Elgin City Classic - Frosh/Soph Boys

hosted by Elgin High School

September 1, 2015

89 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         24    1    4    5    6    8   10   18  11:15.9  0:20.9
  2 St. Charles North        74    2    7   13   24   28   35   37  11:42.1  1:17.0
  3 Glenbard North           94   11   15   19   22   27   39   42  11:55.7  0:47.1
  4 South Elgin             114    9   14   16   31   44   45   46  12:07.0  1:39.5
  5 East Aurora             121    3   20   25   32   41   68   70  12:08.8  1:43.1
  6 Elgin                   169   17   30   34   36   52   54   59  12:40.5  1:49.8
  7 Dundee-Crown            173   12   21   33   47   60   65   67  12:43.0  2:31.6
  8 Bartlett                209   26   29   50   51   53   55   58  13:08.5  1:27.7
  9 Larkin                  229   23   38   48   57   63   64   69  13:27.9  2:47.9
 10 Streamwood              249   40   43   49   56   61   62   66  13:31.2  1:22.2

Incomplete Teams: Harvest Christian, Westminster Christian

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Rohan Patel, So            11:04.4    St. Charles East     
    2     2  Bo Ruttens, So             11:04.5    St. Charles North    
    3     3  Miguel Gonzalez, So        11:10.2    East Aurora          
    4     4  Cole Adesso, So            11:10.8    St. Charles East     
    5     5  Campbell Koch, So          11:18.3    St. Charles East     
    6     6  Kyle Izzo, So              11:20.8    St. Charles East     
    7     7  Jaeden McIntosh, So        11:23.2    St. Charles North    
    8     8  Bennett Malone, Fr         11:25.3    St. Charles East     
    9     9  Jace Warrick, Fr           11:27.1    South Elgin          
   10    10  Tom Liking, Fr             11:28.5    St. Charles East     
   11    11  Ryan Czaja, So             11:32.2    Glenbard North       
   12    12  Mark Jensen, Fr            11:33.2    Dundee-Crown         
   13    13  Edgar Santiago, Fr         11:35.1    St. Charles North    
   14    14  Owen Sirridge, So          11:37.5    South Elgin          
   15    15  Omar Solario, Fr           11:42.7    Glenbard North       
   16    16  Hector Rodriguez, So       11:51.8    South Elgin          
   17    17  Enrique Delgado Jr, Fr     11:53.3    Elgin                
   18    18  Fernando Galvan, Fr        11:55.8    St. Charles East     
   19    19  Richard Schats, Fr         12:00.2    Glenbard North       
   20    20  Edgar Perez, So            12:01.4    East Aurora          
   21    21  Lucas Janikowski, Fr       12:01.5    Dundee-Crown         
   22        Jacob Jackson, So          12:03.0    St. Charles East     
   23    22  Mike Deegan, So            12:04.2    Glenbard North       
   24    23  Evan Powers, So            12:05.0    Larkin               
   25    24  Connor Jacobs, So          12:06.2    St. Charles North    
   26    25  Allan Barajas, So          12:07.4    East Aurora          
   27    26  Nathan Smith, So           12:16.8    Bartlett             
   28    27  Evan Schaffer, So          12:19.2    Glenbard North       
   29    28  Thomas Wagner, So          12:21.5    St. Charles North    
   30        Mitch Gansemer, Fr         12:21.6    St. Charles East     
   31    29  Patrick Stephen, Fr        12:23.5    Bartlett             
   32        Ian Bradford, Fr           12:27.8    St. Charles East     
   33    30  Jonathan Porras, So        12:27.9    Elgin                
   34        Brendan Kempff, Fr         12:30.3    St. Charles East     
   35        Devin Landers, Fr          12:30.9    St. Charles East     
   36        Miller Maggio, So          12:31.5    St. Charles East     
   37    31  Peter Fossa, So            12:31.8    South Elgin          
   38    32  Abraham Vega, So           12:32.1    East Aurora          
   39        Nate Pearce, So            12:34.0    St. Charles East     
   40    33  Kyle Wizgird, Fr           12:34.6    Dundee-Crown         
   41    34  Giovanni Cisneros, Fr      12:36.2    Elgin                
   42    35  Nicolas Gutierrez, Fr      12:40.3    St. Charles North    
   43    36  Juan Villagomez, Fr        12:42.4    Elgin                
   44        Trevor Rzeszutko, So       12:48.1    St. Charles East     
   45    37  Jacob Estlund, So          12:48.7    St. Charles North    
   46    38  Carlos Miranda, Fr         12:49.5    Larkin               
   47    39  Ryota Kamiuchi, So         12:49.6    Glenbard North       
   48    40  Fernando Viveros, So       12:51.7    Streamwood           
   49    41  Zach Oleson, So            12:53.3    East Aurora          
   50    42  Matthew Sulocha, Fr        12:53.5    Glenbard North       
   51    43  Marcos Villarreal, Fr      13:02.6    Streamwood           
   52    44  Shane McBride, Fr          13:06.6    South Elgin          
   53        Hunter Bletz, Fr           13:09.5    St. Charles North    
   54        Luke Boehm, Fr             13:18.0    St. Charles North    
   55    45  Andrew Richardson, Jr      13:18.8    South Elgin          
   56    46  Jake Reinhofer, So         13:19.2    South Elgin          
   57    47  Nestor Ruiz, Fr            13:20.7    Dundee-Crown         
   58        Jack Dorrance, Fr          13:21.1    St. Charles North    
   59        Cole Haecker, So           13:21.8    Westminster Christian 
   60        Nolan Major, So            13:22.8    St. Charles North    
   61        Jebin John, Fr             13:24.7    Glenbard North       
   62        Connor Nelis, Fr           13:27.8    St. Charles North    
   63    48  Emilio Pineda, So          13:31.8    Larkin               
   64    49  Andrew Stallings, Fr       13:34.3    Streamwood           
   65        Jeremiah Wilson, Fr        13:36.4    St. Charles East     
   66        Erik Gustafson, So         13:36.5    St. Charles North    
   67    50  Ethan Zubik, Fr            13:38.8    Bartlett             
   68    51  Caleb Britton, So          13:39.0    Bartlett             
   69        Sam Vassallo, So           13:41.8    South Elgin          
   70        Kevin Lee, So              13:42.7    St. Charles North    
   71    52  Riley Keating, Fr          13:43.0    Elgin                
   72    53  Joshua Villacastin, So     13:44.4    Bartlett             
   73        Tyler Hudon, So            13:47.5    St. Charles East     
   74        Sam King, So               13:48.1    Glenbard North       
   75    54  Ben Pinsel, So             13:48.2    Elgin                
   76        Hunter Roberts, So         13:50.2    St. Charles North    
   77    55  Tim Luczak, So             13:50.6    Bartlett             
   78    56  Manuel Bautista, Fr        13:53.4    Streamwood           
   79        Mike Frost, Fr             13:54.4    St. Charles East     
   80        Jon Swanson, So            13:56.7    Glenbard North       
   81    57  Oscar Birungi, So          14:00.4    Larkin               
   82        Alex Tecuanhuehue, So      14:00.4    Glenbard North       
   83    58  William Vinson, So         14:00.9    Bartlett             
   84        Sergio Perez, So           14:01.9    South Elgin          
   85    59  Giorgio Boschi, So         14:02.1    Elgin                
   86        Alex Sowa, Fr              14:02.3    Glenbard North       
   87        Brett Herman, Fr           14:03.1    St. Charles East     
   88        Finnegan Engel, So         14:04.1    South Elgin          
   89    60  Carlos Aguirre, Fr         14:04.7    Dundee-Crown         
   90        Alex Holbrook, So          14:05.8    St. Charles East     
   91        Collin Verne, So           14:06.5    Glenbard North       
   92        Tom Anderson, So           14:12.9    Glenbard North       
   93    61  Nobuyoshi Masore, Fr       14:13.8    Streamwood           
   94        Justin Nielson, So         14:18.2    St. Charles North    
   95        Liam Jones, So             14:22.2    St. Charles North    
   96        Jack Nohava, Fr            14:23.0    Harvest Christian    
   97        Muhammad Nehas, So         14:23.8    Glenbard North       
   98        Nate Vessele, Fr           14:27.1    St. Charles East     
   99        Connor Broshar, So         14:28.7    St. Charles North    
  100        Jason Jezek, So            14:30.3    St. Charles East     
  101        Sergio Mares, So           14:36.6    South Elgin          
  102        Tristan Trimarco, So       14:37.9    St. Charles East     
  103        Pedro Guizar, So           14:38.9    Elgin                
  104        Reave Andre Basa, So       14:41.2    Elgin                
  105    62  Daniyal Ahmed, Fr          14:41.6    Streamwood           
  106        Ethan Maag, Fr             14:42.3    St. Charles North    
  107        Gabe Mansico, Fr           14:45.6    St. Charles East     
  108        Robert Garcia, So          14:47.1    Glenbard North       
  109        Manan Patel, Fr            14:49.0    South Elgin          
  110        Roman Sentowski, So        14:49.6    Elgin                
  111        Jesus Gonzalez, So         14:51.9    South Elgin          
  112    63  Keith Carver, Fr           14:52.8    Larkin               
  113    64  Manny Fuentes, So          14:53.6    Larkin               
  114        Jake Tokarewich, Fr        14:55.8    South Elgin          
  115        Robert Tornabene, So       14:57.5    South Elgin          
  116        Dylan Peterson, So         14:58.7    South Elgin          
  117        Jordan Alwan, Fr           14:59.0    Glenbard North       
  118        Brandon Capriola, Fr       14:59.8    St. Charles North    
  119        Matt Baumbach, Fr          15:00.3    St. Charles North    
  120        Ethan Culver, So           15:06.6    South Elgin          
  121        Christopher Baraglia, Fr   15:08.5    St. Charles North    
  122        Alexander Tornabene, Fr    15:10.2    South Elgin          
  123    65  Inigo Kesseler, Fr         15:10.6    Dundee-Crown         
  124        Nathan Kuryla, Fr          15:10.8    St. Charles North    
  125        Jeevan Acharya, So         15:13.6    South Elgin          
  126        Jake Colaizzi, Fr          15:14.4    Bartlett             
  127        Joseph Silvey, So          15:16.2    South Elgin          
  128        Nick Buscarino, Fr         15:18.8    Glenbard North       
  129        Max Flesch, Fr             15:19.2    St. Charles East     
  130        Matt Stathopoulos, Fr      15:24.2    St. Charles East     
  131        Devin Kurbyun, Fr          15:25.4    St. Charles North    
  132        Riley Carr, Fr             15:25.7    South Elgin          
  133        Ben VanLue, Fr             15:27.2    St. Charles East     
  134        Christian Graffy, Fr       15:27.5    South Elgin          
  135        Patrick Brady, So          15:28.4    St. Charles North    
  136        Steven Dimov, Fr           15:30.7    Glenbard North       
  137        Josh Sandberg, Fr          15:35.4    Westminster Christian 
  138        Cameron Carranza, So       15:43.4    Elgin                
  139        Jacob Blue, So             15:46.3    St. Charles North    
  140        Jacob Aalfs, Fr            15:46.3    St. Charles North    
  141        Jon Patrice, So            15:48.8    St. Charles East     
  142        Reilly Gebhards, So        15:48.8    Harvest Christian    
  143        Dylan Cabrera, Fr          15:51.1    St. Charles North    
  144        Matt McGraw, Fr            15:51.4    St. Charles East     
  145        Jacob Evans, Fr            15:52.2    Glenbard North       
  146        Konrad Popovich, So        15:57.5    St. Charles North    
  147    66  Carlos Ramirez, Fr         16:03.1    Streamwood           
  148        Cole Christensen, Fr       16:07.5    St. Charles North    
  149    67  Albert Navarro Jr, Fr      16:10.8    Dundee-Crown         
  150        Griffin Ellis, Fr          16:15.7    Harvest Christian    
  151        Jakub Adamek, Fr           16:23.9    Streamwood           
  152        Matthew Selig, So          16:29.4    Bartlett             
  153        Aidan Healy, Fr            16:33.0    Bartlett             
  154        Ben Chang, Fr              16:37.8    Bartlett             
  155        Connor Talken, So          16:42.0    St. Charles East     
  156    68  Enrique Escobedo, So       16:46.3    East Aurora          
  157        Patrick William Scanlan, So
                                       16:46.8    South Elgin          
  158        Kristopher Beauchane, So   16:48.7    Elgin                
  159        David Quezada, Fr          17:12.6    Elgin                
  160        Aidan Lewis, Fr            17:19.8    South Elgin          
  161    69  Alex Mercado, Fr           17:23.3    Larkin               
  162        Jeet Patel, Fr             17:34.1    Bartlett             
  163        Matthew Haschak, Fr        18:34.1    Bartlett             
  164        Michael Hall, Fr           18:57.8    Bartlett             
  165        Chris Burrell, So          19:00.9    South Elgin          
  166        Christopher Reza, Fr       19:18.3    Dundee-Crown         
  167    70  Cristian Gonzalez, Fr      19:28.7    East Aurora          
  168        Giovanni Quinones, Fr      21:12.1    Elgin                
  169        Carlos Toledo, Fr          21:19.5    Larkin               
  170        David Hahn, Fr             23:53.9    South Elgin