Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Varsity Boys

Lords Park in Elgin, IL

October 18, 2014

51 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Valley Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Neuqua Valley            20    1    3    4    5    7    9   10  15:14.6  0:25.7
  2 East Aurora              58    8   11   12   13   14   21   51  15:45.5  0:21.4
  3 Waubonsie Valley         82    6   16   18   19   23   26       15:58.5  1:02.9
  4 West Aurora             115    2   15   30   31   37   41   49  16:24.6  2:12.0
  5 Metea Valley            140   22   24   29   32   33   36   39  16:42.8  0:40.8
  6 Bartlett                163   17   25   27   46   48   50   53  16:54.8  1:56.4
  7 South Elgin             172   20   34   35   40   43   45   47  17:06.4  1:17.1
  8 Glenbard East           204   28   38   42   44   52            17:32.6  1:42.7

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Connor Horn, Jr            15:02.7    Neuqua Valley        
    2     2  Connor McCue, Jr           15:08.9    West Aurora          
    3     3  Daniel Weiss, Sr           15:12.3    Neuqua Valley        
    4     4  Michael Widmann, Sr        15:13.8    Neuqua Valley        
    5     5  Aidan Livingston, Jr       15:16.0    Neuqua Valley        
    6     6  Jon Vollrath, Sr           15:17.4    Waubonsie Valley     
    7     7  Dominic Dina, Jr           15:28.4    Neuqua Valley        
    8     8  David Galvan, Jr           15:29.4    East Aurora          
    9     9  Austin Kinne, Jr           15:30.9    Neuqua Valley        
   10    10  Caleb Ferguson, Jr         15:37.2    Neuqua Valley        
   11    11  Jose Alvarado, Jr          15:47.5    East Aurora          
   12    12  Christian Castro, Sr       15:49.6    East Aurora          
   13    13  Ruben Nino, Jr             15:50.4    East Aurora          
   14    14  Felipe Nino, Sr            15:50.8    East Aurora          
   15    15  David Castillo, So         15:53.8    West Aurora          
   16    16  Justin Caton, Jr           15:56.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   17    17  Justin Isla, Jr            15:58.1    Bartlett             
   18    18  Justin Colvin, Jr          16:08.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   19    19  Riley Blackmore, Jr        16:09.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   20    20  Max Keough, Sr             16:15.9    South Elgin          
   21    21  Ricardo Del Toro, So       16:16.5    East Aurora          
   22    22  Brendan McGrath, Sr        16:19.1    Metea Valley         
   23    23  Amrish Selvam, Jr          16:20.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   24    24  Benjamin Casselman, Sr     16:27.6    Metea Valley         
   25    25  Lucas Isla, Jr             16:30.5    Bartlett             
   26    26  Trevor Bon, Jr             16:30.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   27    27  Matt Edmier, Jr            16:31.6    Bartlett             
   28    28  Patrick Mikel, Jr          16:47.1    Glenbard East        
   29    29  Craig Philipp, Sr          16:48.3    Metea Valley         
   30    30  Griffin Morrill, So        16:48.6    West Aurora          
   31    31  Sergio Rios, Sr            16:50.8    West Aurora          
   32    32  Raimon Roglans, Jr         16:58.9    Metea Valley         
   33    33  Lucas Lusk, Sr             16:59.9    Metea Valley         
   34    34  Brad Kmiec, So             17:08.5    South Elgin          
   35    35  Hector Rodriguez, Fr       17:10.5    South Elgin          
   36    36  Alex Boyle, Sr             17:12.7    Metea Valley         
   37    37  Jason Zak, Sr              17:20.9    West Aurora          
   38    38  Justin Corrigan, So        17:21.2    Glenbard East        
   39    39  Barath Koottala, Jr        17:22.4    Metea Valley         
   40    40  Jake Harris, So            17:23.9    South Elgin          
   41    41  Tomas Dominguez, Jr        17:28.4    West Aurora          
   42    42  Alex Delgado, Jr           17:28.5    Glenbard East        
   43    43  Bryan Tlcanzani, Jr        17:33.0    South Elgin          
   44    44  Tilo Lamken, Sr            17:36.3    Glenbard East        
   45    45  Michael Mikhail, Jr        17:37.9    South Elgin          
   46    46  Will McConville, Sr        17:39.2    Bartlett             
   47    47  Brandon Van Bogaert, Sr    17:48.9    South Elgin          
   48    48  Jake Jennes, Jr            17:54.5    Bartlett             
   49    49  Fernando Romero, Jr        17:58.8    West Aurora          
   50    50  Chris Malek, Jr            18:01.9    Bartlett             
   51    51  Ivan Zepeda, Jr            18:05.6    East Aurora          
   52    52  Brandon Sorensen, Sr       18:29.7    Glenbard East        
   53    53  Matt Brown, Jr             18:41.1    Bartlett