Elgin City Classic - Varsity Boys

hosted by Elgin High School

September 1, 2015

87 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 East Aurora              29    1    3    5    9   11   18   39  16:46.6  0:45.8
  2 St. Charles North        77    7   10   17   19   24   29   31  17:21.3  0:51.7
  3 Batavia                  86   12   13   14   21   26   30   32  17:24.8  0:43.9
 4* Bartlett                 99    4   15   20   27   33   37   38  17:32.6  1:38.5
 5* Dundee-Crown             99    8   16   22   25   28   48   58  17:35.7  0:55.3
  6 Elgin                   201    6   34   47   55   59   62   73  18:44.0  2:51.3
  7 Glenbard North          209   23   35   49   50   52   53   57  18:53.7  1:49.5
  8 Streamwood              227    2   45   56   61   63   64   70  18:58.2  3:23.7
  9 Harvest Christian       241   36   42   44   54   65   67   68  19:04.2  1:38.9
 10 South Elgin             272   43   46   51   60   72   74   76  19:36.3  2:15.8
 11 Westminster Christian   306   40   41   66   79   80            20:45.5  6:15.6
 12 Larkin                  370   69   71   75   77   78   81   82  21:14.6  1:40.6

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jose Alvarado, Sr          16:24.8    East Aurora          
    2     2  Robert Douglas, Sr         16:28.8    Streamwood           
    3     3  Ricardo Del Toro, Jr       16:36.5    East Aurora          
    4     4  Justin Isla, Sr            16:36.9    Bartlett             
    5     5  David Galvan, Sr           16:36.9    East Aurora          
    6     6  Brandon Copeland, Sr       16:51.4    Elgin                
    7     7  Jose Rangel, Sr            16:55.8    St. Charles North    
    8     8  Joseph DeVita, So          17:02.7    Dundee-Crown         
    9     9  Gio Morales, Jr            17:04.5    East Aurora          
   10    10  Michael Boone, Sr          17:06.9    St. Charles North    
   11    11  Ruben Nino, Sr             17:10.5    East Aurora          
   12    12  Michael Bock, Sr           17:10.6    Batavia              
   13    13  Nolan Evans, So            17:11.9    Batavia              
   14    14  Jack Gillerlain, So        17:12.3    Batavia              
   15    15  Lucas Isla, Sr             17:20.1    Bartlett             
   16    16  Anthony Hurgoi, So         17:21.8    Dundee-Crown         
   17    17  Tyler Tomich, Sr           17:25.5    St. Charles North    
   18    18  Eliut Gonzalez, Sr         17:30.6    East Aurora          
   19    19  Carter Stibgen, Sr         17:30.8    St. Charles North    
   20    20  Matthew Edmier, Sr         17:34.7    Bartlett             
   21    21  John McElmeel, Sr          17:34.7    Batavia              
   22    22  Logan Hayes, Sr            17:43.6    Dundee-Crown         
   23    23  Noah Baran, Jr             17:44.6    Glenbard North       
   24    24  Tyler Cabrera, Sr          17:47.4    St. Charles North    
   25    25  Daniel Price, So           17:52.5    Dundee-Crown         
   26    26  James Imundo, Jr           17:54.5    Batavia              
   27    27  Angelo Peters, Fr          17:56.0    Bartlett             
   28    28  David Yonamine, Sr         17:57.9    Dundee-Crown         
   29    29  Luke Zanis, Jr             18:08.5    St. Charles North    
   30    30  Jacob Fehrenbacher, Jr     18:09.0    Batavia              
   31    31  Brett Lee, Jr              18:12.5    St. Charles North    
   32        Luke Sutherland, Jr        18:13.1    St. Charles North    
   33    32  Hunter Barth, Fr           18:13.5    Batavia              
   34    33  Brandon Kim, So            18:15.4    Bartlett             
   35    34  Jakob Woerner, Jr          18:15.9    Elgin                
   36    35  Tom Savegnago, Sr          18:18.7    Glenbard North       
   37    36  Caleb Vislisel, Sr         18:18.8    Harvest Christian    
   38    37  Matthew Brown, Sr          18:19.6    Bartlett             
   39    38  Christopher Malek, Sr      18:19.9    Bartlett             
   40    39  Alex Unzueta, Jr           18:20.8    East Aurora          
   41        Nicholas Cotton, Jr        18:20.9    Bartlett             
   42        Andrew Pelster, Jr         18:23.5    Bartlett             
   43    40  Tom Danner, Jr             18:25.9    Westminster Christian 
   44        Daniel Hayes, Jr           18:26.2    Bartlett             
   45        Jacob Barth, So            18:27.8    Batavia              
   46        Jake Jennes, Sr            18:30.3    Bartlett             
   47    41  Jason Yaccino, So          18:30.4    Westminster Christian 
   48    42  Michael Sisko, Jr          18:33.2    Harvest Christian    
   49        Xander Apponi, Jr          18:36.7    Bartlett             
   50    43  Michael Mikhail, Sr        18:37.9    South Elgin          
   51        Trevor Tomich, Sr          18:43.1    St. Charles North    
   52        Timothy Leal, Jr           18:46.7    St. Charles North    
   53        Ian Samsami, Jr            18:48.9    Batavia              
   54    44  Riley Steiner, Jr          18:56.8    Harvest Christian    
   55        Benjamin Barranco, Fr      18:57.0    Batavia              
   56        Anthony Nicolini, Jr       19:02.1    Bartlett             
   57    45  Dylan Munoz, Jr            19:08.8    Streamwood           
   58        Kevin Kelley, So           19:11.8    Bartlett             
   59    46  Jackson Mainellis, Jr      19:12.0    South Elgin          
   60        Jon Juarez, Jr             19:12.4    East Aurora          
   61    47  Vincent Coletti, Sr        19:15.6    Elgin                
   62        Thomas Dohr, Jr            19:16.9    Batavia              
   63        Rudy Vera, Jr              19:17.9    East Aurora          
   64        Alex Ramirez, Jr           19:19.3    Batavia              
   65    48  Leopold Kesseler, Sr       19:20.3    Dundee-Crown         
   66    49  Kevin Push, Sr             19:25.5    Glenbard North       
   67    50  Hayden Frank, Jr           19:25.8    Glenbard North       
   68        Derek Hull, Sr             19:32.9    Bartlett             
   69    51  Jacob Harris, Jr           19:33.8    South Elgin          
   70    52  Tom Beckler, Jr            19:34.0    Glenbard North       
   71    53  Nathan Engler, Sr          19:34.2    Glenbard North       
   72    54  Kyler Young, So            19:34.4    Harvest Christian    
   73    55  Enrique Perez, Sr          19:34.4    Elgin                
   74    56  Juan Payne, Sr             19:35.5    Streamwood           
   75    57  Nathan Skorupa, Jr         19:35.6    Glenbard North       
   76    58  John Florance, Jr          19:36.5    Dundee-Crown         
   77        Dylan Rathnau, Sr          19:40.5    Bartlett             
   78        Josh Wizgird, Sr           19:40.6    Dundee-Crown         
   79        Matthew Krispin, So        19:42.4    Dundee-Crown         
   80    59  Carlos Orduno, Jr          19:42.7    Elgin                
   81        Ben Breyette, So           19:42.8    Dundee-Crown         
   82    60  Max Arnold, Sr             19:44.1    South Elgin          
   83        Joesph Mascha, Jr          19:44.3    St. Charles North    
   84        Jeremy Mayo, Sr            19:44.7    Batavia              
   85    61  Caleb Inorio, Jr           19:45.3    Streamwood           
   86        Chad McMarrow, Jr          19:47.9    Batavia              
   87        Mike Duffy, Jr             19:48.8    Glenbard North       
   88    62  Christian Ulloa, Jr        19:49.4    Elgin                
   89    63  Jarod Adaya, Sr            19:52.5    Streamwood           
   90    64  Andres Rosiles, Sr         19:53.7    Streamwood           
   91        Oscar Garay, Jr            19:56.9    Dundee-Crown         
   92        Zachary Smith, Sr          19:56.9    St. Charles North    
   93    65  Andrew Huston, Sr          19:57.7    Harvest Christian    
   94    66  Nathan Hoersch, So         19:58.5    Westminster Christian 
   95        Ryan Moshinsky, Sr         19:59.4    Batavia              
   96    67  Connor Seals, So           19:59.8    Harvest Christian    
   97        nicholas Schuster, Jr      20:00.7    Batavia              
   98        Christopher Maiello, Sr    20:04.4    St. Charles North    
   99        Colt Spencer, Sr           20:04.7    Bartlett             
  100    68  Ryan Baker, So             20:04.9    Harvest Christian    
  101        Frank Ricciardi, Sr        20:06.6    Bartlett             
  102        Matthew James, So          20:08.8    Dundee-Crown         
  103        Anthony Molina, Jr         20:11.7    Batavia              
  104        Nick Zagorski, Fr          20:15.3    Batavia              
  105        Philip McKneight, Jr       20:15.6    Batavia              
  106    69  Eduardo Baltazar, Jr       20:18.8    Larkin               
  107        Jason Smith, Sr            20:31.4    Bartlett             
  108        Isaac Duarte, Sr           20:32.8    Dundee-Crown         
  109        Andrew Vogler, Sr          20:35.0    Dundee-Crown         
  110        Eric Blassick, Jr          20:36.2    St. Charles North    
  111        Billy Dremel, So           20:38.6    Batavia              
  112    70  Isaac Rodriguez, Jr        20:38.7    Streamwood           
  113        Antony Sanchez, Sr         20:38.9    Streamwood           
  114        Kyle Kehe, So              20:39.7    Batavia              
  115        Anton Alley, So            20:43.3    Batavia              
  116        Christopher Levario, Fr    20:43.6    Batavia              
  117        Carlos Sanchez, Sr         20:44.6    Streamwood           
  118        Spencer Gaitsch, So        20:45.4    Batavia              
  119        Dean Brisebois, Sr         20:48.5    Dundee-Crown         
  120    71  Rudy Berrequin, Sr         20:52.5    Larkin               
  121        Ivan Ramirez, Sr           20:53.1    East Aurora          
  122    72  Erik Benson, Sr            20:53.7    South Elgin          
  123        Brenden McGlinn, Sr        20:58.6    St. Charles North    
  124        Grayson Seymour, Jr        21:00.6    St. Charles North    
  125    73  Chad Billings, Sr          21:01.5    Elgin                
  126        Quinn Miller, Sr           21:03.3    Dundee-Crown         
  127        James Morris, Fr           21:06.0    Batavia              
  128    74  Owen Vajarsky, Jr          21:07.0    South Elgin          
  129        Daniel Turchan, Jr         21:10.3    Dundee-Crown         
  130        Sean Fisher, Jr            21:11.7    Glenbard North       
  131    75  Miguel Feliciano, Sr       21:13.3    Larkin               
  132        Salvatore Marisie, Jr      21:14.7    Streamwood           
  133        Coble Yates, Sr            21:19.4    Glenbard North       
  134        Ryan Horan, So             21:28.3    Batavia              
  135        Alex Rivas, Jr             21:30.7    East Aurora          
  136        Cameron Smith, So          21:38.7    Dundee-Crown         
  137    76  Brad Kmiec, Jr             21:40.4    South Elgin          
  138        Trevor Nageli, Sr          21:46.2    Glenbard North       
  139    77  Nathan Baron, Jr           21:49.0    Larkin               
  140        Jose Diaz, Sr              21:52.1    Streamwood           
  141        Juan Alcarez, Jr           21:55.6    Streamwood           
  142        Donovan McKay, Fr          21:56.8    Batavia              
  143    78  Sebastian Alvarado, Sr     21:59.4    Larkin               
  144        Riley Smith, Jr            22:00.0    St. Charles North    
  145        Eduardo Garcia, Jr         22:00.3    Dundee-Crown         
  146        Alex Quintero, Sr          22:00.6    Elgin                
  147        Oscar Martinez, Jr         22:02.9    Elgin                
  148        Leonel Rosiles, Jr         22:03.5    Streamwood           
  149        Andrew Sivoraphet, Jr      22:07.8    South Elgin          
  150        Gurveer Bhullar, Jr        22:08.5    Bartlett             
  151        Ricardo Villarreal, Jr     22:09.9    Streamwood           
  152        Randy Zagozdon, Sr         22:10.5    Streamwood           
  153        David Motarjeme, Sr        22:10.6    St. Charles North    
  154    79  Sam Hild, So               22:11.4    Westminster Christian 
  155        Nathan Salazar, Sr         22:13.1    Elgin                
  156        Adam Bajorek, Jr           22:19.9    Streamwood           
  157        Andrew Salamando, Sr       22:22.7    Bartlett             
  158        Marco Cortez, Sr           22:25.3    Dundee-Crown         
  159        Liam Healy, Sr             22:31.7    Bartlett             
  160        Juan Carlos Bautista, Sr   22:33.9    Streamwood           
  161        Francisco Vega, Sr         22:34.1    Streamwood           
  162        Adam Boehm, Sr             22:37.6    St. Charles North    
  163        Felipe Chavez, Sr          22:37.8    East Aurora          
  164        Job Blanco, Sr             22:38.6    East Aurora          
  165        Matt Picardi, Jr           22:39.1    South Elgin          
  166        Rafal Zdanowicz, Sr        22:40.2    South Elgin          
  167        Thomas McDonald, Fr        22:41.3    Batavia              
  168        Evan Swanson, Sr           22:45.7    Dundee-Crown         
  169        Ariel Trujillo, Jr         22:46.4    East Aurora          
  170        Max Troyke, Jr             22:48.2    Elgin                
  171        Matthew Stocking, Jr       22:51.7    South Elgin          
  172        Charles Crumlett, Sr       22:57.4    Streamwood           
  173        Kyle Christensen, Jr       23:02.4    Dundee-Crown         
  174        Tyrone Whitmore-Wilson, Fr 23:09.1    Batavia              
  175        John Ramirez, Sr           23:16.8    Streamwood           
  176        Emilio Lopez, Sr           23:20.3    Streamwood           
  177        John "Alex" Schwartz, Jr   23:26.6    St. Charles North    
  178        Omar Espinoza, Sr          23:27.9    Elgin                
  179        Brett Husar, Sr            23:28.9    St. Charles North    
  180        Thomas Prosser, So         23:29.3    Batavia              
  181        Julio Olvera, Sr           23:32.5    Elgin                
  182        Luis Vazquez, Jr           23:36.3    East Aurora          
  183        Bradley Sajirane, Sr       23:47.3    Streamwood           
  184        Jerrick Dictado, Sr        23:58.3    South Elgin          
  185        Conor Nolan, Jr            24:06.1    Dundee-Crown         
  186        Jared Palan, Jr            24:06.5    St. Charles North    
  187        John Ramirez, Sr           24:16.0    Elgin                
  188    80  Kevin Dean, Sr             24:41.5    Westminster Christian 
  189    81  Tariq Burns, Jr            24:45.1    Larkin               
  190        Enrique Soto, Jr           24:47.7    Elgin                
  191        Brendan Edgren, Jr         24:57.6    South Elgin          
  192        Griffin Amrein, So         25:06.0    Batavia              
  193        Andrew Scott, So           25:11.9    Batavia              
  194        Gregory Ivanauski, Jr      25:17.2    South Elgin          
  195        Alex Rodriguez, Sr         25:44.6    Streamwood           
  196        Ryan Huston, So            25:50.8    Harvest Christian    
  197        Arturo Arzate, Sr          26:28.8    East Aurora          
  198    82  Jonathan Panzer, Sr        26:55.7    Larkin               
  199        Saavan Patel, Sr           28:49.9    Elgin                
  200        Jackson McDonald, Sr       29:21.0    Bartlett             
  201        Lavdrim Ahmeti, Sr         30:00.1    Elgin                
  202        Jonathon Przislicki, Sr    31:04.9    Bartlett