Wauconda Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Lakewood Forest Preserve

September 13, 2014

49 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Warren                   68    1    7   12   19   29   40   64  16:01.7  1:19.6
  2 Crystal Lake South       76    4   13   16   17   26   55   59  16:06.9  0:59.4
  3 Barrington               97    2    9   21   32   33   51   63  16:15.7  1:12.3
  4 Wheat Warrenville S     118    3   20   24   28   43   46   70  16:26.6  1:38.2
  5 Grayslake Central       127    5   14   31   38   39   45       16:26.0  1:18.2
  6 Crystal Lake Central    128    8   18   30   35   37   56       16:30.7  0:58.8
  7 Lane Tech               153    6   11   23   48   65   67   74  16:39.2  2:02.0
  8 Cary-Grove              176   22   27   34   41   52   53   60  16:51.3  0:58.0
  9 Grant                   254   10   15   47   90   92   99  101  17:24.2  2:57.9
 10 Round Lake              271   36   42   54   61   78   86   89  17:27.0  1:17.7
 11 New Trier               278   44   49   50   66   69   72       17:31.4  0:34.6
 12 Mundelein               353   25   71   79   81   97  111  115  17:59.4  2:32.2
 13 Lakes                   367   57   58   73   84   95  100  119  18:05.5  1:29.5
 14 Marian Central          419   62   76   85   94  102  104  107  18:27.2  1:33.3
 15 Wauconda                432   68   87   88   91   98  106  109  18:35.4  1:20.6
 16 Lake Forest             458   75   77   93  103  110  113  118  18:49.4  1:48.7
 17 Harvard                 479   80   83   96  108  112  116  120  19:03.0  1:43.0
 18 West Chicago            539   82  105  114  117  121  122       20:09.6  3:58.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Dustin Macuiba, Jr         15:21.8    Warren               
    2     2  Kyle Monahan, Sr           15:32.0    Barrington           
    3     3  Kyle Cepeda, Sr            15:33.7    Wheat Warrenville S  
    4     4  Jack Becker, Fr            15:33.8    Crystal Lake South   
    5     5  John Aho, So               15:35.5    Grayslake Central    
    6     6  Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Sr        15:42.6    Lane Tech            
    7     7  Jakob Martinez, Sr         15:47.3    Warren               
    8     8  Weston Sterchi, So         15:53.3    Crystal Lake Central 
    9     9  Konrad Eiring, Sr          15:54.9    Barrington           
   10    10  Frank Cardy, Sr            15:55.6    Grant                
   11    11  Christian Badillo, Sr      15:58.5    Lane Tech            
   12    12  William Kellerhals, Sr     16:01.5    Warren               
   13    13  Jusitn Miller, Sr          16:03.5    Crystal Lake South   
   14    14  Maxwell Brunk, Sr          16:05.5    Grayslake Central    
   15    15  Jeffrey Brundidge, Sr      16:09.1    Grant                
   16    16  Jon Prus, So               16:09.4    Crystal Lake South   
   17    17  Doug Cain, Jr              16:14.6    Crystal Lake South   
   18    18  Cole Barkocy, So           16:16.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   19    19  Jaime Delgado, Jr          16:16.4    Warren               
   20    20  John Hanson, Sr            16:18.9    Wheat Warrenville S  
   21    21  Ben Laning, Sr             16:23.6    Barrington           
   22    22  John Cody, Sr              16:27.1    Cary-Grove           
   23    23  Jorge Villanueva, Sr       16:27.4    Lane Tech            
   24    24  Drew Andersen, Sr          16:29.8    Wheat Warrenville S  
   25    25  Ulysses Hagedorn, Jr       16:31.5    Mundelein            
   26    26  Tommy Melone, Jr           16:33.2    Crystal Lake South   
   27    27  Tyler Stordahl, Sr         16:37.6    Cary-Grove           
   28    28  Gabriel Lightbody, Sr      16:38.7    Wheat Warrenville S  
   29        Dylan Ponomar, Jr          16:39.7    Grayslake North      
   30    29  Nathan Campbell, Sr        16:41.3    Warren               
   31    30  Ryan Bush, Sr              16:42.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   32    31  John Girmscheid, Jr        16:42.6    Grayslake Central    
   33    32  Kurtis Monahan, Sr         16:43.9    Barrington           
   34    33  Tate Fisher, Sr            16:44.2    Barrington           
   35    34  Sang Seo, Jr               16:49.1    Cary-Grove           
   36    35  Steven Hillier, Jr         16:49.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   37    36  Carlos Rosas, Jr           16:50.8    Round Lake           
   38    37  Brandon Tomasello, So      16:52.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   39    38  Jack Battaglia, Jr         16:52.6    Grayslake Central    
   40    39  Daniel Vincent, Jr         16:53.7    Grayslake Central    
   41    40  Brady Roegner, Jr          16:54.1    Warren               
   42    41  Michael Saxon, Sr          16:57.5    Cary-Grove           
   43    42  Rosendo Acosta, Sr         17:10.2    Round Lake           
   44    43  Brian Anderson, Sr         17:11.8    Wheat Warrenville S  
   45    44  Henry Clabby, Jr           17:14.6    New Trier            
   46    45  Eli Straus, Jr             17:14.7    Grayslake Central    
   47    46  Jeremy Ambrosio, Jr        17:16.8    Wheat Warrenville S  
   48    47  Rigo Mejia, Sr             17:18.4    Grant                
   49    48  Colin Boyle, Jr            17:22.8    Lane Tech            
   50    49  Kevin Weimer, Sr           17:22.9    New Trier            
   51    50  Will Taylor, Jr            17:23.1    New Trier            
   52    51  Thomas Herrmann, Jr        17:24.9    Barrington           
   53    52  Ryan Pinter, Jr            17:25.0    Cary-Grove           
   54    53  Tommy Williams, So         17:25.2    Cary-Grove           
   55    54  Morgan Fields, Sr          17:27.4    Round Lake           
   56    55  Timmy Siesennop, Jr        17:30.7    Crystal Lake South   
   57    56  Ben Swanson, Sr            17:31.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   58    57  Jacob Hubbard, Jr          17:31.8    Lakes                
   59    58  Kellen Moczynski, Jr       17:33.4    Lakes                
   60    59  Tats Daniel, Jr            17:36.0    Crystal Lake South   
   61    60  Joe Veal, Sr               17:36.5    Cary-Grove           
   62    61  Emmanuel Sanchez, Jr       17:38.2    Round Lake           
   63    62  Justin Santopadre, Jr      17:39.4    Marian Central       
   64    63  Scott Williams, Jr         17:42.5    Barrington           
   65    64  Marco Colin, Sr            17:44.3    Warren               
   66    65  Max Boettcher, Jr          17:44.5    Lane Tech            
   67    66  David Snower, Jr           17:47.1    New Trier            
   68    67  Pedro Fernandez, Jr        17:47.2    Lane Tech            
   69    68  Ricky Sidlowski, Sr        17:48.7    Wauconda             
   70    69  Andrew Kochvar, Sr         17:49.2    New Trier            
   71    70  Jake Moscardini, Sr        17:52.5    Wheat Warrenville S  
   72    71  Joseph Clow, Jr            17:52.8    Mundelein            
   73    72  Nick Kacena, Jr            17:54.8    New Trier            
   74    73  Daniel Miller, Sr          17:57.3    Lakes                
   75    74  Andres Ramirez, Sr         17:59.4    Lane Tech            
   76    75  Richard Faller, Jr         17:59.8    Lake Forest          
   77    76  Ryan DiPietro, Jr          18:00.7    Marian Central       
   78    77  Carter Oakley, Jr          18:07.1    Lake Forest          
   79    78  Vidal Ortega, Jr           18:08.5    Round Lake           
   80    79  Enkh-Orgil Enkhbayar, Sr   18:08.6    Mundelein            
   81    80  Matt Logan, Sr             18:13.0    Harvard              
   82        Kyle Wynn, Jr              18:18.3    Waukegan             
   83        Victor Solano, Sr          18:20.1    Waukegan             
   84    81  Christian Kaider, Sr       18:20.7    Mundelein            
   85    82  Aaron Klapatch, Sr         18:20.9    West Chicago         
   86    83  Jacob Cobb, So             18:21.6    Harvard              
   87    84  Jake Scheuring, Jr         18:23.8    Lakes                
   88    85  Nick Reuter, Fr            18:24.0    Marian Central       
   89    86  Oscar Arteaga, Jr          18:30.7    Round Lake           
   90    87  Adrian Zambrano, Sr        18:32.8    Wauconda             
   91        Andrew Rodriguez, Sr       18:39.0    Grayslake North      
   92    88  James Barten, Jr           18:41.2    Wauconda             
   93    89  Luis Nunez, Jr             18:41.3    Round Lake           
   94    90  Michael Jones, Sr          18:44.5    Grant                
   95    91  Joe Petralia, Sr           18:45.1    Wauconda             
   96    92  Payton Rehling, Sr         18:53.5    Grant                
   97    93  Grant Levin, Jr            18:57.6    Lake Forest          
   98    94  Clay Gulbrandsen, So       18:59.5    Marian Central       
   99    95  Robert Kuhlmann, Jr        19:01.2    Lakes                
  100    96  Gilberto Mercado, Jr       19:02.2    Harvard              
  101    97  Sam Vastis, Sr             19:03.6    Mundelein            
  102        Bradley Omorogieva, Jr     19:08.1    Zion-Benton          
  103    98  Colin McFaddin, Jr         19:09.2    Wauconda             
  104    99  Matt Kling, Jr             19:10.6    Grant                
  105   100  Matt Leyva, Jr             19:10.9    Lakes                
  106   101  John Escritor, Sr          19:12.5    Grant                
  107   102  Adam Konopka, So           19:12.6    Marian Central       
  108   103  Jack Corrigan, Jr          19:14.1    Lake Forest          
  109   104  Andrew Payton, Jr          19:16.0    Marian Central       
  110   105  Bob Draughton, Jr          19:32.7    West Chicago         
  111   106  J P. Schuetz, Sr           19:39.9    Wauconda             
  112   107  Sam Gulbrandsen, Sr        19:41.0    Marian Central       
  113   108  Cameron Iftner, Sr         19:42.2    Harvard              
  114   109  Ben Lanzerotti, Sr         19:42.7    Wauconda             
  115   110  Gavin Hoch, Jr             19:48.5    Lake Forest          
  116   111  Raphael Rouvinov, Sr       19:53.2    Mundelein            
  117   112  Matt Wilson, Sr            19:56.0    Harvard              
  118   113  Jimmy Nolan, Jr            19:56.2    Lake Forest          
  119   114  Jaime Marban, Jr           20:12.5    West Chicago         
  120   115  Sergio Morales, Jr         20:16.7    Mundelein            
  121   116  Sergio Esquivel, Jr        20:17.3    Harvard              
  122   117  Rahul Prabhu, Jr           20:22.7    West Chicago         
  123   118  Garrett Meyer, Sr          20:41.3    Lake Forest          
  124        Francisco Carrera, Jr      21:00.3    Grayslake North      
  125   119  P. Jacob LeBaron, Jr       21:01.0    Lakes                
  126   120  Erik Herrera, Jr           21:08.8    Harvard              
  127        Leonardo Torres, Sr        21:51.4    Waukegan             
  128   121  Jason Arendt, Jr           22:19.0    West Chicago         
  129   122  Jesus Moreno, Jr           22:20.7    West Chicago         
  130        Brad Gardner, Jr           22:41.8    Richmond Burton