Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Varsity Girls

Lords Park in Elgin, IL

October 18, 2014

51 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Valley Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Neuqua Valley            25    1    3    5    7    9   16   21  18:36.2  0:42.6
  2 Glenbard East            47    2    8   11   12   14   29       18:57.6  1:02.1
  3 Waubonsie Valley         89    4   13   19   25   28   31   34  19:35.8  1:49.9
  4 Metea Valley             91    6   15   20   24   26   27   30  19:34.7  1:40.6
  5 Bartlett                115   10   18   22   32   33   38   46  19:54.7  1:29.0
  6 East Aurora             186   23   35   41   43   44   45   55  21:17.0  2:02.7
  7 West Aurora             196   17   40   42   48   49   52   53  21:24.2  2:33.5
  8 South Elgin             209   36   37   39   47   50   51   54  21:38.3  0:58.2

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Anastasia Bernat, Sr       18:13.6    Neuqua Valley        
    2     2  Allison Hansen, Sr         18:21.6    Glenbard East        
    3     3  Lauren Penkala, Sr         18:29.2    Neuqua Valley        
    4     4  Cassy Tsagaris, So         18:30.1    Waubonsie Valley     
    5     5  Julia Pena, Jr             18:33.6    Neuqua Valley        
    6     6  Nicki Cast, So             18:37.8    Metea Valley         
    7     7  Caitlin Horn, So           18:48.6    Neuqua Valley        
    8     8  Cailyn Biegalski, Fr       18:50.8    Glenbard East        
    9     9  Corinna Pena, Fr           18:56.2    Neuqua Valley        
   10    10  Jessalynn Wittmayer, Sr    19:04.5    Bartlett             
   11    11  Lexi Weltin, Fr            19:05.1    Glenbard East        
   12    12  Yoselin Toledo, Jr         19:07.0    Glenbard East        
   13    13  Shaelyn Iyer, Fr           19:17.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   14    14  Katie Schaefer, Fr         19:23.7    Glenbard East        
   15    15  Kyla Ohst, Jr              19:23.7    Metea Valley         
   16    16  Meghna Vijayan, So         19:24.3    Neuqua Valley        
   17    17  Miranda Gollwitzer, Sr     19:26.0    West Aurora          
   18    18  Jessica Fagan, Fr          19:37.2    Bartlett             
   19    19  Anna Li Radcliff, So       19:37.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   20    20  Keely Weber, Fr            19:38.2    Metea Valley         
   21    21  Lauren Giurini, Jr         19:39.3    Neuqua Valley        
   22    22  Coral McFarland, So        19:49.5    Bartlett             
   23    23  Stephanie Nino, Jr         19:51.2    East Aurora          
   24    24  Talia Saleh, So            19:55.2    Metea Valley         
   25    25  Lauren Deck, So            20:13.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   26    26  Katie North, So            20:18.4    Metea Valley         
   27    27  Caitlin Smyth, Fr          20:19.2    Metea Valley         
   28    28  Jamie Elenbaas, Fr         20:20.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   29    29  Kelly Heniff, Sr           20:23.0    Glenbard East        
   30    30  Emily Blair, Sr            20:26.1    Metea Valley         
   31    31  Hannah Born, Jr            20:27.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   32    32  Gabrielle Murdoch, Jr      20:28.8    Bartlett             
   33    33  Nicolette Zolecki, So      20:33.4    Bartlett             
   34    34  Julianna Dantzer, Sr       20:53.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   35    35  Paola Gonzalez, So         20:58.4    East Aurora          
   36    36  Lindsay Alvarado, Fr       21:13.4    South Elgin          
   37    37  Jasmine Hernandez, Fr      21:15.1    South Elgin          
   38    38  Kristen Leever, So         21:15.9    Bartlett             
   39    39  Maggie Vickrey, Jr         21:36.7    South Elgin          
   40    40  Victoria DelRio, Sr        21:47.4    West Aurora          
   41    41  Maria Magallon-Trejo, Jr   21:48.9    East Aurora          
   42    42  Carmen Barry, Jr           21:50.5    West Aurora          
   43    43  Luz Ferrer, Fr             21:52.5    East Aurora          
   44    44  Alejandra Rodriguez, Sr    21:53.9    East Aurora          
   45    45  Venus Apantenco, Jr        21:54.1    East Aurora          
   46    46  Emily Dowden, Sr           21:54.1    Bartlett             
   47    47  Anne Bautista, Sr          21:54.8    South Elgin          
   48    48  Lindsay Muth, Jr           21:57.5    West Aurora          
   49    49  Gabriela Aguilar, Sr       21:59.5    West Aurora          
   50    50  Jackelyn De La Mora, Jr    22:11.6    South Elgin          
   51    51  Danielle Salvadori, Sr     22:12.4    South Elgin          
   52    52  Lauren Barry, Sr           22:46.2    West Aurora          
   53    53  Brittney Green, Jr         23:00.7    West Aurora          
   54    54  Rileigh Swanson, Fr        23:21.3    South Elgin          
   55    55  Marina Mendoza, Jr         23:28.2    East Aurora