Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational - Frosh/Soph Boys

at Sunrise Park

September 26, 2015

66 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Jacobs                   83    1   16   17   20   29   38   61  17:15.9  1:19.3
  2 South Elgin              97    7    9   10   32   39   58   59  17:27.2  0:52.0
  3 Huntley                 105    5   18   19   30   33   34   35  17:30.2  0:52.6
  4 Glenbard North          113   11   14   21   25   42   47   55  17:34.2  1:03.6
  5 Fremd                   123    2   12   24   41   44   48   51  17:36.1  1:35.4
  6 Batavia                 141   15   23   26   31   46   53   54  17:46.1  1:10.7
  7 Conant                  151    3   27   36   40   45   66   74  17:47.1  1:32.9
  8 St. Charles North       179    4   13   43   57   62   65   70  18:01.9  2:03.8
  9 Bartlett                186    6   28   37   52   63   72   76  18:05.3  2:04.4
 10 Schaumburg              203    8   22   49   60   64   78   87  18:14.4  1:57.5
 11 Lincoln-Way Central     329   50   67   68   69   75   77   86  19:13.2  1:27.5
 12 Streamwood              406   73   81   83   84   85   88   89  21:09.6  2:07.5
 13 Morgan Park             409   56   80   90   91   92   94   95  22:28.4  5:37.9
 14 Larkin                  421   71   79   82   93   96            23:37.0 10:28.0

Incomplete Teams: Ridgewood, West Chicago

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Zachary Albrecht, Fr       16:29.6    Jacobs               
    2     2  Charlie O'Brien, Fr        16:42.4    Fremd                
    3     3  Chris Floyd, So            16:48.6    Conant               
    4     4  Edgar Santiago, Fr         16:52.7    St. Charles North    
    5     5  Jeremy Roe, Fr             16:59.0    Huntley              
    6     6  Angelo Peters, Fr          17:02.0    Bartlett             
    7     7  Jace Warrick, Fr           17:06.7    South Elgin          
    8     8  Karsten Zielinski, So      17:09.1    Schaumburg           
    9     9  Owen Sirridge, So          17:09.5    South Elgin          
   10    10  Hector Rodriguez, So       17:10.2    South Elgin          
   11    11  Omar Solario, Fr           17:10.5    Glenbard North       
   12    12  Shion Fujimori, So         17:12.4    Fremd                
   13    13  Jaeden McIntosh, So        17:12.4    St. Charles North    
   14    14  Mike Deegan, So            17:13.6    Glenbard North       
   15    15  Hunter Barth, Fr           17:15.3    Batavia              
   16    16  Jacob Melgosa, So          17:15.6    Jacobs               
   17    17  Jackson Gehr, So           17:16.1    Jacobs               
   18    18  Rasheed Ahmad, So          17:23.2    Huntley              
   19    19  Chris Simek, Fr            17:27.3    Huntley              
   20    20  Lorenz Sapanhila, So       17:29.7    Jacobs               
   21    21  Marat Schats, Fr           17:30.4    Glenbard North       
   22    22  Mike Baranowski, So        17:31.0    Schaumburg           
   23    23  Reid Coyle, Fr             17:32.9    Batavia              
   24    24  Keith Contreras, So        17:36.6    Fremd                
   25    25  Ryan Czaja, So             17:42.3    Glenbard North       
   26    26  Jacob Barth, So            17:45.4    Batavia              
   27    27  Samuel Torrens, So         17:46.3    Conant               
   28    28  Brandon Kim, So            17:47.9    Bartlett             
   29    29  Justin Lorenz, Fr          17:48.8    Jacobs               
   30    30  Brennan Lighthall, So      17:49.7    Huntley              
   31    31  Benjamin Barranco, Fr      17:51.0    Batavia              
   32    32  Brady Tolva, So            17:51.0    South Elgin          
   33    33  Jake Sutter, Fr            17:51.6    Huntley              
   34    34  Dillon Cherwin, Fr         17:53.1    Huntley              
   35    35  Josh Segura, So            17:53.8    Huntley              
   36    36  Lucas Schneider, So        17:54.5    Conant               
   37    37  Nathan Smith, So           17:55.2    Bartlett             
   38    38  Evan Ludlum, Fr            17:58.2    Jacobs               
   39    39  Peter Fossa, So            17:58.7    South Elgin          
   40    40  Tabish Sultan, So          18:04.6    Conant               
   41        Zach Spencer, So           18:07.9    Huntley              
   42    41  Ryan Meyer, Fr             18:11.6    Fremd                
   43    42  Evan Schaffer, So          18:14.0    Glenbard North       
   44    43  Jacob Estlund, So          18:17.1    St. Charles North    
   45    44  Wesley Jones, Fr           18:17.7    Fremd                
   46        Zach Rojek, Fr             18:18.3    Huntley              
   47    45  Kyle Morimoto, So          18:21.5    Conant               
   48    46  Joe Jakubaitis, So         18:25.9    Batavia              
   49    47  Matthew Sulocha, Fr        18:27.9    Glenbard North       
   50    48  Colin Wood, Fr             18:28.4    Fremd                
   51    49  Brenden Warzynski, So      18:28.9    Schaumburg           
   52    50  Dan Lenz, So               18:29.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
   53    51  Dylen Siepka, Fr           18:34.1    Fremd                
   54    52  Patrick Stephen, Fr        18:35.0    Bartlett             
   55    53  Kyle Kehe, So              18:35.4    Batavia              
   56    54  Anton Alley, So            18:36.1    Batavia              
   57        Christopher Levario, Fr    18:36.7    Batavia              
   58        Zachary Flitsch, So        18:38.4    Batavia              
   59    55  Ryota Kamiuchi, So         18:41.8    Glenbard North       
   60    56  Levontes Wilson, So        18:46.2    Morgan Park          
   61        Ethan Saunders, Fr         18:47.8    Fremd                
   62    57  Nicolas Gutierrez, Fr      18:50.7    St. Charles North    
   63        Billy Dremel, So           18:51.6    Batavia              
   64    58  Shane McBride, Fr          18:52.9    South Elgin          
   65        Max Murphy, Fr             18:54.1    Fremd                
   66    59  Andrew Richardson, So      18:55.5    South Elgin          
   67    60  Austin Morales-Sanchez, Fr 18:56.2    Schaumburg           
   68    61  Brett Bognar, Fr           18:56.4    Jacobs               
   69    62  Hunter Bletz, Fr           18:56.4    St. Charles North    
   70        Tyler Trella, So           18:56.4    Jacobs               
   71        Spencer Gaitsch, So        18:58.9    Batavia              
   72        J J Calas, So              19:02.3    Fremd                
   73        Finnegan Engel, So         19:04.9    South Elgin          
   74    63  Alan Michalek, Fr          19:06.3    Bartlett             
   75    64  Sam Hessian, Fr            19:06.6    Schaumburg           
   76    65  Jack Dorrance, Fr          19:07.7    St. Charles North    
   77    66  Sebastian Frank, So        19:08.7    Conant               
   78    67  Vinnie Perillo, So         19:10.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
   79    68  Sean Dennelly, So          19:13.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   80        Thomas Prosser, So         19:14.6    Batavia              
   81    69  Dylan Williams, Fr         19:16.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
   82        Jeevan Acharya, So         19:17.3    South Elgin          
   83        Mark Lemke, Fr             19:20.4    Jacobs               
   84        Jake Reinhofer, So         19:22.1    South Elgin          
   85    70  Connor Nelis, Fr           19:24.4    St. Charles North    
   86        Luke Boehm, Fr             19:25.4    St. Charles North    
   87        Thomas Wagner, So          19:25.8    St. Charles North    
   88    71  Evan Powers, So            19:26.8    Larkin               
   89        Joshua Rodig, So           19:29.7    Jacobs               
   90    72  Caleb Britton, So          19:33.2    Bartlett             
   91        Sam Vassallo, So           19:39.0    South Elgin          
   92    73  Andrew Stallings, Fr       19:39.2    Streamwood           
   93    74  Dylan Block, Fr            19:42.4    Conant               
   94        Matt Derro, Fr             19:45.0    Huntley              
   95        Kurt DeLong, So            19:45.4    Ridgewood            
   96        Hunter Roberts, So         19:49.0    St. Charles North    
   97        Shaaf Iqbal, Fr            19:49.3    Huntley              
   98        Donovan McKay, Fr          19:53.4    Batavia              
   99        James Morris, Fr           19:54.7    Batavia              
  100    75  Julian Esparza, Fr         19:56.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
  101        Erik Gustafson, So         19:59.5    St. Charles North    
  102        Nolan Major, So            20:02.0    St. Charles North    
  103        Alex Sowa, Fr              20:02.3    Glenbard North       
  104    76  Tim Luczak, So             20:07.2    Bartlett             
  105        Nick Zagorski, Fr          20:07.3    Batavia              
  106        Jon Swanson, So            20:08.6    Glenbard North       
  107        Kevin Lee, So              20:14.4    St. Charles North    
  108    77  Mike Lomalie, Fr           20:16.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
  109        Sam King, So               20:20.7    Glenbard North       
  110        Dylan Kuster, So           20:26.1    Huntley              
  111        Ryan Horan, So             20:26.8    Batavia              
  112        Joseph Silvey, So          20:27.2    South Elgin          
  113        Liam Jones, So             20:34.2    St. Charles North    
  114        Jack Brotnow, Jr           20:34.6    West Chicago         
  115        Sergio Mares, So           20:36.6    South Elgin          
  116        Andrew Theehs, So          20:37.6    Jacobs               
  117        Ethan Maag, Fr             20:38.0    St. Charles North    
  118        Ethan Zubik, Fr            20:39.9    Bartlett             
  119    78  Daniel Burke, So           20:40.1    Schaumburg           
  120        John Trent, So             20:40.3    Jacobs               
  121        John Kalopisis, Fr         20:40.3    Fremd                
  122        Jordan Alwan, Fr           20:40.9    Glenbard North       
  123        Ayan Bhowmick, So          20:41.0    Fremd                
  124        DaeHong Kang, So           20:44.2    Conant               
  125    79  Carlos Miranda, Fr         20:45.2    Larkin               
  126        Bryce Pollock, Fr          20:46.6    South Elgin          
  127        Drew Bolender, So          20:46.7    St. Charles North    
  128        Zachary Gold, So           20:50.3    Conant               
  129        Max Kirchoff, Fr           20:52.6    Batavia              
  130        Noah Laurich, Fr           20:53.3    Batavia              
  131        Justin Nielson, So         20:54.0    St. Charles North    
  132        Tom Anderson, So           20:55.8    Glenbard North       
  133        Bob Garcia, So             20:56.7    Glenbard North       
  134        Ethan Culver, So           20:57.0    South Elgin          
  135        Collin Verne, So           20:57.7    Glenbard North       
  136    80  Cameron Hope, So           20:58.0    Morgan Park          
  137    81  Manuel Bautista, Fr        20:58.5    Streamwood           
  138        Collin Waddell, So         20:58.8    Jacobs               
  139        Jake Tokarewich, Fr        21:00.8    South Elgin          
  140        Manan Patel, Fr            21:01.7    South Elgin          
  141        Alexander Tornabene, Fr    21:02.7    South Elgin          
  142        Blaise Naaman, So          21:03.6    Bartlett             
  143        Kanta Nakano, So           21:04.5    Fremd                
  144        Riley Carr, Fr             21:05.4    South Elgin          
  145        Alex Tecuanhuehue, So      21:05.9    Glenbard North       
  146        Victor Perez, So           21:06.1    Fremd                
  147        Matt Baumbach, Fr          21:06.3    St. Charles North    
  148        Eric Latham, Fr            21:12.0    West Chicago         
  149        Jake Colaizzi, Fr          21:16.0    Bartlett             
  150    82  Manny Fuentes, So          21:17.6    Larkin               
  151        Nathan Froeschke, Fr       21:17.6    Jacobs               
  152        Griffin Amrein, So         21:18.6    Batavia              
  153        Jebin John, Fr             21:20.3    Glenbard North       
  154        Zach Szczupaj, Fr          21:22.5    Fremd                
  155        Tyrone Whitmore-Wilson, Fr 21:26.9    Batavia              
  156        Connor Broshar, So         21:28.2    St. Charles North    
  157        Konrad Popovich, So        21:28.6    St. Charles North    
  158        Corbin Schwartz, So        21:31.9    St. Charles North    
  159        Robert Tornabene, So       21:33.3    South Elgin          
  160        Nick Buscarino, Fr         21:34.3    Glenbard North       
  161        Franclin Bautista, So      21:38.7    Fremd                
  162    83  Carlos Ramirez, Fr         21:41.4    Streamwood           
  163    84  Nobuyoshi Masore, Fr       21:42.3    Streamwood           
  164        Cameron Schneider, So      21:45.0    Jacobs               
  165        Steven Dimov, Fr           21:45.7    Glenbard North       
  166    85  Daniyal Ahmed, Fr          21:46.7    Streamwood           
  167        Kyle Endo, Fr              21:51.0    Jacobs               
  168        Josh Froehling, Fr         21:55.1    Fremd                
  169        Devin Kurbyun, Fr          22:07.1    St. Charles North    
  170        Dylan Cabrera, Fr          22:11.8    St. Charles North    
  171        Dylan Peterson, So         22:18.0    South Elgin          
  172        Christian Graffy, Fr       22:18.9    South Elgin          
  173    86  Luke Laschober, So         22:20.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
  174        Geno Gelsosomo, So         22:22.2    Jacobs               
  175        Tim Carilse, Fr            22:22.4    Fremd                
  176        Caleb Boysen, Fr           22:27.5    Conant               
  177        Derek Cepolski, Fr         22:38.8    Batavia              
  178        Andrew Scott, So           22:52.3    Batavia              
  179        Spencer Lebedun, Fr        23:04.0    Jacobs               
  180        Joe Corso, Fr              23:07.4    Fremd                
  181        David Hahn, Fr             23:10.7    South Elgin          
  182    87  Cole Mache, Fr             23:11.4    Schaumburg           
  183    88  Jakub Adamek, Fr           23:13.0    Streamwood           
  184        Cole Christensen, Fr       23:17.3    St. Charles North    
  185        Brandon Capriola, Fr       23:21.2    St. Charles North    
  186    89  Mirage Patel, So           23:24.0    Streamwood           
  187        Jacob Blue, So             23:25.9    St. Charles North    
  188        Leobardo Mata, Fr          23:26.8    Bartlett             
  189        Het Pandya, Fr             23:29.4    Conant               
  190        Jacob Aalfs, Fr            23:36.9    St. Charles North    
  191        Liam Kelly, Fr             23:46.2    West Chicago         
  192        Christopher Baraglia, Fr   23:48.6    St. Charles North    
  193    90  Brandon Taylor, Fr         23:54.3    Morgan Park          
  194        Jeet Patel, Fr             24:02.4    Bartlett             
  195        Patrick William Scanlan, So
                                       24:05.9    South Elgin          
  196        Aidan Healy, Fr            24:09.8    Bartlett             
  197    91  Maurice Smith, So          24:19.4    Morgan Park          
  198    92  X'ron Linton, Fr           24:24.1    Morgan Park          
  199        Jacob Evans, Fr            24:24.8    Glenbard North       
  200        Nathan Kuryla, Fr          24:28.8    St. Charles North    
  201        Matthew Haschak, Fr        24:40.0    Bartlett             
  202        Nicholas Spiro, Fr         24:53.9    Jacobs               
  203        Matthew Selig, So          24:57.9    Bartlett             
  204        Blake Buttron, Fr          25:02.6    Jacobs               
  205        Jovanni Lopez, So          25:19.7    Streamwood           
  206        Aidan Lewis, Fr            25:19.8    South Elgin          
  207        Kenny Zhang, So            26:02.5    Conant               
  208        Sebastian Roman, So        26:24.8    Ridgewood            
  209    93  Alex Mercado, Fr           26:40.7    Larkin               
  210        Jalen Patel, Fr            26:43.0    Conant               
  211        Neeraj Rawat, So           26:48.0    Conant               
  212        Josue Luna, Fr             27:18.6    Streamwood           
  213    94  William Hudson, Fr         27:23.7    Morgan Park          
  214        Caleb Lee, Fr              27:34.6    Fremd                
  215    95  D'Anre Mangun, Fr          29:51.8    Morgan Park          
  216    96  James Kodie, So            29:54.8    Larkin               
  217        Ryan Mcgill, Fr            31:51.2    Morgan Park