DuPage Valley Conference Meet - Varsity Boys

Lake Park H.S. East Campus, Roselle, IL

October 16, 2015

54 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS               
  1 Neuqua Valley            15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
  2 Wheaton North            92   10   15   17   19   31   41   45   
  3 Naperville Central       99   13   16   21   24   25   43   44   
  4 Waubonsie Valley        112   14   20   22   23   33   39   42     
  5 Lake Park               136    8   11   32   37   48   52        
  6 Naperville North        140    9   18   26   40   47   58         
  7 Wheaton Warrenvile S    160   27   29   30   36   38   51   56   
  8 Metea Valley            174   12   28   35   46   53   54   55   
  9 Glenbard North          249   34   49   50   57   59   60   61   


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Dominic Dina, Sr           14:54.3    Neuqua Valley        
    2     2  Jackson Jett, Jr           14:55.1    Neuqua Valley        
    3     3  Jake McEneaney, Jr         15:01.3    Neuqua Valley        
    4     4  Aidan Livingston, Sr       15:05.9    Neuqua Valley        
    5     5  Matthew Milostan, Jr       15:06.4    Neuqua Valley        
    6     6  Zachary Kinne, Fr          15:08.7    Neuqua Valley        
    7     7  Patrick Wolak, Sr          15:09.3    Neuqua Valley        
    8     8  Zachary Schwarz, Sr        15:16.8    Lake Park            
    9     9  Aidan Blecke, Jr           15:17.6    Naperville North     
   10    10  Matthew Beckerman, Sr      15:19.6    Wheaton North        
   11    11  Colin Kirkham, So          15:19.8    Lake Park            
   12    12  Ralph Papa, So             15:24.2    Metea Valley         
   13    13  John Manos, Sr             15:27.4    Naperville Central   
   14    14  Wes York, So               15:27.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   15    15  Justin Ostrem, So          15:28.4    Wheaton North        
   16    16  Thomas Chavez, Jr          15:31.2    Naperville Central   
   17    17  Jordan Hennings, Sr        15:37.9    Wheaton North        
   18    18  Emerson King, Jr           15:38.8    Naperville North     
   19    19  Alex Frank, Sr             15:40.9    Wheaton North        
   20    20  Christian Freitag, Jr      15:41.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   21    21  Mark Kouchoukos, Sr        15:41.5    Naperville Central   
   22    22  Riley Blackmore, Sr        15:42.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   23    23  Justin Caton, Sr           15:43.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   24    24  Tyler Hampton, Sr          15:44.1    Naperville Central   
   25    25  Josh Toby, Sr              15:45.1    Naperville Central   
   26    26  Mark Quinn, Sr             15:47.8    Naperville North     
   27    27  Kyle Thompson, Jr          15:50.1    Wheaton Warrenvile S 
   28    28  Benjamin Piotrowski, Jr    15:52.6    Metea Valley         
   29    29  Matthew Moore, Jr          15:53.8    Wheaton Warrenvile S 
   30    30  Joseph Kratz, Jr           15:55.7    Wheaton Warrenvile S 
   31    31  T. J. Watson, Jr           15:56.6    Wheaton North        
   32    32  Eric Bayer, So             15:58.3    Lake Park            
   33    33  Riley Miller, Sr           16:03.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   34    34  Noah Baran, Jr             16:03.9    Glenbard North       
   35    35  Michael Varzino, Fr        16:04.6    Metea Valley         
   36    36  John Franke, Jr            16:06.1    Wheaton Warrenvile S 
   37    37  Jason Joda, Jr             16:07.3    Lake Park            
   38    38  Anthony Cipriano, Sr       16:07.8    Wheaton Warrenvile S 
   39    39  Justin Colvin, Sr          16:07.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   40    40  Michael Schnell, Jr        16:08.7    Naperville North     
   41    41  Ryan Almer, Sr             16:09.7    Wheaton North        
   42    42  Trevor Bon, Sr             16:11.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   43    43  Hubang Liu, Sr             16:15.2    Naperville Central   
   44    44  Nicholas Bobb, Jr          16:15.6    Naperville Central   
   45    45  Kevin Riley, So            16:16.5    Wheaton North        
   46    46  Shrey Patel, So            16:16.6    Metea Valley         
   47    47  Matt Boelke, Jr            16:18.6    Naperville North  
   48    48  Alexander Caines, Jr       16:20.8    Lake Park            
   49    49  Mike Aguilar, Sr           16:22.8    Glenbard North       
   50    50  Tommy Beckler, Jr          16:23.7    Glenbard North       
   51    51  Dylan Kropp, Jr            16:33.2    Wheaton Warrenvile S 
   52    52  Williams Dover, Jr         16:35.6    Lake Park            
   53    53  Charles Schafer, So        16:38.2    Metea Valley         
   54    54  Rushi Patel, Sr            16:48.5    Metea Valley         
   55    55  Rowan Quirk, Jr            16:49.6    Metea Valley           
   56    56  Jeremy Ambrosio, Sr        16:56.1    Wheaton Warrenvile S 
   57    57  Tom Savegnago, Sr          16:56.5    Glenbard North       
   58    58  Maxwell Johnson, Jr        17:09.6    Naperville North     
   59    59  Nate Engler, Sr            17:31.8    Glenbard North       
   60    60  Kevin Push, Sr             17:36.0    Glenbard North       
   61    61  Hayden Frank, Jr           17:40.2    Glenbard North