Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Open Girls

Lords Park in Elgin, IL

October 18, 2014

51 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

River Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Geneva                   35    2    4    8   10   11   17   19  20:12.2  1:09.1
  2 St. Charles East         38    3    6    7    9   13   14   15  20:19.8  0:46.3
  3 Batavia                  54    1    5   12   16   20   28   29  20:37.6  2:35.8
  4 St. Charles North       122   18   22   24   27   31   33   34  22:33.5  2:26.2
  5 West Chicago            153   23   25   32   36   37   43       23:42.2  2:19.1
  6 Streamwood              185   26   30   38   45   46   52   54  24:42.4  3:15.1
  7 Elgin                   197   35   39   40   41   42   44   47  25:25.3  1:26.9
  8 Larkin                  219   21   48   49   50   51   53       27:27.7  7:35.0

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Hannah Ullberg, Jr         19:23.7    Batavia              
    2     2  Heidi Stimac, Sr           19:28.2    Geneva               
    3     3  Natalie Filippi, Sr        19:54.2    St. Charles East     
    4     4  Marin Leone, Sr            19:58.0    Geneva               
    5     5  Natalie Mueller, Sr        20:12.0    Batavia              
    6     6  Rebecca Kelly, Jr          20:15.1    St. Charles East     
    7     7  Heather Vance, Sr          20:17.6    St. Charles East     
    8     8  Molly McQueeny, Jr         20:24.1    Geneva               
    9     9  Nadia Kacmar, Jr           20:31.7    St. Charles East     
   10    10  Madeleine Nowak, Jr        20:33.4    Geneva               
   11    11  Taylor Gooding, Sr         20:37.3    Geneva               
   12    12  Haley Pluto, Jr            20:38.4    Batavia              
   13    13  Callie Rukavina, Jr        20:40.4    St. Charles East     
   14    14  Nicole Klose, Sr           20:48.8    St. Charles East     
   15    15  Audrey Chu, Jr             20:54.3    St. Charles East     
   16    16  Anna Miles, Jr             20:54.3    Batavia              
   17    17  Kylie Monahan, Sr          21:14.3    Geneva               
   18    18  Solimar Santiago, So       21:14.5    St. Charles North    
   19        Elise Wirig, Sr            21:49.6    St. Charles East     
   20    19  Sandra Laserna, Jr         21:58.4    Geneva               
   21    20  Alyssa Gao, Jr             21:59.5    Batavia              
   22        Rachel Grondin, Jr         22:01.0    St. Charles East     
   23        Bella Keys, Jr             22:04.4    St. Charles East     
   24    21  Elizabeth Acuna, Jr        22:04.8    Larkin               
   25    22  Madeleine August, Sr       22:06.2    St. Charles North    
   26        Eleanor Bessner, Jr        22:14.5    St. Charles East     
   27        Emily Carbray, Jr          22:16.2    Geneva               
   28        Jesse Wojcik, Sr           22:16.7    Geneva               
   29    23  Michele Comforti, Sr       22:26.3    West Chicago         
   30        Nicole Grondin, Jr         22:33.1    St. Charles East     
   31        Lauren Guido, Sr           22:46.5    Geneva               
   32    24  Samantha White, Sr         22:48.2    St. Charles North    
   33    25  Nayeli Lara, Jr            22:53.9    West Chicago         
   34    26  Leena Almasri, Sr          22:56.0    Streamwood           
   35    27  Megan Milani, Jr           22:58.0    St. Charles North    
   36        Riley Vicha, So            22:58.6    St. Charles East     
   37        Haley Daeschler, Jr        23:01.7    St. Charles East     
   38    28  Emily Baxa, Jr             23:08.2    Batavia              
   39    29  Stephanie Nichols, Jr      23:19.6    Batavia              
   40        Haley Niedzwiedz, Jr       23:24.0    Batavia              
   41    30  Sarahi Lopez, So           23:25.7    Streamwood           
   42        Nicole Irvine, Sr          23:34.6    Batavia              
   43    31  Emily Bettler, Jr          23:40.7    St. Charles North    
   44    32  Maria Garcia, Sr           23:41.8    West Chicago         
   45    33  Christine Wi, Sr           24:00.1    St. Charles North    
   46    34  Sarah Nawara, Jr           24:02.5    St. Charles North    
   47        Emma Boat, Sr              24:15.4    St. Charles East     
   48        Rose Cobo, Sr              24:15.4    St. Charles East     
   49    35  Paola Paredes, So          24:26.5    Elgin                
   50        Gloria Kliebhan, Sr        24:26.9    Geneva               
   51    36  Emily Biondo, Jr           24:43.7    West Chicago         
   52    37  Caitlyn Chelsen, Jr        24:45.4    West Chicago         
   53    38  Sydney Ashenhurst, So      24:49.6    Streamwood           
   54        Amy Ahrenholz, Jr          25:04.3    St. Charles North    
   55    39  Aylin Rivera, So           25:15.0    Elgin                
   56        Brianna Guzel, Sr          25:32.1    St. Charles East     
   57    40  Lizbeth Cortez, Jr         25:38.9    Elgin                
   58        Olivia Medina, Jr          25:41.2    Geneva               
   59        Mary McFarland, Sr         25:46.4    Batavia              
   60    41  Giselle Velasco, Fr        25:52.9    Elgin                
   61    42  Justina Sanavongxay, Fr    25:53.3    Elgin                
   62        Ellie Feldstien, Sr        25:54.6    St. Charles North    
   63        Madison Kleba, Jr          25:56.4    St. Charles North    
   64    43  Kari Miller, Sr            25:59.7    West Chicago         
   65    44  Zulema Jimenez, Fr         26:06.3    Elgin                
   66    45  Marissa Varavong, Sr       26:09.5    Streamwood           
   67    46  Alyssa Rodriguez, Fr       26:11.1    Streamwood           
   68    47  Sarah Toren, Jr            26:33.1    Elgin                
   69        Josie Mudd, Jr             26:40.9    Batavia              
   70    48  Diana Jimenez, Sr          28:16.5    Larkin               
   71    49  Delyla Meza, Sr            28:17.3    Larkin               
   72    50  Norma Fabela, Jr           29:00.0    Larkin               
   73    51  Crystal Contreras, Sr      29:39.8    Larkin               
   74    52  Idalia Lopez, So           29:43.7    Streamwood           
   75        Jeici Magana, So           32:22.6    Elgin                
   76    53  Sierra Barksdale, Jr       34:26.3    Larkin               
   77    54  Ellen Swartz, Sr           36:40.5    Streamwood