Fox Valley Conference Meet - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

at Veteran Acres Park (host Crystal Lake South)

October 19, 2015

70 degrees, partly cloudy, windy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 3.1 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Grayslake Central        62    2    3   10   21   26   28   37  23:18.7  1:41.0
  2 Jacobs                   76    1   13   17   20   25   35   40  23:32.8  1:43.1
  3 Huntley                  77    5    9   15   18   30   32   36  23:38.4  1:41.8
  4 McHenry                 107    4   11   24   27   41   50       24:04.7  2:42.6
  5 Crystal Lake Central    113    7    8   19   34   45   48   49  24:27.3  3:48.2
  6 Crystal Lake South      114    6   14   22   29   43   51   52  24:15.5  2:48.0
  7 Cary-Grove              145   12   23   33   38   39   42   44  24:32.3  2:07.4
  8 Prairie Ridge           193   16   31   46   47   53            26:31.0  6:14.2

Incomplete Teams: Dundee-Crown, Grayslake North, Hampshire, Woodstock

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Meghan Lemke, Fr           22:28.0    Jacobs               
    2     2  Amy Moore, So              22:32.4    Grayslake Central    
    3     3  Mali Chiodi, Fr            22:33.0    Grayslake Central    
    4        Lauren Wietermann, Fr      22:45.7    Woodstock            
    5        Caroline Riss, Fr          22:45.8    Grayslake North      
    6     4  Kieley Medinger, So        22:58.2    McHenry              
    7     5  Madison Overly, Fr         22:58.7    Huntley              
    8     6  Megan Lyons, So            23:13.1    Crystal Lake South   
    9     7  Alyssa Tomlinson, Fr       23:16.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   10     8  Maria Rios, So             23:16.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   11     9  Kendra Meyers, So          23:16.4    Huntley              
   12    10  Abby Tonkery, Fr           23:17.6    Grayslake Central    
   13    11  Brianna Banker, So         23:17.8    McHenry              
   14    12  Hanna Pociejewski, Fr      23:21.5    Cary-Grove           
   15    13  Lindsey Loga, Fr           23:30.3    Jacobs               
   16    14  Anni Summers, So           23:32.1    Crystal Lake South   
   17    15  Aly Matula, So             23:34.7    Huntley              
   18    16  McKayla Low, So            23:36.3    Prairie Ridge        
   19    17  Monika Ziemann, So         23:40.9    Jacobs               
   20    18  Lily Kai, Fr               23:42.0    Huntley              
   21    19  Dominique DelGhingaro, Fr  23:52.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   22    20  Jenna Skuza, Fr            23:54.0    Jacobs               
   23    21  Angela Clapp, So           23:57.1    Grayslake Central    
   24    22  Alex Ray, So               24:01.5    Crystal Lake South   
   25    23  Anni Nozaki, So            24:08.6    Cary-Grove           
   26    24  Rebecca Harder, So         24:09.7    McHenry              
   27    25  Emma Lamblin, So           24:11.0    Jacobs               
   28    26  Vanessa Olmos, So          24:13.4    Grayslake Central    
   29    27  Alanna Orendorff, So       24:17.3    McHenry              
   30    28  Aandal Sridas, Fr          24:27.3    Grayslake Central    
   31    29  Olivia Beckwith, Fr        24:29.8    Crystal Lake South   
   32    30  Rachael Morrison, Fr       24:40.4    Huntley              
   33    31  Emily Zanzola, Fr          24:42.0    Prairie Ridge        
   34    32  Natalie Stratton, So       24:45.7    Huntley              
   35    33  Cate Krupa, Fr             24:46.9    Cary-Grove           
   36    34  Emma Fleming, Fr           24:47.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   37    35  Caitlin Triplett, So       24:50.3    Jacobs               
   38    36  Abbey Molaski, So          24:52.5    Huntley              
   39    37  Lauren Brunk, Fr           24:53.2    Grayslake Central    
   40    38  Allison Spillane, Fr       24:55.4    Cary-Grove           
   41        Kelli Kampert, So          24:56.5    Huntley              
   42        Callie Luczak, Fr          25:03.5    Grayslake Central    
   43        Nicole Trzeciak, So        25:04.6    Huntley              
   44        Meredith Clancy, So        25:15.6    Grayslake Central    
   45        Zandra Stevens, Fr         25:20.9    Huntley              
   46        Catalina Herrera, Fr       25:24.8    Woodstock            
   47        Grace Kendzior, Fr         25:26.9    Grayslake North      
   48    39  Avery Henegar, So          25:28.9    Cary-Grove           
   49        Anne Mercurio, Fr          25:30.6    Huntley              
   50    40  April LaRosa, Fr           25:32.9    Jacobs               
   51    41  Veronica Zancho, Fr        25:40.8    McHenry              
   52        Jesse Matthews, So         25:42.7    Grayslake Central    
   53    42  Emily Mohr, Fr             25:44.6    Cary-Grove           
   54        Delaney Nason, Fr          25:55.3    Jacobs               
   55        Nicole Jachec, So          25:57.3    Hampshire            
   56        Alexandra Handchetz, So    25:59.3    Huntley              
   57    43  Toni Gallanis, So          26:01.0    Crystal Lake South   
   58        Megan Petersen, So         26:03.9    Jacobs               
   59        Natalie Castillo, So       26:06.6    Grayslake Central    
   60        Selena Serrano, Fr         26:07.5    Grayslake Central    
   61        Samantha Johnson, So       26:22.9    Hampshire            
   62        Jeannette Barajas, Fr      26:28.6    Dundee-Crown         
   63    44  Izzy Ramirez, Fr           26:29.9    Cary-Grove           
   64        Jennifer Hernandez, So     26:46.2    Grayslake Central    
   65        Jaimee Garcia, So          27:02.3    Huntley              
   66    45  Jessica Boruki, Fr         27:04.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   67    46  Emily Keck, So             27:12.3    Prairie Ridge        
   68    47  Abigail Zuniga, So         27:14.0    Prairie Ridge        
   69    48  Tessa O'Connor, Fr         27:14.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   70        Katelyn Dameron, Fr        27:15.3    Grayslake North      
   71    49  Ashley Ryan, Fr            27:15.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   72        Krystyna Marynevytch, So   27:24.8    Grayslake Central    
   73        Greta Model, So            27:31.9    Grayslake Central    
   74    50  Kylie MacDonald, Fr        27:34.7    McHenry              
   75        Riley Hinthorne, So        27:37.3    Jacobs               
   76        Quinn Rizzo, So            27:43.3    Grayslake Central    
   77        Hortensia Ortiz, So        27:45.9    Grayslake Central    
   78        Ripley Friberg, Fr         27:47.9    Huntley              
   79        Vicky Wilson, Fr           27:50.7    Cary-Grove           
   80        Michelle Batad, So         27:53.5    Dundee-Crown         
   81        Madeleine Wilson-Witte, So 27:58.1    Jacobs               
   82        Alyssa Schechtel, So       28:08.8    Huntley              
   83        Melissa Castenada, Fr      28:26.0    Dundee-Crown         
   84        Josey Brown, So            28:29.9    Woodstock            
   85        Sophia Bucierri, Fr        28:31.4    Grayslake Central    
   86        Julia Wasik, Fr            28:32.2    Grayslake Central    
   87    51  Tetyana Kasiyan, So        28:46.8    Crystal Lake South   
   88    52  Anna Freiman, So           29:00.1    Crystal Lake South   
   89        Jamie Walker, So           29:05.4    Cary-Grove           
   90        Jenna Kiermas, So          29:17.4    Cary-Grove           
   91        Rhian Whitfield, So        29:19.4    Huntley              
   92        Emma Alvarado, So          29:26.0    Jacobs               
   93        Julia Martucci, So         29:27.6    Jacobs               
   94        Destiny Stroner, Fr        29:33.6    Crystal Lake South   
   95        Steph Stelzer, Fr          29:35.8    Cary-Grove           
   96        Sarah Carr, So             29:37.8    Hampshire            
   97    53  Gabby Carpenter, Fr        29:50.4    Prairie Ridge        
   98        Jenna Owens, So            29:55.0    Cary-Grove           
   99        Olivia Paz, Fr             30:20.3    Huntley              
  100        Kate Emmel, So             30:20.7    Huntley              
  101        Sarah Campbell, So         30:21.7    Huntley              
  102        Hannah Jepson, Fr          30:30.5    Hampshire            
  103        Riley Terry, So            30:34.3    Huntley              
  104        Emily Vera, So             31:16.9    Huntley              
  105        Gautami Sonarikar, Fr      31:21.6    Grayslake Central    
  106        Ximena Quezada, Fr         31:22.0    Grayslake Central    
  107        Katie Columbia, So         31:43.5    Crystal Lake South   
  108        Holly Bender, So           31:54.0    Jacobs               
  109        Frances Zukowski, Fr       32:26.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  110        Dasmary Mendoza, Fr        33:11.1    Grayslake North      
  111        Karina Castillo, Fr        33:44.9    Grayslake Central    
  112        Mary Doyle, So             33:46.4    Crystal Lake South   
  113        Viviana Acosta, Fr         33:55.5    Dundee-Crown         
  114        Emily Magallanes, So       35:01.5    Jacobs