Wheeling Wildcat Invitational - Freshmen / Sophomore Boys

at the Allstate Campus, Northbrook IL

October 11, 2014

48 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Hersey                   40    1    2    5   14   18   19   23  14:07.4  0:53.9
  2 New Trier                82    3    9   12   25   33   56   58  14:26.3  0:54.2
  3 Belvidere North          95    7   10   17   21   40   84   85  14:32.5  0:44.4
  4 Barrington              112    8   15   22   30   37   41   46  14:35.8  0:40.5
  5 Fremd                   126   16   24   26   28   32   44   59  14:39.3  0:19.1
  6 Maine South             145    4   13   34   45   49   55   57  14:46.6  0:59.8
  7 Deerfield               186   27   29   31   39   60   65   69  14:56.5  0:52.1
  8 Lake Zurich             194    6   35   38   54   61   63   68  15:03.5  1:19.0
  9 Whitney Young           211   20   43   47   50   51   53   74  15:04.4  0:49.2
 10 Huntley                 243   11   42   52   67   71   72   83  15:17.5  1:29.8
 11 Wheeling                337   36   66   70   76   89   90   99  15:52.0  1:41.7
 12 Brother Rice            419   62   75   79  101  102  109  118  16:33.1  1:46.2
 13 Rolling Meadows         422   73   77   81   94   97   98  100  16:31.5  1:19.2
 14 Saint Viator            426   64   78   82   91  111            16:43.3  2:54.7
 15 Maine East              446   48   80   92  112  114  119       17:15.0  3:59.1
 16 Libertyville            491   88   95   96  104  108  110  115  17:18.6  1:29.0
17* Maine West              518   86  103  106  107  116  117  121  18:02.3  3:31.3
18* Grant                   518   87   93  105  113  120            18:20.2  5:10.7


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jacob Krupa, So            13:36.2    Hersey               
    2     2  Sam Svienty, So            13:48.5    Hersey               
    3     3  Warren Blood, So           13:57.2    New Trier            
    4     4  Reese Jordan, So           14:13.9    Maine South          
    5     5  Andrew Hyndman, So         14:16.7    Hersey               
    6     6  Eric Metzger, Fr           14:17.6    Lake Zurich          
    7     7  Jake Martocci, So          14:17.7    Belvidere North      
    8     8  Connor Mahoney, Fr         14:18.2    Barrington           
    9     9  Mason Brachmann, So        14:19.1    New Trier            
   10    10  Jared Ellingson, So        14:21.1    Belvidere North      
   11    11  Rafael Rivera, So          14:23.0    Huntley              
   12    12  Matt Burke, So             14:24.3    New Trier            
   13    13  Brian Shanahan, So         14:25.0    Maine South          
   14    14  Quinn Cunningham, Fr       14:25.7    Hersey               
   15    15  Nick Laning, Fr            14:25.7    Barrington           
   16    16  Ed Worthem, Fr             14:28.3    Fremd                
   17    17  Alec Scott, Fr             14:29.3    Belvidere North      
   18    18  Sean Paton, Fr             14:30.0    Hersey               
   19    19  Ryan Theisen, Fr           14:30.4    Hersey               
   20    20  Nick Baxter, So            14:30.4    Whitney Young        
   21    21  Austin Harnois, Fr         14:32.1    Belvidere North      
   22    22  Stuart Todd-Middleditch, So
                                       14:33.5    Barrington           
   23    23  Jack Fredian, Fr           14:39.1    Hersey               
   24    24  Nathaniel Jinkens, So      14:39.3    Fremd                
   25    25  Sean Gorney, So            14:39.9    New Trier            
   26    26  Miguel Ramierz, So         14:40.3    Fremd                
   27    27  Ben Wolfe, Fr              14:40.5    Deerfield            
   28    28  Gianfranco Torres, So      14:40.9    Fremd                
   29    29  Robby Winter, So           14:42.6    Deerfield            
   30    30  Robert Tilly, So           14:43.2    Barrington           
   31    31  Henry Shore, Fr            14:46.3    Deerfield            
   32    32  Keith Contreras, Fr        14:47.4    Fremd                
   33        Eric Wagner, So            14:50.8    Hersey               
   34    33  Matthew Roge, So           14:51.3    New Trier            
   35    34  Jake Mellema, Fr           14:52.7    Maine South          
   36        Michael Sutor, Fr          14:55.7    Hersey               
   37    35  Brian McNair, So           14:57.6    Lake Zurich          
   38    36  Ricky Reeve, So            14:58.1    Wheeling             
   39    37  Aidan King, Fr             14:58.6    Barrington           
   40    38  Drake Heisterkamp, Fr      14:58.6    Lake Zurich          
   41    39  Matt Gold, Fr              15:00.3    Deerfield            
   42    40  Jack Macaluso, Fr          15:02.1    Belvidere North      
   43    41  Griffen Larson, So         15:05.1    Barrington           
   44    42  Jacob Riese, So            15:05.2    Huntley              
   45    43  Daniel Cleary, So          15:05.7    Whitney Young        
   46    44  Andrew Kelley, So          15:07.7    Fremd                
   47    45  Ryan Prendergast, Fr       15:07.9    Maine South          
   48    46  Nick Burns, So             15:08.2    Barrington           
   49    47  Augustine Barry, So        15:09.5    Whitney Young        
   50    48  Christian Hernandez, So    15:11.2    Maine East           
   51        Alex Blake, So             15:12.6    Barrington           
   52    49  Alex Wagner, Fr            15:13.7    Maine South          
   53        Cole Rodgers, Fr           15:15.7    Hersey               
   54        David Stanton, So          15:16.0    Barrington           
   55    50  Connor Carr, Fr            15:16.9    Whitney Young        
   56        Zach Ault, Fr              15:18.2    Hersey               
   57        Dan Greenfield, So         15:18.9    Hersey               
   58    51  Tyce Bruurserma, So        15:19.6    Whitney Young        
   59        Nate Mayo, Fr              15:24.4    Hersey               
   60    52  Brennan Lighthall, Fr      15:25.1    Huntley              
   61    53  Lucas Nelson, Fr           15:26.9    Whitney Young        
   62    54  Jeff Glatz, So             15:27.2    Lake Zurich          
   63    55  Jake Vowell, So            15:27.7    Maine South          
   64    56  Jack Hamill, So            15:28.3    New Trier            
   65    57  Brandon Christopher, Fr    15:28.7    Maine South          
   66    58  David Lee, So              15:28.7    New Trier            
   67    59  Zack Murphy, So            15:29.7    Fremd                
   68    60  Justin Lew, So             15:32.6    Deerfield            
   69        Ian Ziegenhorn, Fr         15:33.2    Hersey               
   70        Francis Borys, So          15:35.6    New Trier            
   71        Shailesh Vhasure, So       15:36.3    Fremd                
   72    61  Tyler Pardun, So           15:36.5    Lake Zurich          
   73    62  Justin Frias, So           15:37.9    Brother Rice         
   74    63  Mike Pardun, So            15:39.3    Lake Zurich          
   75    64  Kevin goss, Fr             15:40.7    Saint Viator         
   76    65  Matt Butler, Fr            15:40.9    Deerfield            
   77    66  Brandon Moulton, So        15:41.0    Wheeling             
   78    67  Rasheed Ahmad, Fr          15:41.4    Huntley              
   79        Tomoki Yasuda, So          15:41.7    Fremd                
   80    68  Jake Baffa, Fr             15:44.9    Lake Zurich          
   81    69  Justin Gorden, So          15:47.3    Deerfield            
   82    70  Adrian Figueroa, Fr        15:51.1    Wheeling             
   83    71  Jake Vickers, So           15:52.7    Huntley              
   84    72  Mitch Johnson, So          15:54.2    Huntley              
   85        Kyle Gilboy, Fr            15:55.2    Lake Zurich          
   86    73  Liam Collins, So           15:56.3    Rolling Meadows      
   87    74  Christian Katalinic, So    15:57.3    Whitney Young        
   88        Sean Ginn, Fr              15:58.8    Lake Zurich          
   89        Eli Weiskirch, So          16:00.0    Deerfield            
   90        Andrew Burmeister, So      16:00.7    Deerfield            
   91    75  Matt Waters, So            16:02.6    Brother Rice         
   92        Joe Theisen, Fr            16:06.7    Hersey               
   93    76  Chris Modlin, Fr           16:10.0    Wheeling             
   94        Adrian Silagan, So         16:11.6    Lakes                
   95    77  Zach Miller, So            16:13.6    Rolling Meadows      
   96        Danny Friedman, Fr         16:15.7    Highland Park        
   97    78  Ryan Springer, Fr          16:17.0    Saint Viator         
   98    79  Matt Kilroe, Fr            16:17.3    Brother Rice         
   99    80  Jigar Patel, So            16:19.8    Maine East           
  100        Charles Hines, So          16:20.6    New Trier            
  101    81  Mark Helminski, Fr         16:21.6    Rolling Meadows      
  102    82  Ryan Stejskal, Fr          16:23.5    Saint Viator         
  103    83  Leo Fouts, So              16:28.7    Huntley              
  104        Gavin Voris, Fr            16:29.6    Maine South          
  105    84  Dain Kuss, Fr              16:30.0    Belvidere North      
  106    85  Roberto Avila, Fr          16:33.2    Belvidere North      
  107    86  Maverick Horton, So        16:35.5    Maine West           
  108        Sam Falberg, Fr            16:35.9    Highland Park        
  109    87  Cristian Herrera, So       16:36.1    Grant                
  110        Luke Summerville, Fr       16:36.4    Whitney Young        
  111    88  Luke Herr, Fr              16:39.5    Libertyville         
  112    89  Jimmy Morales, So          16:39.8    Wheeling             
  113    90  Oswaldo Gonzalez, So       16:40.2    Wheeling             
  114        John Machonga, Fr          16:40.2    Maine South          
  115    91  David Silver, So           16:40.3    Saint Viator         
  116        Terry Howard, So           16:45.5    Hersey               
  117        Chris Winters, Fr          16:47.0    Belvidere North      
  118        Ben Sipowicz, Fr           16:47.1    Highland Park        
  119    92  Sebastian Patino, Fr       16:49.9    Maine East           
  120    93  Kyle Kowalski, So          16:50.3    Grant                
  121    94  Patrick Shalton, Fr        16:50.3    Rolling Meadows      
  122    95  Matt Paluga, Fr            16:59.9    Libertyville         
  123        Jerrick Kawell, So         17:00.3    Huntley              
  124    96  Matt Rankin, Fr            17:08.2    Libertyville         
  125    97  Alex Vo, So                17:15.5    Rolling Meadows      
  126        Jorge Halek, Fr            17:16.3    Lakes                
  127        Brady Cairns, So           17:19.9    Huntley              
  128    98  Brad Fugiel, Fr            17:20.8    Rolling Meadows      
  129    99  Andy Herus, So             17:20.9    Wheeling             
  130   100  Mike Utyro, So             17:23.4    Rolling Meadows      
  131        Danny Burke, Fr            17:23.8    Rolling Meadows      
  132   101  Charlie Zupan, Fr          17:23.9    Brother Rice         
  133   102  Eamon Fitzgerald, Fr       17:24.1    Brother Rice         
  134        Carlos Diaz, Fr            17:29.6    Wheeling             
  135   103  Jasper Burgos, So          17:30.8    Maine West           
  136   104  Jackson Czajka, Fr         17:36.9    Libertyville         
  137        Jack Piscitello, So        17:41.1    Rolling Meadows      
  138   105  Jonathan Schriver, Fr      17:42.4    Grant                
  139   106  Arsalan Afshar, Fr         17:57.3    Maine West           
  140   107  Vince Auduray, So          18:01.5    Maine West           
  141   108  Alex Aksland, Fr           18:08.5    Libertyville         
  142   109  Rich Godsel, Fr            18:11.0    Brother Rice         
  143        Ethan Abanero, Fr          18:28.6    Lakes                
  144   110  Zach Ford, Fr              18:31.6    Libertyville         
  145   111  Joe Sarnrllo, So           18:35.4    Saint Viator         
  146        Michael Dougherty, Fr      18:37.8    Hersey               
  147   112  Michael Baek, So           18:44.2    Maine East           
  148   113  Brian Petro, So            18:45.5    Grant                
  149        Trent Sprague, Fr          18:50.1    Hersey               
  150   114  Jonathan Salvador Barro, So
                                       19:10.2    Maine East           
  151   115  Alex Lu, Fr                19:16.2    Libertyville         
  152        Jack Otto, Fr              19:16.8    Libertyville         
  153   116  Jesus Miranda, So          20:06.7    Maine West           
  154   117  Justin Varkey, So          20:13.7    Maine West           
  155        David Ongkiko, Fr          20:15.9    Lakes                
  156   118  Nico Perez, Fr             20:41.5    Brother Rice         
  157   119  David Wojtaszek, Fr        21:32.2    Maine East           
  158   120  Garet Bauer, So            21:46.8    Grant                
  159   121  Connor McGing, So          21:50.6    Maine West           
  160        Pat Kane, Fr               23:01.4    Brother Rice