Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Open Girls

Lords Park in Elgin, IL

October 18, 2014

51 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1  Katie Sheehan, Sr          19:18.7    Neuqua Valley        
    2  Hannah Ullberg, Jr         19:23.7    Batavia              
    3  Heidi Stimac, Sr           19:28.2    Geneva               
    4  Natalie Filippi, Sr        19:54.2    St. Charles East     
    5  Marin Leone, Sr            19:58.0    Geneva               
    6  Hannah Abbott, Sr          20:10.1    Neuqua Valley        
    7  Natalie Mueller, Sr        20:12.0    Batavia              
    8  Rebecca Kelly, Jr          20:15.1    St. Charles East     
    9  Heather Vance, Sr          20:17.6    St. Charles East     
   10  Molly McQueeny, Jr         20:24.1    Geneva               
   11  Nadia Kacmar, Jr           20:31.7    St. Charles East     
   12  Madeleine Nowak, Jr        20:33.4    Geneva               
   13  Jennifer Lies, Jr          20:33.8    Neuqua Valley        
   14  Lexi Vetsch, Sr            20:35.4    Neuqua Valley        
   15  Taylor Gooding, Sr         20:37.3    Geneva               
   16  Haley Pluto, Jr            20:38.4    Batavia              
   17  Callie Rukavina, Jr        20:40.4    St. Charles East     
   18  Kayla Santucci, Jr         20:46.7    Neuqua Valley        
   19  Nicole Klose, Sr           20:48.8    St. Charles East     
   20  Kaitlyn Stout, Jr          20:52.8    Neuqua Valley        
   21  Audrey Chu, Jr             20:54.3    St. Charles East     
   22  Anna Miles, Jr             20:54.3    Batavia              
   23  Morgan Easterday, Jr       21:01.8    Glenbard East        
   24  Abby Kalsto, Jr            21:06.8    Neuqua Valley        
   25  Claire Penrose, Jr         21:13.0    Neuqua Valley        
   26  Kylie Monahan, Sr          21:14.3    Geneva               
   27  Solimar Santiago, So       21:14.5    St. Charles North    
   28  Casey Stowers, Jr          21:16.0    Neuqua Valley        
   29  Alex Contreras, Sr         21:21.1    Neuqua Valley        
   30  Schuyler Staub, Sr         21:44.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   31  Elise Wirig, Sr            21:49.6    St. Charles East     
   32  Elora Venchus, Sr          21:55.5    Bartlett             
   33  Sandra Laserna, Jr         21:58.4    Geneva               
   34  Alyssa Gao, Jr             21:59.5    Batavia              
   35  Rachel Grondin, Jr         22:01.0    St. Charles East     
   36  Gabe Pineda, Jr            22:02.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   37  Bella Keys, Jr             22:04.4    St. Charles East     
   38  Elizabeth Acuna, Jr        22:04.8    Larkin               
   39  Sabrina Tiangco, Sr        22:06.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   40  Madeleine August, Sr       22:06.2    St. Charles North    
   41  Mary Dworzycki, Sr         22:08.2    Metea Valley         
   42  Monica Richwine, Sr        22:14.0    Bartlett             
   43  Eleanor Bessner, Jr        22:14.5    St. Charles East     
   44  Emily Carbray, Jr          22:16.2    Geneva               
   45  Jesse Wojcik, Sr           22:16.7    Geneva               
   46  Jessy Kolzow, Sr           22:18.0    Neuqua Valley        
   47  Hayley Eggimann, Sr        22:25.7    Neuqua Valley        
   48  Michele Comforti, Sr       22:26.3    West Chicago         
   49  Abigail Steffen, Jr        22:28.8    South Elgin          
   50  Ella McNett, Jr            22:32.2    Glenbard East        
   51  Nicole Grondin, Jr         22:33.1    St. Charles East     
   52  Layla Hasan, Jr            22:33.1    Neuqua Valley        
   53  Amanda Long, Jr            22:35.0    Neuqua Valley        
   54  Maddie Reynolds, Sr        22:37.2    Neuqua Valley        
   55  Lauren Guido, Sr           22:46.5    Geneva               
   56  Grace Seiboldt, Sr         22:46.7    Neuqua Valley        
   57  Samantha White, Sr         22:48.2    St. Charles North    
   58  Nicole Hubert, Sr          22:51.8    Metea Valley         
   59  Nayeli Lara, Jr            22:53.9    West Chicago         
   60  Geetha Rajagopal, Jr       22:54.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   61  Leena Almasri, Sr          22:56.0    Streamwood           
   62  Rachel Smetana, Jr         22:56.0    Neuqua Valley        
   63  Megan Milani, Jr           22:58.0    St. Charles North    
   64  Amara Kusch, So            22:58.5    Metea Valley         
   65  Riley Vicha, So            22:58.6    St. Charles East     
   66  Alexia Matthews, Jr        23:00.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   67  Katherine Krauklis, Sr     23:00.9    Neuqua Valley        
   68  Haley Daeschler, Jr        23:01.7    St. Charles East     
   69  Grace Jachimiec, Jr        23:02.7    Metea Valley         
   70  Marlene Rios, So           23:03.4    Metea Valley         
   71  McKenna Yorke, Sr          23:03.7    Metea Valley         
   72  Emilia Pellegrino, Jr      23:04.3    Neuqua Valley        
   73  Emily Baxa, Jr             23:08.2    Batavia              
   74  Karina Gonzalez, Jr        23:10.6    West Aurora          
   75  Janet Cruz, Sr             23:11.1    Glenbard East        
   76  Graciela Garcia, Jr        23:11.9    West Aurora          
   77  Paige Donahue, Jr          23:12.3    Neuqua Valley        
   78  Sarah Kingsbury, Sr        23:12.5    Neuqua Valley        
   79  Alex Willis, Jr            23:13.0    Neuqua Valley        
   80  Leah Rachow, Jr            23:16.3    West Aurora          
   81  Paula Kusch, Sr            23:16.5    Metea Valley         
   82  Stephanie Nichols, Jr      23:19.6    Batavia              
   83  Kamaria Bush, Sr           23:23.8    South Elgin          
   84  Haley Niedzwiedz, Jr       23:24.0    Batavia              
   85  Sarahi Lopez, So           23:25.7    Streamwood           
   86  Nicole Irvine, Sr          23:34.6    Batavia              
   87  Madeline Gonzales, Jr      23:35.2    West Aurora          
   88  Dina Vavarutsos, Jr        23:40.5    Glenbard East        
   89  Emily Bettler, Jr          23:40.7    St. Charles North    
   90  Alexia Poulos, Jr          23:41.1    South Elgin          
   91  Maria Garcia, Sr           23:41.8    West Chicago         
   92  Ashley Koletsos, Jr        23:46.2    South Elgin          
   93  Brenna Peters, Fr          23:48.4    Glenbard East        
   94  Amanda Azuara, Jr          23:49.0    Neuqua Valley        
   95  Natasha Skrypwk, So        23:49.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   96  Jodi Costenaro, Sr         23:57.5    Glenbard East        
   97  Paige Kingery, Jr          23:58.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   98  Christine Wi, Sr           24:00.1    St. Charles North    
   99  Amanda Leever, Sr          24:01.7    Bartlett             
  100  Sarah Nawara, Jr           24:02.5    St. Charles North    
  101  Grace Thompson, So         24:04.6    Metea Valley         
  102  Katie Black, Fr            24:07.9    Glenbard East        
  103  Malyn Ellens, Sr           24:11.9    Neuqua Valley        
  104  Emma Boat, Sr              24:15.4    St. Charles East     
  105  Rose Cobo, Sr              24:15.4    St. Charles East     
  106  Paige Krohn, Jr            24:17.1    Bartlett             
  107  Juliana Yaacoub, So        24:19.5    Waubonsie Valley     
  108  Hanna Ricely, Sr           24:22.9    Glenbard East        
  109  Reagan Woolwine, Fr        24:25.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  110  Paola Paredes, So          24:26.5    Elgin                
  111  Amanda Chapman, So         24:26.7    Glenbard East        
  112  Gloria Kliebhan, Sr        24:26.9    Geneva               
  113  Jessica Littlefield, Sr    24:29.1    Bartlett             
  114  Natalie Castillo, Jr       24:29.2    East Aurora          
  115  Samantha Rattanasamay, Sr  24:35.2    Bartlett             
  116  Jen Vallejo, So            24:42.6    Glenbard East        
  117  Emily Biondo, Jr           24:43.7    West Chicago         
  118  Caitlyn Chelsen, Jr        24:45.4    West Chicago         
  119  Kirsten Wetzel, Jr         24:45.7    Waubonsie Valley     
  120  Nicole Derf, Sr            24:45.8    Bartlett             
  121  Sydney Ashenhurst, So      24:49.6    Streamwood           
  122  Annika Anderson, Sr        24:54.6    South Elgin          
  123  Hannah Pealstrom, Sr       24:54.8    West Aurora          
  124  Amy Ahrenholz, Jr          25:04.3    St. Charles North    
  125  Karli Sellers, Sr          25:07.7    Neuqua Valley        
  126  Hollis Sepp, Jr            25:08.7    South Elgin          
  127  Claire Kingery, Jr         25:09.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  128  Bailey McClure, Jr         25:13.3    South Elgin          
  129  Grace Moore, Sr            25:14.3    Glenbard East        
  130  Aylin Rivera, So           25:15.0    Elgin                
  131  Courtney Bonn, Fr          25:16.0    Waubonsie Valley     
  132  Maansi Thapa, Fr           25:19.2    Waubonsie Valley     
  133  Abigail Liss, Fr           25:21.1    Waubonsie Valley     
  134  Courtney Bishop, Jr        25:22.4    West Aurora          
  135  Thuy-An Nguyen, Fr         25:23.5    Metea Valley         
  136  Haley Spain, Jr            25:24.1    Waubonsie Valley     
  137  Samantha Kirstein, Sr      25:27.8    Bartlett             
  138  Brianna Guzel, Sr          25:32.1    St. Charles East     
  139  Alyssa Zillmer, Jr         25:33.3    Bartlett             
  140  Audrey Moore, Sr           25:37.1    West Aurora          
  141  Lizbeth Cortez, Jr         25:38.9    Elgin                
  142  Olivia Medina, Jr          25:41.2    Geneva               
  143  Mary McFarland, Sr         25:46.4    Batavia              
  144  Emalee Smith, Jr           25:47.4    South Elgin          
  145  Giselle Velasco, Fr        25:52.9    Elgin                
  146  Justina Sanavongxay, Fr    25:53.3    Elgin                
  147  Abby Cihlar, So            25:54.6    Metea Valley         
  148  Ellie Feldstien, Sr        25:54.6    St. Charles North    
  149  Julia Santos, Jr           25:55.6    Bartlett             
  150  Madison Kleba, Jr          25:56.4    St. Charles North    
  151  Sanya Khan, Jr             25:57.6    Metea Valley         
  152  Kari Miller, Sr            25:59.7    West Chicago         
  153  Jocelyn Marin, Sr          26:00.6    East Aurora          
  154  Vanesa Velaquez, Jr        26:05.5    South Elgin          
  155  Zulema Jimenez, Fr         26:06.3    Elgin                
  156  Marissa Varavong, Sr       26:09.5    Streamwood           
  157  Kristy Tutak, Jr           26:10.1    South Elgin          
  158  Alyssa Rodriguez, Fr       26:11.1    Streamwood           
  159  Sarah Toren, Jr            26:33.1    Elgin                
  160  Arushi Gupta, So           26:34.6    Metea Valley         
  161  Josie Mudd, Jr             26:40.9    Batavia              
  162  Juliana Tomabene, Jr       26:58.5    South Elgin          
  163  Jackie Salazar, Fr         27:03.8    East Aurora          
  164  Amber Hatcher, Sr          27:05.6    West Aurora          
  165  Erika Martinez, Jr         27:08.0    Bartlett             
  166  Meghan Ryan, Jr            27:09.9    Glenbard East        
  167  Ishani Thakkar, Jr         27:27.6    Neuqua Valley        
  168  Citllali Flores, Fr        27:55.8    Waubonsie Valley     
  169  Brenda Herrera, Sr         28:04.0    East Aurora          
  170  Megan Benson, So           28:10.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  171  Mynette Stallings, Jr      28:13.0    South Elgin          
  172  Diana Jimenez, Sr          28:16.5    Larkin               
  173  Delyla Meza, Sr            28:17.3    Larkin               
  174  Norma Fabela, Jr           29:00.0    Larkin               
  175  Celine Galarza, Sr         29:01.0    West Aurora          
  176  Rebecca Adkins, So         29:34.5    Glenbard East        
  177  Crystal Contreras, Sr      29:39.8    Larkin               
  178  Idalia Lopez, So           29:43.7    Streamwood           
  179  Martha Gutierrez, Sr       30:56.8    East Aurora          
  180  Jeici Magana, So           32:22.6    Elgin                
  181  Sierra Barksdale, Jr       34:26.3    Larkin               
  182  Ellen Swartz, Sr           36:40.5    Streamwood