Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational - Open Boys

at Sunrise Park

September 26, 2015

74 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Batavia                  41    2    6    8   11   14   18   25  17:35.0  0:25.2
  2 Jacobs                   64    4    7   12   15   26   46   52  17:47.3  1:00.2
  3 Bartlett                114   16   19   22   27   30   36   37  18:13.7  0:40.5
 4* St. Charles North       115   10   17   21   32   35   45   51  18:11.1  1:05.1
 5* Fremd                   115    1    3   13   41   57   64   84  18:18.7  2:51.9
  6 Huntley                 123    5   20   31   33   34   43   71  18:16.5  1:15.3
  7 Lincoln-Way Central     144    9   23   28   29   55   61   68  18:35.1  2:26.4
  8 Streamwood              205   24   38   40   47   56   58   59  19:14.8  1:46.5
  9 West Chicago            267   44   48   50   53   72   73   82  20:08.3  1:39.0
 10 South Elgin             299   42   60   62   65   70   76   78  20:22.2  1:31.8
 11 Glenbard North          311   39   54   67   74   77   88       20:39.1  2:52.3
 12 Conant                  358   49   69   79   80   81   85   86  21:26.8  2:18.3
 13 Schaumburg              374   63   66   75   83   87            21:59.5  4:06.4

* tie broken by best 6th runner

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Gianfranco Torres, Jr      17:13.6    Fremd                
    2     2  Jason Schlicher, Sr        17:20.3    Batavia              
    3     3  Drew Kelley, Jr            17:23.3    Fremd                
    4     4  William Taylor, Sr         17:24.7    Jacobs               
    5     5  Mitch Johnson, Jr          17:25.5    Huntley              
    6     6  James Imundo, Jr           17:32.7    Batavia              
    7     7  Cole Schwarz, Sr           17:35.9    Jacobs               
    8     8  Richard McKenna, Jr        17:36.5    Batavia              
    9     9  Nathan Tuskan, Jr          17:37.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
   10    10  Tyler Cabrera, Sr          17:37.4    St. Charles North    
   11    11  Ian Samsami, Jr            17:39.9    Batavia              
   12    12  Evan Lamblin, Sr           17:41.9    Jacobs               
   13    13  Zach Murphy, Jr            17:43.8    Fremd                
   14    14  Jacob Fehrenbacher, Jr     17:45.4    Batavia              
   15    15  Austin Nguyen, Sr          17:49.2    Jacobs               
   16    16  Anthony Nicolini, Jr       17:55.1    Bartlett             
   17    17  Timothy Leal, Jr           17:56.6    St. Charles North    
   18    18  Ryan Moshinsky, Sr         17:59.4    Batavia              
   19    19  Christopher Malek, Sr      17:59.6    Bartlett             
   20    20  Jacob Riese, Jr            18:00.5    Huntley              
   21    21  Christopher Maiello, Sr    18:01.6    St. Charles North    
   22    22  Jake Jennes, Sr            18:10.7    Bartlett             
   23    23  Devin McGreal, Jr          18:16.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
   24    24  Jarod Adaya, Sr            18:18.3    Streamwood           
   25    25  Benjamin Vacek, Jr         18:20.6    Batavia              
   26        Andrew Pellico, Jr         18:20.7    Batavia              
   27    26  Grant Bender, Sr           18:24.9    Jacobs               
   28    27  Dylan Rathnau, Sr          18:27.7    Bartlett             
   29    28  Christian Gabriel, Sr      18:28.2    Lincoln-Way Central  
   30    29  Tommy Williams, Sr         18:30.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
   31    30  Andrew Pelster, Jr         18:35.6    Bartlett             
   32    31  Brady Cairns, Jr           18:37.1    Huntley              
   33    32  Trevor Tomich, Sr          18:37.4    St. Charles North    
   34    33  Jake Vickers, Jr           18:38.6    Huntley              
   35        Chad McMarrow, Jr          18:40.1    Batavia              
   36    34  Jerrick Kawell, Jr         18:40.7    Huntley              
   37    35  Joesph Mascha, Jr          18:42.4    St. Charles North    
   38    36  Derek Hull, Sr             18:48.5    Bartlett             
   39    37  Colt Spencer, Sr           18:49.2    Bartlett             
   40        Jeremy Mayo, Sr            18:51.1    Batavia              
   41    38  Salvatore Marisie, Jr      18:55.7    Streamwood           
   42    39  Nathan Engler, Sr          18:56.5    Glenbard North       
   43    40  Andres Rosiles, Jr         19:03.2    Streamwood           
   44    41  Sheilash Vhasure, Jr       19:07.4    Fremd                
   45        Anthony Molina, Jr         19:11.0    Batavia              
   46        Sammy Peters, Jr           19:16.4    Bartlett             
   47        Nicholas Schuster, Jr      19:18.9    Batavia              
   48        Thomas Dohr, Jr            19:21.4    Batavia              
   49        Frank Ricciardi, Sr        19:32.1    Bartlett             
   50    42  Andrew Sivoraphet, Jr      19:38.4    South Elgin          
   51    43  Christian Apilan, Jr       19:39.5    Huntley              
   52    44  Robert Szulczewski, Jr     19:40.6    West Chicago         
   53    45  Eric Blassick, Jr          19:41.4    St. Charles North    
   54    46  Daniel Serrano, Jr         19:49.2    Jacobs               
   55    47  Ricardo Villarreal, Jr     19:52.1    Streamwood           
   56    48  Jason Arendt, Sr           19:52.1    West Chicago         
   57    49  Tom Walsh, Jr              19:52.7    Conant               
   58    50  Louis Culloton, Jr         19:52.7    West Chicago         
   59    51  David Motarjeme, Sr        19:52.9    St. Charles North    
   60    52  Jacob Benner, Sr           19:54.5    Jacobs               
   61        Grayson Seymour, Jr        19:55.8    St. Charles North    
   62    53  Hector Cervantes, Jr       19:56.7    West Chicago         
   63        Jason Smith, Sr            20:02.9    Bartlett             
   64    54  Sean Fisher, Jr            20:03.7    Glenbard North       
   65    55  Sean Sheehan, Jr           20:03.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
   66    56  Caleb Inorio, Jr           20:04.8    Streamwood           
   67    57  Alex Plummer, Sr           20:05.4    Fremd                
   68        Brett Husar, Sr            20:08.7    St. Charles North    
   69    58  Charles Crumlett, Sr       20:09.6    Streamwood           
   70    59  John Ramirez, Sr           20:09.7    Streamwood           
   71    60  Matt Picardi, Jr           20:11.2    South Elgin          
   72        Liam Healy, Sr             20:16.7    Bartlett             
   73    61  James Simnick, Sr          20:17.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   74        Gurveer Bhullar, Jr        20:20.3    Bartlett             
   75    62  Evan Ferrari, Sr           20:20.3    South Elgin          
   76        Andrew Salamando, Sr       20:21.2    Bartlett             
   77        Adam Boehm, Sr             20:23.8    St. Charles North    
   78    63  Darius Lewis, Jr           20:26.4    Schaumburg           
   79        Juan Carlos Bautista, Sr   20:28.3    Streamwood           
   80    64  John Kwak, Sr              20:30.5    Fremd                
   81    65  Gregory Ivanauski, Jr      20:31.0    South Elgin          
   82        Francisco Vega, Sr         20:37.7    Streamwood           
   83        Colton Tisdall, Jr         20:42.6    St. Charles North    
   84    66  Brian Kelly, Jr            20:47.1    Schaumburg           
   85    67  Ernesto Tecuanhuehue, Jr   20:54.1    Glenbard North       
   86    68  Ethan Haberkorn, Sr        20:56.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
   87    69  Akash Moozhayil, Jr        20:58.2    Conant               
   88        Leonel Rosiles, Sr         21:03.0    Streamwood           
   89    70  Rafal Zdanowicz, Sr        21:10.2    South Elgin          
   90        Jacob Johnson, Sr          21:11.7    Jacobs               
   91        Curtis Paton, Sr           21:12.1    Batavia              
   92    71  Jonathan Franzen, Sr       21:12.2    Huntley              
   93        Pumee Douangmala, So       21:16.3    Jacobs               
   94    72  Jaime Marban, Sr           21:19.6    West Chicago         
   95    73  Dillon Worley, Jr          21:19.9    West Chicago         
   96        Jared Palan, Jr            21:22.7    St. Charles North    
   97    74  Trevor Nageli, Sr          21:32.2    Glenbard North       
   98    75  Kevin Staudt, Jr           21:32.4    Schaumburg           
   99    76  Matthew Stocking, Jr       21:40.8    South Elgin          
  100        John "Alex" Schwartz, Jr   21:41.9    St. Charles North    
  101    77  Sebastian Garcia, Sr       21:48.8    Glenbard North       
  102    78  Nicholas Bounyavong, Jr    21:53.7    South Elgin          
  103        James Vrtis, Sr            21:56.6    Jacobs               
  104    79  Tim Engebretsen, Sr        22:05.1    Conant               
  105    80  Billy Wright, Sr           22:06.8    Conant               
  106    81  Jack Banahan, Jr           22:11.0    Conant               
  107        John Boswell, Jr           22:15.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
  108        Kaleob Abdullah, Jr        22:20.1    Huntley              
  109    82  Chris Teske, Jr            22:29.6    West Chicago         
  110        Kyle Sieb, Sr              22:31.7    Huntley              
  111    83  Ashwin Raji, So            22:38.5    Schaumburg           
  112        Carl Lipana, Sr            22:41.5    St. Charles North    
  113        Tyler Nelsen, Sr           22:43.6    St. Charles North    
  114        Jerrick Dictado, Sr        22:44.9    South Elgin          
  115    84  Mondy Mondy, Jr            22:59.8    Fremd                
  116    85  Eric Ellefson, Sr          23:16.6    Conant               
  117    86  Eliot Chang, Jr            23:18.4    Conant               
  118        Luis Vazquez, Jr           23:29.8    West Chicago         
  119        Brendan Edgren, Jr         23:47.6    South Elgin          
  120        Frilberto Romero, Jr       23:52.9    West Chicago         
  121        Jonathon Przislicki, Sr    24:13.8    Bartlett             
  122    87  Jake Rusco, Jr             24:32.8    Schaumburg           
  123        Collin Boshold, Sr         24:45.6    Bartlett             
  124        Riley Lebedun, Sr          27:11.1    Jacobs               
  125        Drew Clancy, Jr            27:46.5    West Chicago         
  126    88  Awas Ahmed, Fr             27:54.8    Glenbard North       
  127        Bobby Loza, Jr             28:09.2    Huntley