Wauconda Invitational - Open Girls

at Lakewood Forest Preserve

September 13, 2014

53 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Warren                   51    4    7    8   15   17   19   22  21:56.9  1:03.0
  2 Barrington               52    2    6   10   16   18   25   35  21:51.5  1:29.4
  3 Libertyville            108    3   12   21   34   38   41   42  22:31.0  2:08.7
  4 Crystal Lake South      110   11   14   26   28   31   86       22:39.8  1:11.7
  5 Grant                   154    9   13   32   49   51   62   72  23:00.6  2:14.3
  6 Lake Forest             158    5   20   37   46   50   52   59  23:04.5  2:24.8
  7 New Trier               203   29   33   40   48   53   54   55  23:32.0  0:57.9
  8 Lane Tech               226   23   27   47   56   73   76   79  23:45.7  2:04.1
  9 Lake Zurich             232   36   43   44   45   64   65   66  23:49.4  1:00.8
 10 Glenbrook South         286   24   58   61   68   75            24:10.9  2:19.6
 11 Crystal Lake Central    317    1   60   83   84   89   90       25:37.4  8:14.8
 12 West Chicago            339   30   70   77   80   82            25:05.4  3:30.4
 13 Grayslake Central       343   39   57   74   85   88   91   92  25:42.4  5:29.2
 14 Zion-Benton             348   63   67   69   71   78   81   87  24:43.1  1:05.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Alex Scherb, Jr            20:58.1    Crystal Lake Central 
    2     2  Katherine Schneider, Jr    20:59.6    Barrington           
    3     3  Ellen Kenston, Sr          21:16.1    Libertyville         
    4     4  Maureen Strong, Jr         21:24.3    Warren               
    5     5  Paige Muskat, Jr           21:35.1    Lake Forest          
    6     6  Gabi Fier, Jr              21:35.1    Barrington           
    7     7  Katlyn Campbell, Sr        21:44.9    Warren               
    8     8  Hannah Sislow, Sr          21:46.3    Warren               
    9     9  Jenna Pecorini, Sr         21:47.2    Grant                
   10    10  Hannah Ricks, Jr           21:49.7    Barrington           
   11    11  Caroline Slezak, Jr        21:54.3    Crystal Lake South   
   12    12  Kaitlin McKernan, Sr       22:05.7    Libertyville         
   13    13  Delaney Basala, Jr         22:08.7    Grant                
   14        Andrea Dodge, Jr           22:14.4    Cary-Grove           
   15        Nicole Zielinski, Jr       22:15.0    Huntley              
   16    14  Chloe Henderson, Jr        22:17.2    Crystal Lake South   
   17    15  Erin Valley, Sr            22:21.9    Warren               
   18    16  Stephanie Bergren, Sr      22:24.1    Barrington           
   19    17  Paula Panitz, Jr           22:27.3    Warren               
   20    18  Claire Fountas, Sr         22:28.9    Barrington           
   21    19  Brynn Santos, Jr           22:30.7    Warren               
   22    20  Anna Loeger, Jr            22:31.8    Lake Forest          
   23    21  Emily McAuliffe, Sr        22:32.8    Libertyville         
   24    22  Carina Hendriks, Jr        22:43.7    Warren               
   25    23  Almasa Krvavac, Jr         22:51.1    Lane Tech            
   26    24  Lauren Benson, Jr          22:51.7    Glenbrook South      
   27    25  Caroline Ordway, Jr        22:51.7    Barrington           
   28        Paloma Alcala, Jr          22:54.7    Grayslake North      
   29    26  Maddy Gil, Jr              22:59.5    Crystal Lake South   
   30    27  Valerie Ramirez, Jr        23:00.6    Lane Tech            
   31    28  Lexzabet Torres, Jr        23:02.0    Crystal Lake South   
   32    29  Diana Lungu, Jr            23:03.7    New Trier            
   33    30  Nayeli Lara, Jr            23:03.8    West Chicago         
   34    31  Baylee Hanna, Jr           23:06.0    Crystal Lake South   
   35    32  Shelby Sachs, Sr           23:07.3    Grant                
   36    33  Hannah Russell, Jr         23:09.6    New Trier            
   37    34  Jessica Lauret, Jr         23:15.8    Libertyville         
   38    35  Jessica Nelson, Sr         23:16.3    Barrington           
   39        Caitlin Adams, Sr          23:17.1    Cary-Grove           
   40    36  Rachel Kuehr, Jr           23:19.4    Lake Zurich          
   41    37  Jenna Vangalis, Jr         23:20.4    Lake Forest          
   42        Teegan Shultz, Jr          23:21.2    Barrington           
   43        Madison Best, So           23:21.7    Warren               
   44        Bree Bogucki, Jr           23:22.2    Cary-Grove           
   45    38  Sam Stavropoulos, Sr       23:24.8    Libertyville         
   46    39  Sarah Wasik, Sr            23:26.4    Grayslake Central    
   47    40  Sophie Stempel, Jr         23:28.0    New Trier            
   48    41  Maddie Anderson, Sr        23:30.0    Libertyville         
   49        Sam Reyes-Villanueva, Jr   23:35.3    Huntley              
   50    42  Gabby Haws, Jr             23:36.4    Libertyville         
   51        Courtney Hooten, Sr        23:37.4    Warren               
   52    43  Brianna Garrett, Sr        23:40.5    Lake Zurich          
   53        Korina Valenzuela, Sr      23:41.6    Libertyville         
   54        Lilah Klingensmith, Jr     23:43.6    Kaneland             
   55        Johanna Stegvik, Jr        23:51.9    Barrington           
   56    44  Natalie Weith, Jr          23:52.4    Lake Zurich          
   57    45  Carly Spaulding, Jr        23:54.7    Lake Zurich          
   58    46  Jesse Bernhart, Sr         23:55.3    Lake Forest          
   59    47  Tabitha Sotomayer, Jr      23:56.0    Lane Tech            
   60    48  Eleanor Lyman, Jr          23:57.3    New Trier            
   61    49  Celina Kropiwiec, Sr       23:58.2    Grant                
   62    50  Estee Curry, Jr            23:59.8    Lake Forest          
   63        Katherine Hoffmann, Jr     24:00.6    Barrington           
   64    51  Saray Ocampo, Sr           24:01.4    Grant                
   65    52  Anna Platt, Jr             24:01.5    Lake Forest          
   66    53  Kathryn Pappageorge, Jr    24:01.6    New Trier            
   67        Morgan Hardiman, Sr        24:02.9    Warren               
   68    54  Katherine Hoskins, Sr      24:03.0    New Trier            
   69    55  Madeline Berlinghof, Jr    24:03.9    New Trier            
   70        Sarah McAtamney, Jr        24:04.5    New Trier            
   71        Megan Martin, Jr           24:05.4    Warren               
   72    56  Ginger Chan, So            24:05.5    Lane Tech            
   73    57  Abigail Burgett, Jr        24:06.1    Grayslake Central    
   74        Tatiana Trimble, Jr        24:08.6    Warren               
   75        Lauren Forrest, Sr         24:09.2    Libertyville         
   76    58  Yasi Mansoorieh, Sr        24:09.6    Glenbrook South      
   77    59  Maggie Hunt, Sr            24:10.4    Lake Forest          
   78        Kayla Wolfrum, Sr          24:10.7    Barrington           
   79        Sarah James, Jr            24:11.0    New Trier            
   80        Vanessa Vlasak, Jr         24:11.1    Barrington           
   81    60  Natalie DellaMaria, Jr     24:13.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   82    61  Grace McCune, Sr           24:13.0    Glenbrook South      
   83    62  Abbey Wert, Sr             24:13.6    Grant                
   84        Kylee Liginski, Sr         24:18.6    Warren               
   85    63  Tiara Alexander, Sr        24:18.8    Zion-Benton          
   86    64  Katie Thorne, Jr           24:20.1    Lake Zurich          
   87        Marijke Sommer, Jr         24:20.3    Libertyville         
   88    65  Lauren Mazurkiewicz, Jr    24:21.7    Lake Zurich          
   89    66  Kim Souther, Jr            24:25.9    Lake Zurich          
   90    67  Olivia Wagoner, Sr         24:28.3    Zion-Benton          
   91    68  Shelley Shoults, Jr        24:29.1    Glenbrook South      
   92        Marli Gitles, Sr           24:29.8    New Trier            
   93        Julia Jimenez, Jr          24:33.5    Mundelein            
   94        Delaney Roegner, Sr        24:34.3    Warren               
   95    69  Melanie Pelli, Jr          24:38.3    Zion-Benton          
   96    70  Emily Biondo, Jr           24:39.8    West Chicago         
   97        Elizabeth Woidat, Sr       24:42.9    Lake Forest          
   98        Erin Guder, Sr             24:43.6    New Trier            
   99        Olivia O'Bryan, Jr         24:45.4    New Trier            
  100        Katherine Riley, Sr        24:46.2    New Trier            
  101    71  Tiffany Delgado, Sr        24:46.3    Zion-Benton          
  102    72  Brittney Schlaman, Sr      24:50.8    Grant                
  103        Sarah Henderson, Jr        24:52.0    Huntley              
  104        Darby Terry, Sr            24:53.6    Huntley              
  105    73  Klea Kahari, Jr            24:55.1    Lane Tech            
  106    74  Katherine Franklin, Sr     24:55.2    Grayslake Central    
  107        Megan Cote, Jr             25:03.2    Warren               
  108        Sarah Ridgway, Jr          25:05.8    Barrington           
  109        Taylor Steiner, Jr         25:07.8    New Trier            
  110        Nikita Satish, Sr          25:09.2    New Trier            
  111        Emma Stewart, Sr           25:09.7    New Trier            
  112    75  Appy Wielgus, Jr           25:11.2    Glenbrook South      
  113        Rachel Resnekov, Sr        25:12.2    New Trier            
  114    76  Vanessa Ulman, Jr          25:12.9    Lane Tech            
  115    77  Caitlyn Chelsen, Jr        25:13.9    West Chicago         
  116        Caitlin Wessel, Jr         25:14.0    Lake Zurich          
  117        Stephanie McLaughlin, Jr   25:20.1    Libertyville         
  118    78  Justine Nelson, Jr         25:23.8    Zion-Benton          
  119        Grace Singel, Jr           25:25.3    Lake Forest          
  120        Samantha Hogin, Jr         25:25.6    New Trier            
  121        Ella Sperry, Jr            25:25.6    Lake Forest          
  122        Katherine Marwede, Jr      25:28.6    Lake Forest          
  123        Jenny Blake, Jr            25:29.6    Libertyville         
  124        Rebecca Dorfman, Sr        25:32.7    Lake Zurich          
  125        Kimberly Darch, Jr         25:35.6    Barrington           
  126        Kelsey Finn, Sr            25:37.2    Barrington           
  127        Claire Brown, Jr           25:37.8    Barrington           
  128        Emily Meehan, Jr           25:37.9    Barrington           
  129        Mary Daley, Jr             25:46.0    New Trier            
  130    79  Shannon Kane, Jr           25:48.5    Lane Tech            
  131        Audrey Yin, Jr             25:51.3    Barrington           
  132        Sara Bart, Jr              25:53.1    Cary-Grove           
  133        Eleanor Smith, Jr          25:53.6    Barrington           
  134        Megan Collin, Jr           25:54.4    New Trier            
  135    80  Sarah Mullins, Sr          25:55.1    West Chicago         
  136        Caitlin Pavlick, Jr        25:58.9    Lake Forest          
  137        Hana Danly, Jr             25:59.0    Lake Forest          
  138        Spophie King, Jr           26:04.5    New Trier            
  139        Morgan Moran, Jr           26:04.6    Grant                
  140        Leah Rivkin, Sr            26:04.9    New Trier            
  141        Arianna Arden, Jr          26:11.0    Lake Zurich          
  142    81  Ashley Woodman, Jr         26:12.5    Zion-Benton          
  143        Liz Nykaza, Sr             26:19.6    Barrington           
  144        Kellie Mullany, Jr         26:20.5    Barrington           
  145        Anna Pasillas, Jr          26:20.7    Round Lake           
  146        Haley Capone, Jr           26:24.7    Lane Tech            
  147        Rachel Wilcox, Jr          26:28.5    Libertyville         
  148        Kelsey Griffin, Jr         26:32.4    Lake Forest          
  149        Caralie Randolph, Jr       26:32.6    New Trier            
  150        Haley Penkala, Jr          26:34.1    Kaneland             
  151    82  Sydney Weiss, Jr           26:34.2    West Chicago         
  152        Briana Sanchez, Jr         26:34.8    Lane Tech            
  153        Carolyn Rossetti, Sr       26:36.1    Libertyville         
  154        Sarah Key, Sr              26:36.7    Libertyville         
  155        Sara Rooney, Jr            26:37.0    Lane Tech            
  156        Kimberly Castellanos, Jr   26:39.1    Grayslake North      
  157        Jillian Ruff, Jr           26:41.1    Libertyville         
  158        Angelica Peinado, Jr       26:42.1    Lane Tech            
  159        Alyssa Heath, Jr           26:44.3    New Trier            
  160    83  Kara Fairfield, Sr         26:47.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  161        Ivy Boomershine, Sr        26:47.4    New Trier            
  162        Claire Warsek, Jr          26:49.7    Lake Forest          
  163    84  Emily Crandall, Sr         26:56.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  164        Daisy Ortiz, Sr            26:57.4    Wauconda             
  165        Ashley Flores, Jr          26:59.6    Wauconda             
  166        Aidenn Burnside, Sr        27:00.9    New Trier            
  167        Evelyn Marin, Sr           27:01.4    Lane Tech            
  168        Lauren Ali, Jr             27:05.6    New Trier            
  169    85  Kathryn Lefebvre, Jr       27:08.5    Grayslake Central    
  170        Gabrielle Montalbano, Sr   27:14.6    New Trier            
  171        Angela Cuevas, Jr          27:14.8    Lane Tech            
  172    86  Emily Kowalski, Jr         27:15.0    Crystal Lake South   
  173        Olivia Bacon, Jr           27:16.2    New Trier            
  174    87  Chandell Ballen, Sr        27:17.8    Zion-Benton          
  175        Melissa Anderson, Sr       27:22.7    Grant                
  176        Emily Minturn, Sr          27:23.5    New Trier            
  177        Cailey Farrell, Jr         27:26.7    New Trier            
  178        Hailey Laska, Sr           27:28.6    Libertyville         
  179        Giselle Beltran, Jr        27:43.1    Round Lake           
  180        Michelle Hernandez, Jr     27:43.1    Round Lake           
  181        Sanya Khatry, Jr           27:50.0    Lane Tech            
  182        Gabby Trejo, Jr            27:50.4    Lane Tech            
  183        Laura Watkin, Jr           28:06.7    New Trier            
  184        Samara Fitzgerald, Jr      28:07.1    Lane Tech            
  185        Noemi Rojas, Jr            28:20.7    Lane Tech            
  186        Alicia Taylor, Jr          28:22.7    Zion-Benton          
  187        Megen Geyer, Sr            28:29.5    New Trier            
  188        Christine Tanna, Sr        28:29.8    Lake Forest          
  189        Krista-fer Knuckey, Sr     28:39.6    Grayslake North      
  190        Allie Frei, Sr             28:39.9    New Trier            
  191        Lily Zirlin, Jr            28:41.3    New Trier            
  192        Kealy Young, Jr            28:44.7    Zion-Benton          
  193        Maddie Zimmerman, Jr       28:53.7    Lane Tech            
  194        Nikki Richter, Jr          28:54.2    New Trier            
  195        Elizabeth Gilbert, Jr      28:55.5    Lake Zurich          
  196    88  Fabiola Alsina-Fernande, Jr
                                       28:55.6    Grayslake Central    
  197        Annalise Bordenet, Fr      28:56.5    Barrington           
  198        Marlies Emmelot, Sr        28:58.3    Lake Zurich          
  199        Sarah Kehnemuyi, Jr        28:58.8    Lake Zurich          
  200        Rebecca Heavenrich, Jr     29:06.3    New Trier            
  201        Lily Erickson, Jr          29:06.7    New Trier            
  202    89  Maggie Kearns, Sr          29:12.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  203        Cecilia Deleon, Jr         29:14.1    Lane Tech            
  204        Haley Hunkin, Jr           29:32.5    New Trier            
  205        Angela Hernandez, Jr       29:33.2    Round Lake           
  206        Anna O'Malley, Jr          29:37.4    New Trier            
  207        Faith Dearborn, Jr         29:38.7    New Trier            
  208        Piper Burnside, Jr         29:41.5    New Trier            
  209    90  Chloe Eskoff, Sr           29:54.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  210        Bennitt Hermsen, Sr        30:03.0    Grayslake North      
  211        Grace Hart, Jr             30:04.2    Lake Forest          
  212        Julissa Cantu, Jr          30:25.9    Zion-Benton          
  213        Hannah Hendricks, Jr       31:26.3    New Trier            
  214        Paulinka Kroczak, Jr       31:47.2    Lake Zurich          
  215        Jazmin Sanchez, Sr         32:21.2    Harvard              
  216        Grace Rolecek, Jr          32:44.2    Barrington           
  217        Grace Mitchell, Sr         32:45.0    Barrington           
  218        Alex Sparesus, Sr          32:45.8    Barrington           
  219    91  Katrina Scott, Jr          32:47.1    Grayslake Central    
  220        Betsy Daehler, Jr          32:47.2    Barrington           
  221        Zoe Rosen, Jr              32:47.9    Barrington           
  222        Madeleine Poziombka, Jr    32:48.9    Barrington           
  223        Michele Formichella, Sr    33:00.9    Barrington           
  224    92  Madeline Rice, Jr          35:21.9    Grayslake Central    
  225        Sabrina Henderson, Sr      37:20.1    Zion-Benton