IHSA Class 2A Girls Regional hosted by Kaneland H.S.

Elburn Woods Forest Preserve, Elburn, IL

October 24, 2015

63 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Vernon Hills             43    1    2   11   14   15   16   38  19:27.2  1:50.5
  2 Crystal Lake Central     52    4    5   12   13   18   19   25  19:48.1  1:13.4
 3* Prairie Ridge           106    8   20   22   23   33   35   37  20:35.0  1:38.7
 4* Hampshire               106   10   17   24   26   29   43   48  20:36.6  1:16.3
  5 Kaneland                110    3    9   30   32   36   39   44  20:26.7  2:30.6
  6 Sandwich                148    7   21   27   41   52   57   61  21:29.2  4:32.5
  7 Burlington Central      202    6   34   53   54   55   56   62  22:40.1  5:01.6
  8 Wauconda                218   28   31   42   58   59   60       22:51.7  4:03.0
  9 Sycamore                227   40   45   46   47   49   50   51  22:44.2  0:44.0

* tie broken by best sixth runner

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Vivian Overbeck, Sr        18:19.5    Vernon Hills         
    2     2  Lauren Katz, So            18:46.9    Vernon Hills         
    3     3  Brianna Bower, Sr          18:57.0    Kaneland             
    4     4  Janine Orvis, Jr           19:12.7    Crystal Lake Central 
    5     5  Katelyn Smith, So          19:21.6    Crystal Lake Central 
    6     6  Megan Safranski, Jr        19:24.3    Burlington Central   
    7     7  Kayla Schiera, So          19:26.8    Sandwich             
    8     8  Chloe Gale, Fr             19:28.7    Prairie Ridge        
    9     9  Noelle Espino, Sr          19:37.6    Kaneland             
   10    10  Marie Mayer, Jr            19:44.6    Hampshire            
   11    11  Payton Makowskyj, Fr       19:55.2    Vernon Hills         
   12    12  Avani Flanagan, Jr         19:59.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   13    13  Kelly Doerr, Jr            20:00.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   14    14  Hannah Ray, Fr             20:04.2    Vernon Hills         
   15    15  Shannon Skeoch, Sr         20:10.0    Vernon Hills         
   16    16  Ryan Schofield, Fr         20:20.0    Vernon Hills         
   17    17  Sophia Oury, So            20:24.0    Hampshire            
   18    18  Rebecca Orvis, Fr          20:26.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   19    19  Maddie Hollander, So       20:32.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   20    20  Madeleine Carey, Fr        20:36.7    Prairie Ridge        
   21    21  Marisa Fuchs, Jr           20:41.2    Sandwich             
   22    22  Jena Berkland, So          20:49.3    Prairie Ridge        
   23    23  Kathryn Ferguson, So       20:52.7    Prairie Ridge        
   24    24  Morgan Richert, Jr         20:56.2    Hampshire            
   25    25  Alex Scherb, Sr            20:56.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   26    26  Elizabeth Evans, Sr        20:57.2    Hampshire            
   27    27  Emma Roberts, Sr           20:58.1    Sandwich             
   28    28  Alma Lily Sanchez, Fr      20:58.8    Wauconda             
   29    29  Shayla Sotelo, Jr          21:00.8    Hampshire            
   30    30  Tessa Brennan, Fr          21:03.9    Kaneland             
   31    31  Erin Levon, Jr             21:04.7    Wauconda             
   32    32  Emma Ball, Fr              21:07.2    Kaneland             
   33    33  Madyson Gerlinger, Sr      21:07.4    Prairie Ridge        
   34    34  Natalia Rodriquez, Fr      21:14.6    Burlington Central   
   35    35  Michaela Pieroni, Fr       21:14.9    Prairie Ridge        
   36    36  Andrea Wells, So           21:27.6    Kaneland             
   37    37  Nicole Dorn, Fr            21:30.8    Prairie Ridge        
   38    38  Katelyn Dohler, Fr         21:34.4    Vernon Hills         
   39    39  Carly Bartholomew, Sr      21:52.4    Kaneland             
   40    40  Madison Mollman, Jr        22:16.7    Sycamore             
   41    41  Neraida Barajas, Sr        22:20.7    Sandwich             
   42    42  Dakota Thompson, Fr        22:22.4    Wauconda             
   43    43  Anna Wilson, Sr            22:29.8    Hampshire            
   44    44  Sarah Daley, Jr            22:31.0    Kaneland             
   45    45  Kiley Bryer, Fr            22:41.4    Sycamore             
   46    46  Hannah Kirby, Fr           22:49.7    Sycamore             
   47    47  Emily Plauck, Jr           22:52.7    Sycamore             
   48    48  Jessica Pytel, So          22:58.7    Hampshire            
   49    49  Julianne Morreale, Jr      23:00.6    Sycamore             
   50    50  Emma Stice, Jr             23:09.8    Sycamore             
   51    51  Sydney Kennay, Jr          23:42.3    Sycamore             
   52    52  Madison Leggett, Fr        23:59.3    Sandwich             
   53    53  Kylie Ganziano, Jr         24:07.4    Burlington Central   
   54    54  April Nieto, Jr            24:08.3    Burlington Central   
   55    55  Nicolette Capetillo, Fr    24:25.8    Burlington Central   
   56    56  Kailee Buttice, Jr         24:38.3    Burlington Central   
   57    57  Madison Dawson, So         24:48.9    Sandwich             
   58    58  Laura Cederholm, Jr        24:50.9    Wauconda             
   59    59  Vanessa Guerero, Sr        25:01.7    Wauconda             
   60    60  Hannah Sundquist, Sr       25:06.6    Wauconda             
   61    61  Kayla Mueller, Jr          25:06.8    Sandwich             
   62    62  Joy Schwarting, Jr         25:43.8    Burlington Central