Crystal Lake South Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Veteran Acres Park

September 5, 2015

74 degrees, overcast, humid
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 3.1 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Grant                    93    2    6   18   32   35   58   91  21:43.1  2:46.8
  2 Huntley                  96    8   11   13   31   33   36   47  21:53.8  1:34.1
  3 Belvidere North         117    5   20   25   26   41   56   64  22:05.2  2:46.4
  4 Rolling Meadows         136    9   15   27   30   55   72   81  22:23.4  2:53.4
  5 Decatur St. Teresa      146   12   23   28   40   43   59   98  22:32.6  1:48.9
  6 Crystal Lake South      150    4   14   34   48   50   62   71  22:31.0  3:27.6
  7 Marian Central          170    3    7   37   44   79            22:39.5  5:20.3
  8 Cary-Grove              203   10   19   39   66   69   70   80  23:10.1  3:33.0
  9 Lake Zurich             221    1   24   61   67   68   86   88  23:08.7  4:53.4
 10 Dundee-Crown            242   16   49   51   52   74   76   82  23:41.8  3:19.9
 11 McHenry                 243   21   38   46   53   85   92   93  23:48.4  4:11.3
 12 Woodstock               244   17   29   57   63   78   83   87  23:42.0  3:37.1
 13 Elgin                   247   22   42   45   54   84   89   90  23:48.8  3:57.9
 14 West Chicago            405   65   73   77   94   96  104  105  26:03.0  3:21.4
 15 Wauconda                440   60   75   97  102  106  107       28:44.7 11:45.3
 16 Harvard                 498   95   99  100  101  103            29:03.0  2:49.1

Incomplete Teams: Larkin, Streamwood

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Caitlin Shepard, Sr        19:46.8    Lake Zurich          
    2     2  Danielle Osmon, Fr         20:13.1    Grant                
    3     3  Shelby Truckenbrod, So     20:18.5    Marian Central       
    4     4  Caitlin Bruzzini, Jr       20:24.4    Crystal Lake South   
    5     5  Sabrina Elder, So          20:33.3    Belvidere North      
    6     6  Madison Romig, Sr          20:47.9    Grant                
    7     7  Abigail Jones, Jr          20:52.3    Marian Central       
    8     8  Kate Mitchell, Sr          21:11.8    Huntley              
    9     9  Gaby Sanchez, Sr           21:12.6    Rolling Meadows      
   10    10  Sarah Riley, Sr            21:15.1    Cary-Grove           
   11    11  Mary Raclawski, Fr         21:15.5    Huntley              
   12    12  Kelsey Cleary, Sr          21:33.6    Decatur St. Teresa   
   13    13  Lindsey Ferguson, So       21:38.1    Huntley              
   14    14  Andie Kobrick, Sr          21:38.8    Crystal Lake South   
   15    15  Megan Martin, So           21:43.8    Rolling Meadows      
   16    16  Sylvia Waz, So             21:44.8    Dundee-Crown         
   17    17  Grace Beattie, Sr          21:54.0    Woodstock            
   18    18  Rachael Temple, Jr         21:55.9    Grant                
   19    19  Sarah Caesar, Jr           21:59.1    Cary-Grove           
   20    20  Mia Rodriguez, So          21:59.1    Belvidere North      
   21    21  Shania Kranz, Jr           22:02.6    McHenry              
   22    22  Kasey Moreno, Fr           22:04.2    Elgin                
   23    23  Amber Johnson, Sr          22:06.9    Decatur St. Teresa   
   24    24  Kristie Houghton, Sr       22:14.9    Lake Zurich          
   25    25  Stephanie Robles, Sr       22:16.1    Belvidere North      
   26    26  Remy Bice, Fr              22:17.9    Belvidere North      
   27    27  Anna Czulno, Jr            22:19.1    Rolling Meadows      
   28    28  Lauren Evelti, Sr          22:20.8    Decatur St. Teresa   
   29    29  Amy Zhang, Sr              22:29.7    Woodstock            
   30    30  Natalie Brady, Sr          22:35.4    Rolling Meadows      
   31    31  Olivia Boncosky, So        22:37.7    Huntley              
   32    32  Roxanne Temple, So         22:38.5    Grant                
   33    33  Brooke Cirenza, So         22:45.8    Huntley              
   34    34  Kayla Ehrenhaft, So        22:52.5    Crystal Lake South   
   35    35  Lauren Troemel, Jr         22:59.8    Grant                
   36    36  Jerissa Chan, Sr           23:03.0    Huntley              
   37    37  Grace Knudsen, So          23:03.8    Marian Central       
   38    38  Ellie Gioia, Jr            23:10.0    McHenry              
   39    39  Molly MacDuff, Sr          23:14.2    Cary-Grove           
   40    40  Ashton Jerger, Sr          23:19.6    Decatur St. Teresa   
   41    41  Brinley Hefty, Fr          23:19.7    Belvidere North      
   42    42  Anali Cisneros, Sr         23:22.2    Elgin                
   43    43  Courtney Ellis, Sr         23:22.4    Decatur St. Teresa   
   44    44  Morgan Litterer, Jr        23:24.3    Marian Central       
   45    45  Nayeli Cisneros, Jr        23:32.4    Elgin                
   46    46  Stefanie Schwendner, Jr    23:36.3    McHenry              
   47    47  Kiera Daly, Sr             23:43.1    Huntley              
   48    48  Jenny Luken, Sr            23:47.6    Crystal Lake South   
   49    49  Skyler Finucane, So        23:49.5    Dundee-Crown         
   50    50  Ann Lewandowski, Jr        23:51.9    Crystal Lake South   
   51    51  Kayla Hostetler, Sr        23:52.2    Dundee-Crown         
   52    52  Juliana Redisi, So         23:57.8    Dundee-Crown         
   53    53  Rachel Irwin, Sr           23:59.4    McHenry              
   54        Victoria Watkins, Jr       24:01.2    Huntley              
   55    54  Chloe Burkhart, Sr         24:03.1    Elgin                
   56    55  Maeve Moran, Jr            24:06.0    Rolling Meadows      
   57    56  Jennifer Lemke, Sr         24:07.9    Belvidere North      
   58    57  Maddy Neubauer, Jr         24:09.8    Woodstock            
   59    58  Shealyn Robinson, Jr       24:15.1    Grant                
   60    59  Makenzie Kleist, Jr        24:19.1    Decatur St. Teresa   
   61    60  Dakota Thompson, Fr        24:21.1    Wauconda             
   62    61  Maryjane Koza, Jr          24:22.3    Lake Zurich          
   63    62  Julianna Brown, Jr         24:23.9    Crystal Lake South   
   64    63  Izzy Solberg, Jr           24:25.4    Woodstock            
   65    64  Natali Monaghan, So        24:27.9    Belvidere North      
   66    65  Shelley Parat, Sr          24:29.2    West Chicago         
   67    66  Kasey Tasch, Sr            24:33.7    Cary-Grove           
   68        Rose Degner, Sr            24:37.1    Belvidere North      
   69    67  Jemma Kim, Jr              24:39.6    Lake Zurich          
   70    68  Tara Frank, Jr             24:40.2    Lake Zurich          
   71    69  Meg O'Malley, Jr           24:48.1    Cary-Grove           
   72    70  Bree Bogucki, Sr           24:48.7    Cary-Grove           
   73    71  Lauren Cain, Jr            24:53.2    Crystal Lake South   
   74    72  Anna Zeman, Sr             24:55.5    Rolling Meadows      
   75    73  Nayeli Lara, Sr            24:59.0    West Chicago         
   76    74  Anna Kieltyka, So          25:04.6    Dundee-Crown         
   77    75  Lily Sanchez, Fr           25:05.9    Wauconda             
   78        Natalye Hernandez, Jr      25:06.9    Streamwood           
   79        Thai Casis, Jr             25:09.5    Belvidere North      
   80    76  Emilie Hilton, Sr          25:17.0    Dundee-Crown         
   81    77  Stephanie DelaTorre, Sr    25:27.4    West Chicago         
   82    78  Megan Hansen, Sr           25:31.0    Woodstock            
   83    79  Mikayla Knuth, Jr          25:38.8    Marian Central       
   84    80  Morgan Olsen, Jr           25:39.0    Cary-Grove           
   85    81  Charlotte Mueller, Sr      25:52.6    Rolling Meadows      
   86    82  Arina Hurgoi, Sr           25:55.9    Dundee-Crown         
   87        Nicole Zielinski, Sr       25:57.1    Huntley              
   88    83  Emma Bateman, Jr           25:58.5    Woodstock            
   89        Tanya Franco, Jr           26:01.9    Larkin               
   90    84  Leslie Duran, So           26:02.1    Elgin                
   91        Alicia Pecora, Sr          26:03.7    Belvidere North      
   92        Andrea Dodge, Sr           26:04.1    Cary-Grove           
   93        Ariana Real, Sr            26:05.8    Larkin               
   94        Alexis Bendler, Sr         26:05.9    Dundee-Crown         
   95        Elana Menge, Sr            26:13.0    Belvidere North      
   96    85  Sarah Tonyan, Jr           26:13.9    McHenry              
   97        Claudia Karaluch, Jr       26:20.7    Streamwood           
   98    86  Natalie Ullman, Jr         26:26.9    Lake Zurich          
   99        Alyssa Bushman, Sr         26:28.2    Huntley              
  100    87  Maddie Ferguson, Sr        26:43.4    Woodstock            
  101    88  Rachel Kuehr, Sr           26:49.2    Lake Zurich          
  102    89  Alicia Heydt, Jr           26:53.6    Elgin                
  103    90  Rose Salazar, Sr           27:06.5    Elgin                
  104        Mackenzie Weider, Jr       27:10.9    Lake Zurich          
  105    91  Stephanie Zimbru, Sr       27:11.5    Grant                
  106    92  Brooke Warner, Sr          27:11.9    McHenry              
  107        Jessica Witt, Jr           27:13.9    Streamwood           
  108        Maddy Gil, Sr              27:15.2    Crystal Lake South   
  109        Justina Sanavongxay, So    27:15.9    Elgin                
  110        Michelle Batad, So         27:16.9    Dundee-Crown         
  111        Emma Hopkins, Sr           27:17.7    Dundee-Crown         
  112    93  Kaitlyn Kleiman, Jr        27:18.0    McHenry              
  113        Peyton Lindsay, Jr         27:23.5    Belvidere North      
  114        Baylee Hanna, Sr           27:24.1    Crystal Lake South   
  115        Megan Thackray, Jr         27:27.0    Lake Zurich          
  116    94  Sydney Weiss, Sr           27:28.8    West Chicago         
  117    95  Katie Wright, Sr           27:32.7    Harvard              
  118        Caitlin Wessel, Sr         27:34.2    Lake Zurich          
  119        Elisabet Salinas, Jr       27:37.9    Dundee-Crown         
  120        Meagan Jones, Sr           27:44.3    Grant                
  121        Yuliana Yanez, Sr          27:48.3    Elgin                
  122        Alanna Orendorff, Jr       27:49.4    McHenry              
  123    96  Brenda Sladek, Jr          27:50.6    West Chicago         
  124    97  Hannah Sundquist, Sr       27:51.0    Wauconda             
  125    98  Katlyn Pruitt, Sr          27:54.0    Decatur St. Teresa   
  126        Lindsey Deluga, Jr         27:58.3    Lake Zurich          
  127        Amber Janiszewski, Sr      27:59.7    Dundee-Crown         
  128        Katie Thorne, Sr           28:02.2    Lake Zurich          
  129        Shivani Shah, Jr           28:15.5    Lake Zurich          
  130        Carly Spaulding, Sr        28:24.2    Lake Zurich          
  131        Erin Fitzgerald, Jr        28:33.5    Rolling Meadows      
  132        Angela Chairez, Jr         28:35.0    Lake Zurich          
  133        Chloe Henderson, Sr        28:47.3    Crystal Lake South   
  134        Ali Szady, Jr              28:50.2    Lake Zurich          
  135    99  Lisette Sanchez, Jr        28:55.9    Harvard              
  136   100  Catherine Austin, So       28:57.9    Harvard              
  137        Alysia Gritsonis, Jr       29:02.9    Lake Zurich          
  138        Juliana Hood, Jr           29:11.8    Lake Zurich          
  139        Christina Wiebmer, Sr      29:22.3    Crystal Lake South   
  140   101  Cynthia Pelayo, Jr         29:26.6    Harvard              
  141        Joanna Fierros, Sr         29:27.7    Elgin                
  142        Evelyn Delgado, Jr         29:39.3    Streamwood           
  143        Yasmin Uriostegui, Sr      29:45.0    Elgin                
  144        Karla Carrillo, So         29:45.8    Elgin                
  145        Kelly Kornfeind, Jr        29:46.9    Lake Zurich          
  146        Lauren Shon, Jr            29:58.8    Lake Zurich          
  147        Kendall Cox, Jr            30:02.6    Lake Zurich          
  148        Jasmine Acuna, Jr          30:08.2    Elgin                
  149   102  Laura Cederholm, Jr        30:19.0    Wauconda             
  150   103  Diana Anaya, So            30:21.8    Harvard              
  151        Klaudia Staszczuk, Sr      30:26.2    Dundee-Crown         
  152        Ryn Stewart, Jr            30:30.8    Woodstock            
  153        Paige Torres, Sr           30:31.4    Huntley              
  154        Katelynn Menas, Jr         30:34.3    Lake Zurich          
  155        Taylor Adkins, Jr          30:44.0    Grant                
  156        Morgan O'Connor, Jr        30:50.2    Huntley              
  157        Jennifer Viramontes, Sr    30:50.5    Dundee-Crown         
  158   104  Michelle Sivak, Jr         30:53.8    West Chicago         
  159        Sam Reyes, Sr              31:07.2    Huntley              
  160        Vada Murray, Jr            31:15.5    Lake Zurich          
  161        Lizbeth Cortez, Sr         31:34.9    Elgin                
  162        Lillie Myslo, Sr           31:39.0    Dundee-Crown         
  163        Pichrasmei Saing, Sr       31:50.1    Dundee-Crown         
  164        Mikayla Nykaza, Jr         31:50.2    McHenry              
  165        Sarah Toren, Sr            32:01.7    Elgin                
  166        Mawa Iqbal, Jr             32:08.5    Huntley              
  167        Crystal Sleeman, Sr        32:10.1    Crystal Lake South   
  168        Natalie Weith, Sr          32:12.3    Lake Zurich          
  169        Leah Laudermith, Sr        32:21.9    Crystal Lake South   
  170        Rachel Rauchfuss, Sr       32:23.2    Lake Zurich          
  171        Arianna Arden, Sr          32:28.8    Lake Zurich          
  172        Mikayla Williams, Jr       32:35.6    Rolling Meadows      
  173        Sarah Henderson, Sr        32:35.6    Huntley              
  174        Diana Andrade, Jr          32:39.8    Elgin                
  175        Seleny Montoya, Jr         32:45.2    Crystal Lake South   
  176   105  Carla DeLara, Jr           32:56.1    West Chicago         
  177        Emily Kowalski, Sr         34:20.7    Crystal Lake South   
  178        Savannah Poe, Jr           34:27.3    McHenry              
  179        Sarah Kehnemuyi, Sr        36:01.9    Lake Zurich          
  180   106  Ashley Flores, Sr          36:06.3    Wauconda             
  181        Emily Bailey, Jr           36:47.8    Lake Zurich          
  182        Elizabeth Gilbert, Sr      37:11.8    Lake Zurich          
  183        Ana Liu, Jr                37:16.2    Dundee-Crown         
  184        Daisy Vargas, Sr           38:34.1    Elgin                
  185   107  Rosalia Flores, Sr         42:22.9    Wauconda             
  186        Neida Guevara, Jr          46:35.2    West Chicago