Crystal Lake South Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at Veteran Acres Park

September 5, 2015

74 degrees, partly sunny, humid
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 3400 meters

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Rolling Meadows          72   10   11   13   16   22   24   25  12:47.3  0:12.8
  2 Belvidere North          74    1    2    6   26   39   41   44  12:32.1  1:42.8
  3 Fremd                    80    5    7    8   27   33   36   37  12:39.6  0:50.4
  4 Glenbrook South         124    4   20   21   28   51   57   58  13:01.3  1:35.2
  5 Crystal Lake South      185   19   31   32   34   69   82   88  13:25.1  1:52.4
  6 Elgin                   199    9   23   45   50   72   75   78  13:34.7  2:19.8
  7 Woodstock               209   14   17   53   62   63   65   71  13:41.0  1:40.7
  8 Cary-Grove              223   38   42   43   48   52   59   61  13:38.9  0:28.5
  9 Grant                   233    3   15   40   86   89   92   95  14:24.9  4:56.2
 10 McHenry                 255   35   47   49   54   70   77       13:54.0  1:28.3
 11 Larkin                  261   18   46   64   66   67   73   83  14:01.2  1:42.1
 12 Dundee-Crown            272   12   29   60   84   87   93   94  14:40.0  4:08.0
 13 West Chicago            327   30   56   74   76   91            14:58.1  4:16.5
 14 Streamwood              363   55   68   79   80   81   85   90  15:11.6  1:45.5

Incomplete Teams: Decatur St. Teresa, Harvard, Johnsburg, Marian Central, Wauconda


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Alec Scott, So             11:45.7    Belvidere North      
    2     2  Austin Harnois, So         12:04.3    Belvidere North      
    3        Tim Bertulis, So           12:04.9    Johnsburg            
    4     3  Cody Zajac, So             12:08.1    Grant                
    5        Jackson Stewart, Fr        12:09.1    Decatur St. Teresa   
    6     4  Joey Pauletto, Fr          12:19.8    Glenbrook South      
    7     5  Keith Contreras, So        12:20.1    Fremd                
    8     6  Jack Macaluso, So          12:22.7    Belvidere North      
    9     7  Shion Fujimori, So         12:23.1    Fremd                
   10     8  Charlie O'Brien, Fr        12:24.0    Fremd                
   11     9  Enrique Delgado Jr, Fr     12:32.4    Elgin                
   12    10  Royce Piscitello, Fr       12:42.8    Rolling Meadows      
   13    11  C J Miller, Fr             12:43.9    Rolling Meadows      
   14    12  Lucas Janikowski, Fr       12:45.2    Dundee-Crown         
   15    13  Mark Helminski, So         12:45.9    Rolling Meadows      
   16    14  Anthony Thomas, So         12:46.2    Woodstock            
   17    15  Nathan Ehrenhofer, So      12:47.0    Grant                
   18    16  Matt Schoessling, Fr       12:48.6    Rolling Meadows      
   19    17  Julio Arellano, Fr         12:50.3    Woodstock            
   20    18  Evan Powers, So            12:52.7    Larkin               
   21    19  Matt Van Witzenburg, So    12:53.5    Crystal Lake South   
   22    20  Eric Schmidt, So           12:53.6    Glenbrook South      
   23    21  Daniel Cho, So             12:54.4    Glenbrook South      
   24    22  Patrick Shalton, So        12:55.5    Rolling Meadows      
   25    23  Jonathan Porras, So        12:57.2    Elgin                
   26    24  Brendan Brady, Fr          12:57.5    Rolling Meadows      
   27    25  Eddie Lennon, Fr           12:58.7    Rolling Meadows      
   28    26  Chris Winters, So          12:59.4    Belvidere North      
   29    27  Cole Riemer, So            13:00.5    Fremd                
   30    28  Charlie Schultz, Fr        13:03.7    Glenbrook South      
   31    29  Kyle Wizgird, Fr           13:06.1    Dundee-Crown         
   32    30  Zenen Cardenas, So         13:06.2    West Chicago         
   33    31  Mohamed Elmeligi, So       13:07.4    Crystal Lake South   
   34    32  Clayton Pfeifer, Fr        13:08.0    Crystal Lake South   
   35    33  Wesley Jones, Fr           13:10.4    Fremd                
   36    34  Tucker Burnham, Fr         13:10.5    Crystal Lake South   
   37        Aiden Fruzya, Fr           13:16.9    Rolling Meadows      
   38    35  Matthew Shefner, So        13:19.6    McHenry              
   39    36  Sam O'Brien, Fr            13:22.8    Fremd                
   40    37  Etan Saunders, Fr          13:24.3    Fremd                
   41        Dylen Siepka, Fr           13:25.8    Fremd                
   42    38  Andrew Lewis, Fr           13:27.4    Cary-Grove           
   43        Arnulfo Rodriguez, So      13:28.3    Harvard              
   44        Ryan Meyer, Fr             13:28.4    Fremd                
   45    39  Virgil Munyemana, So       13:28.5    Belvidere North      
   46    40  Landon Harrah, So          13:29.2    Grant                
   47    41  Tyler Paddock, So          13:31.2    Belvidere North      
   48        Sean Feikes, So            13:32.9    Rolling Meadows      
   49    42  Jonathon Lewis, So         13:34.0    Cary-Grove           
   50    43  James Wozniak, Fr          13:37.2    Cary-Grove           
   51    44  Logan Walsh, Fr            13:38.2    Belvidere North      
   52    45  Giovanni Cisneros, Fr      13:38.7    Elgin                
   53    46  Carlos Miranda, Fr         13:38.8    Larkin               
   54    47  Jack O'Halleron, So        13:39.1    McHenry              
   55        Reid Stricker, Fr          13:39.3    Harvard              
   56    48  Jon Glienke, So            13:39.8    Cary-Grove           
   57    49  Brendon Kaunas, So         13:40.7    McHenry              
   58        Colin Wood, Fr             13:45.5    Fremd                
   59        Jacob Zemba, Fr            13:50.3    Fremd                
   60        Max Murphy, Fr             13:52.6    Fremd                
   61    50  Juan Villagomez, Fr        13:53.3    Elgin                
   62    51  Brendan Garvey, Fr         13:55.0    Glenbrook South      
   63    52  Thomas Roth, Fr            13:55.9    Cary-Grove           
   64        Brad Fugiel, So            13:58.4    Rolling Meadows      
   65    53  Carter Hansen, So          13:59.9    Woodstock            
   66    54  Mesa Perry, So             14:02.7    McHenry              
   67        Jj Calas, So               14:02.9    Fremd                
   68    55  Marcos Villarreal, Fr      14:05.9    Streamwood           
   69    56  Johnathan Hernandez, So    14:07.5    West Chicago         
   70        Eric Rodriguez, Fr         14:09.3    Belvidere North      
   71        Sam Lonard, So             14:11.1    Rolling Meadows      
   72    57  Brandon Goldstein, So      14:14.0    Glenbrook South      
   73        Alec Rebsamen, Fr          14:17.0    Rolling Meadows      
   74    58  Dominic Chavez, So         14:17.9    Glenbrook South      
   75    59  Tyler Dobbins, Fr          14:19.7    Cary-Grove           
   76    60  Nestor Ruiz, Fr            14:19.9    Dundee-Crown         
   77    61  Caiden Kautzman, So        14:20.4    Cary-Grove           
   78    62  Steven Cunningham, So      14:22.1    Woodstock            
   79        Nate Orlyk, Fr             14:24.2    Rolling Meadows      
   80    63  Andy Princer, Fr           14:26.8    Woodstock            
   81    64  Manny Fuentes, So          14:28.1    Larkin               
   82    65  David Kruse, Fr            14:30.7    Woodstock            
   83    66  Nathan Baron, So           14:31.9    Larkin               
   84        Ayan Bhowmick, So          14:33.9    Fremd                
   85    67  Emilio Pineda, So          14:34.7    Larkin               
   86        Josh Froehling, Fr         14:37.4    Fremd                
   87        Ryan Meyers, Fr            14:38.1    Glenbrook South      
   88        George Wood, So            14:40.1    Glenbrook South      
   89        Alex Robbins, Fr           14:41.3    Fremd                
   90        Zach Szczupaj, Fr          14:42.8    Fremd                
   91        Ramiro Sanchez, So         14:44.0    Harvard              
   92        Josh Garate, Fr            14:44.1    Glenbrook South      
   93        Derek Lee, Fr              14:44.2    Marian Central       
   94    68  Fernando Viveros, So       14:44.5    Streamwood           
   95    69  Michael Bonagura, So       14:45.9    Crystal Lake South   
   96    70  Braeden Bromley, Fr        14:47.9    McHenry              
   97        Freddy Schiele, So         14:48.3    Rolling Meadows      
   98        Jacob Dodson, Fr           14:48.7    Fremd                
   99    71  Paul Ferguson, Fr          14:49.1    Woodstock            
  100        Jon Molidor, Fr            14:50.0    Johnsburg            
  101        John Kalopisis, Fr         14:51.6    Fremd                
  102    72  Riley Keating, Fr          14:52.2    Elgin                
  103        Matt Corrigan, Fr          14:54.7    Fremd                
  104        Victor Perez, So           14:57.4    Fremd                
  105    73  Oscar Birungi, So          14:57.5    Larkin               
  106    74  Jack Brotnow, Jr           14:59.8    West Chicago         
  107    75  Ben Pinsel, So             15:03.5    Elgin                
  108        Kanta Nakano, So           15:04.7    Fremd                
  109        Roberto Avila, So          15:13.5    Belvidere North      
  110        John Yurik, Fr             15:13.7    Glenbrook South      
  111    76  Eric Latham, Fr            15:14.4    West Chicago         
  112        Max Del Castillo, Fr       15:15.0    Fremd                
  113    77  Matthew Garwood, Fr        15:15.9    McHenry              
  114        Luke Lee, So               15:16.7    Glenbrook South      
  115        Jimmy Palmer, So           15:20.6    Glenbrook South      
  116    78  Roman Sentowski, So        15:21.3    Elgin                
  117        Elvis Valadez, Fr          15:23.8    Woodstock            
  118        Brandon Lipnitzky, So      15:25.1    Glenbrook South      
  119        Dane Clute, Fr             15:25.7    Woodstock            
  120        George Carrasco, So        15:26.3    Cary-Grove           
  121        Nathan Murdock, Fr         15:26.8    Wauconda             
  122        Daniel Flores, Fr          15:28.7    Cary-Grove           
  123        Zach Schiffman, So         15:33.1    Glenbrook South      
  124    79  Daniyal Ahmed, Fr          15:34.6    Streamwood           
  125        Hunter Thompson, Fr        15:39.8    Wauconda             
  126    80  Nobuyoshi Masore, Fr       15:41.5    Streamwood           
  127        Philip Mankert, Fr         15:43.4    Rolling Meadows      
  128    81  Manuel Bautista, Fr        15:51.3    Streamwood           
  129        Pedro Guizar, So           15:55.6    Elgin                
  130        David Kiaupa, Fr           15:59.7    Rolling Meadows      
  131    82  Grant Foydl, Fr            16:03.6    Crystal Lake South   
  132        Edgar Avil, Fr             16:04.9    Belvidere North      
  133    83  Keith Carver, Fr           16:13.3    Larkin               
  134    84  Inigo Kesseler, Fr         16:15.7    Dundee-Crown         
  135        Cameron Carranza, So       16:17.7    Elgin                
  136    85  Josh Baldric, Fr           16:18.7    Streamwood           
  137        Ed Buisson, So             16:22.0    Wauconda             
  138        Tommy O'Brien, So          16:24.5    Wauconda             
  139        Franclin Bautista, So      16:25.7    Fremd                
  140        Eli Jankowski, So          16:31.6    Marian Central       
  141    86  Jonathan Schriver, So      16:36.0    Grant                
  142        Nate Wendt, Fr             16:36.4    Johnsburg            
  143    87  Albert Navarro Jr, Fr      16:53.1    Dundee-Crown         
  144        Giorgio Boschi, So         16:53.7    Elgin                
  145        Adrian Caceres, Fr         16:56.0    Decatur St. Teresa   
  146    88  Nathan Langley, Fr         17:01.9    Crystal Lake South   
  147    89  John O'Hagan, Fr           17:04.2    Grant                
  148        Jaden Zayas, Fr            17:06.2    Rolling Meadows      
  149        Kristopher Beauchane, So   17:06.7    Elgin                
  150    90  Carlos Ramirez, Fr         17:09.8    Streamwood           
  151        Joseph Patronik, Fr        17:21.5    Glenbrook South      
  152    91  Liam Kelly, Fr             17:22.7    West Chicago         
  153    92  Donald Cardy, Fr           17:26.4    Grant                
  154        Trevor Santiago, Fr        17:30.2    Johnsburg            
  155        Paul Moon, Fr              17:36.7    Rolling Meadows      
  156        Brandon Sattler, Fr        17:41.6    Belvidere North      
  157        David Quezada, Fr          17:46.7    Elgin                
  158        Noah Holder, Fr            17:52.7    Cary-Grove           
  159        Jakub Adamek, Fr           17:55.4    Streamwood           
  160    93  Oscar Garay, Jr            18:35.7    Dundee-Crown         
  161        Patrick Kelly, So          18:38.8    Marian Central       
  162        Ashton Zalke, Fr           18:59.7    Woodstock            
  163        Sam Polyakov, Fr           19:24.5    Glenbrook South      
  164        Jeff Golota, Fr            19:33.3    Rolling Meadows      
  165        Mirage Patel, So           19:41.2    Streamwood           
  166        Jovanni Lopez, So          19:42.8    Streamwood           
  167    94  Carlos Aguirre, Fr         19:48.4    Dundee-Crown         
  168    95  Nolan Bauer, Fr            19:56.6    Grant                
  169        Christopher Reza, Fr       19:59.1    Dundee-Crown         
  170        Andrew Pierce, So          20:08.1    Harvard              
  171        Nilay Patel, So            21:59.4    Elgin                
  172        Tyler Gillum, So           22:45.7    Marian Central       
  173        Giovanni Quinones, Fr      22:55.8    Elgin