DuPage Valley Conference Meet - Varsity Girls

Lake Park H.S. East Campus, Roselle, IL

October 16, 2015

54 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Naperville North         29    1    3    5    8   12   14   21  17:14.8  1:51.8
  2 Wheaton Warrenvile S     80    2    7   19   24   28   30   37  17:57.7  1:30.8
  3 Metea Valley             87    9   10   13   22   33   36       18:08.1  0:54.8
  4 Neuqua Valley            89    4   11   23   25   26   32   46  18:07.2  1:24.3
  5 Naperville Central      103    6   15   17   27   38   39   49  18:13.2  1:34.1
  6 Wheaton North           163   20   29   31   40   43   44   47  18:46.9  0:56.3
  7 Lake Park               180   18   34   35   45   48   51   60  18:55.3  1:18.0
  8 Waubonsie Valley        216   16   41   50   54   55   58   59  19:20.5  1:53.2
  9 Glenbard North          260   42   52   53   56   57   61       19:53.1  1:12.2


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Judy Pendergast, Sr        16:05.5    Naperville North     
    2     2  Sara Atkins, Jr            17:05.0    Wheaton Warrenvile S 
    3     3  Sarah Schmitt, So          17:09.3    Naperville North     
    4     4  Caitlin Horn, Jr           17:09.7    Neuqua Valley        
    5     5  Emory Griffin, Sr          17:15.7    Naperville North     
    6     6  Alana Austin, Jr           17:23.1    Naperville Central   
    7     7  Allison McGrath, Jr        17:28.7    Wheaton Warrenvile S 
    8     8  Katherine Shannon, Sr      17:46.3    Naperville North     
    9     9  Nicki Cast, Jr             17:48.3    Metea Valley         
   10    10  Leana Goldman, Jr          17:49.5    Metea Valley         
   11    11  Sofia Medina, Fr           17:56.9    Neuqua Valley        
   12    12  Jennifer Gibson, Sr        17:57.3    Naperville North     
   13    13  Terri Scarlett, Fr         17:57.9    Metea Valley         
   14    14  Claire Hill, Fr            17:58.4    Naperville North     
   15    15  Maggie McClowry, Sr        18:01.5    Naperville Central   
   16    16  Cassy Tsagaris, Jr         18:05.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   17    17  Carolyn Carpenter, Jr      18:08.9    Naperville Central   
   18    18  Julie Kupiec, Jr           18:11.3    Lake Park            
   19    19  Emma Schroer, Sr           18:14.1    Wheaton Warrenvile S 
   20    20  Rose Quinn, So             18:18.7    Wheaton North        
   21    21  Kayla Glowacki, Jr         18:20.8    Naperville North     
   22    22  Kyla Ohst, Sr              18:21.8    Metea Valley         
   23    23  Caroline Johnson, Jr       18:23.5    Neuqua Valley        
   24    24  Mary Erdman, Sr            18:24.8    Wheaton Warrenvile S 
   25    25  Keara Ginell, So           18:32.0    Neuqua Valley        
   26    26  Julia Pena, Sr             18:34.0    Neuqua Valley        
   27    27  Ellie Marcet, Sr           18:35.5    Naperville Central   
   28    28  Kendall Laveen, Sr         18:35.8    Wheaton Warrenvile S 
   29    29  Kailee Sowers, So          18:37.1    Wheaton North        
   30    30  Emily Christensen, Jr      18:37.9    Wheaton Warrenvile S 
   31    31  Bridget Berry, Sr          18:38.4    Wheaton North        
   32    32  Lauren Giurini, Sr         18:40.8    Neuqua Valley        
   33    33  Talia Saleh, Jr            18:43.0    Metea Valley         
   34    34  Alyssa Sturino, Fr         18:44.6    Lake Park            
   35    35  Abigail Rodriguez, Fr      18:46.6    Lake Park            
   36    36  Brittney Sidwell, Jr       18:54.7    Metea Valley         
   37    37  Brooke Sievers, Sr         18:55.6    Wheaton Warrenvile S 
   38    38  Madeline Engels, Fr        18:57.2    Naperville Central   
   39    39  Ellen Spencer, Fr          18:58.4    Naperville Central   
   40    40  Jill Humecke, Sr           19:05.2    Wheaton North        
   41    41  Sarah Vitro, Fr            19:06.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   42    42  Alexia Trasha, Fr          19:11.1    Glenbard North       
   43    43  Kiersten Oslund, Jr        19:15.0    Wheaton North        
   44    44  Morgan Moxley, Jr          19:18.3    Wheaton North        
   45    45  Hannah Morrison, Jr        19:24.8    Lake Park            
   46    46  Brynne Winiarski, So       19:27.8    Neuqua Valley        
   47    47  Issy Keup, So              19:29.1    Wheaton North        
   48    48  Kaela Beugnet, Sr          19:29.3    Lake Park            
   49    49  Meghan Donovan, So         19:31.1    Naperville Central   
   50    50  Hannah Born, Sr            19:33.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   51    51  Jenny Ayala, So            19:35.1    Lake Park            
   52    52  Sam Ferengul, Fr           19:48.7    Glenbard North       
   53    53  Anna Marinc, So            19:52.5    Glenbard North       
   54    54  Julia Holstead, Fr         19:58.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   55    55  Jamie Elenbaas, So         19:58.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   56    56  Alex Bartkowiak, So        20:09.9    Glenbard North       
   57    57  Carli Johnson, Sr          20:23.2    Glenbard North       
   58    58  Lauren Deck, Jr            20:26.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   59    59  Ellen Wagenknecht, Jr      20:32.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   60    60  Lily Nickisch, Sr          20:37.4    Lake Park            
   61    61  Elita Spadlowski, Jr       21:07.5    Glenbard North