Fox Valley Conference Meet - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at Veteran Acres Park (host Crystal Lake South)

October 19, 2015

69 degrees, partly cloudy, windy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 3.1 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Huntley                  67    7    8   11   20   21   25   26  18:59.3  0:44.8
  2 Cary-Grove               77    3    4    5   32   33   36   42  18:53.2  1:34.1
  3 Jacobs                   93    1   12   22   28   30   35   39  19:10.4  1:37.1
  4 McHenry                 102    2    9   14   34   43   51   62  19:14.6  2:04.1
  5 Hampshire               132    6   17   27   29   53   58   66  19:35.0  2:37.2
  6 Crystal Lake South      164   10   18   19   48   69   74   75  20:00.2  2:55.9
  7 Crystal Lake Central    165   15   24   31   46   49   54   59  19:56.0  1:35.0
  8 Grayslake North         220   23   37   38   57   65   72   73  20:28.6  2:20.2
  9 Grayslake Central       234   13   45   50   55   71   76   79  20:41.1  2:53.7
 10 Dundee-Crown            239   16   47   52   60   64   68   78  20:44.5  2:28.3
 11 Woodstock               296   40   56   63   67   70   77   81  21:20.2  1:56.7
 12 Prairie Ridge           308   41   44   61   80   82            22:11.2  6:17.7

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jacob Melgosa, So          18:05.7    Jacobs               
    2     2  Andrew Pilat, So           18:09.2    McHenry              
    3     3  Derek Warren, Fr           18:14.1    Cary-Grove           
    4     4  Alex Sepeczi, Fr           18:18.4    Cary-Grove           
    5     5  Jack Warnecke, So          18:18.6    Cary-Grove           
    6     6  Kyle Blake, So             18:26.9    Hampshire            
    7     7  Jeremy Roe, Fr             18:34.5    Huntley              
    8     8  Rasheed Ahmad, So          18:45.8    Huntley              
    9     9  Dylan Qualls, Fr           18:50.6    McHenry              
   10    10  Matt Van Witzenburg, So    18:57.0    Crystal Lake South   
   11    11  Dillon Cherwin, Fr         18:59.7    Huntley              
   12    12  Lorenz Sapanhila, So       19:06.8    Jacobs               
   13    13  Luke Reblin, So            19:08.9    Grayslake Central    
   14    14  Tyler Prickett, Fr         19:10.1    McHenry              
   15    15  Jack Flynn, Fr             19:11.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   16    16  Matthew Krispin, So        19:12.3    Dundee-Crown         
   17    17  Tommy Croissant, Fr        19:15.0    Hampshire            
   18    18  Clayton Pfeifer, Fr        19:15.4    Crystal Lake South   
   19    19  Tucker Burnham, Fr         19:16.3    Crystal Lake South   
   20    20  Josh Segura, So            19:17.5    Huntley              
   21    21  Brennan Lighthall, So      19:19.2    Huntley              
   22    22  Justin Lorenz, Fr          19:21.9    Jacobs               
   23    23  Andrew Keaskowski, So      19:23.8    Grayslake North      
   24    24  Adam Zentner, Fr           19:23.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   25    25  Zach Spencer, So           19:27.2    Huntley              
   26    26  Chris Simek, Fr            19:29.3    Huntley              
   27    27  Angel Yescas, So           19:31.0    Hampshire            
   28    28  Colin Boysen, So           19:34.8    Jacobs               
   29    29  Alex Surprise, Fr          19:38.1    Hampshire            
   30    30  Mark Lemke, Fr             19:42.7    Jacobs               
   31    31  Nate Kopp, Fr              19:45.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   32    32  Steven Soli, So            19:46.8    Cary-Grove           
   33    33  Jonathon Lewis, So         19:48.2    Cary-Grove           
   34    34  Jack O'Halleron, So        19:49.9    McHenry              
   35        Jake Sutter, Fr            19:58.1    Huntley              
   36    35  Brandon Cole, Fr           20:00.0    Jacobs               
   37    36  Andrew Lewis, Fr           20:00.7    Cary-Grove           
   38    37  Marcus Sandroni, So        20:02.8    Grayslake North      
   39    38  Blake Barreca, So          20:03.2    Grayslake North      
   40    39  Tyler Trella, So           20:04.1    Jacobs               
   41    40  Tyler Peake, So            20:05.5    Woodstock            
   42    41  Ryan Figgins, So           20:07.8    Prairie Ridge        
   43        Jackson Gehr, So           20:10.0    Jacobs               
   44    42  Jon Glienke, So            20:12.3    Cary-Grove           
   45    43  Brendon Kaunas, So         20:13.3    McHenry              
   46        Matthew Macatangay, So     20:13.3    Jacobs               
   47    44  Jake Laukert, So           20:15.6    Prairie Ridge        
   48        Brett Bognar, Fr           20:18.8    Jacobs               
   49    45  Matt Droessler, Fr         20:18.8    Grayslake Central    
   50        Matt Derro, Fr             20:19.9    Huntley              
   51        Brandon Galante, Fr        20:25.9    Huntley              
   52    46  Quinn Gemmel, So           20:31.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   53        Zach Rojek, Fr             20:35.0    Huntley              
   54    47  Kyle Wizgird, Fr           20:37.8    Dundee-Crown         
   55        Joshua Rodig, So           20:39.3    Jacobs               
   56    48  Mohamed Elmeligi, So       20:39.5    Crystal Lake South   
   57    49  Frank Larocca, So          20:46.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   58    50  John Sullivan, So          20:48.8    Grayslake Central    
   59        Shane Hochmuth, Fr         20:55.7    Huntley              
   60        James Wozniak, Fr          20:56.2    Cary-Grove           
   61    51  Matt Shefner, So           20:56.5    McHenry              
   62        Shaaf Iqbal, Fr            20:57.1    Huntley              
   63    52  Ben Breyette, So           21:00.3    Dundee-Crown         
   64    53  Lenny Garcia, So           21:04.1    Hampshire            
   65    54  Lucas Seegers, Fr          21:04.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   66    55  Godson Okpu, So            21:06.3    Grayslake Central    
   67    56  Steven Cunningham, So      21:06.9    Woodstock            
   68    57  Payton Taylor, Fr          21:09.5    Grayslake North      
   69    58  Teddy Lyon, Fr             21:10.0    Hampshire            
   70    59  Matt Mackeben, So          21:11.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   71    60  Matthew James, So          21:11.6    Dundee-Crown         
   72        Zach Joswiak, So           21:23.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   73    61  Ryan Eschman, So           21:25.9    Prairie Ridge        
   74        Josh Antiongiovanni, So    21:26.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   75        Thomas Roth, Fr            21:35.4    Cary-Grove           
   76    62  Matt Garwood, Fr           21:38.0    McHenry              
   77    63  Paul Ferguson, Fr          21:38.7    Woodstock            
   78    64  Cameron Smith, So          21:40.6    Dundee-Crown         
   79        Brian Heffernan, Fr        21:41.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   80    65  Jordaan Boxer, Fr          21:44.0    Grayslake North      
   81    66  Elijah Stuart, So          21:46.6    Hampshire            
   82    67  David Kruse, Fr            21:47.8    Woodstock            
   83        Reid Coyle, So             21:52.3    Hampshire            
   84    68  Christopher Canello, Fr    21:52.6    Dundee-Crown         
   85    69  Michael Bonagura, So       21:52.8    Crystal Lake South   
   86        Otto Skelley, Fr           21:54.7    Cary-Grove           
   87        Pumee Douangmala, So       21:55.1    Jacobs               
   88        Caiden Kautzman, So        21:55.9    Cary-Grove           
   89    70  Quinn Thornton, Fr         22:02.2    Woodstock            
   90    71  Ty Sato, Fr                22:02.6    Grayslake Central    
   91    72  Seneca Lawson, So          22:05.9    Grayslake North      
   92    73  Alam Gonzalez, So          22:07.5    Grayslake North      
   93        Collin Waddell, So         22:09.4    Jacobs               
   94        Ryan Schroeder, Fr         22:18.9    Grayslake North      
   95    74  Nathan Langley, Fr         22:20.9    Crystal Lake South   
   96    75  Anthony Cabrera, Fr        22:21.1    Crystal Lake South   
   97    76  Evan Johns, So             22:23.1    Grayslake Central    
   98    77  Andy Princer, Fr           22:26.0    Woodstock            
   99    78  Nestor Ruiz, Fr            22:28.8    Dundee-Crown         
  100        Gabe Cope, So              22:30.6    Grayslake North      
  101        Blake Buttron, Fr          22:31.6    Jacobs               
  102    79  Cameron Tonkery, So        22:32.8    Grayslake Central    
  103        Cole Polek, Fr             22:36.0    Grayslake Central    
  104        Anthony Archbold, So       22:36.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  105        Braeden Bromley, Fr        22:36.9    McHenry              
  106    80  Jacob Lawrence, So         22:41.6    Prairie Ridge        
  107        Keegan Smalley, Fr         22:43.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  108        Alfonso Kesseler, So       22:44.7    Dundee-Crown         
  109        Dylan Kuster, So           22:45.7    Huntley              
  110        A J Lehman, Fr             22:46.6    Grayslake Central    
  111        Trevor May, Fr             22:48.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  112        Carson Johnson, Fr         22:57.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  113        Tyler Feldmann, Fr         23:01.7    Jacobs               
  114        Joseph Rice, So            23:03.6    Grayslake North      
  115        John Trent, So             23:05.3    Jacobs               
  116        Jorge Hernandez, Fr        23:05.6    Dundee-Crown         
  117    81  Dane Clute, Fr             23:06.0    Woodstock            
  118        Mesa Perry, So             23:11.1    McHenry              
  119        Cameron Schneider, So      23:13.8    Jacobs               
  120        Justin Parmer, Fr          23:16.1    Grayslake Central    
  121        Daniel Flores, Fr          23:17.2    Cary-Grove           
  122        Rowdy Kram, Fr             23:20.5    Grayslake North      
  123        Kolbe Wallin, Fr           23:28.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  124        Charlie Loeschorn, Fr      23:42.9    Grayslake Central    
  125        Inigo Kesseler, Fr         23:42.9    Dundee-Crown         
  126        Daniel Bethers, So         23:44.2    Cary-Grove           
  127        Albert Navarro Jr., Fr     23:49.7    Dundee-Crown         
  128        John Lee, So               23:50.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  129        Tucker Tasker, So          23:53.6    Grayslake Central    
  130        Ben Lalor, Fr              23:53.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  131        Nick Loftus, Fr            24:02.8    Cary-Grove           
  132        Geno Gelsosomo, So         24:06.3    Jacobs               
  133        Kyle Endo, Fr              24:10.0    Jacobs               
  134        Blake Snider, Fr           24:11.2    Hampshire            
  135        Devang Patel, So           24:13.8    Grayslake North      
  136        Aditya Chinthagunta, Fr    24:25.2    Grayslake North      
  137        Bryan Tellez, Fr           24:44.3    Dundee-Crown         
  138        Tyler Palo, Fr             24:48.8    Grayslake North      
  139        Graham Clute, So           24:50.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  140        Drew Gonyon, So            24:59.3    Crystal Lake South   
  141        Spencer Lebedun, Fr        25:03.0    Jacobs               
  142        Grant Foydl, Fr            25:18.9    Crystal Lake South   
  143        Dan Lyons, Fr              25:22.1    Crystal Lake South   
  144        Anthony Nardomarino, So    25:38.3    Grayslake North      
  145        James Serrano, So          25:48.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  146        Nicholas Spiro, Fr         26:10.2    Jacobs               
  147        Christopher Reza, Fr       26:14.8    Dundee-Crown         
  148        Franklin Dietz, Fr         26:15.7    Grayslake North      
  149    82  Samuel Kapalin, So         26:25.4    Prairie Ridge        
  150        Jacob Hill, So             27:57.3    Cary-Grove           
  151        Kyle Kovac, So             28:08.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  152        Pedro Esquivel, Fr         35:09.9    Crystal Lake Central