Wheeling Wildcat Invitational - Varsity Boys

at the Allstate Campus, Northbrook IL

October 11, 2014

53 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Lake Zurich              81    1   16   18   22   24   49   59  15:32.0  0:41.5
  2 New Trier                82    6   11   17   21   27   31   32  15:35.5  0:29.8
  3 Maine South             107    3    7   20   26   51   53   71  15:40.6  1:04.6
  4 Wheeling                116    9   14   28   29   36   44   68  15:44.8  0:39.3
  5 Huntley                 155    2   19   23   45   66   80   86  15:52.9  1:29.9
  6 Barrington              169    8   25   35   47   54   76   89  15:58.6  0:59.5
  7 Fremd                   187   15   37   39   40   56   82   94  16:04.9  0:51.3
  8 Highland Park           195    5   12   55   61   62   63   70  16:04.8  1:14.6
  9 Deerfield               256   30   33   38   64   91  103  111  16:22.4  1:14.4
 10 Libertyville            266   43   46   48   52   77   83   85  16:22.9  0:39.2
 11 Hersey                  270   41   42   58   60   69   93   96  16:24.7  0:31.3
 12 Belvidere North         308    4   50   72   87   95  115  117  16:32.7  1:59.3
 13 Grant                   324   13   34   78   99  100  102  113  16:40.5  2:01.1
 14 Brother Rice            426   65   67   90   92  112  129  130  17:07.5  1:16.5
 15 Maine West              444   10   88  101  120  125  128       17:21.0  3:06.3
 16 Saint Viator            449   57   79   98  107  108  118  127  17:17.0  1:24.8
 17 Zion-Benton             466   73   74  104  105  110  121  122  17:20.0  1:04.8
 18 Lakes                   478   75   81   97  106  119  123  124  17:23.3  1:14.7
 19 Whitney Young           554   84  109  114  116  131  132       18:07.4  2:50.6
 20 Rolling Meadows         664  126  133  134  135  136            21:20.9  4:57.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Matthew Pereira, So        15:01.8    Lake Zurich          
    2     2  Keagan Smith, Jr           15:09.6    Huntley              
    3     3  Henry Mierzwa, Sr          15:14.5    Maine South          
    4     4  Eryk Yunk, Jr              15:19.1    Belvidere North      
    5     5  Ben Casey, Sr              15:20.3    Highland Park        
    6     6  Josh Rosenkranz, Sr        15:20.8    New Trier            
    7     7  Paul d'Ambrosio, Sr        15:24.2    Maine South          
    8     8  Kyle Monahan, Sr           15:25.0    Barrington           
    9     9  Justin Loquercio, Jr       15:25.1    Wheeling             
   10    10  Alex Liston, Sr            15:28.3    Maine West           
   11    11  Austin Santacruz, Sr       15:28.6    New Trier            
   12    12  Brett Davidson, Jr         15:29.3    Highland Park        
   13    13  Frank Cardy, Sr            15:29.8    Grant                
   14    14  Edwin Hernandez, Sr        15:32.6    Wheeling             
   15    15  Danny Peterson, So         15:34.2    Fremd                
   16    16  Justin Shim, Sr            15:35.8    Lake Zurich          
   17    17  Luke Duros, Sr             15:36.2    New Trier            
   18    18  Brian Griffith, So         15:37.6    Lake Zurich          
   19    19  Mike Grocholski, Jr        15:39.3    Huntley              
   20    20  Brian Sodaro, Jr           15:40.1    Maine South          
   21    21  Nick Merrill, Sr           15:41.2    New Trier            
   22    22  Kyle Griffith, So          15:41.4    Lake Zurich          
   23    23  Seth Conroy, Jr            15:42.9    Huntley              
   24    24  Patrick Burns, Fr          15:43.2    Lake Zurich          
   25    25  Alex Maher, Jr             15:44.6    Barrington           
   26    26  Ralph Patejunas, Jr        15:45.0    Maine South          
   27    27  Ted Oh, Jr                 15:50.6    New Trier            
   28    28  Cole Dammeier, Sr          15:50.8    Wheeling             
   29    29  Matt Hoffman, So           15:51.2    Wheeling             
   30    30  Billy Anderson, Sr         15:56.3    Deerfield            
   31    31  Josh Greenberg, Sr         15:56.4    New Trier            
   32    32  Charlie Maher, Sr          15:58.0    New Trier            
   33    33  Ben Chambers, Sr           15:59.9    Deerfield            
   34    34  Jeffrey Brundidge, Sr      15:59.9    Grant                
   35    35  Ben Laning, Sr             16:02.1    Barrington           
   36    36  Elliot Nabatov, Jr         16:04.4    Wheeling             
   37    37  Jack Buban, So             16:05.8    Fremd                
   38        Jack Litowitz, Jr          16:07.3    New Trier            
   39    38  Charles Nash, Sr           16:08.8    Deerfield            
   40    39  Joseph Smaga, Jr           16:09.6    Fremd                
   41    40  Matthew Fossing, Sr        16:09.6    Fremd                
   42    41  Grant von der Lippe, Sr    16:10.2    Hersey               
   43    42  Kevin Paton, Jr            16:10.5    Hersey               
   44    43  Nick Seneczko, Sr          16:11.9    Libertyville         
   45    44  Drew Schwartz, Sr          16:12.7    Wheeling             
   46    45  Matt Kapolnek, So          16:13.1    Huntley              
   47        Om Kanwar, Sr              16:14.9    New Trier            
   48    46  Alex Tam, Fr               16:15.5    Libertyville         
   49    47  Tate Fisher, Sr            16:16.8    Barrington           
   50    48  Stephen Richardson, So     16:17.0    Libertyville         
   51    49  Mark Spatz, Sr             16:17.5    Lake Zurich          
   52    50  Kyle Graff, Sr             16:18.1    Belvidere North      
   53    51  Aiden Gaskin, Sr           16:19.0    Maine South          
   54    52  Alex Zoellick, Sr          16:19.0    Libertyville         
   55    53  Alex Ortwig, So            16:20.8    Maine South          
   56    54  Kurtis Monahan, Sr         16:24.5    Barrington           
   57    55  Jonathan Rosenfeld, So     16:25.0    Highland Park        
   58    56  Luke Vogelgesang, So       16:25.4    Fremd                
   59    57  Jacob Bononotte, Jr        16:27.5    Saint Viator         
   60    58  Tom Schwaba, Jr            16:28.5    Hersey               
   61    59  Ryan Obsuszt, Sr           16:30.7    Lake Zurich          
   62    60  Seth Harden, Sr            16:33.2    Hersey               
   63    61  Fitz Laurie, Fr            16:34.6    Highland Park        
   64    62  Eddie Herz, Sr             16:34.9    Highland Park        
   65    63  Nate Amster, Fr            16:36.2    Highland Park        
   66    64  Michael Hincker, So        16:36.4    Deerfield            
   67    65  Joe Sweeney, So            16:39.5    Brother Rice         
   68    66  Joey Ozzauto, Fr           16:39.5    Huntley              
   69    67  Mike Joyce, Sr             16:39.6    Brother Rice         
   70    68  Joe Sweich, Jr             16:39.7    Wheeling             
   71    69  Dan Gerardi, Jr            16:41.4    Hersey               
   72    70  Andrew Huddleston, Sr      16:42.5    Highland Park        
   73    71  Ray Sutschek, Jr           16:43.5    Maine South          
   74    72  Will Palmer, Jr            16:44.9    Belvidere North      
   75        Zack Fishman, Jr           16:47.6    Maine South          
   76        Nate Quinn, Jr             16:47.7    Lake Zurich          
   77    73  Kenneth Caples, Sr         16:48.5    Zion-Benton          
   78    74  Desmond Washington, Sr     16:49.1    Zion-Benton          
   79    75  Jacob Hubbard, Jr          16:49.3    Lakes                
   80    76  Scott Williams, Jr         16:50.3    Barrington           
   81    77  Gabe Alesna, Jr            16:51.0    Libertyville         
   82    78  Rigo Mejia, Sr             16:51.3    Grant                
   83    79  Sam Brey, So               16:52.6    Saint Viator         
   84    80  Zach Hollman, Jr           16:53.4    Huntley              
   85    81  Daniel Miller, Sr          16:55.5    Lakes                
   86    82  Alex Lytle, Jr             16:56.1    Fremd                
   87    83  Will Johnson, Jr           16:56.9    Libertyville         
   88    84  Andrew Hayes, Sr           16:57.0    Whitney Young        
   89    85  Mark Boynton, Sr           16:57.0    Libertyville         
   90        Vince Leonard, Jr          16:57.2    Maine South          
   91    86  Elijah Green, Sr           16:58.1    Huntley              
   92        James Liu, Jr              17:01.2    Maine East           
   93        Rob Seneczko, Sr           17:02.8    Libertyville         
   94    87  Max Vittore, Jr            17:03.1    Belvidere North      
   95        Matthew Casey, So          17:04.3    Highland Park        
   96    88  Lucas Martin-Ranft, Sr     17:06.0    Maine West           
   97    89  Greg Schuette, Sr          17:07.2    Barrington           
   98    90  Brendan Coghlan, Fr        17:10.5    Brother Rice         
   99    91  Danny Rosen, Jr            17:10.6    Deerfield            
  100    92  Jack Mongan, So            17:12.2    Brother Rice         
  101    93  Jimmy Tinaglia, Sr         17:12.3    Hersey               
  102    94  Liyu Liu, Jr               17:15.7    Fremd                
  103    95  Eli Walker, Jr             17:18.3    Belvidere North      
  104        Dylan Kahn, Sr             17:19.5    Highland Park        
  105    96  Nick Wagner, Jr            17:23.7    Hersey               
  106        Thomas Herrmann, Jr        17:29.0    Barrington           
  107    97  Kael Moran, Fr             17:29.7    Lakes                
  108    98  Nick Spanier, Jr           17:30.0    Saint Viator         
  109    99  Joey Marquez, Sr           17:30.7    Grant                
  110   100  Sam Axelsson, Sr           17:30.9    Grant                
  111   101  Charles Ellsworth, Jr      17:32.4    Maine West           
  112   102  Cody Zajac, Fr             17:32.6    Grant                
  113   103  Michael Warren, Jr         17:32.8    Deerfield            
  114   104  Jaime Cantu, Sr            17:33.9    Zion-Benton          
  115   105  Collin Luell, Fr           17:35.2    Zion-Benton          
  116   106  Kellen Moczynski, Jr       17:37.9    Lakes                
  117        Nick Mandal, Sr            17:42.4    Lake Zurich          
  118   107  Richard Rinka, Fr          17:42.9    Saint Viator         
  119        Josh Madsen, Sr            17:52.2    Maine East           
  120   108  John Duffy, Jr             17:52.2    Saint Viator         
  121   109  Steve Ngo, Sr              17:52.7    Whitney Young        
  122   110  John Cruz, Jr              17:53.3    Zion-Benton          
  123   111  Jacob Daitch, Jr           17:54.4    Deerfield            
  124   112  Mark Seavers, Jr           17:55.9    Brother Rice         
  125   113  John Escritor, Sr          17:57.5    Grant                
  126   114  Zach Sebek, Jr             17:57.9    Whitney Young        
  127   115  Yuki Fambro, Jr            17:59.4    Belvidere North      
  128   116  Zachary Cho, Fr            18:01.8    Whitney Young        
  129   117  Logan Bice, Jr             18:02.6    Belvidere North      
  130   118  Drew Morton, Jr            18:02.6    Saint Viator         
  131   119  Robert Kuhlmann, Jr        18:03.9    Lakes                
  132   120  David Meyers, Sr           18:04.0    Maine West           
  133   121  Joseph Norrish, So         18:04.3    Zion-Benton          
  134   122  Sergio Vargas, So          18:06.2    Zion-Benton          
  135        Payton Rehling, Sr         18:06.6    Grant                
  136        Michael Jones, Sr          18:08.4    Grant                
  137        Altamish Khan, Jr          18:12.7    Maine East           
  138   123  Alex DiGiammarino, Sr      18:19.6    Lakes                
  139        Drew Annett, Sr            18:28.9    Barrington           
  140   124  Brandon Thiel, Jr          18:33.7    Lakes                
  141   125  Ashur Visperas, Sr         18:34.5    Maine West           
  142   126  Dennis Gainulin, Jr        18:35.0    Rolling Meadows      
  143        Jeffrey Meverden, Jr       18:48.0    Lakes                
  144        James Sanford, Sr          18:49.6    Deerfield            
  145        Felix Benitez, Jr          18:50.1    Maine East           
  146        Matt Leyva, Jr             18:50.6    Lakes                
  147        Nick Noel, Jr              18:51.2    Belvidere North      
  148   127  Pat Gallant, Sr            18:55.3    Saint Viator         
  149   128  Angel Maldonado, Jr        19:09.5    Maine West           
  150   129  Brendan Godsel, Jr         19:12.1    Brother Rice         
  151   130  Matt Klutcharch, Jr        19:26.4    Brother Rice         
  152   131  Alexis Montoya, Sr         19:47.6    Whitney Young        
  153   132  Ricardo Rodriguez, Sr      20:21.7    Whitney Young        
  154   133  Philip Heck, Fr            20:26.8    Rolling Meadows      
  155   134  Ricky Vasquez, Jr          21:47.9    Rolling Meadows      
  156   135  Dan Kim, Sr                22:22.7    Rolling Meadows      
  157   136  Peter Tatkowski, Sr        23:32.3    Rolling Meadows