Wheeling Wildcat Invitational - Varsity Girls

at the Allstate Campus, Northbrook IL

October 11, 2014

51 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Barrington               69    1    2   16   22   28   34   39  18:45.6  1:35.0
  2 Libertyville             70    4   10   11   19   26   44   46  18:47.4  1:25.4
  3 Lake Zurich              91    6   15   18   20   32   45   47  19:01.1  1:23.3
  4 Huntley                 159    9   29   30   43   48   52   65  19:36.3  1:45.6
  5 Highland Park           161    7   27   38   40   49   69   76  19:38.3  1:54.0
 6* Grant                   186   12   23   42   54   55   63   86  19:48.6  1:42.1
 7* New Trier               186   21   24   31   53   57   64   71  19:49.2  1:10.5
  8 Lakes                   241    3   41   56   67   74   98  105  20:06.2  3:11.7
  9 Rolling Meadows         249   17   36   60   61   75   82   83  20:12.7  2:16.6
 10 Elk Grove               271   13   50   58   73   77   79   80  20:25.7  2:30.4
 11 Wheeling                274   25   33   35   90   91   95  101  20:39.8  2:55.8
 12 Lake Park               296   14   51   66   78   87            20:36.5  2:50.1
 13 Evanston                314    8   37   88   89   92   94   97  20:52.2  4:01.1
 14 Lake Forest             343   59   62   68   70   84            20:53.0  1:07.9
 15 Buffalo Grove           357    5   72   85   93  102            21:32.2  6:05.4
 16 Maine West              479   81   96   99  100  103  104       23:00.6  2:53.5


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Lauren Conroy, Jr          17:56.5    Barrington           
    2     2  Jocelyn Long, Fr           17:59.1    Barrington           
    3     3  Kortney Schardt, Jr        18:02.2    Lakes                
    4     4  Melissa Manetsch, Fr       18:03.5    Libertyville         
    5     5  Kaitlyn Ko, Jr             18:09.7    Buffalo Grove        
    6     6  Caitlin Shepard, Jr        18:14.9    Lake Zurich          
    7     7  Charlotte Nawor, Jr        18:23.7    Highland Park        
    8     8  Emma Dzwierzynski, So      18:25.9    Evanston             
    9     9  Kelly Meehleib, Sr         18:29.9    Huntley              
   10    10  Kristi Del Prato, Sr       18:34.7    Libertyville         
   11    11  Avryl Johnson, Fr          18:36.7    Libertyville         
   12    12  Madison Romig, Jr          18:42.8    Grant                
   13    13  Emily Stegmeier, So        18:51.2    Elk Grove            
   14    14  Julie Kupiec, So           18:52.6    Lake Park            
   15    15  Kristie Houghton, Jr       18:55.1    Lake Zurich          
   16    16  Samantha Samaryczew, So    18:57.5    Barrington           
   17    17  Gaby Sanchez, Jr           19:00.7    Rolling Meadows      
   18    18  Nicole Syverson, Sr        19:02.0    Lake Zurich          
   19    19  Sarah Pirih, Jr            19:13.1    Libertyville         
   20    20  Kelly Ledinsky, Fr         19:15.5    Lake Zurich          
   21    21  Rachel Weix, Fr            19:16.5    New Trier            
   22    22  Lauren Cropsey, Sr         19:23.4    Barrington           
   23    23  Rachael Temple, So         19:25.2    Grant                
   24    24  Eliza Tilson, Fr           19:25.2    New Trier            
   25    25  Aurora Mala, Sr            19:27.6    Wheeling             
   26    26  Hannah Manetsch, Jr        19:28.8    Libertyville         
   27    27  Celia Margolin, Jr         19:30.4    Highland Park        
   28    28  Arushi Agarwal, Jr         19:31.5    Barrington           
   29    29  Chloe Smith, Fr            19:32.6    Huntley              
   30    30  Megan Hernandez, Fr        19:34.2    Huntley              
   31    31  Jacqueline O'Brian, Jr     19:35.9    New Trier            
   32    32  Laura McNair, Sr           19:38.1    Lake Zurich          
   33    33  Ana Figueroa, Sr           19:44.4    Wheeling             
   34    34  Theresa Nepomuceno, Sr     19:45.3    Barrington           
   35    35  Hailey Dammeier, Sr        19:46.7    Wheeling             
   36    36  Sara O'Malley, Jr          19:46.7    Rolling Meadows      
   37    37  Sophie Hawkins, Sr         19:54.1    Evanston             
   38    38  Kaitlyn Twadell, Fr        19:57.0    Highland Park        
   39    39  Lindsey Wilson, Sr         19:58.1    Barrington           
   40    40  Marni Pine, Jr             20:02.9    Highland Park        
   41    41  Ashley Espinosa, Sr        20:02.9    Lakes                
   42    42  Samantha Kaye, Fr          20:07.3    Grant                
   43    43  Kate Mitchell, Jr          20:09.6    Huntley              
   44    44  Emily Olson, So            20:10.3    Libertyville         
   45    45  Elisa Krause, Fr           20:11.5    Lake Zurich          
   46    46  Nora Tucker, Fr            20:12.0    Libertyville         
   47    47  Ruthie Rosenkranz, Sr      20:14.9    Lake Zurich          
   48        Christina Eddleman, Sr     20:15.4    Lake Zurich          
   49    48  Jerissa Chan, Jr           20:15.4    Huntley              
   50    49  Rachel Powers, Jr          20:17.7    Highland Park        
   51    50  Anneliese Schulz, Sr       20:18.9    Elk Grove            
   52    51  Jenny Ayala, Fr            20:19.2    Lake Park            
   53    52  Brooke Cirenza, Fr         20:21.3    Huntley              
   54    53  Meagan Rittmanic, Fr       20:21.7    New Trier            
   55    54  Roxanne Temple, Fr         20:22.7    Grant                
   56    55  Kaliegh Bauer, Sr          20:24.9    Grant                
   57    56  Nicole Towne, Sr           20:25.3    Lakes                
   58    57  Liiy Carley, Fr            20:27.0    New Trier            
   59    58  Cassandra Slattery, Jr     20:28.4    Elk Grove            
   60    59  Blair Bund, Jr             20:28.5    Lake Forest          
   61    60  Natalie Brady, Jr          20:28.7    Rolling Meadows      
   62    61  Anna Czulno, So            20:30.3    Rolling Meadows      
   63    62  Isabelle Block, Sr         20:34.8    Lake Forest          
   64        Ellen Kenston, Sr          20:36.8    Libertyville         
   65    63  Savannah Barnes, Fr        20:37.7    Grant                
   66        Jemma Kim, So              20:42.4    Lake Zurich          
   67    64  Carter Burch, Sr           20:44.6    New Trier            
   68    65  Olivia Boncoscky, Fr       20:45.1    Huntley              
   69    66  Claudia Bleimund, Sr       20:45.4    Lake Park            
   70    67  Sarah Sprague, Jr          20:47.0    Lakes                
   71    68  Callie Schmidt, Jr         20:49.1    Lake Forest          
   72    69  Lily Hanig, Sr             20:54.2    Highland Park        
   73    70  Alex Manley, So            20:56.3    Lake Forest          
   74    71  Katelyn Cody, Fr           21:00.4    New Trier            
   75        Elizabeth Cudmore, Fr      21:03.8    New Trier            
   76    72  Natalie Lezama, Jr         21:08.5    Buffalo Grove        
   77    73  Abbey Casey, Fr            21:08.6    Elk Grove            
   78    74  Alyssa Stromsland, So      21:13.8    Lakes                
   79    75  Taylor Gunn, So            21:17.2    Rolling Meadows      
   80    76  Amanda Hsu, So             21:21.2    Highland Park        
   81    77  Marilyn Quintera, Sr       21:21.6    Elk Grove            
   82        Mia Bertaud, Jr            21:21.6    Libertyville         
   83    78  Hannah Morrison, So        21:22.6    Lake Park            
   84    79  Hannah Olson, Jr           21:28.7    Elk Grove            
   85    80  Megan Manoj, So            21:29.2    Elk Grove            
   86    81  Ashiya Thomas, Jr          21:29.6    Maine West           
   87    82  Megan Martin, Fr           21:30.7    Rolling Meadows      
   88    83  Lindsay Bryda, Sr          21:32.2    Rolling Meadows      
   89        Maria Dugo, Sr             21:33.6    Saint Viator         
   90    84  Sophie Noble, So           21:36.4    Lake Forest          
   91    85  Becca Rabs, Jr             21:37.7    Buffalo Grove        
   92    86  Stephanie Zimbru, Jr       21:40.4    Grant                
   93    87  Lily Nickisch, Jr          21:42.7    Lake Park            
   94    88  Abby Stein, So             21:46.0    Evanston             
   95        Autumn Carney, Sr          21:47.6    Elk Grove            
   96    89  Emma Newsham, So           21:48.1    Evanston             
   97        Sydney Levenfeld, Sr       21:52.9    Highland Park        
   98    90  Liset Garcia, So           21:56.7    Wheeling             
   99        Katherine Hull, Sr         22:06.1    Highland Park        
  100        Katie Kiaupa, Fr           22:08.3    Rolling Meadows      
  101        Jeanette Huerta, Sr        22:13.2    Elk Grove            
  102        Katerina Dague, Sr         22:18.6    Grant                
  103    91  Maria Bedoya, Sr           22:23.4    Wheeling             
  104    92  Sarina Elenbogen-Siegel, Jr
                                       22:26.9    Evanston             
  105        Julia Bergstrom, Jr        22:27.9    Saint Viator         
  106    93  Carly Egan, Jr             22:30.2    Buffalo Grove        
  107    94  Sarah Danson, Sr           22:30.3    Evanston             
  108        Anna Zeman, Jr             22:33.9    Rolling Meadows      
  109    95  Amy Nava, Sr               22:36.1    Wheeling             
  110    96  Sharin Ellickal, Sr        22:46.3    Maine West           
  111    97  Grace Carter, Jr           22:59.2    Evanston             
  112    98  Allison Myers, Sr          23:03.5    Lakes                
  113    99  Sabeli Barron, Jr          23:11.1    Maine West           
  114   100  Richa Patel, Jr            23:13.0    Maine West           
  115        Kelly Kompanowski, Sr      23:20.6    Saint Viator         
  116   101  Cecilia Uriostegui, Sr     23:39.0    Wheeling             
  117   102  C J Kaplan, Jr             24:15.0    Buffalo Grove        
  118   103  Veronica Diaz, Jr          24:23.1    Maine West           
  119   104  Kate Madden, Sr            24:25.5    Maine West           
  120        Hunter Wortmann, Jr        24:26.3    Evanston             
  121   105  Maura Tuley, Jr            25:54.8    Lakes