Wauconda Invitational - Open Boys

at Lakewood Forest Preserve

September 13, 2014

55 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 New Trier                60    5   11   12   15   17   19   22  17:53.4  0:33.5
  2 Barrington               64    3    4    7   21   29   30   45  17:50.1  1:09.8
  3 Grayslake Central        67    8    9   10   13   27   36   37  17:56.0  0:49.8
  4 Wheat Warrenville S      81    1    2   14   31   33   34   42  17:54.6  1:34.3
  5 Warren                  138   20   25   26   32   35   38   43  18:28.9  0:43.7
  6 Lane Tech               146   16   23   24   39   44   50   52  18:35.7  1:14.9
  7 Glenbrook South         152    6   18   40   41   47            18:44.1  2:19.3
  8 Lakes                   222   28   46   48   49   51   53   54  19:43.9  1:52.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Anthony Cipriano, Jr       17:06.9    Wheat Warrenville S  
    2     2  Michael Malvenda, Sr       17:12.1    Wheat Warrenville S  
    3     3  Garrett Haufschild, Jr     17:20.6    Barrington           
    4     4  Ryan Ziolkowski, Jr        17:31.7    Barrington           
    5     5  Patrick Kelley, Sr         17:33.0    New Trier            
    6        Doug Hall, Jr              17:33.6    Crystal Lake South   
    7     6  Nick Stanek, Jr            17:34.5    Glenbrook South      
    8     7  Greg Schuette, Sr          17:35.4    Barrington           
    9     8  Zachary Cinq-Mars, Jr      17:37.1    Grayslake Central    
   10        Adam Kretchmer, Jr         17:46.9    Crystal Lake South   
   11     9  Eric May, Sr               17:47.8    Grayslake Central    
   12    10  Kevin Ocsena, Sr           17:50.0    Grayslake Central    
   13        Joe Lundin, Jr             17:51.2    Cary-Grove           
   14    11  Andrew Suchsland, Jr       17:51.4    New Trier            
   15    12  Matthias Zajdela, Jr       17:55.8    New Trier            
   16    13  Kevin Roemer, Jr           17:58.1    Grayslake Central    
   17    14  Justin Pham, Jr            17:59.9    Wheat Warrenville S  
   18    15  Sam Wigdale, Jr            18:00.4    New Trier            
   19    16  Marc Hill, Jr              18:05.1    Lane Tech            
   20    17  Jack Govert, Jr            18:06.4    New Trier            
   21        Jacob Anderson, Jr         18:07.5    Crystal Lake South   
   22    18  Aidan Klemm, Sr            18:08.8    Glenbrook South      
   23    19  Brendan Adkins, Jr         18:09.4    New Trier            
   24    20  Charlie Nudelman, Sr       18:10.5    Warren               
   25    21  Billy O'Donnell, Jr        18:12.5    Barrington           
   26    22  Gavin Mischler, Jr         18:12.5    New Trier            
   27        Joey Marquez, Sr           18:13.2    Grant                
   28        Nick Cornejo, Sr           18:14.9    New Trier            
   29        Sean O'Connor, Jr          18:15.4    New Trier            
   30    23  Andy Granados, Jr          18:16.9    Lane Tech            
   31    24  Coleman Connolly, Sr       18:18.3    Lane Tech            
   32    25  Nicolas Lemus, Sr          18:19.4    Warren               
   33    26  Nathan Franczyk, Sr        18:19.4    Warren               
   34    27  Alden Aaberg, Jr           18:26.9    Grayslake Central    
   35    28  Alex DiGiammarino, Sr      18:29.8    Lakes                
   36    29  Jonathan Fuentes, Jr       18:30.4    Barrington           
   37        Jeff Yokup, Sr             18:30.9    Cary-Grove           
   38    30  Ryan Lucas, Sr             18:33.0    Barrington           
   39    31  Matthew Durocher, Jr       18:33.1    Wheat Warrenville S  
   40        Charlie Thesing, Sr        18:39.8    New Trier            
   41        Billy Maloney, Sr          18:40.8    New Trier            
   42    32  Jonathan Kollmann, Jr      18:41.0    Warren               
   43    33  Isaac Harris, Sr           18:41.1    Wheat Warrenville S  
   44        Diego Peralta, Jr          18:49.1    Round Lake           
   45        Daniel Chen, Sr            18:49.6    New Trier            
   46    34  Conrad Moeller, Sr         18:50.8    Wheat Warrenville S  
   47        Sergey Saltykov, Jr        18:51.4    New Trier            
   48        Tom Hayes, Sr              18:54.1    New Trier            
   49    35  Jeff Abbott, Sr            18:54.1    Warren               
   50    36  Erik Van Laeke, Sr         18:55.3    Grayslake Central    
   51    37  Tejas Paruthooli, Jr       18:56.3    Grayslake Central    
   52        Carl Hixon, Jr             18:57.1    New Trier            
   53    38  Frank Carl Fleming III, Jr 18:58.4    Warren               
   54    39  Christian Figueroa, Sr     18:58.5    Lane Tech            
   55        Aaron Johnson, Sr          18:59.2    Grayslake Central    
   56        Nicholas Greenwald, Jr     18:59.4    Grayslake Central    
   57    40  Matt Cabrera, Jr           19:00.6    Glenbrook South      
   58        Cameron Scott, Sr          19:01.7    Cary-Grove           
   59    41  Kevin Halloran, Jr         19:02.9    Glenbrook South      
   60        Henry Beatty, Jr           19:04.0    New Trier            
   61    42  William Follett, Jr        19:04.5    Wheat Warrenville S  
   62        Alex Gallanis, Sr          19:06.7    Crystal Lake South   
   63    43  Jamarian Johnson, Jr       19:07.5    Warren               
   64        Ehren Braun, Jr            19:07.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   65        Charlie Bunge, Sr          19:18.6    New Trier            
   66        Justin Glynn, Jr           19:18.8    New Trier            
   67    44  Bret Naanep, Sr            19:19.9    Lane Tech            
   68        Francis Thinnes, Jr        19:23.1    New Trier            
   69    45  Marshall Mathias, Sr       19:28.6    Barrington           
   70        Joseph Tarnowski, Jr       19:32.2    Grayslake Central    
   71        Daniel Trychta, Sr         19:33.8    Warren               
   72        Yvan Soetarman, Jr         19:33.8    Grayslake Central    
   73        Alejandro Morales, Sr      19:34.8    Grayslake Central    
   74        Michail Danos, Sr          19:39.5    Warren               
   75        Nicolas Buccieri, Jr       19:43.4    Grayslake Central    
   76        Dylan Jakob, Jr            19:46.0    New Trier            
   77    46  Ben Kargul, Sr             19:47.1    Lakes                
   78        James Clifford, Jr         19:50.2    Wheat Warrenville S  
   79    47  Paul Borth, Jr             19:53.8    Glenbrook South      
   80    48  Chris Wallenfang, Jr       19:54.3    Lakes                
   81        Mason Mandell, Jr          19:54.9    New Trier            
   82        Connor Hill, Sr            20:00.0    New Trier            
   83        Max Grill, Jr              20:00.5    New Trier            
   84        Harrison Laible, Jr        20:01.6    New Trier            
   85        Regan Cossey, Jr           20:03.3    Cary-Grove           
   86    49  Collin Welch, Jr           20:06.1    Lakes                
   87        Chris Ho, Jr               20:08.7    New Trier            
   88        Austin Clark, Jr           20:09.5    Warren               
   89    50  Jacob Scott, Jr            20:09.6    Lane Tech            
   90        Luis Calderon, Sr          20:11.8    Warren               
   91        Ivan Saltykov, Jr          20:21.3    New Trier            
   92    51  Drew Lockas, Jr            20:22.1    Lakes                
   93        Anthony Bautista, Jr       20:23.0    Grant                
   94        Ethan Straight, Jr         20:24.9    New Trier            
   95        Nandu Dubey, Jr            20:25.2    Grayslake Central    
   96        William Andrews, Jr        20:27.3    Grayslake Central    
   97        Alex Oas, Jr               20:28.5    Grayslake Central    
   98        William Campbell, Jr       20:29.4    Grayslake Central    
   99        Dusten Knull, Jr           20:36.4    Grayslake North      
  100        Zach Hennenfent, Sr        20:39.7    Barrington           
  101        Clayton Ritterson, Jr      20:41.8    New Trier            
  102        Griffin Gourguechon, Jr    20:41.9    New Trier            
  103        Trenton Czisny, Sr         20:45.9    Warren               
  104        Jeremy Huff, Jr            20:47.4    Warren               
  105        Christopher Valentin, Jr   20:49.1    Wheat Warrenville S  
  106        Max Goldberg, Sr           20:52.3    Grayslake Central    
  107        Antonio Morales, Jr        20:53.4    Round Lake           
  108        Liam Knudsen, Jr           20:56.6    Marian Central       
  109        Eddie Berthold, Jr         20:57.9    Wauconda             
  110        Conor Fitzgerald, Jr       21:00.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  111        Eric Ablang, Jr            21:03.9    Warren               
  112        Charlie Collyer, Jr        21:05.3    New Trier            
  113    52  Danelle Agoncillo, Sr      21:05.7    Lane Tech            
  114        Jack Josellis, Sr          21:05.8    New Trier            
  115        Alistair Ziener, Jr        21:08.8    New Trier            
  116        Wilmer Partida, Sr         21:10.1    Harvard              
  117        Derrick Harms, Sr          21:13.1    Barrington           
  118        Ciro Postiglione, Jr       21:13.6    Barrington           
  119        Douglas Barnhart, Sr       21:15.0    Lake Forest          
  120        Patrick Storm, Jr          21:15.7    New Trier            
  121        Jose Ortiz, Jr             21:16.1    Harvard              
  122        Aaron Lau, Jr              21:18.8    Lane Tech            
  123        Jerry Zhao, Sr             21:24.7    Grayslake Central    
  124    53  Nathan Gundlach, Jr        21:33.7    Lakes                
  125        Christopher Beckman, Jr    21:40.9    Warren               
  126        Oscar Guzman, Sr           21:41.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  127        Jack Kapes, Sr             21:44.4    New Trier            
  128        Colin Deveny, Sr           21:54.7    New Trier            
  129        Hershel Dave Rege, Sr      21:56.0    Warren               
  130        Jiango Fang, Jr            21:59.4    New Trier            
  131        Kenneth Tolliver, Jr       21:59.8    Zion-Benton          
  132        James Filian, Jr           22:00.4    Barrington           
  133        Nick Phillips, Jr          22:00.7    Barrington           
  134        Anthony Beach, Jr          22:06.6    Grant                
  135        Ryan Martin, Jr            22:21.6    Lake Forest          
  136    54  Josh Tanneberger, Jr       22:23.4    Lakes                
  137        Chase Eiserman, Jr         22:35.4    New Trier            
  138        Jonathan Bower, Jr         22:40.3    Lake Forest          
  139        Neal Tierney, Sr           22:43.9    Barrington           
  140        Connor Cope, Jr            22:44.0    Barrington           
  141        Anthony Kula, Jr           22:47.0    Grayslake Central    
  142        Michael Petro, Sr          22:52.3    Grant                
  143        Clark Dumblauskas, Jr      22:55.0    Mundelein            
  144        Paul Neal, Jr              22:58.9    Warren               
  145        Matthew Model, Jr          23:02.5    Grayslake Central    
  146        Miles Payton, Jr           23:19.1    Lake Forest          
  147        Derek Elkins, Jr           23:20.9    Wauconda             
  148        Sean Doran, Jr             23:48.1    Barrington           
  149        Cristian Medina, Jr        24:09.6    Lane Tech            
  150        Colin Dunlop, Jr           24:26.3    Warren               
  151        Roberto Elizarraraz, Sr    24:36.3    Harvard              
  152        Alex Paez, Sr              24:39.9    Lane Tech            
  153        Joe Tith, Jr               25:10.8    Round Lake           
  154        Robbie Angarone, Jr        25:32.3    New Trier            
  155        Harrison Teuber, Jr        26:41.8    New Trier            
  156        Joshua Jiang, Jr           27:13.1    New Trier            
  157        Ed Stoilov, Jr             28:16.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  158        Austin Weber, Sr           30:01.5    Zion-Benton          
  159        Eric Marzillo, Sr          30:35.8    New Trier            
  160        Bobby Hager, Fr            33:10.9    Barrington