Wauconda Invitational - Freshman Boys

at Lakewood Forest Preserve

September 13, 2014

44 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Wheat Warrenville S      57    3    5   11   16   22   24   25  18:36.6  1:31.0
  2 Barrington               72    7    8    9   21   27   28   34  18:53.1  1:28.5
  3 Grayslake Central        97    1    4   23   33   36            19:15.2  4:11.1
  4 Glenbrook South         137    2   13   15   53   54   55   59  19:56.3  5:31.5
  5 Round Lake              165   14   26   37   42   46            20:41.7  3:02.2
  6 Lane Tech               174   18   29   35   44   48   56   62  20:57.9  2:53.7
  7 Wauconda                177   10   19   39   41   68            21:17.5  6:51.1
  8 Mundelein               194    6   20   38   61   69            22:25.1 10:57.9
  9 Vernon Hills            197   12   43   45   47   50   57   60  21:19.3  3:27.2
 10 Warren                  201   17   32   49   51   52   63   65  21:22.7  3:14.5
 11 Lake Forest             223   30   31   40   58   64   66   67  22:12.7  3:37.2


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Eli Minsky, Fr             16:51.0    Grayslake Central    
    2     2  Jordan Theriault, Fr       16:59.5    Glenbrook South      
    3        Cody Zajac, Fr             17:44.2    Grant                
    4     3  Thomas Koropp, Fr          17:51.1    Wheat Warrenville S  
    5     4  Luke Reblin, Fr            17:59.0    Grayslake Central    
    6     5  Brent Kelpsas, Fr          18:06.2    Wheat Warrenville S  
    7     6  Carl Schoenfield, Fr       18:18.5    Mundelein            
    8     7  Aidan King, Fr             18:20.5    Barrington           
    9     8  Justin Andrews, Fr         18:28.3    Barrington           
   10     9  John Horcher, Fr           18:29.3    Barrington           
   11    10  Adam Fox, Fr               18:38.9    Wauconda             
   12    11  Douglas Nuttall, Fr        18:43.4    Wheat Warrenville S  
   13    12  Theodore Chen, Fr          18:46.6    Vernon Hills         
   14    13  Jack Davis, Fr             18:48.6    Glenbrook South      
   15    14  Marco Hernandez, Fr        18:51.4    Round Lake           
   16    15  Matt Jortberg, Fr          18:53.5    Glenbrook South      
   17    16  Solomon Michalak, Fr       19:00.2    Wheat Warrenville S  
   18    17  Matthew Cote, Fr           19:09.7    Warren               
   19    18  Kyle Haile, Fr             19:13.4    Lane Tech            
   20        Zenen Cardenas, Fr         19:13.5    West Chicago         
   21    19  Sam Rayzman, Fr            19:15.5    Wauconda             
   22    20  Kaleb Carlson, Fr          19:17.1    Mundelein            
   23    21  Brandon Wanca, Fr          19:18.7    Barrington           
   24    22  Joseph Kim, Fr             19:22.1    Wheat Warrenville S  
   25    23  Riley Gomez, Fr            19:32.4    Grayslake Central    
   26    24  Connor Burns, Fr           19:34.0    Wheat Warrenville S  
   27        Brandon Granzin, Fr        19:35.7    Grayslake North      
   28        Dan Trimarco, Fr           19:37.1    West Chicago         
   29    25  Sean Foley, Fr             19:38.6    Wheat Warrenville S  
   30        Joel Douglas, Fr           19:42.8    Zion-Benton          
   31        Andrew Keaskowski, Fr      19:42.9    Grayslake North      
   32    26  Nathan Etherington, Fr     19:45.4    Round Lake           
   33    27  Ishaan Sehgal, Fr          19:48.9    Barrington           
   34    28  Stephen Mooney, Fr         19:59.4    Barrington           
   35        Cole Dixon, Fr             20:32.7    Wheat Warrenville S  
   36    29  Kc Pruitt, Fr              20:38.1    Lane Tech            
   37    30  William Sanford, Fr        20:48.4    Lake Forest          
   38    31  Andrew Walther, Fr         20:50.0    Lake Forest          
   39    32  Erick Valen, So            20:50.4    Warren               
   40    33  Johnny Sullivan, Fr        20:51.8    Grayslake Central    
   41        Eddy Espain, Fr            20:52.7    Harvard              
   42    34  Adam Renetzky, Fr          20:53.1    Barrington           
   43    35  Michael Noonan, Fr         20:59.0    Lane Tech            
   44    36  Cameron Tonkery, Fr        21:02.0    Grayslake Central    
   45    37  Daniel Diaz, Fr            21:17.1    Round Lake           
   46    38  Evan Salazar, Fr           21:21.2    Mundelein            
   47        Kyle Asta, Fr              21:23.4    Barrington           
   48        Zack Vandreese, Fr         21:23.6    Zion-Benton          
   49    39  Trevor Schuetz, Fr         21:28.5    Wauconda             
   50        Joseph Rice, Fr            21:28.8    Grayslake North      
   51    40  James Naughton, Fr         21:29.9    Lake Forest          
   52    41  Tommy O'Brien, Fr          21:34.4    Wauconda             
   53    42  Sam Ruiz, Fr               21:41.3    Round Lake           
   54    43  Evan Webber, Fr            21:42.3    Vernon Hills         
   55        Gabriel Cope, Fr           21:44.0    Grayslake North      
   56    44  John Tuason, Fr            21:51.8    Lane Tech            
   57    45  James D'Argo, Fr           21:52.9    Vernon Hills         
   58        George Carrasco, Fr        21:53.4    Cary-Grove           
   59    46  Frankie Chavarria, Fr      21:53.5    Round Lake           
   60        Jonathon Lewis, Fr         21:54.0    Cary-Grove           
   61    47  Brandon Alpert, Fr         22:00.9    Vernon Hills         
   62        Joshua Fuentes, Fr         22:06.9    Barrington           
   63    48  Emmett Trumbull, Fr        22:07.1    Lane Tech            
   64    49  Fernando Delgado, Fr       22:13.0    Warren               
   65    50  Aris Herrera N G, Fr       22:13.7    Vernon Hills         
   66    51  Alexander Hoy, Fr          22:16.2    Warren               
   67    52  Eric Salgado, Fr           22:24.1    Warren               
   68    53  Zach Schiffman, Fr         22:29.1    Glenbrook South      
   69    54  Dominic Chavez, Fr         22:30.9    Glenbrook South      
   70        Jalan Lee, Fr              22:33.5    Zion-Benton          
   71        Jacob Hill, Fr             22:37.9    Cary-Grove           
   72    55  George Wood, Fr            22:43.3    Glenbrook South      
   73        Charlie Adkins, Fr         22:52.8    Wheat Warrenville S  
   74        Trysten Lamphear, Fr       23:03.1    Zion-Benton          
   75        Jared Walsh, Fr            23:03.5    Wheat Warrenville S  
   76        Ryan Sorenson, Fr          23:17.8    Barrington           
   77    56  Aidan Guzman-Perez, Fr     23:24.9    Lane Tech            
   78    57  Bryan Shim, Fr             23:28.2    Vernon Hills         
   79    58  Kyle Levin, Fr             23:29.5    Lake Forest          
   80    59  Walter Synder, Fr          23:29.7    Glenbrook South      
   81        Nathan Tang, Fr            23:35.3    Glenbrook South      
   82    60  TaeHo Kim, Fr              23:49.2    Vernon Hills         
   83    61  Garrett Cohen, Fr          23:52.5    Mundelein            
   84        Brendan Dosenbach, Fr      23:54.2    Cary-Grove           
   85    62  Isidro Avila, Fr           24:06.5    Lane Tech            
   86        Jorge Ramirez, Fr          24:07.9    Lane Tech            
   87    63  Jonathan Roeck, Fr         24:17.1    Warren               
   88    64  Mitchell McMahon, So       24:25.6    Lake Forest          
   89        Jace White, Fr             24:36.1    Vernon Hills         
   90        Alberto Ramirez, Fr        24:36.2    Lane Tech            
   91        Nathaniel Krok, Fr         24:49.1    Lane Tech            
   92        John Lundberg, Fr          24:50.9    Lane Tech            
   93    65  Nathan Sislow, Fr          24:54.3    Warren               
   94        Jakob Kjeldbjerg, Fr       24:56.9    Warren               
   95        Johnathan Westphal, Fr     24:58.3    Warren               
   96    66  Jack Powers, Fr            25:14.5    Lake Forest          
   97    67  Joseph Chamberlain, Fr     25:14.5    Lake Forest          
   98    68  Maks Kadukov, Fr           25:30.0    Wauconda             
   99        Ben Mullick, Fr            25:34.7    Lane Tech            
  100        Tyler Gillum, Fr           26:44.7    Marian Central       
  101    69  Patrick Driscoll, Fr       29:16.4    Mundelein            
  102        Andrew Pierce, Fr          29:41.9    Harvard              
  103        Sammie Rocha, Fr           31:45.0    West Chicago         
  104        Edward Jewett, Fr          32:26.4    Glenbrook South