Crystal Lake Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

at Veteran Acres Park

September 5, 2015

78 degrees, sunny, humid
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 3400 meters

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Lake Zurich              38    1    2    4    5   26   34   37  14:57.6  1:13.0
  2 Woodstock                71    3    8    9   19   32   39   55  15:20.4  1:18.1
  3 Rolling Meadows          77    7   11   12   17   30   48   49  15:26.3  0:46.5
  4 Huntley                  91   10   15   21   22   23   29   38  15:33.7  0:31.0
  5 Cary-Grove              140   16   18   25   40   41   42   45  16:00.6  1:08.4
  6 West Chicago            141   14   20   27   36   44   50   52  15:59.6  1:25.0
  7 Crystal Lake South      194    6   31   46   51   60   69   71  16:47.1  3:49.0
  8 Grant                   200   13   28   33   53   73            17:02.2  4:59.9
  9 Dundee-Crown            271   24   43   56   72   76            18:18.7  4:58.9
 10 Larkin                  302   47   58   61   66   70   79   80  18:41.6  2:52.4
 11 Decatur St. Teresa      306   54   57   63   64   68            18:47.0  1:57.0
 12 Elgin                   311   35   62   65   74   75   77   78  19:11.9  4:21.9
 13 Streamwood              372   59   67   81   82   83   84       21:10.6  4:32.4

Incomplete Teams: Belvidere North, Harvard, Johnsburg, Marian Central, McHenry

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Danielle Pereira, So       14:37.1    Lake Zurich          
    2     2  Emily Burns, Fr            14:40.7    Lake Zurich          
    3     3  Sydnie Heidtke, Fr         14:40.8    Woodstock            
    4     4  Kelly Ledinsky, So         14:46.4    Lake Zurich          
    5     5  Melody Multra, So          14:53.5    Lake Zurich          
    6     6  Megan Lyons, So            14:59.7    Crystal Lake South   
    7        Katelyn Davis, Fr          15:01.5    Johnsburg            
    8     7  Kate Quick, Fr             15:11.1    Rolling Meadows      
    9     8  Julia Walsdorf, Fr         15:12.1    Woodstock            
   10     9  Kayla Deegan, So           15:13.4    Woodstock            
   11    10  Chloe Smith, So            15:14.1    Huntley              
   12    11  Emily Schmidt, Fr          15:15.0    Rolling Meadows      
   13    12  Milena Suzuki, Fr          15:15.8    Rolling Meadows      
   14    13  Eva Cardy, Fr              15:17.2    Grant                
   15    14  Catherine Franch, So       15:21.5    West Chicago         
   16    15  Megan Hernandez, So        15:23.3    Huntley              
   17    16  Libby Hansen, So           15:29.4    Cary-Grove           
   18    17  Elizabeth Clark, Fr        15:32.0    Rolling Meadows      
   19    18  Maddie Gorz, So            15:36.3    Cary-Grove           
   20    19  Kylie Hagmann, Fr          15:37.0    Woodstock            
   21    20  Maddie Brotnow, So         15:38.8    West Chicago         
   22    21  Zoe Zuzzio, So             15:41.6    Huntley              
   23    22  Natalie Stratton, So       15:44.2    Huntley              
   24    23  Madison Overly, Fr         15:45.1    Huntley              
   25    24  Jessica Kolros, Fr         15:46.7    Dundee-Crown         
   26    25  Allison Spillane, Fr       15:48.7    Cary-Grove           
   27    26  Carley Peldiak, So         15:50.1    Lake Zurich          
   28    27  Leslie Huerta, So          15:50.7    West Chicago         
   29    28  Karleigh Bolton, So        15:51.0    Grant                
   30    29  Lily Kai, Fr               15:51.3    Huntley              
   31        Brianna Banker, So         15:55.5    McHenry              
   32    30  Andrea Vera, Fr            15:57.6    Rolling Meadows      
   33    31  Alex Ray, So               15:58.7    Crystal Lake South   
   34    32  Lauren Wietermann, Fr      15:58.8    Woodstock            
   35    33  Samantha Kaye, So          16:18.0    Grant                
   36    34  Tristin Sorrells, So       16:18.8    Lake Zurich          
   37    35  Nathalia Garfias, Fr       16:20.0    Elgin                
   38    36  Megan Appleton, So         16:20.6    West Chicago         
   39    37  Olivia Miller, So          16:20.8    Lake Zurich          
   40        Rebecca Harder, So         16:21.4    McHenry              
   41    38  Shauna Snell, So           16:24.4    Huntley              
   42        Maria Mecardo, So          16:28.3    Harvard              
   43    39  Catalina Herrera, Fr       16:30.5    Woodstock            
   44    40  Anni Nozaki, So            16:30.6    Cary-Grove           
   45        Zandra Stevens, Fr         16:30.7    Huntley              
   46        Aly Matula, So             16:34.9    Huntley              
   47        Veronica Zancho, Fr        16:35.3    McHenry              
   48        Felecity Westphal, So      16:36.3    Johnsburg            
   49    41  Hanna Pociejewski, Fr      16:37.8    Cary-Grove           
   50    42  Avery Henegar, So          16:38.1    Cary-Grove           
   51        Ashley Molidor, So         16:42.4    Johnsburg            
   52    43  Isabel Bahena, Fr          16:42.5    Dundee-Crown         
   53        Kayla Austin, Fr           16:44.5    Harvard              
   54        Meghan Furlong, So         16:45.5    Lake Zurich          
   55    44  Jackie Huerta, So          16:46.4    West Chicago         
   56    45  Cate Krupa, Fr             16:48.0    Cary-Grove           
   57    46  Anni Summers, So           16:48.7    Crystal Lake South   
   58        Mya Fettes, Fr             16:50.0    Johnsburg            
   59        Emily Mohr, Fr             16:51.6    Cary-Grove           
   60    47  Natalia Vargas, Fr         16:55.4    Larkin               
   61    48  Dakota Stewart, Fr         16:57.1    Rolling Meadows      
   62        Alexandra Handchetz, So    16:59.0    Huntley              
   63        Jessica Wiesneth, So       16:59.5    Huntley              
   64    49  Dana Lapinski, Fr          17:00.9    Rolling Meadows      
   65    50  Megan Olson, So            17:02.9    West Chicago         
   66        Katie Kiaupa, So           17:04.4    Rolling Meadows      
   67        Anne Mercurio, Fr          17:07.1    Huntley              
   68        Rachael Morrison, Fr       17:10.4    Huntley              
   69        Zoey Rekkas, So            17:18.6    Rolling Meadows      
   70    51  Olivia Beckwith, Fr        17:19.9    Crystal Lake South   
   71        Nicole Trzeciak, So        17:22.2    Huntley              
   72    52  Sierra Koenig, So          17:23.4    West Chicago         
   73        Olivia Stewie, So          17:24.3    Cary-Grove           
   74    53  Rebekah Brown, Fr          17:27.7    Grant                
   75        Jaimee Garcia, So          17:27.8    Huntley              
   76        Kiersten Mazurkiewicz, Fr  17:34.2    Lake Zurich          
   77        Caroline Benda, Fr         17:36.5    West Chicago         
   78        Izzy Ramirez, Fr           17:39.9    Cary-Grove           
   79        Katie Hurt-Haller, Fr      17:42.0    Cary-Grove           
   80    54  Tegan Lakshmanan, So       17:43.0    Decatur St. Teresa   
   81        Hannah Krinninger, Fr      17:52.5    Lake Zurich          
   82        Kelli Kampert, So          17:56.5    Huntley              
   83        Kathy Bucio, Fr            17:57.1    West Chicago         
   84    55  Amy Keyzer, Fr             17:58.2    Woodstock            
   85    56  Jennette Barajas, Fr       18:04.4    Dundee-Crown         
   86    57  Lauryn Rowe-Adams, So      18:04.9    Decatur St. Teresa   
   87        Katie Pardun, So           18:11.4    Lake Zurich          
   88        Elisha Bushman, So         18:14.0    Cary-Grove           
   89    58  Kassia Lesiewiez, Fr       18:16.0    Larkin               
   90        Molly Carrick, Fr          18:16.9    Belvidere North      
   91        Zuri Rodriguez, So         18:16.9    West Chicago         
   92        Yami Rodelo, So            18:20.9    West Chicago         
   93        Madeline Scolio, Fr        18:22.6    Woodstock            
   94    59  Kiara Segura, Fr           18:23.0    Streamwood           
   95        Kylie MacDonald, Fr        18:34.3    McHenry              
   96        Jamie Walker, So           18:34.7    Cary-Grove           
   97        Vicky Wilson, Fr           18:35.1    Cary-Grove           
   98        Yori Alarcon, So           18:37.6    West Chicago         
   99        Steph Steltzer, Fr         18:40.2    Cary-Grove           
  100        Abbey Molaski, So          18:44.8    Huntley              
  101        Rhian Whitfield, So        18:44.9    Huntley              
  102    60  Toni Gallanis, So          18:48.7    Crystal Lake South   
  103        Sarah Campbell, So         18:49.9    Huntley              
  104        Brynn Moran, Fr            18:52.0    Rolling Meadows      
  105        Riley Terry, So            18:53.0    Huntley              
  106        Emma McCabe, So            18:53.6    Lake Zurich          
  107        Angela Bautista, Fr        18:55.0    West Chicago         
  108    61  Giselle Solano, So         18:55.3    Larkin               
  109        Ragini Rangan, So          18:56.0    Lake Zurich          
  110    62  Jennifer Morales, Fr       18:58.9    Elgin                
  111        Sarah Logan, Fr            19:04.2    Harvard              
  112    63  Pamela Tacud, So           19:10.9    Decatur St. Teresa   
  113        Josey Brown, So            19:12.3    Woodstock            
  114    64  Macie Venters, So          19:16.4    Decatur St. Teresa   
  115    65  Veronica Gutierrez, Fr     19:25.5    Elgin                
  116        Asia Smith, Fr             19:29.7    West Chicago         
  117    66  Hannah Rangel, So          19:33.6    Larkin               
  118    67  Michelle Andrade, So       19:34.5    Streamwood           
  119        Alyssa Schechtel, So       19:36.1    Huntley              
  120        Melissa Hernandez, Fr      19:39.0    Rolling Meadows      
  121    68  Grace Lehman, Fr           19:40.0    Decatur St. Teresa   
  122    69  Anna Frieman, So           19:45.9    Crystal Lake South   
  123        Kate Emmel, So             19:47.0    Huntley              
  124    70  Jasmin Castro, So          19:47.7    Larkin               
  125    71  Tetyana Kasiyan, So        19:56.7    Crystal Lake South   
  126        Avalon Smith, So           19:56.8    West Chicago         
  127        Emily Vera, So             20:12.9    Huntley              
  128    72  Viviana Acost, Fr          20:14.4    Dundee-Crown         
  129    73  Jessie Kling, So           20:17.1    Grant                
  130        Kendra Meyers, So          20:24.2    Huntley              
  131    74  Nicole Perez, Fr           20:33.2    Elgin                
  132        Erin MacDonald, So         20:36.8    Lake Zurich          
  133    75  Hodales Arce, Jr           20:41.8    Elgin                
  134    76  Jocelyn Parra, Fr          20:45.5    Dundee-Crown         
  135        Jenna Kiermas, So          20:46.5    Cary-Grove           
  136        Violet Ray, So             20:47.3    Marian Central       
  137        Jenna Owens, So            20:51.8    Cary-Grove           
  138    77  Iraidis Hernandez, So      21:04.1    Elgin                
  139        Alyssa Olson, So           21:06.1    Belvidere North      
  140        Kianna Novak, So           21:16.3    Lake Zurich          
  141    78  Ana Rodriguez, Fr          21:17.8    Elgin                
  142    79  Julia Escamilla, So        21:18.8    Larkin               
  143        Lucy Pawlitz, Fr           21:24.6    Belvidere North      
  144        Olivia Paz, Fr             21:45.7    Huntley              
  145        Giada Fantoni, Fr          22:10.8    Rolling Meadows      
  146        Destiny Stroner, Fr        22:14.3    Crystal Lake South   
  147    80  Esmeralda Guerra, Fr       22:15.0    Larkin               
  148        Katie Columbia, So         22:23.8    Crystal Lake South   
  149    81  Lizbeth Medrano, Fr        22:25.0    Streamwood           
  150        Shany Carmona, Fr          22:29.6    Elgin                
  151    82  Adriana Sanchez, Fr        22:35.3    Streamwood           
  152        Licett Ocompo, So          22:37.5    Harvard              
  153        Mary Doyle, So             22:39.2    Crystal Lake South   
  154        Christina Merrill, So      22:47.3    Marian Central       
  155    83  Citlalli Lopez, Fr         22:55.4    Streamwood           
  156        Lorena Patino, Fr          23:08.3    Elgin                
  157        Gloria Mora, Fr            23:09.2    Elgin                
  158        Jarette Valencia, Fr       23:16.0    West Chicago         
  159        Jessica Garza, Fr          23:32.0    Elgin                
  160        Christina Curtis, Fr       23:39.3    Elgin                
  161        Jennifer Vargas, So        23:49.8    Elgin                
  162    84  Veronica Restrepo, Fr      24:03.8    Streamwood           
  163        Liliana Zuniga, Fr         24:20.7    Elgin                
  164        Lizbet Carbajal, So        24:30.7    Elgin                
  165        Shannon Brady, Fr          24:33.7    Elgin                
  166        Zuleima Jimenez, So        24:45.7    Elgin                
  167        Sara Cozzi, So             24:54.8    Lake Zurich          
  168        Catie Wember, So           25:00.8    Marian Central       
  169        Emilia Arroyo, So          25:09.9    Larkin