Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Open Girls

Lords Park in Elgin, IL

October 18, 2014

51 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Valley Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Neuqua Valley            15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8  20:17.0  1:28.0
  2 Waubonsie Valley         70    9   11   12   18   20   35   37  22:21.6  1:16.0
  3 Metea Valley             92   13   17   19   21   22   23   28  22:48.9  0:55.2
  4 Glenbard East           113    7   16   25   31   34   36   39  22:50.8  2:46.7
  5 Bartlett                143   10   14   38   40   41   43   44  23:23.5  2:33.7
  6 West Aurora             153   24   26   27   30   46   49   50  23:37.8  1:44.3
  7 South Elgin             154   15   29   32   33   45   47   48  23:38.9  2:25.9
  8 East Aurora             252   42   51   52   53   54            27:18.9  6:27.6

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Katie Sheehan, Sr          19:18.7    Neuqua Valley        
    2     2  Hannah Abbott, Sr          20:10.1    Neuqua Valley        
    3     3  Jennifer Lies, Jr          20:33.8    Neuqua Valley        
    4     4  Lexi Vetsch, Sr            20:35.4    Neuqua Valley        
    5     5  Kayla Santucci, Jr         20:46.7    Neuqua Valley        
    6     6  Kaitlyn Stout, Jr          20:52.8    Neuqua Valley        
    7     7  Morgan Easterday, Jr       21:01.8    Glenbard East        
    8     8  Abby Kalsto, Jr            21:06.8    Neuqua Valley        
    9        Claire Penrose, Jr         21:13.0    Neuqua Valley        
   10        Casey Stowers, Jr          21:16.0    Neuqua Valley        
   11        Alex Contreras, Sr         21:21.1    Neuqua Valley        
   12     9  Schuyler Staub, Sr         21:44.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   13    10  Elora Venchus, Sr          21:55.5    Bartlett             
   14    11  Gabe Pineda, Jr            22:02.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   15    12  Sabrina Tiangco, Sr        22:06.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   16    13  Mary Dworzycki, Sr         22:08.2    Metea Valley         
   17    14  Monica Richwine, Sr        22:14.0    Bartlett             
   18        Jessy Kolzow, Sr           22:18.0    Neuqua Valley        
   19        Hayley Eggimann, Sr        22:25.7    Neuqua Valley        
   20    15  Abigail Steffen, Jr        22:28.8    South Elgin          
   21    16  Ella McNett, Jr            22:32.2    Glenbard East        
   22        Layla Hasan, Jr            22:33.1    Neuqua Valley        
   23        Amanda Long, Jr            22:35.0    Neuqua Valley        
   24        Maddie Reynolds, Sr        22:37.2    Neuqua Valley        
   25        Grace Seiboldt, Sr         22:46.7    Neuqua Valley        
   26    17  Nicole Hubert, Sr          22:51.8    Metea Valley         
   27    18  Geetha Rajagopal, Jr       22:54.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   28        Rachel Smetana, Jr         22:56.0    Neuqua Valley        
   29    19  Amara Kusch, So            22:58.5    Metea Valley         
   30    20  Alexia Matthews, Jr        23:00.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   31        Katherine Krauklis, Sr     23:00.9    Neuqua Valley        
   32    21  Grace Jachimiec, Jr        23:02.7    Metea Valley         
   33    22  Marlene Rios, So           23:03.4    Metea Valley         
   34    23  McKenna Yorke, Sr          23:03.7    Metea Valley         
   35        Emilia Pellegrino, Jr      23:04.3    Neuqua Valley        
   36    24  Karina Gonzalez, Jr        23:10.6    West Aurora          
   37    25  Janet Cruz, Sr             23:11.1    Glenbard East        
   38    26  Graciela Garcia, Jr        23:11.9    West Aurora          
   39        Paige Donahue, Jr          23:12.3    Neuqua Valley        
   40        Sarah Kingsbury, Sr        23:12.5    Neuqua Valley        
   41        Alex Willis, Jr            23:13.0    Neuqua Valley        
   42    27  Leah Rachow, Jr            23:16.3    West Aurora          
   43    28  Paula Kusch, Sr            23:16.5    Metea Valley         
   44    29  Kamaria Bush, Sr           23:23.8    South Elgin          
   45    30  Madeline Gonzales, Jr      23:35.2    West Aurora          
   46    31  Dina Vavarutsos, Jr        23:40.5    Glenbard East        
   47    32  Alexia Poulos, Jr          23:41.1    South Elgin          
   48    33  Ashley Koletsos, Jr        23:46.2    South Elgin          
   49    34  Brenna Peters, Fr          23:48.4    Glenbard East        
   50        Amanda Azuara, Jr          23:49.0    Neuqua Valley        
   51    35  Natasha Skrypwk, So        23:49.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   52    36  Jodi Costenaro, Sr         23:57.5    Glenbard East        
   53    37  Paige Kingery, Jr          23:58.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   54    38  Amanda Leever, Sr          24:01.7    Bartlett             
   55        Grace Thompson, So         24:04.6    Metea Valley         
   56    39  Katie Black, Fr            24:07.9    Glenbard East        
   57        Malyn Ellens, Sr           24:11.9    Neuqua Valley        
   58    40  Paige Krohn, Jr            24:17.1    Bartlett             
   59        Juliana Yaacoub, So        24:19.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   60        Hanna Ricely, Sr           24:22.9    Glenbard East        
   61        Reagan Woolwine, Fr        24:25.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   62        Amanda Chapman, So         24:26.7    Glenbard East        
   63    41  Jessica Littlefield, Sr    24:29.1    Bartlett             
   64    42  Natalie Castillo, Jr       24:29.2    East Aurora          
   65    43  Samantha Rattanasamay, Sr  24:35.2    Bartlett             
   66        Jen Vallejo, So            24:42.6    Glenbard East        
   67        Kirsten Wetzel, Jr         24:45.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   68    44  Nicole Derf, Sr            24:45.8    Bartlett             
   69    45  Annika Anderson, Sr        24:54.6    South Elgin          
   70    46  Hannah Pealstrom, Sr       24:54.8    West Aurora          
   71        Karli Sellers, Sr          25:07.7    Neuqua Valley        
   72    47  Hollis Sepp, Jr            25:08.7    South Elgin          
   73        Claire Kingery, Jr         25:09.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   74    48  Bailey McClure, Jr         25:13.3    South Elgin          
   75        Grace Moore, Sr            25:14.3    Glenbard East        
   76        Courtney Bonn, Fr          25:16.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   77        Maansi Thapa, Fr           25:19.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   78        Abigail Liss, Fr           25:21.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   79    49  Courtney Bishop, Jr        25:22.4    West Aurora          
   80        Thuy-An Nguyen, Fr         25:23.5    Metea Valley         
   81        Haley Spain, Jr            25:24.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   82        Samantha Kirstein, Sr      25:27.8    Bartlett             
   83        Alyssa Zillmer, Jr         25:33.3    Bartlett             
   84    50  Audrey Moore, Sr           25:37.1    West Aurora          
   85        Emalee Smith, Jr           25:47.4    South Elgin          
   86        Abby Cihlar, So            25:54.6    Metea Valley         
   87        Julia Santos, Jr           25:55.6    Bartlett             
   88        Sanya Khan, Jr             25:57.6    Metea Valley         
   89    51  Jocelyn Marin, Sr          26:00.6    East Aurora          
   90        Vanesa Velaquez, Jr        26:05.5    South Elgin          
   91        Kristy Tutak, Jr           26:10.1    South Elgin          
   92        Arushi Gupta, So           26:34.6    Metea Valley         
   93        Juliana Tomabene, Jr       26:58.5    South Elgin          
   94    52  Jackie Salazar, Fr         27:03.8    East Aurora          
   95        Amber Hatcher, Sr          27:05.6    West Aurora          
   96        Erika Martinez, Jr         27:08.0    Bartlett             
   97        Meghan Ryan, Jr            27:09.9    Glenbard East        
   98        Ishani Thakkar, Jr         27:27.6    Neuqua Valley        
   99        Citllali Flores, Fr        27:55.8    Waubonsie Valley     
  100    53  Brenda Herrera, Sr         28:04.0    East Aurora          
  101        Megan Benson, So           28:10.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  102        Mynette Stallings, Jr      28:13.0    South Elgin          
  103        Celine Galarza, Sr         29:01.0    West Aurora          
  104        Rebecca Adkins, So         29:34.5    Glenbard East        
  105    54  Martha Gutierrez, Sr       30:56.8    East Aurora