IHSA Class 2A Boys Regional hosted by Kaneland H.S.

Elburn Woods Forest Preserve, Elburn, IL

October 24, 2015

61 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Crystal Lake Central     72    4    6   11   24   27   31   34  16:55.5  1:34.1
  2 Kaneland                 73    5    8   14   17   29   30   35  17:00.7  1:32.2
  3 Vernon Hills             83    2   16   19   20   26   40   47  17:08.5  1:36.9
  4 Prairie Ridge            92    1    9   13   32   37   38   39  17:06.7  2:23.1
  5 Sycamore                 95    3   12   22   25   33   36   49  17:15.1  1:57.5
  6 Hampshire               131    7   10   23   45   46   48   59  17:36.0  2:03.8
  7 Burlington Central      138   15   18   21   41   43   52       17:44.4  1:13.4
  8 Sandwich                244   28   50   51   57   58   60   61  19:03.9  2:18.9
  9 Wauconda                248   42   44   53   54   55   56   62  19:09.9  1:26.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Filip Pajak, Jr            15:44.9    Prairie Ridge        
    2     2  Shane Williamson, Jr       16:00.5    Vernon Hills         
    3     3  Stephen Poorten, So        16:01.9    Sycamore             
    4     4  Weston Sterchi, Jr         16:06.5    Crystal Lake Central 
    5     5  Matthew Richtman, So       16:12.1    Kaneland             
    6     6  Cole Barkocy, Jr           16:12.2    Crystal Lake Central 
    7     7  Jacob Oury, Jr             16:29.1    Hampshire            
    8     8  Austin Kintz, Sr           16:37.5    Kaneland             
    9     9  Mike Ostrow, Jr            16:41.6    Prairie Ridge        
   10    10  Will Matushek, Jr          16:52.4    Hampshire            
   11    11  Brandon Tomasello, Jr      17:03.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   12    12  Connor Farrell, Jr         17:08.1    Sycamore             
   13    13  David Tulke, Jr            17:09.8    Prairie Ridge        
   14    14  Sean Spaetzel, Sr          17:12.1    Kaneland             
   15    15  Nick Harvey, Sr            17:12.1    Burlington Central   
   16    16  Trevor Moyers, Sr          17:15.7    Vernon Hills         
   17    17  Will Kuipers, Sr           17:17.7    Kaneland             
   18    18  Tate Henrikson, Jr         17:23.3    Burlington Central   
   19    19  Caleb Ju, Sr               17:24.2    Vernon Hills         
   20    20  Alex Geier, Sr             17:24.5    Vernon Hills         
   21    21  Josh Teets, Jr             17:27.9    Burlington Central   
   22    22  Sam Zurbuch, Sr            17:30.8    Sycamore             
   23    23  Kyle Blake, So             17:34.1    Hampshire            
   24    24  Steven Hillier, Sr         17:35.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   25    25  Jake Carani, So            17:35.5    Sycamore             
   26    26  Theodore Chen, So          17:37.4    Vernon Hills         
   27    27  Josh Johnson, So           17:40.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   28    28  R.J. Lundeen, Jr           17:42.9    Sandwich             
   29    29  Andrew Kantola, Jr         17:44.2    Kaneland             
   30    30  Matt Kainrath, Sr          17:47.8    Kaneland             
   31    31  Tyler Tomasello, Jr        17:49.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   32    32  Tyler Figgins, Sr          17:49.4    Prairie Ridge        
   33    33  Brian Johnston, Sr         17:59.3    Sycamore             
   34    34  Ryan Hillier, Sr           18:03.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   35    35  Zach Kurz, Sr              18:04.3    Kaneland             
   36    36  Quinton Benzschawel, So    18:07.5    Sycamore             
   37    37  Austin Nobbe, Sr           18:07.9    Prairie Ridge        
   38    38  Kevin Gilbert, So          18:09.6    Prairie Ridge        
   39    39  Brian Dorn, Jr             18:12.4    Prairie Ridge        
   40    40  Bryan Castellanos, Sr      18:13.1    Vernon Hills         
   41    41  Zach Lorenz, Sr            18:13.3    Burlington Central   
   42    42  Collin McFadden, Sr        18:21.2    Wauconda             
   43    43  Mitchell Roedel, Jr        18:25.4    Burlington Central   
   44    44  James Barten, Sr           18:30.2    Wauconda             
   45    45  Tommy Croissant, Fr        18:31.5    Hampshire            
   46    46  Sheldon McKittrick, Jr     18:32.9    Hampshire            
   47    47  Zak Baumann, Jr            18:34.1    Vernon Hills         
   48    48  Angel Yescas, So           18:39.5    Hampshire            
   49    49  Riley Melton, So           18:41.1    Sycamore             
   50    50  Cody Hulon, Jr             18:42.8    Sandwich             
   51    51  Ross Evans, Sr             18:52.3    Sandwich             
   52    52  Jack Zettl, So             18:59.0    Burlington Central   
   53    53  Marcus Keller, Fr          19:28.5    Wauconda             
   54    54  Adam Fox, So               19:42.1    Wauconda             
   55    55  Jared DeWyze, So           19:47.5    Wauconda             
   56    56  Nick Brunn, Fr             19:56.5    Wauconda             
   57    57  Jacob Dallen, So           19:59.6    Sandwich             
   58    58  Huri Cocilion, Sr          20:01.7    Sandwich             
   59    59  Alex Surprise, Fr          20:13.2    Hampshire            
   60    60  Alex Rudd, Sr              20:45.6    Sandwich             
   61    61  Evan Underhile, So         20:46.0    Sandwich             
   62    62  Nate Murdock, Fr           20:47.4    Wauconda