua Valley        
   50        Shariq Bokhari, Sr         18:15.8    Neuqua Valley        
   51    22  Evan Ghislin, Jr           18:16.3    Bartlett             
   52    23  Ryan Abbott, Jr            18:17.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   53        Niket Gupta, Jr            18:17.6    Neuqua Valley        
   54    24  Tyler Panlilio, Jr         18:21.8    Metea Valley         
   55    25  Dylan Rathnau, Jr          18:23.9    Bartlett             
   56    26  Christian Lainez, Sr       18:24.4    South Elgin          
   57        Mike Boetel, Sr            18:26.3    Neuqua Valley        
   58    27  Jared Kuhel, Sr            18:27.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   59        Matthew Casey, Jr          18:29.3    Neuqua Valley        
   60        Matthew Pradzinski, Jr     18:33.6    Neuqua Valley        
   61    28  Martin Ambre, Jr           18:33.8    West Aurora          
   62    29  Derek Hull, Jr             18:34.0    Bartlett             
   63    30  Jacob Liss, Jr             18:37.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   64        Danny Groth, Jr            18:41.5    Neuqua Valley        
   65    31  Frank Ricciardi, Jr        18:44.3    Bartlett             
   66        Ismail Ahmad, Sr           18:44.7    Neuqua Valley        
   67        Alexander Mackowiak, Jr    18:45.4    Neuqua Valley        
   68        Robby Oakley, Jr           18:48.5    Neuqua Valley        
   69        Nimon Dong, Jr             18:52.8    Neuqua Valley        
   70    32  Jason Smith, Jr            18:54.3    Bartlett             
   71    33  Colt Spencer, Jr           18:55.0    Bartlett             
   72    34  Max Arnold, Jr             18:55.4    South Elgin          
   73    35  Erik Engelhart, Sr         18:58.5    Glenbard East        
   74    36  Johnny Gottschalk, Sr      18:58.7    South Elgin          
   75    37  Erik Benson, Jr            18:58.9    South Elgin          
   76    38  Fernando Miranda, Sr       19:03.0    West Aurora          
   77    39  Justin Fick, Jr            19:04.9    West Aurora          
   78    40  Dan Mitri, Sr              19:05.3    Glenbard East        
   79    41  Keith McGee, Sr            19:12.0    Metea Valley         
   80    42  Jimmy Toaddy, Sr           19:12.7    Glenbard East        
   81        John Corrigan, Jr          19:13.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   82    43  Lucas Hsiung, Sr           19:15.3    Metea Valley         
   83    44  Jerrick Dictado, Jr        19:21.7    South Elgin          
   84        Harsha Vankayalapati, Sr   19:22.6    Neuqua Valley        
   85        Darius Haery, Jr           19:23.8    Neuqua Valley        
   86        Joshua Cawley, Sr          19:25.3    Neuqua Valley        
   87        Joey Johnson, Sr           19:26.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   88        Liam Healy, Jr             19:27.9    Bartlett             
   89    45  Jakob Meyer, Jr            19:30.4    Glenbard East        
   90        Evan Kuhel, Sr             19:32.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   91        Tyler Lawrence, Jr         19:34.3    West Aurora          
   92    46  Kris Gardner, Sr           19:39.2    Glenbard East        
   93        Thomas Berard, Sr          19:45.0    Neuqua Valley        
   94    47  Trevor Ayers, Jr           19:48.8    Metea Valley         
   95        Alex Wang, Jr              19:49.1    Neuqua Valley        
   96        Alex Carras, Sr            19:49.9    Bartlett             
   97        Kian Fotovat, Jr           19:53.6    Neuqua Valley        
   98    48  Jake Johanik, Jr           19:56.4    Metea Valley         
   99        Marton Morales, Jr         19:58.9    West Aurora          
  100        Frank Kariuki, Sr          19:59.5    Neuqua Valley        
  101        Alex Bandurin, Sr          20:05.7    Waubonsie Valley     
  102        Faraz Khan, Sr             20:06.5    Neuqua Valley        
  103        Evan Ferrari, Jr           20:16.6    South Elgin          
  104        Zachary Jones, Sr          20:22.7    Neuqua Valley        
  105        Aarush Gupta, Jr           20:32.0    Waubonsie Valley     
  106        Gabriel Muller, Jr         20:36.3    Neuqua Valley        
  107    49  Job Blanco, Jr             20:38.4    East Aurora          
  108        Daniel Zhang, Jr           20:49.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  109        Brandon Bautista, Sr       20:54.1    South Elgin          
  110        Joey Hynes, Jr             21:04.7    Neuqua Valley        
  111    50  Vassily Petrov, Jr         21:07.4    Metea Valley         
  112        Aashish Agrawal, Sr        21:24.0    Metea Valley         
  113    51  Junior Leon, Sr            21:26.1    East Aurora          
  114    52  Christian Cielo, Jr        21:32.3    East Aurora          
  115        Jon Przislicki, Jr         22:33.3    Bartlett             
  116        Drew Cramer, Sr            22:52.7    Neuqua Valley        
  117        Gabriel Osorio, Jr         22:55.7    Metea Valley         
  118        Hector Azuara, Sr          24:12.1    Neuqua Valley        
  119        Jackson McDonald, Jr       24:49.9    Bartlett             
  120        Rene Samitschek, Sr        24:58.8    South Elgin          
  121        Alex Ibarra, Sr            26:09.3    South Elgin