Wauconda Invitational - Freshman/Sophomore Boys

at Lakewood Forest Preserve

September 13, 2014

47 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Wheat Warrenville S      75    1    3   21   24   26   34   45  17:22.6  1:08.2
  2 New Trier               101    8   14   16   31   32   49   58  17:37.5  0:55.5
  3 Richmond Burton         121    2   10   11   23   75  106  107  17:40.8  2:48.8
  4 Barrington              134    9   18   30   36   41   43   47  17:53.5  1:15.6
  5 Glenbrook South         147    5   17   35   42   48   63   88  17:56.3  1:41.8
  6 Crystal Lake Central    172   12   13   44   50   53   61   79  18:09.3  1:24.7
  7 Grayslake North         187   19   28   38   46   56   62   65  18:15.4  1:12.5
  8 Crystal Lake South      200    6   20   39   67   68   77   87  18:20.0  2:16.3
  9 Warren                  216   15   33   40   59   69   70   78  18:27.1  1:46.3
 10 Mundelein               246    4   27   52   54  109            19:03.4  6:15.7
 11 Lane Tech               281   37   51   57   60   76   83       18:53.4  1:16.5
 12 Grayslake Central       326    7   66   82   85   86   99  104  19:24.4  3:16.8
 13 Lakes                   346   22   71   80   84   89  100  102  19:35.6  2:48.9
 14 Cary-Grove              356   25   72   73   91   95  105       19:39.3  3:01.8
 15 West Chicago            405   29   74   92   98  112            20:53.5  7:13.8
 16 Lake Forest             428   64   81   93   94   96   97  103  20:20.1  1:47.6
 17 Lisle                   464   55   90  101  108  110  111       21:35.9  5:28.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Michael Hanson, So         16:42.9    Wheat Warrenville S  
    2     2  Chris Williams, So         16:45.0    Richmond Burton      
    3     3  Kyle Thompson, So          16:47.3    Wheat Warrenville S  
    4     4  Ben Krauss, So             16:47.8    Mundelein            
    5     5  Jack Whetstone, So         16:56.4    Glenbrook South      
    6     6  Ryan Foster, Fr            17:02.0    Crystal Lake South   
    7     7  Noah Boelens, So           17:03.0    Grayslake Central    
    8     8  Matt Burke, So             17:04.6    New Trier            
    9     9  Robert Tilly, So           17:08.1    Barrington           
   10    10  Ryan Hommowun, So          17:08.8    Richmond Burton      
   11    11  John Kellum, So            17:10.1    Richmond Burton      
   12        Julian Lazcon, So          17:11.5    Waukegan             
   13        Marcos Garcia, Fr          17:17.6    Waukegan             
   14    12  Tyler Tomasello, So        17:24.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   15    13  Josh Johnson, Fr           17:25.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   16    14  Sean Gorney, So            17:28.5    New Trier            
   17    15  Raymond Sorge-Young, So    17:33.4    Warren               
   18    16  Mason Brachmann, So        17:34.0    New Trier            
   19    17  Matt Runtz, So             17:38.0    Glenbrook South      
   20    18  Stuart Todd-Middleditch, So
                                       17:39.4    Barrington           
   21    19  Liam O'Connell, So         17:40.5    Grayslake North      
   22    20  Alex Foydl, So             17:41.4    Crystal Lake South   
   23    21  Joseph Kratz, So           17:44.4    Wheat Warrenville S  
   24    22  Kael Moran, Fr             17:45.4    Lakes                
   25    23  Nick Koschak, So           17:46.5    Richmond Burton      
   26    24  John Franke, So            17:47.7    Wheat Warrenville S  
   27    25  Jack Warnecke, Fr          17:50.6    Cary-Grove           
   28    26  Matthew Moore, So          17:51.0    Wheat Warrenville S  
   29    27  Sean Naughton, So          17:51.7    Mundelein            
   30        Brian Ortega, So           17:54.1    Round Lake           
   31    28  Cameron Detweiler, So      17:54.5    Grayslake North      
   32    29  Danny McComb, So           17:55.0    West Chicago         
   33        Moises Acosta, So          17:59.3    Round Lake           
   34    30  Ben Simone, So             17:59.9    Barrington           
   35    31  Jack Hamill, So            18:00.0    New Trier            
   36    32  Matthew Roge, So           18:00.1    New Trier            
   37    33  Raees Ahmad, So            18:02.3    Warren               
   38    34  Kaleab Kinfe, So           18:04.3    Wheat Warrenville S  
   39    35  Chris Lee, So              18:05.0    Glenbrook South      
   40    36  Griffin Larson, So         18:16.5    Barrington           
   41    37  Trevor Knepp, So           18:17.5    Lane Tech            
   42    38  Blake Barreca, Fr          18:17.7    Grayslake North      
   43    39  Matt Van Witzenburg, Fr    18:20.7    Crystal Lake South   
   44    40  Julian Ruiz, So            18:23.0    Warren               
   45    41  Nick Burns, So             18:23.6    Barrington           
   46    42  Sammy Cowhey, So           18:24.0    Glenbrook South      
   47    43  David Stanton, So          18:24.2    Barrington           
   48    44  Joshua Antongiovanni, Fr   18:26.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   49    45  David Bein, So             18:30.7    Wheat Warrenville S  
   50    46  John Mutter, So            18:31.6    Grayslake North      
   51    47  Stephen Yancey, So         18:35.9    Barrington           
   52        John Becker, So            18:36.2    Wheat Warrenville S  
   53        Ian Fournie, So            18:37.7    Barrington           
   54    48  Thomas Kosack, So          18:38.1    Glenbrook South      
   55    49  David Lee, So              18:38.6    New Trier            
   56    50  Giovanny Macias, So        18:39.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   57    51  Isaac Gloss, So            18:42.3    Lane Tech            
   58    52  Steven Van Belleghem, So   18:44.2    Mundelein            
   59        Jacob Hands, So            18:47.8    Wheat Warrenville S  
   60    53  Gabe Harmon, So            18:49.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   61    54  Chris Shannon, So          18:50.0    Mundelein            
   62    55  Zach DeCraene, So          18:50.5    Lisle                
   63    56  Miguel Carrera Mancera, So 18:52.9    Grayslake North      
   64    57  Angel Tovar, So            18:53.0    Lane Tech            
   65    58  Charles Hines, So          18:56.3    New Trier            
   66    59  Nathaniel Oommen, So       18:56.8    Warren               
   67        Alex Blake, So             18:58.1    Barrington           
   68        Ben Resnick, So            18:58.9    New Trier            
   69    60  Colin Kingsley, So         19:00.2    Lane Tech            
   70    61  Tyler Norris, So           19:02.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   71    62  Antonio Amadio, So         19:02.8    Grayslake North      
   72    63  Justin Naal, So            19:03.2    Glenbrook South      
   73        Dawson Gorski, So          19:04.5    Wauconda             
   74    64  Blake Hinch, So            19:05.0    Lake Forest          
   75    65  Marcus Sandroni, Fr        19:06.2    Grayslake North      
   76    66  Matthew Reynolds, So       19:07.9    Grayslake Central    
   77        Francis Borys, So          19:12.1    New Trier            
   78        Nathan Mathias, So         19:14.9    Barrington           
   79        Jason Yang, So             19:16.2    New Trier            
   80    67  Miles Foydl, So            19:17.6    Crystal Lake South   
   81    68  Drew Caulk, So             19:18.2    Crystal Lake South   
   82        Kyle Kowalski, So          19:19.0    Grant                
   83    69  Jason Carrington, So       19:19.7    Warren               
   84    70  Jack Doden, So             19:20.6    Warren               
   85    71  Adrian Siligan, So         19:24.9    Lakes                
   86    72  Tom Veal, So               19:26.1    Cary-Grove           
   87    73  Lars McInturff, Fr         19:29.4    Cary-Grove           
   88    74  Robert Szulczewski, So     19:31.1    West Chicago         
   89        Jaime Velasco, So          19:31.2    Grayslake North      
   90        Shane Keogh, So            19:33.4    Wheat Warrenville S  
   91    75  Joey Kaht, Fr              19:33.8    Richmond Burton      
   92    76  Anil Chakravorty, So       19:33.9    Lane Tech            
   93    77  Eugene Felix, So           19:34.5    Crystal Lake South   
   94        Justin Hunt, So            19:36.1    Grayslake North      
   95    78  Jacob Andersen, So         19:37.8    Warren               
   96        Jake Dwyer, So             19:38.7    New Trier            
   97        Ben Dorfman, So            19:38.8    New Trier            
   98        Michael Weeks, So          19:40.4    Wheat Warrenville S  
   99        Eric Keller, So            19:42.3    Wauconda             
  100        Jack Lauer, So             19:48.9    New Trier            
  101        Mike Vorwald, So           19:50.9    New Trier            
  102    79  Jared Raczka, So           19:53.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  103        Michael Izquierdo, So      19:55.1    Zion-Benton          
  104    80  Wil Blanchard, Fr          19:55.9    Lakes                
  105        Chris Adler, So            19:58.2    Barrington           
  106        Mark Choate, So            20:01.5    Wheat Warrenville S  
  107        Courtney Violett, So       20:02.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  108        Jackson Cobb, So           20:07.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  109        Danny Baumert, So          20:08.4    Marian Central       
  110        Matt Mackeben, Fr          20:09.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  111    81  Troy Anderson, So          20:11.3    Lake Forest          
  112        Godson Okpu, Fr            20:12.9    Waukegan             
  113    82  Dylan Sulzer, So           20:13.6    Grayslake Central    
  114        James Teuber, So           20:16.2    New Trier            
  115    83  Vince Costello, So         20:16.9    Lane Tech            
  116    84  Max Burton, Fr             20:17.5    Lakes                
  117    85  Evan Nordman, So           20:17.8    Grayslake Central    
  118        Matthew Lehmann, So        20:17.9    Barrington           
  119    86  Matthew Ulrichs, So        20:19.7    Grayslake Central    
  120        Jacob Szarzynski, So       20:20.1    Wheat Warrenville S  
  121        Alex Vlahandreas, So       20:22.0    New Trier            
  122    87  Ethan Tarlow, So           20:22.3    Crystal Lake South   
  123        Cristian Herrera, So       20:22.7    Grant                
  124    88  Jared Gershowitz, So       20:23.5    Glenbrook South      
  125        Samuel Baseley, So         20:26.6    Warren               
  126    89  Nathan Cholewinski, So     20:34.2    Lakes                
  127    90  Nick Janitch, So           20:35.1    Lisle                
  128    91  David Throw, So            20:38.4    Cary-Grove           
  129        Shige Hatanaka, So         20:40.3    Marian Central       
  130    92  Louis Culloton, So         20:42.1    West Chicago         
  131        Jacob Adkisson, So         20:42.8    Vernon Hills         
  132    93  William Murphy, So         20:43.8    Lake Forest          
  133        Max Mraz, So               20:44.5    Crystal Lake South   
  134    94  Spencer Oakley, So         20:47.9    Lake Forest          
  135    95  Jonathon Altendorf, So     20:52.3    Cary-Grove           
  136    96  Ryan Burger, So            20:52.6    Lake Forest          
  137        Jack Lund, Fr              20:53.5    Crystal Lake South   
  138        Steven Kang, So            20:57.5    Glenbrook South      
  139        Saul Esquivel, So          21:02.5    Harvard              
  140        Ben Schonken, So           21:04.4    Glenbrook South      
  141    97  Thomas Block, So           21:04.6    Lake Forest          
  142        Andrew Addison, So         21:09.0    Crystal Lake South   
  143        Tyler Gano, So             21:10.0    Warren               
  144    98  Chris Teske, So            21:10.5    West Chicago         
  145        Alex Colitte, So           21:13.8    New Trier            
  146        Zach Joswiak, Fr           21:16.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  147    99  Jared Marcus, So           21:16.4    Grayslake Central    
  148        Mitch McDougall, So        21:19.0    New Trier            
  149        James Rowland, So          21:20.5    New Trier            
  150   100  Jorge Halek, Fr            21:24.2    Lakes                
  151        Nikhil Patel, So           21:25.9    Warren               
  152        Nick Link, So              21:29.4    New Trier            
  153   101  Dylan Malavia, So          21:33.7    Lisle                
  154   102  Aaron Kuhstoss, So         21:34.0    Lakes                
  155        Tom Guidotti, So           21:34.5    New Trier            
  156   103  Brian Sullivan, So         21:34.9    Lake Forest          
  157   104  Matthew Loula, So          21:36.2    Grayslake Central    
  158        Jonah Goodman, So          21:37.0    Glenbrook South      
  159        Connor Harkness, So        21:41.1    Grayslake North      
  160        Marc Maschietto, So        21:43.0    Barrington           
  161   105  Coleman Leonard, So        21:45.9    Cary-Grove           
  162        Kayle Wynn, So             21:52.2    Waukegan             
  163        Paul Latrielle, So         21:55.9    Glenbrook South      
  164        Patrick Foersterling, So   22:12.3    Barrington           
  165   106  Owen Smith, So             22:23.4    Richmond Burton      
  166   107  Trevor Guilfoyle, So       22:26.8    Richmond Burton      
  167   108  Chistopher Faulstich, So   22:41.4    Lisle                
  168        Justin Lalor, So           22:41.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  169        Anthony Maskevich, So      22:44.3    Round Lake           
  170        Brian Petro, So            22:44.6    Grant                
  171        Gino Rouse, So             22:45.8    Lakes                
  172        Nick Jimmenez, Fr          22:51.9    Crystal Lake South   
  173        Elijah McArthur, So        22:53.0    Warren               
  174        Gene Palazkou, So          22:58.3    Vernon Hills         
  175        Jacob Micksch, So          22:59.0    Grayslake Central    
  176   109  Joseph Van Belleghem, So   23:03.5    Mundelein            
  177        Graham Clute, Fr           23:04.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  178        Aj Curry, So               23:20.2    Vernon Hills         
  179        James Felix, So            23:25.5    Crystal Lake South   
  180        Andrew Levering, So        23:39.2    Vernon Hills         
  181        John Osborn, Fr            23:42.7    Richmond Burton      
  182        Carson Lowery, Fr          23:52.0    Crystal Lake South   
  183        Ethan Abanero, Fr          23:52.2    Lakes                
  184        Frederick Klett, So        23:54.9    Grayslake Central    
  185        David Ongkiko, Fr          24:13.3    Lakes                
  186   110  Ben Salzberg, So           24:18.6    Lisle                
  187   111  Kevin Lee, So              24:19.1    Lisle                
  188        Rory Nebel, Sr             24:25.9    Warren               
  189        Mitchell Pritsker, So      24:44.7    Glenbrook South      
  190   112  Hector Cervantes, So       25:08.8    West Chicago         
  191        Matt Schlabach, Fr         25:31.8    Lakes                
  192        Andrew Romack, So          25:31.9    Lake Forest          
  193        Santiago Olaya Nino, So    25:32.4    Warren               
  194        Chris Matik, So            26:07.9    Glenbrook South      
  195        Jared Garner, So           26:51.9    Warren               
  196        Zachary Steinhagen, So     27:25.0    Crystal Lake Central