Elgin City Classic - Varsity Girls

hosted by Elgin High School

September 1, 2015

88 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles North        35    1    2    6   12   14   23   24  20:09.5  3:15.2
 2* St. Charles East         91   13   15   17   21   25   33   38  21:34.0  0:54.4
 3* Elgin                    91    3    9   16   29   34   56   59  21:31.9  2:23.7
  4 Bartlett                113    8   20   26   28   31   42   44  21:57.2  1:39.8
  5 East Aurora             121    4    5    7   50   55   60   62  22:11.7  3:57.4
  6 Glenbard North          155   22   27   30   35   41   52   58  22:31.5  1:13.0
  7 Dundee-Crown            168   10   32   39   40   47   48   51  22:43.6  2:56.2
  8 South Elgin             172   18   19   36   46   53   54       22:49.6  3:04.7
  9 St. Edward              207   11   37   45   49   65   66       24:08.9  8:00.7
 10 Streamwood              288   43   57   61   63   64            26:08.7  4:56.5

Incomplete Teams: Larkin

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Audrey Ernst, So           18:00.1    St. Charles North    
    2     2  Madison Kaufmann, Jr       19:25.9    St. Charles North    
    3     3  Kasey Moreno, Fr           20:19.3    Elgin                
    4     4  Stephanie Nino, Sr         20:33.8    East Aurora          
    5     5  Jazmine Reyes, Sr          20:43.0    East Aurora          
    6     6  Allie Chen, Jr             20:54.8    St. Charles North    
    7     7  Arsi Del Real, Jr          20:55.6    East Aurora          
    8     8  Coral McFarland, Jr        20:59.0    Bartlett             
    9     9  Nayeli Cisneros, Jr        20:59.0    Elgin                
   10    10  Sylvia Waz, So             20:59.3    Dundee-Crown         
   11    11  Megan Kremer, Jr           21:04.0    St. Edward           
   12    12  Courtney Steele, So        21:11.6    St. Charles North    
   13    13  Hannah Willging, So        21:12.4    St. Charles East     
   14    14  Nina Olshever, Sr          21:15.3    St. Charles North    
   15    15  Callie Rukavina, Jr        21:16.5    St. Charles East     
   16    16  Anali Cisneros, Sr         21:19.4    Elgin                
   17    17  Britney Davidson, Jr       21:20.7    St. Charles East     
   18    18  Sam Czuprynski, Sr         21:22.5    South Elgin          
   19    19  Hannah Anderson, Fr        21:36.5    South Elgin          
   20    20  Kayla Garrigan, Jr         21:45.1    Bartlett             
   21    21  Reiney Scull, So           21:53.9    St. Charles East     
   22    22  Elita Spadlowski, Jr       21:55.7    Glenbard North       
   23    23  Hannah Zelms, Jr           22:00.9    St. Charles North    
   24    24  Cassidy Joyce, So          22:03.6    St. Charles North    
   25    25  Claire Muckian, Jr         22:06.7    St. Charles East     
   26    26  Jessica Fagan, So          22:07.1    Bartlett             
   27        Alyssa Bonelli, Jr         22:09.5    St. Charles North    
   28    27  Rachel Cotta, Jr           22:11.6    Glenbard North       
   29    28  Nicolette Zolecki, Jr      22:16.4    Bartlett             
   30    29  Chloe Burkhart, Sr         22:19.0    Elgin                
   31        Alyssa Isbrandt, Sr        22:21.5    St. Charles North    
   32        Ava Fiandaca, Jr           22:32.1    St. Charles North    
   33        Maddie Wiltrout, Fr        22:33.5    St. Charles North    
   34    30  Alex Bartkowiak, So        22:36.5    Glenbard North       
   35        Katherine Francissen, Sr   22:36.8    St. Charles North    
   36    31  Kristen Leever, Jr         22:38.7    Bartlett             
   37    32  Skyler Finucane, So        22:38.9    Dundee-Crown         
   38    33  Nicole Grondin, Sr         22:40.3    St. Charles East     
   39    34  Leslie Duran, So           22:43.0    Elgin                
   40    35  Anna Marinc, So            22:45.0    Glenbard North       
   41    36  Maggie Vickrey, Sr         22:47.4    South Elgin          
   42        Alyssa Forsythe, Fr        22:48.5    St. Charles North    
   43    37  Katie Ellsworth, Fr        22:50.5    St. Edward           
   44    38  Sarah Lorenz, Jr           22:53.9    St. Charles East     
   45        Shelby Artman, Sr          22:58.2    St. Charles North    
   46        Madeline Bell, So          22:59.0    St. Charles North    
   47    39  Anna Kieltyka, So          23:00.0    Dundee-Crown         
   48    40  Juliana Redisi, So         23:04.5    Dundee-Crown         
   49        Danielle Kirby, So         23:06.3    St. Charles East     
   50        Caroline Treadwell, Sr     23:08.6    St. Charles North    
   51    41  Carli Johnson, Sr          23:08.7    Glenbard North       
   52    42  Abby Brinkman, So          23:18.5    Bartlett             
   53    43  Natalye Hernandez, Jr      23:28.6    Streamwood           
   54    44  Meghan Newman, Jr          23:29.0    Bartlett             
   55    45  Ashley Lopez, Sr           23:36.5    St. Edward           
   56        Jacqueline Oh, So          23:41.8    St. Charles North    
   57        Leah Kern, So              23:49.7    Bartlett             
   58    46  Sydney Lusco, So           23:54.4    South Elgin          
   59    47  Alexis Bendler, Sr         23:55.4    Dundee-Crown         
   60    48  Arina Hurgoi, Sr           23:57.8    Dundee-Crown         
   61        Samantha Fagan, So         24:03.0    Bartlett             
   62    49  Katie Kremer, Sr           24:09.1    St. Edward           
   63    50  Isamar Salazar, Sr         24:15.2    East Aurora          
   64    51  Elisabet Salinas, Jr       24:20.9    Dundee-Crown         
   65        Emilie Hilton, Sr          24:22.1    Dundee-Crown         
   66    52  Sophie Dollas, Jr          24:22.1    Glenbard North       
   67        Emma Hopkins, Sr           24:26.9    Dundee-Crown         
   68    53  Rileigh Swanson, So        24:27.1    South Elgin          
   69    54  Lindsay Alvarado, So       24:27.3    South Elgin          
   70        Marisa Lynch, Jr           24:30.6    Bartlett             
   71        Natalie Stellato, Jr       24:30.9    Bartlett             
   72        Elizabeth Fragoso, Sr      24:30.9    St. Charles North    
   73    55  Alondra Meraz, Sr          24:31.1    East Aurora          
   74    56  Nathalia Garfias, Fr       24:31.6    Elgin                
   75        Bella Keys, Jr             24:36.9    St. Charles East     
   76    57  Claudia Karaluch, Jr       24:49.2    Streamwood           
   77    58  Ellie Castellon, Jr        25:14.3    Glenbard North       
   78    59  Wendy Duran, Fr            25:14.9    Elgin                
   79        Justina Sanavongxay, So    25:32.7    Elgin                
   80        Olivia Wegener, So         25:40.3    Bartlett             
   81        Michelle Batad, So         25:40.5    Dundee-Crown         
   82        Megan Milani, Sr           25:43.8    St. Charles North    
   83        Tanya Franco, Jr           25:44.2    Larkin               
   84        Amber Janiszewski, Sr      25:47.9    Dundee-Crown         
   85        Gabrielle Murdoch, Sr      25:51.4    Bartlett             
   86        Ariana Real, Sr            25:55.8    Larkin               
   87        Rose Salazar, Sr           26:09.3    Elgin                
   88        Kimberly Monroy, Fr        26:25.0    Bartlett             
   89        Lauren Maninin, So         26:26.1    St. Charles East     
   90    60  Jackie Salazar, Sr         26:28.5    East Aurora          
   91        Jennifer Luna, Fr          26:29.6    Bartlett             
   92    61  Jessica Witt, Jr           26:31.9    Streamwood           
   93        Aasma Haider, Fr           26:36.1    Bartlett             
   94        Alicia Heydt, Jr           26:41.9    Elgin                
   95        Sheila King, Sr            26:49.0    Glenbard North       
   96        Yasmin Uriostegui, Sr      26:53.6    Elgin                
   97        Riley Vicha, Jr            26:58.4    St. Charles East     
   98    62  Paloma Hernandez, Jr       27:02.5    East Aurora          
   99        Paige Krohn, Sr            27:03.9    Bartlett             
  100        Sam Fedora, Sr             27:05.5    Glenbard North       
  101        Karla Carrillo, So         27:07.2    Elgin                
  102        Jennifer Viramontes, Sr    27:09.4    Dundee-Crown         
  103        Meagan Wersching, Fr       27:20.3    Bartlett             
  104    63  Evelyn Delgado, Jr         27:28.7    Streamwood           
  105        Nadia Nikolova, Jr         27:49.1    Bartlett             
  106        Aj Galang, Sr              27:55.7    Glenbard North       
  107        Shivani Patel, Jr          27:58.4    Glenbard North       
  108        Madison Sharko, Fr         28:04.5    Bartlett             
  109        Wdasie Ayele, Jr           28:21.7    Glenbard North       
  110        Kelsey Briggs, Jr          28:24.3    Glenbard North       
  111    64  Sarahi Lopez, Jr           28:25.1    Streamwood           
  112        Klaudia Staszczuk, Sr      28:29.1    Dundee-Crown         
  113        Francesca Westberg, Sr     28:50.2    Bartlett             
  114        Shana Ward, Sr             28:50.3    Glenbard North       
  115        Faith Paul, So             29:00.0    Bartlett             
  116    65  Alyssa Doruelo, Sr         29:04.6    St. Edward           
  117        Jordan Palan, Sr           29:11.9    St. Charles North    
  118        Suzy Lukic, Jr             29:18.1    Glenbard North       
  119        Alyssa Zillmer, Sr         29:18.4    Bartlett             
  120        Amy Chen, Fr               29:20.3    Bartlett             
  121        Alyssa Shockey, So         29:25.5    Bartlett             
  122        Julia Santos, Sr           29:25.7    Bartlett             
  123    66  Erica Strong, Jr           29:36.3    St. Edward           
  124        Lily Nguyen, Sr            29:48.1    Glenbard North       
  125        Ashley Dowden, So          31:09.1    Bartlett             
  126        Marisol Almaraz, Jr        31:20.0    Glenbard North       
  127        Emilia Sordyl, So          31:42.3    Bartlett             
  128        Brittney Hull, Fr          31:44.7    Bartlett             
  129        Maha Kalota, Fr            31:51.2    Bartlett             
  130        Erika Martinez, Sr         32:07.8    Bartlett             
  131        Alexandria Bahena, So      32:22.7    Bartlett             
  132        Rowan Daubenmire, Fr       33:01.1    Bartlett             
  133        Emily Bacich, So           33:05.3    Bartlett             
  134        Adrianna Jachym, Jr        33:06.9    Bartlett             
  135        Ana Liu, Jr                35:47.2    Dundee-Crown         
  136        Alyssa Carey, Fr           35:49.1    Bartlett