Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Sunrise Park

September 26, 2015

70 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Huntley                  54    1    3    4   21   25   32   51  16:02.7  1:25.4
  2 Fremd                    65    2    9   12   16   26   36   38  16:12.9  1:14.7
  3 Jacobs                   86    5    6   13   15   47   57   77  16:26.3  1:18.0
  4 St. Charles North       133   11   20   22   39   41   52   64  16:42.2  0:47.6
  5 Batavia                 136   18   27   28   29   34   49       16:44.7  0:20.4
  6 Bartlett                156    8   14   35   40   59   62   66  16:50.6  1:36.8
  7 Conant                  191   23   30   42   43   53   58   74  17:02.1  0:52.4
  8 Lincoln-Way Central     207   31   33   45   48   50   56   65  17:07.7  0:34.4
  9 Glenbard North          225   17   24   60   61   63   67   81  17:24.7  1:30.1
 10 West Chicago            265    7   54   55   71   78   80   87  17:40.3  2:39.3
 11 Schaumburg              274   19   37   69   73   76   79   85  17:50.0  2:05.2
 12 Streamwood              313   10   68   70   82   83   89   90  18:11.3  2:58.6
 13 South Elgin             321   44   46   72   75   84   86   88  18:09.3  2:01.0

Incomplete Teams: Larkin, Ridgewood

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Keagan Smith, Sr           15:14.5    Huntley              
    2     2  Danny Peterson, Jr         15:26.2    Fremd                
    3     3  Mike Grocholski, Sr        15:49.3    Huntley              
    4     4  Seth Conroy, Sr            15:54.4    Huntley              
    5     5  Kyle Ross, Sr              16:01.2    Jacobs               
    6     6  Garrett Brenizer, Jr       16:01.6    Jacobs               
    7     7  Danny McComb, Jr           16:04.4    West Chicago         
    8     8  Justin Isla, Sr            16:05.7    Bartlett             
    9     9  Joseph Smaga, Sr           16:10.5    Fremd                
   10    10  Robert Douglas, Sr         16:11.4    Streamwood           
   11    11  Jose Rangel, Sr            16:15.8    St. Charles North    
   12    12  Luke Vogelgesang, Jr       16:17.6    Fremd                
   13    13  Austin Albrecht, Sr        16:23.5    Jacobs               
   14    14  Lucas Isla, Sr             16:24.6    Bartlett             
   15    15  James Hennessy, Sr         16:26.3    Jacobs               
   16    16  Alex Lytle, Sr             16:29.3    Fremd                
   17    17  Noah Baran, Jr             16:32.8    Glenbard North       
   18    18  Shane Knanishu, So         16:34.5    Batavia              
   19    19  Nick Olvera, Sr            16:34.7    Schaumburg           
   20    20  Bo Ruttens, So             16:34.8    St. Charles North    
   21    21  Jadon Conroy, Fr           16:35.4    Huntley              
   22    22  Michael Boone, Sr          16:35.8    St. Charles North    
   23    23  Armaan Goyal, Sr           16:36.2    Conant               
   24    24  Mike Aguilar, Sr           16:38.6    Glenbard North       
   25    25  Matt Kapolnek, Jr          16:39.8    Huntley              
   26    26  Ed Worthem, So             16:40.9    Fremd                
   27    27  Keaton Keller, Jr          16:41.4    Batavia              
   28    28  Jack Gillerlain, So        16:46.3    Batavia              
   29    29  Nolan Evans, So            16:46.4    Batavia              
   30    30  Jason Giuliano, Sr         16:47.7    Conant               
   31    31  Nathan Coppens, Sr         16:48.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
   32    32  Joey Ozzauto, So           16:49.9    Huntley              
   33    33  Nate Rittenbacher, So      16:50.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
   34    34  Michael Bock, Sr           16:54.9    Batavia              
   35    35  Daniel Hayes, Jr           16:57.5    Bartlett             
   36    36  Nathaniel Jinkens, Jr      16:57.6    Fremd                
   37    37  Lars Hay, Sr               16:57.6    Schaumburg           
   38    38  Matt Wallace, So           17:00.3    Fremd                
   39    39  Tyler Tomich, Sr           17:01.2    St. Charles North    
   40    40  Matthew Edmier, Sr         17:02.9    Bartlett             
   41    41  Luke Sutherland, Jr        17:03.4    St. Charles North    
   42    42  Atsuhiro Fukuda, Sr        17:08.5    Conant               
   43    43  Christian Serrano, Sr      17:09.6    Conant               
   44    44  Michael Mikhail, Sr        17:10.4    South Elgin          
   45    45  Kevin Nolan, Jr            17:15.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   46    46  Jacob Harris, Jr           17:16.6    South Elgin          
   47    47  Evan Schwarz, Sr           17:19.1    Jacobs               
   48    48  Andrew Englert, Fr         17:20.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   49    49  John McElmeel, Sr          17:22.2    Batavia              
   50    50  Tony Brongiel, Sr          17:23.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
   51    51  Zach Hollman, Sr           17:24.7    Huntley              
   52    52  Brett Lee, Jr              17:26.9    St. Charles North    
   53    53  Christopher DiGioia, Jr    17:28.6    Conant               
   54    54  Bob Draughton, Sr          17:29.1    West Chicago         
   55    55  Zenen Cardenas, So         17:34.7    West Chicago         
   56    56  Patrick Gabriel, Sr        17:38.2    Lincoln-Way Central  
   57    57  Danny Madoch, Sr           17:38.8    Jacobs               
   58        Kieran Moore, So           17:39.4    Ridgewood            
   59    58  Nick Elms, Sr              17:39.4    Conant               
   60    59  Nicholas Cotton, Jr        17:42.4    Bartlett             
   61    60  Tom Savegnago, Sr          17:48.6    Glenbard North       
   62    61  Mike Duffy, Jr             18:00.9    Glenbard North       
   63    62  Xander Apponi, Jr          18:01.8    Bartlett             
   64    63  Tom Beckler, Jr            18:02.8    Glenbard North       
   65    64  Luke Zanis, Jr             18:06.5    St. Charles North    
   66    65  Ryan Barry, Sr             18:07.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   67    66  Matthew Brown, Sr          18:09.3    Bartlett             
   68    67  Kevin Push, Sr             18:14.7    Glenbard North       
   69    68  Dylan Munoz, Jr            18:15.0    Streamwood           
   70    69  Paras Adhikary, Sr         18:24.8    Schaumburg           
   71    70  Juan Payne, Sr             18:28.1    Streamwood           
   72    71  Rahul Prabhu, Sr           18:29.5    West Chicago         
   73    72  Jackson Mainellis, Jr      18:31.0    South Elgin          
   74    73  Tom Young, Sr              18:33.1    Schaumburg           
   75    74  Kirtan Sapra, Sr           18:34.8    Conant               
   76    75  Brad Kmiec, Jr             18:37.3    South Elgin          
   77    76  Sam Chen, Jr               18:39.9    Schaumburg           
   78    77  Andrew Macatangay, Sr      18:42.6    Jacobs               
   79    78  Israel Cruz, Jr            18:43.7    West Chicago         
   80    79  Joe Geller, Sr             18:47.9    Schaumburg           
   81    80  Dan Trimarco, So           18:49.3    West Chicago         
   82    81  Frank Hayden, Jr           18:49.6    Glenbard North       
   83    82  Isaac Rodriguez, Jr        18:52.2    Streamwood           
   84    83  Marcos Villarreal, Fr      19:10.0    Streamwood           
   85    84  Max Arnold, Sr             19:11.3    South Elgin          
   86    85  Tom Juzwiak, Jr            19:12.5    Schaumburg           
   87    86  Owen Vajarsky, Jr          19:16.3    South Elgin          
   88    87  Johnathan Hernandez, So    19:22.5    West Chicago         
   89    88  Erik Benson, Sr            19:24.4    South Elgin          
   90    89  Fernando Viveros, So       19:30.6    Streamwood           
   91    90  Antony Sanchez, Sr         19:56.0    Streamwood           
   92        Ethan Hardy, Jr            20:21.8    Ridgewood            
   93        Miguel Feliciano, Sr       21:25.1    Larkin               
   94        Emilio Pineda, So          22:41.7    Larkin               
   95        Alex Wolosz, Jr            26:51.9    Ridgewood            
   96        Jonathan Panzer, Sr        28:18.7    Larkin