Wauconda Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Lakewood Forest Preserve

September 13, 2014

47 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Grant                    88    9   12   13   14   40   52   60  19:29.5  1:43.8
  2 Cary-Grove               96    1   19   20   24   32   34   49  19:30.3  2:17.2
  3 Warren                  103    3   22   25   26   27   30   53  19:34.5  1:16.4
  4 Crystal Lake South      104    4    6   16   23   55   58   65  19:36.0  2:34.4
  5 Lake Zurich             130    7    8   35   37   43   47   81  19:59.2  1:53.4
  6 Lane Tech               158    2   10   41   51   54   69   78  20:07.9  2:49.8
  7 West Chicago            162   15   17   38   42   50   72   74  20:16.2  1:49.2
  8 Huntley                 210   18   33   46   56   57            20:43.1  1:53.8
  9 Marian Central          213    5   44   45   48   71   84   85  20:45.6  3:36.4
 10 Kaneland                219   21   28   36   61   73   88       20:55.2  2:48.1
 11 New Trier               304   31   63   67   68   75   76   80  21:52.5  2:08.4
 12 Mundelein               314   29   59   64   79   83            22:00.1  3:18.0
 13 Harvard                 326   11   62   70   89   94   95       22:44.1  6:52.2
 14 Waukegan                365   39   66   77   91   92            22:56.4  4:08.3
 15 Wauconda                438   82   86   87   90   93            24:04.0  1:32.7


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Morgan Schulz, Sr          18:07.9    Cary-Grove           
    2        Kortney Schardt, Jr        18:17.1    Lakes                
    3     2  Maggie Scholle, So         18:23.9    Lane Tech            
    4     3  Rebecca Haight, Sr         18:35.0    Warren               
    5     4  Kiley Britten, Sr          18:42.4    Crystal Lake South   
    6     5  Abigail Jones, So          18:43.8    Marian Central       
    7     6  Caitlin Bruzzini, So       18:50.7    Crystal Lake South   
    8     7  Caitlin Shepard, Jr        18:54.1    Lake Zurich          
    9     8  Nicole Syverson, Sr        18:59.0    Lake Zurich          
   10     9  Madison Romig, Jr          19:01.1    Grant                
   11    10  Roisin Mulkerrins, So      19:08.2    Lane Tech            
   12    11  Jordan Peterson, Jr        19:09.2    Harvard              
   13    12  Brooke Drabek, So          19:11.6    Grant                
   14    13  Rachael Temple, So         19:11.8    Grant                
   15    14  Lauren Troemel, So         19:18.0    Grant                
   16    15  Michelle Franch, Sr        19:19.3    West Chicago         
   17    16  Andie Kobrick, Jr          19:22.7    Crystal Lake South   
   18    17  Mae Elizabeth Gimre, Sr    19:24.4    West Chicago         
   19    18  Chloe Smith, Fr            19:27.1    Huntley              
   20    19  Sarah Riley, Jr            19:34.8    Cary-Grove           
   21    20  Linnea Yokup, So           19:35.6    Cary-Grove           
   22    21  Victoria Clinton, Sr       19:38.9    Kaneland             
   23    22  Emily Jahn, Jr             19:44.9    Warren               
   24    23  Jenny Luken, Jr            19:47.6    Crystal Lake South   
   25    24  Sarah Caesar, So           19:48.1    Cary-Grove           
   26        Meagan Spohr, Sr           19:48.6    Richmond Burton      
   27    25  Sammi Jo Nixon, Sr         19:50.0    Warren               
   28    26  Michelle Klimt, Sr         19:51.0    Warren               
   29    27  Elizabeth Abundes, So      19:51.4    Warren               
   30    28  Aislinn Lodwig, Sr         19:55.4    Kaneland             
   31    29  Kelsey Loar, Sr            20:07.4    Mundelein            
   32    30  Brooke Wilt, Sr            20:16.8    Warren               
   33    31  Katherine Ho, Jr           20:23.7    New Trier            
   34    32  Magalie Baker, Sr          20:25.0    Cary-Grove           
   35        Lluvia Chavarria, Sr       20:32.5    Round Lake           
   36    33  Jerissa Chan, Jr           20:33.1    Huntley              
   37    34  Molly MacDuff, Jr          20:33.9    Cary-Grove           
   38    35  Ruthie Rosenkranz, Sr      20:35.8    Lake Zurich          
   39    36  Jessica Kucera, Sr         20:39.5    Kaneland             
   40        Vicky Villa, Sr            20:39.5    Round Lake           
   41    37  Kiersten McDevitt, So      20:39.7    Lake Zurich          
   42    38  Ana Flores, Sr             20:42.1    West Chicago         
   43    39  Jenny Olayo, Sr            20:44.1    Waukegan             
   44    40  Roxanne Temple, Fr         20:44.9    Grant                
   45    41  Kelly Tran, Jr             20:45.0    Lane Tech            
   46    42  Shelley Parat, Jr          20:46.5    West Chicago         
   47    43  Christina Eddleman, Sr     20:47.5    Lake Zurich          
   48    44  Shelby Truckenbrod, Fr     20:47.5    Marian Central       
   49    45  Grace Knudsen, Fr          20:50.5    Marian Central       
   50        Asia Becton, Sr            20:53.5    Zion-Benton          
   51    46  Sarah Roberts, So          20:56.6    Huntley              
   52    47  Jemma Kim, So              20:57.8    Lake Zurich          
   53    48  Emma Baumert, Sr           21:06.0    Marian Central       
   54    49  Kasey Tasch, Jr            21:07.1    Cary-Grove           
   55    50  Evelyn Almonte, Sr         21:08.5    West Chicago         
   56    51  Julia Troczynska, Jr       21:09.0    Lane Tech            
   57    52  Stephanie Zimbru, Jr       21:11.0    Grant                
   58    53  Taylor Weiss, Sr           21:13.1    Warren               
   59    54  Miriam Hyman, So           21:13.6    Lane Tech            
   60    55  Katie Davis, Sr            21:16.8    Crystal Lake South   
   61    56  Kiera Daly, Jr             21:17.9    Huntley              
   62    57  Sabrina Celli, Sr          21:20.9    Huntley              
   63        Alejandra Cardenaz, Sr     21:28.9    Zion-Benton          
   64        Yazmin Lomas Aviles, Sr    21:30.4    Grayslake Central    
   65    58  Alanna Norris, Sr          21:31.9    Crystal Lake South   
   66    59  Brittany Diaz, Jr          21:43.2    Mundelein            
   67        Eden Manuel, Sr            21:45.7    Richmond Burton      
   68    60  Katerina Dague, Sr         21:50.7    Grant                
   69    61  Carly Bartholomew, Jr      21:55.4    Kaneland             
   70    62  Javauneeka Jacobs, Sr      21:55.5    Harvard              
   71    63  Sophia Rodriguez, Sr       22:03.6    New Trier            
   72    64  Crystal Arroyo, Jr         22:06.0    Mundelein            
   73    65  Alexis Geary, Sr           22:06.8    Crystal Lake South   
   74    66  Rosario Martinez, Sr       22:07.8    Waukegan             
   75    67  Fiona Tilson, Jr           22:11.4    New Trier            
   76    68  Cathlin Rosean, Jr         22:11.5    New Trier            
   77    69  Claire Brugioni, Fr        22:13.4    Lane Tech            
   78    70  Daphne Austin, Sr          22:16.0    Harvard              
   79    71  Monica Juarez, Jr          22:20.2    Marian Central       
   80    72  Michele Comforti, Sr       22:21.2    West Chicago         
   81    73  Grace Drake, Sr            22:27.0    Kaneland             
   82    74  Stephanie Delatorre, Jr    22:30.9    West Chicago         
   83    75  Lily Hines, Sr             22:32.1    New Trier            
   84    76  Sydney Peters, Jr          22:36.0    New Trier            
   85        Rebekah Marassa, Jr        22:36.3    Grayslake Central    
   86    77  Michelle Luu, Jr           22:36.7    Waukegan             
   87    78  Jenna Helfrich, Jr         22:37.0    Lane Tech            
   88    79  Lyli Chavez, Sr            22:38.7    Mundelein            
   89        Kaitlyn Stanley, Sr        22:50.2    Lisle                
   90        Katherine Long, Jr         22:56.9    Vernon Hills         
   91    80  Alison Griffin, Sr         23:00.8    New Trier            
   92        Brittany Tower, Jr         23:07.5    Richmond Burton      
   93        Alondra Alvarez, Jr        23:08.8    Round Lake           
   94    81  Noel Brindise, Sr          23:15.5    Lake Zurich          
   95        Jaime L'Abbe, Jr           23:18.5    Grayslake Central    
   96    82  Angela Cruz, Sr            23:19.9    Wauconda             
   97        Violette Betancourt, Sr    23:20.9    Zion-Benton          
   98    83  Ashley Parola, Sr          23:25.4    Mundelein            
   99    84  Marisa Monbrod, Sr         23:35.6    Marian Central       
  100    85  Karla Juarez, So           23:36.1    Marian Central       
  101    86  Hannah Sundquist, Jr       23:51.2    Wauconda             
  102    87  Andrea Thiltgen, Sr        23:56.0    Wauconda             
  103    88  Sam Sommerville, Sr        24:10.8    Kaneland             
  104    89  Katie Wright, Jr           24:18.5    Harvard              
  105    90  Vanessa Guerrero, Jr       24:20.2    Wauconda             
  106    91  Amanda Ruano, Jr           24:21.3    Waukegan             
  107    92  Maria Garcia-Lara, Jr      24:52.3    Waukegan             
  108    93  Shannon Winkiel, Jr        24:52.5    Wauconda             
  109        Syra Daniels, Sr           25:19.8    Zion-Benton          
  110        Tatiana Lehocky, Jr        25:27.9    Vernon Hills         
  111        Maura Tuley, Jr            25:44.3    Lakes                
  112    94  Catherine Austin, Fr       26:01.3    Harvard              
  113    95  Jazmin Anaya, Sr           26:33.4    Harvard              
  114        Shelby Anderson, Sr        26:38.7    Lisle                
  115        Nicole Schrader, Sr        26:54.0    Vernon Hills