Elgin City Classic - Frosh/Soph Girls

hosted by Elgin High School

September 1, 2015

89 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         42    1    4    5   15   17   18   22  14:33.5  1:17.4
  2 Glenbard North           54    2    3   10   19   20   23   33  14:42.8  1:10.6
  3 St. Charles North        59    9   11   12   13   14   25   28  14:55.4  0:21.6
  4 Harvest Christian       110    6   21   26   27   30   41       15:37.7  1:36.4
  5 Dundee-Crown            190    7    8   36   63   76   82       17:03.4  6:20.0
  6 Westminster Christian   206   16   32   38   54   66   72   75  16:56.5  3:27.1
  7 Larkin                  220   29   39   40   51   61   64   65  17:10.1  2:05.1
  8 Elgin                   226   31   44   46   52   53   55   57  17:14.0  1:03.5
  9 South Elgin             227   35   45   48   49   50   56   59  17:19.4  0:35.8
 10 St. Edward              252   34   42   47   62   67   69   79  17:38.0  1:51.3
 11 Streamwood              268   37   43   58   60   70   77   78  17:51.8  2:21.9
 12 East Aurora             310   24   68   71   73   74   80   81  18:52.8  4:16.6

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Ashley Stepien, Fr         13:50.2    St. Charles East     
    2     2  Alexia Trasha, Fr          14:07.3    Glenbard North       
    3     3  Sam Ferengul, Fr           14:07.9    Glenbard North       
    4     4  Kathleen Strohaker, Jr     14:16.9    St. Charles East     
    5     5  Kara Sanchez, Fr           14:27.0    St. Charles East     
    6     6  Nygia Pollard, So          14:33.8    Harvest Christian    
    7     7  Isabel Bahena, Fr          14:34.2    Dundee-Crown         
    8     8  Jessica Kolros, Fr         14:41.4    Dundee-Crown         
    9     9  Natalie Galvan, Fr         14:44.1    St. Charles North    
   10    10  Victoria Szklarczyk, Fr    14:47.8    Glenbard North       
   11    11  Sydnee Stevenson, Sr       14:51.1    St. Charles North    
   12    12  Arden Dunteman, So         14:53.3    St. Charles North    
   13    13  Claire Drewes, So          15:02.6    St. Charles North    
   14    14  Solimar Santiago, Sr       15:05.7    St. Charles North    
   15    15  Klaudia Wyznewski, Fr      15:06.0    St. Charles East     
   16    16  Sophie Danner, So          15:06.3    Westminster Christian 
   17    17  Anneka Smith, Jr           15:07.5    St. Charles East     
   18    18  Stephanie Martens, Fr      15:09.3    St. Charles East     
   19    19  Kimmie Nunez, Fr           15:13.1    Glenbard North       
   20    20  Elelta Sisay, Fr           15:17.9    Glenbard North       
   21    21  Rachel Higbee, So          15:26.4    Harvest Christian    
   22    22  Jenna Pemrick, Fr          15:30.5    St. Charles East     
   23    23  Rachel Greene, So          15:40.8    Glenbard North       
   24        Megan Burggraf, Fr         15:42.2    St. Charles East     
   25    24  Gaby Juarez, So            15:44.9    East Aurora          
   26    25  Clara O'Sullivan, Fr       15:56.9    St. Charles North    
   27    26  Cassidy Richter, So        15:58.3    Harvest Christian    
   28    27  Kaelie Sjodin, Jr          15:59.9    Harvest Christian    
   29    28  Abby Jurczyk, Sr           16:00.1    St. Charles North    
   30    29  Natalia Vargas, Fr         16:00.3    Larkin               
   31        Nora Leonard, Jr           16:02.7    St. Charles North    
   32        Sarah Nawara, Sr           16:09.7    St. Charles North    
   33    30  Rayna Steiner, So          16:10.1    Harvest Christian    
   34        Anna Ford, Fr              16:20.8    St. Charles East     
   35    31  Yuliana Yanez, Sr          16:27.1    Elgin                
   36        Leah Thomas, Fr            16:31.0    St. Charles East     
   37    32  Maddie Versluys, Sr        16:34.5    Westminster Christian 
   38        Gabi Krim, Fr              16:36.2    St. Charles North    
   39    33  Alyssa Laherty, So         16:37.1    Glenbard North       
   40        Hannah Arista, Fr          16:40.9    Glenbard North       
   41        Kira Meyer, Jr             16:43.4    St. Charles East     
   42        Caitlyn Campbell, Sr       16:43.7    St. Charles North    
   43        Emily Bettler, Sr          16:46.0    St. Charles North    
   44    34  Kailey Wood, So            16:47.1    St. Edward           
   45        Emily Allen, Fr            16:48.1    St. Charles East     
   46        Carlye Clehouse, Fr        16:50.9    St. Charles North    
   47    35  Amber Koletsos, Jr         16:53.1    South Elgin          
   48        Kiley O'Malley, Fr         16:53.7    St. Charles East     
   49    36  Jennette Barajas, Fr       16:56.8    Dundee-Crown         
   50    37  Kiara Segura, Fr           16:57.4    Streamwood           
   51    38  Hannah Haecker, Sr         16:57.8    Westminster Christian 
   52        Sydney Aganon, Jr          16:58.1    St. Charles East     
   53        Beatriz Hernandez, So      16:58.7    Glenbard North       
   54        Hattie Gibson, Fr          16:59.2    St. Charles East     
   55        Sydney Chen, Fr            17:00.8    St. Charles North    
   56    39  Hannah Rangel, So          17:04.3    Larkin               
   57        Giovanna Macchione, Fr     17:05.1    St. Charles East     
   58    40  Mayra Jaimes, So           17:11.0    Larkin               
   59    41  Sarah Vislisel, Fr         17:11.9    Harvest Christian    
   60    42  Emily Wagh, Fr             17:12.2    St. Edward           
   61    43  Elaine Montgomery, Jr      17:18.1    Streamwood           
   62    44  Jennifer Morales, Fr       17:18.8    Elgin                
   63    45  Hannah DeLaney, So         17:20.0    South Elgin          
   64        Katlyn Johnson, So         17:23.9    Glenbard North       
   65    46  Fernanda Palomar, Fr       17:24.0    Elgin                
   66    47  Emma Jacobson, Sr          17:26.4    St. Edward           
   67    48  Catherine Som, Jr          17:27.3    South Elgin          
   68    49  Maheen Ahmed, So           17:27.8    South Elgin          
   69    50  Danielle Dortmund, Jr      17:28.9    South Elgin          
   70    51  Jackie Munoz, So           17:29.5    Larkin               
   71    52  Lizbet Carbajal, So        17:29.7    Elgin                
   72    53  Vivica Ramirez, Sr         17:30.6    Elgin                
   73    54  Drew Randazzo, So          17:30.6    Westminster Christian 
   74        Hayley Blumhardt, Jr       17:33.3    Glenbard North       
   75    55  Jasmine Acuna, Jr          17:34.7    Elgin                
   76        Camie Dziadosz, Fr         17:38.0    St. Charles East     
   77    56  Julissa Quinonez, Jr       17:38.8    South Elgin          
   78        Dominika Szeliga, So       17:42.9    St. Charles North    
   79        Brittney Layne, Fr         17:43.0    St. Charles North    
   80        Taylor Keene, Fr           17:46.7    St. Charles East     
   81        Mia Barone, Fr             17:46.7    St. Charles East     
   82    57  Aylin Rivera, Jr           17:48.5    Elgin                
   83    58  Gabi Moreno, Jr            17:51.7    Streamwood           
   84    59  Molly Winchell, Fr         17:51.9    South Elgin          
   85    60  Michelle Andrade, So       17:52.4    Streamwood           
   86        Tatum Jordan, Jr           17:56.6    South Elgin          
   87        Gianna Perricone, Fr       17:58.7    St. Charles East     
   88        Hodales Arce, Jr           18:03.7    Elgin                
   89    61  Giselle Solano, So         18:05.3    Larkin               
   90    62  Marae Costello, Fr         18:06.0    St. Edward           
   91    63  Jessica Schmitt, Fr        18:10.3    Dundee-Crown         
   92        Alexia Poulos, Sr          18:10.3    South Elgin          
   93    64  Receca Solis, So           18:13.6    Larkin               
   94    65  Jasmin Castro, So          18:16.1    Larkin               
   95        Mia Manisco, Fr            18:17.8    St. Charles East     
   96        Lizbeth Cortez, Sr         18:19.9    Elgin                
   97        Angelina Perez, So         18:20.8    South Elgin          
   98        Ashley Koletsos, Sr        18:21.6    South Elgin          
   99        Kat Rodriguez, Sr          18:22.0    South Elgin          
  100        Dhruta Patel, So           18:22.6    South Elgin          
  101        Arielynne Arana, So        18:23.2    South Elgin          
  102        Allison Bautista, So       18:24.3    South Elgin          
  103        Shannon Winchell, Sr       18:24.4    South Elgin          
  104        Vanesa Velazquez, Sr       18:25.1    South Elgin          
  105        Bailey McClure, Sr         18:25.5    South Elgin          
  106    66  Anna Whitchurch, Fr        18:33.4    Westminster Christian 
  107        Anastasia Reusche, Jr      18:36.4    St. Charles North    
  108    67  Lauren Biggins, Fr         18:38.3    St. Edward           
  109        Samantha Wright-Patinka, Fr
                                       18:42.7    St. Charles East     
  110        Julianne DeCosterd, So     18:46.8    St. Charles North    
  111        Hollis Sepp, Sr            18:47.6    South Elgin          
  112    68  Stephanie Lazcano, Jr      18:54.0    East Aurora          
  113        Madison Kleba, Sr          18:54.9    St. Charles North    
  114        Shany Carmona, Fr          19:00.2    Elgin                
  115    69  Heidi Kirchen, So          19:10.9    St. Edward           
  116        Veronica Gutierrez, Fr     19:12.9    Elgin                
  117        Marisa Giacopelli, So      19:13.9    St. Charles North    
  118        Nicole Perez, Fr           19:16.6    Elgin                
  119        Cassandra Jao, So          19:16.9    St. Charles North    
  120    70  Citlalli Lopez, Fr         19:19.3    Streamwood           
  121        Gloria Mora, Fr            19:29.5    Elgin                
  122        Julia Escamilla, So        19:33.2    Larkin               
  123        Zuleima Jimenez, So        19:34.0    Elgin                
  124        Angelique Rosales, So      19:34.8    Glenbard North       
  125        Sarah Toren, Sr            19:39.5    Elgin                
  126        Diana Perez, Sr            19:42.3    South Elgin          
  127        Emily Ayala, Jr            19:42.9    Glenbard North       
  128        Diana Andrade, Jr          19:43.2    Elgin                
  129        Ana Rodriguez, Fr          19:43.3    Elgin                
  130    71  Gisellle Ramirez, Jr       19:44.6    East Aurora          
  131        Milly Dominguez, Sr        19:45.5    South Elgin          
  132        Lana Demas, So             19:46.4    St. Charles East     
  133    72  Tess Anderson, So          19:56.8    Westminster Christian 
  134    73  Teresa Rodriguez, So       19:59.1    East Aurora          
  135    74  Diana Diaz, Fr             20:01.5    East Aurora          
  136        Daniela Cortez, So         20:08.4    Larkin               
  137        Paulina Kacmar, Fr         20:08.5    St. Charles East     
  138        Charlotte Porteous, Fr     20:15.4    St. Charles North    
  139    75  Gracie Armstrong, Sr       20:17.8    Westminster Christian 
  140        Abbey Placido, So          20:30.5    St. Charles North    
  141        Juliana Tornabene, Sr      20:36.9    South Elgin          
  142        Kathryn Milschewski, Jr    20:45.2    Glenbard North       
  143        Anna Miller, Fr            20:48.3    St. Charles North    
  144    76  Jocelyn Parra, Fr          20:54.1    Dundee-Crown         
  145        Scarlett Ford, Fr          21:01.1    Larkin               
  146    77  Lizbeth Medrano, Fr        21:04.3    Streamwood           
  147        Alecia Guttilla, Jr        21:05.7    Westminster Christian 
  148        Lorena Patino, Fr          21:07.6    Elgin                
  149        Gisele Ruiz, Fr            21:17.6    Larkin               
  150    78  Jessica Medrano, Jr        21:21.3    Streamwood           
  151    79  Jordan Cumpata, So         21:30.7    St. Edward           
  152    80  Fatima Rodriguez, So       21:31.6    East Aurora          
  153        Jocelyn Almazo, Jr         21:46.3    Larkin               
  154        Keina Suggs, Sr            22:03.3    Glenbard North       
  155        Roma Patel, Sr             22:06.5    South Elgin          
  156        Carla Mares, Sr            22:06.5    Elgin                
  157        Sheila Vasquez, So         22:10.8    Larkin               
  158        Giana Osuna, Jr            22:14.9    South Elgin          
  159        Isabelle Reedy, Fr         22:16.0    St. Edward           
  160        Emilia Arroyo, So          22:19.3    Larkin               
  161        Alexia Hernandez, Fr       22:24.0    St. Edward           
  162        Angela Ochoa, So           22:25.9    Larkin               
  163        Jennifer Vargas, So        22:26.1    Elgin                
  164    81  Irene Rivas, So            22:27.0    East Aurora          
  165        Yesenia Reyes, Fr          22:28.0    Elgin                
  166        Adriana Sanchez, Fr        22:33.2    Streamwood           
  167        Jessica Garza, Fr          22:48.6    Elgin                
  168        Christina Curtis, Fr       22:51.8    Elgin                
  169        Leslie Solano, Fr          22:54.9    Larkin               
  170        Juliana Soa, Sr            22:59.5    Streamwood           
  171        Shannon Brady, Fr          23:02.9    Elgin                
  172        Liliana Zuniga, Fr         23:16.4    Elgin                
  173        Daisy Vargas, Sr           23:20.7    Elgin                
  174    82  Viviana Acost, Fr          23:21.1    Dundee-Crown         
  175        Sierra Quinn, Jr           23:38.9    St. Charles East     
  176        Veronica Restrepo, Fr      23:52.8    Streamwood           
  177        Tiffany Keokalayna, So     25:01.1    St. Edward           
  178        Anisha Bhasin, Sr          26:18.1    South Elgin          
  179        Ericka Molina, So          26:59.9    Glenbard North