Crystal Lake South Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Veteran Acres Park

September 5, 2015

70 degrees, overcast, humid
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 3.1 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Fremd                    62    5    8   12   18   19   27   36  17:28.4  0:48.8
  2 Glenbrook South          88   10   11   16   22   29   44   45  17:46.0  0:44.1
  3 McHenry                  89    3    9   14   15   48   51   60  17:43.4  2:13.4
  4 Cary-Grove              110    4   20   21   32   33   40   41  17:51.7  1:37.1
  5 Belvidere North         118    2    7   28   31   50   58   65  17:58.3  2:14.9
  6 Crystal Lake South      129    6   23   24   37   39   47   54  18:03.5  1:49.5
  7 Dundee-Crown            198   30   35   38   43   52   55   61  18:43.8  0:51.8
  8 Woodstock               205    1   42   49   56   57   59   62  18:37.9  3:07.9
  9 Rolling Meadows         257   26   34   53   70   74   78   81  19:27.4  2:40.9
 10 Elgin                   312   13   63   76   77   83   89  101  20:07.1  3:59.9
 11 Streamwood              342   25   71   75   85   86   88   92  20:33.3  3:38.9
 12 West Chicago            344   17   73   80   84   90   93   98  20:34.0  4:12.8
 13 Grant                   375   46   64   68   97  100  103  104  20:54.2  3:35.5
 14 Harvard                 401   67   69   82   87   96  102  105  21:17.3  1:47.4
 15 Wauconda                402   66   72   79   91   94   95   99  21:12.2  1:50.5

Incomplete Teams: Decatur St. Teresa, Johnsburg, Larkin, Marian Central

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Luke Beattie, Sr           16:20.1    Woodstock            
    2     2  Eryk Yunk, Sr              16:50.7    Belvidere North      
    3     3  Michael Hahndorf, Sr       16:51.7    McHenry              
    4     4  Alex Ratkovich, Jr         16:51.8    Cary-Grove           
    5     5  Danny Peterson, Jr         16:56.3    Fremd                
    6     6  Doug Cain, Sr              16:57.1    Crystal Lake South   
    7        Matt Stelmasek, Sr         17:00.8    Johnsburg            
    8     7  Elijah Walker, Sr          17:20.2    Belvidere North      
    9     8  Jack Buban, Jr             17:24.6    Fremd                
   10     9  Tyler Lay, Sr              17:26.2    McHenry              
   11    10  Jordan Theriault, So       17:31.0    Glenbrook South      
   12    11  Alec Sanchez, Jr           17:31.2    Glenbrook South      
   13    12  Joseph Smaga, Sr           17:32.2    Fremd                
   14    13  Brandon Copeland, Sr       17:33.6    Elgin                
   15    14  Maki Mohr, So              17:36.7    McHenry              
   16    15  Jacob DeWitt, Jr           17:37.4    McHenry              
   17    16  Matt Jortberg, So          17:39.1    Glenbrook South      
   18    17  Danny McComb, Jr           17:40.8    West Chicago         
   19    18  Luke Vogelgesang, Jr       17:44.1    Fremd                
   20    19  Alex Lytle, Sr             17:45.1    Fremd                
   21    20  Jack Adams, Jr             17:45.5    Cary-Grove           
   22    21  Kyle Adams, Jr             17:46.2    Cary-Grove           
   23    22  Jack Whetstone, Jr         17:53.9    Glenbrook South      
   24    23  Tommy Melone, Sr           17:56.1    Crystal Lake South   
   25    24  Ryan Foster, So            17:59.4    Crystal Lake South   
   26    25  Robert Douglas, Sr         18:00.9    Streamwood           
   27    26  Johnny Gerardi, Jr         18:06.9    Rolling Meadows      
   28    27  Ed Worthem, So             18:10.8    Fremd                
   29    28  Max Vittore, Sr            18:11.8    Belvidere North      
   30    29  Charith Wickrema, Sr       18:15.0    Glenbrook South      
   31    30  Logan Hayes, Sr            18:19.5    Dundee-Crown         
   32    31  Jake Martocci, Jr          18:23.1    Belvidere North      
   33    32  Tommy Williams, Jr         18:26.3    Cary-Grove           
   34    33  Derek Warren, Fr           18:28.9    Cary-Grove           
   35    34  Joe Hume, Jr               18:30.3    Rolling Meadows      
   36    35  Anthony Hurgoi, So         18:34.3    Dundee-Crown         
   37    36  Nathaniel Jinkens, Jr      18:36.3    Fremd                
   38    37  Jon Prus, Jr               18:38.3    Crystal Lake South   
   39    38  Joseph DeVita, So          18:40.6    Dundee-Crown         
   40    39  Miles Foydl, Jr            18:46.6    Crystal Lake South   
   41    40  Jack Warnecke, So          18:47.0    Cary-Grove           
   42    41  Ryan Pinter, Sr            18:48.0    Cary-Grove           
   43    42  Jarod Baker, Jr            18:53.0    Woodstock            
   44    43  Mark Jensen, Fr            18:53.2    Dundee-Crown         
   45    44  Matt Runtz, Jr             18:57.1    Glenbrook South      
   46    45  Nick Stanek, Sr            18:57.4    Glenbrook South      
   47        Michael Aki, Sr            19:03.0    Glenbrook South      
   48    46  Omid Navidzadeh, Jr        19:03.6    Grant                
   49    47  Alex Foydl, Jr             19:04.5    Crystal Lake South   
   50    48  Cole Overbey, Jr           19:05.0    McHenry              
   51    49  Spencer Stumpff, Sr        19:05.3    Woodstock            
   52    50  William Palmer, Sr         19:05.6    Belvidere North      
   53        Dominic Miraldi, Sr        19:06.7    Johnsburg            
   54    51  Andrew Pilat, So           19:07.5    McHenry              
   55    52  David Yonamine, Sr         19:11.2    Dundee-Crown         
   56    53  Robert Heck, Jr            19:13.0    Rolling Meadows      
   57        Gabe Olson, Sr             19:14.2    Decatur St. Teresa   
   58        Alex Sepeczi, Fr           19:17.4    Cary-Grove           
   59    54  Jacob Anderson, Sr         19:19.2    Crystal Lake South   
   60    55  Josh Wizgird, Sr           19:23.1    Dundee-Crown         
   61    56  Wyatt Walkington, Sr       19:23.4    Woodstock            
   62        Gianfranco Torres, Jr      19:25.2    Fremd                
   63    57  Travis Montalbano, Sr      19:27.9    Woodstock            
   64        Tom Veal, Jr               19:28.1    Cary-Grove           
   65    58  Ignacio Avila, Sr          19:36.2    Belvidere North      
   66    59  Donovan Chambers, Sr       19:37.2    Woodstock            
   67    60  Daniel Tonyan, Sr          19:38.2    McHenry              
   68    61  Daniel Price, So           19:38.4    Dundee-Crown         
   69        Drew Kelley, Jr            19:43.8    Fremd                
   70    62  Austin Castillo, Jr        19:45.7    Woodstock            
   71    63  Jakob Woerner, Jr          19:47.0    Elgin                
   72    64  Matt Kling, Sr             19:54.4    Grant                
   73        Zach Murphy, Jr            19:59.1    Fremd                
   74        Eugene Felix, Jr           20:03.2    Crystal Lake South   
   75    65  Nick Noel, Sr              20:05.8    Belvidere North      
   76        Logan Bice, Sr             20:13.5    Belvidere North      
   77        Myles Rozell, Jr           20:16.6    Johnsburg            
   78        A J Betancourt, Jr         20:16.7    Johnsburg            
   79    66  Collin McFadden, Sr        20:17.4    Wauconda             
   80        Eli Joseph, Sr             20:18.3    Glenbrook South      
   81        Nick Reuter, So            20:22.7    Marian Central       
   82        Matthew Krispin, So        20:24.2    Dundee-Crown         
   83    67  Jacob Cobb, Jr             20:26.4    Harvard              
   84        Justin Naal, Jr            20:26.5    Glenbrook South      
   85        Nick Tschosik, Jr          20:27.9    Decatur St. Teresa   
   86        Leopold Kesseler, Sr       20:31.6    Dundee-Crown         
   87    68  Jordan Festin, Sr          20:33.8    Grant                
   88    69  Gilberto Mecardo, Sr       20:37.8    Harvard              
   89    70  Dennis Gainulin, Sr        20:39.2    Rolling Meadows      
   90    71  Dylan Munoz, Jr            20:41.1    Streamwood           
   91    72  James Barten, Sr           20:42.1    Wauconda             
   92    73  Bob Draughton, Sr          20:44.5    West Chicago         
   93    74  Zach Miller, Jr            20:47.7    Rolling Meadows      
   94    75  Isaac Rodriguez, Jr        20:48.2    Streamwood           
   95    76  Vincent Coletti, Sr        20:48.8    Elgin                
   96        Sammy Cowhey, Jr           20:48.9    Glenbrook South      
   97    77  Carlos Orduno, Jr          20:52.7    Elgin                
   98    78  Jose Padillia, Sr          20:53.2    Rolling Meadows      
   99        Jack Miller, Sr            20:55.4    McHenry              
  100    79  Jared DeWyze, So           20:56.6    Wauconda             
  101    80  Rahul Prabhu, Sr           20:57.3    West Chicago         
  102        Joe Kovack, Jr             21:02.0    Crystal Lake South   
  103    81  Liam Collins, Jr           21:07.2    Rolling Meadows      
  104        Justin Kucharski, Jr       21:08.6    Woodstock            
  105        Raul Sustaita, Sr          21:09.2    Decatur St. Teresa   
  106        Ben Breyette, So           21:12.8    Dundee-Crown         
  107        John Florance, Jr          21:15.8    Dundee-Crown         
  108        David Throw, Jr            21:17.9    Cary-Grove           
  109        Maclain Thornton, Sr       21:20.2    Woodstock            
  110        Eduardo Baltazar, Jr       21:23.2    Larkin               
  111        Jared Gershowitz, Jr       21:27.6    Glenbrook South      
  112    82  Jose Ortiz, Sr             21:27.6    Harvard              
  113        Nate Hansen, Jr            21:29.0    McHenry              
  114        Matthew James, So          21:33.1    Dundee-Crown         
  115    83  Christian Ulloa, Jr        21:33.5    Elgin                
  116    84  Israel Cruz, Jr            21:33.8    West Chicago         
  117        Tomoki Yasuda, Jr          21:34.7    Fremd                
  118    85  Salvatore Marisie, Jr      21:36.5    Streamwood           
  119        Dean Brisebois, Sr         21:38.2    Dundee-Crown         
  120        Jon Altendorf, Jr          21:38.4    Cary-Grove           
  121    86  Juan Payne, Sr             21:39.7    Streamwood           
  122    87  Eddie Espain, So           21:40.9    Harvard              
  123    88  Andres Rosiles, Jr         21:41.1    Streamwood           
  124        Quinn Miller, Sr           21:41.9    Dundee-Crown         
  125        Joe Lundin, Sr             21:46.4    Cary-Grove           
  126        Urvaksh Avanthsa, Jr       21:46.9    Cary-Grove           
  127    89  Max Troyke, Jr             21:48.6    Elgin                
  128        Spencer Hines, Fr          21:50.4    Marian Central       
  129    90  Jaime Marban, Sr           21:53.5    West Chicago         
  130        Max Jayes, Jr              21:54.6    Fremd                
  131        Anthony Zepeda, Jr         21:55.0    Woodstock            
  132    91  Nick Brunn, Fr             21:56.7    Wauconda             
  133        Sheilash Vhasure, Jr       21:58.3    Fremd                
  134        Ben Sammons, Jr            22:03.1    Fremd                
  135        Ethan Tarlow, Jr           22:04.6    Crystal Lake South   
  136    92  Caleb Inorio, Jr           22:04.7    Streamwood           
  137        Isaac Duarte, Sr           22:05.1    Dundee-Crown         
  138    93  Robert Szulczewski, Jr     22:07.8    West Chicago         
  139    94  Mike Messacar, So          22:07.9    Wauconda             
  140    95  Scott Stonis, Sr           22:09.3    Wauconda             
  141        Rishab Sikri, Jr           22:11.0    Cary-Grove           
  142        Tripp Turchick, Sr         22:12.4    Rolling Meadows      
  143    96  Erik Herrera, Sr           22:13.8    Harvard              
  144        Matt Cabrera, Sr           22:14.6    Glenbrook South      
  145        Daniel Turchan, Jr         22:15.3    Dundee-Crown         
  146    97  Kyle Kowalski, Jr          22:20.3    Grant                
  147        Adam Sang, Jr              22:23.0    Rolling Meadows      
  148        Ben Schonken, Jr           22:24.6    Glenbrook South      
  149        Alex Vo, Jr                22:24.8    Rolling Meadows      
  150    98  Louis Culloton, Jr         22:27.5    West Chicago         
  151    99  Marcus Keller, Fr          22:28.8    Wauconda             
  152        Hector Cervantes, Jr       22:34.7    West Chicago         
  153        Alfonso Kesseler, So       22:38.0    Dundee-Crown         
  154        Maxwell Larsen, Jr         22:38.4    Cary-Grove           
  155   100  Eddie Scharlow, Jr         22:39.1    Grant                
  156        Andrew Addison, Jr         22:39.9    Crystal Lake South   
  157        Andrew Vogler, Sr          22:49.5    Dundee-Crown         
  158   101  Alex Quintero, Sr          22:51.8    Elgin                
  159        Kevin Halloran, Sr         22:52.0    Glenbrook South      
  160   102  Sergio Esquivel, Sr        22:57.1    Harvard              
  161        Jason Arendt, Sr           22:57.3    West Chicago         
  162   103  Alex Rodriguez, Sr         22:58.5    Grant                
  163        Chad Billings, Sr          22:58.6    Elgin                
  164        Miguel Feliciano, Sr       22:58.8    Larkin               
  165   104  Kobe Lear, Sr              22:59.8    Grant                
  166        Sebastian Alvarado, Sr     23:03.1    Larkin               
  167        Oscar Martinez, Jr         23:07.8    Elgin                
  168        Max Mraz, Jr               23:09.2    Crystal Lake South   
  169        Paul Latreille, Jr         23:09.8    Glenbrook South      
  170        Cristian Herrera, Jr       23:11.9    Grant                
  171        Danny Baumert, Jr          23:16.3    Marian Central       
  172        Emmanuel Echeverria, Jr    23:19.6    Grant                
  173        Marco Cortez, Sr           23:23.3    Dundee-Crown         
  174        Jack Shirmer, Sr           23:34.0    Fremd                
  175        Micheal Mondy, Jr          23:35.3    Fremd                
  176        Juan Carlos Bautista, Sr   23:35.8    Streamwood           
  177        Kyle Christensen, Jr       23:38.6    Dundee-Crown         
  178        Tyler Brooks, Jr           23:42.0    McHenry              
  179        Vince Maltese, Sr          23:55.3    Woodstock            
  180        Eduardo Garcia, Jr         23:56.2    Dundee-Crown         
  181        Adam Bajorek, Jr           24:05.1    Streamwood           
  182        Evan Swanson, Sr           24:06.6    Dundee-Crown         
  183        Cameron Brand, Jr          24:06.8    Woodstock            
  184        Jason Ohl, Jr              24:08.7    Decatur St. Teresa   
  185        Emilio Lopez, Sr           24:30.1    Streamwood           
  186        Ricardo Villarreal, Jr     24:34.3    Streamwood           
  187        Omar Espinoza, Sr          24:34.5    Elgin                
  188        Chris Teske, Jr            24:42.0    West Chicago         
  189        Marlon Ong, Sr             24:42.0    Elgin                
  190        Ryan Baier, Jr             24:43.1    Woodstock            
  191        Regan Cossey, Sr           24:44.0    Cary-Grove           
  192        John Ramirez, Sr           24:47.4    Streamwood           
  193        Charles Crumlett, Sr       24:50.7    Streamwood           
  194        Dylan Stevens, Sr          24:51.6    Woodstock            
  195        Julio Olvera, Sr           24:58.0    Elgin                
  196        Nathan Salazar, Sr         25:06.6    Elgin                
  197        Julio Aguinaga, Jr         25:17.2    Elgin                
  198   105  Saul Esquivel, Jr          25:17.8    Harvard              
  199        Ethan Hodzic, Jr           25:25.9    Belvidere North      
  200        Bradley Sajirane, Sr       25:53.4    Streamwood           
  201        Coleman Leonard, Jr        25:55.6    Cary-Grove           
  202        Enrique Soto, Jr           26:06.5    Elgin                
  203        Conor Nolan, Jr            27:09.8    Dundee-Crown         
  204        Alex Rodriguez, Sr         27:09.8    Streamwood           
  205        Erwin Veronica, Jr         27:15.8    Harvard              
  206        James Felix, Jr            27:23.9    Crystal Lake South   
  207        Nathaneil Leichty, Sr      27:28.6    Wauconda             
  208        Jonathan Panzer, Sr        28:10.9    Larkin               
  209        Dlyan Schweinebraten, Sr   28:12.9    Fremd                
  210        Garet Bauer, Jr            28:26.4    Grant                
  211        Vincent Ulibarri, Jr       29:26.7    Grant                
  212        Angel Ocampo, Sr           29:59.1    Elgin                
  213        Drew Clancy, Jr            30:30.1    West Chicago