IHSA Class 3A Boys Regional hosted by St. Charles North H.S.

at Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 24, 2015

61 degrees, mostly cloudy, windy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles (East)       48    4    5    7    8   24   27   28  16:34.1  0:31.9
  2 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 54    2    3    6   17   26   48   49  16:33.8  0:41.8
  3 Geneva                   56    1    9   11   14   21   23   30  16:36.2  0:37.7
  4 Aurora (East)           126   13   18   25   33   37   52   56  17:00.3  0:38.7
  5 St. Charles (North)     141   19   20   29   35   38   44   60  17:04.0  0:31.8
  6 Batavia                 156   15   32   34   36   39   40   41  17:09.9  0:39.3
  7 Bartlett                191   22   31   43   45   50   62   63  17:26.4  1:04.1
  8 Aurora (West Aurora)    213   16   46   47   51   53   54   57  17:40.2  1:19.2
  9 Elgin (H S )            238   12   42   59   61   64   65   66  18:01.8  2:17.2
 10 Streamwood              258   10   55   58   67   68   69   70  18:18.7  2:42.5

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Tyler Dau, Jr              16:14.6    Geneva               
    2     2  Michael Ronzone, So        16:17.6    Aurora (Marmion Academy) 
    3     3  Andrew Burroughs, Sr       16:19.7    Aurora (Marmion Academy)
    4     4  Mike Gerkin, Sr            16:26.8    St. Charles (East)   
    5     5  Jack Rzpecki, Sr           16:27.4    St. Charles (East)   
    6     6  Charlie Zimmer, Jr         16:27.9    Aurora (Marmion Academy)
    7     7  Mark Sciurba, Sr           16:28.4    St. Charles (East)   
    8     8  Anthony Zilla, Jr          16:29.1    St. Charles (East)   
    9     9  Boon Andrews, So           16:34.7    Geneva               
   10    10  Robert Douglas, Sr         16:36.6    Streamwood           
   11    11  Brian Caskey, Sr           16:37.6    Geneva               
   12    12  Brandon Copeland, Sr       16:40.9    Elgin (H S )         
   13    13  David Galvan, Sr           16:41.2    Aurora (East)        
   14    14  Josh Rodgers, Fr           16:41.6    Geneva               
   15    15  Shea Bastian, Sr           16:42.0    Batavia              
   16    16  David Castillo, Jr         16:43.9    Aurora (West Aurora) 
   17    17  Andrew Lifka, Jr           16:44.4    Aurora (Marmion Academy)
   18    18  Ricardo Del Toro, Jr       16:46.9    Aurora (East)        
   19    19  Joey Rangel, Sr            16:48.1    St. Charles (North)  
   20    20  Bo Ruttens, So             16:50.8    St. Charles (North)  
   21    21  Brian Kuehl, Jr            16:52.3    Geneva               
   22    22  Lucas Isla, Sr             16:53.6    Bartlett             
   23    23  Steve Creger, Sr           16:57.8    Geneva               
   24    24  Brett Izzo, Sr             16:58.6    St. Charles (East)   
   25    25  Miguel Gonzalez, So        16:59.0    Aurora (East)        
   26    26  Christian Surtz, Sr        16:59.3    Aurora (Marmion Academy)
   27    27  Jake Beno, Jr              16:59.7    St. Charles (East)   
   28    28  Dan Werner, Jr             17:02.7    St. Charles (East)   
   29    29  Tyler Tomich, Sr           17:03.5    St. Charles (North)  
   30    30  Jake Tracey, Sr            17:06.7    Geneva               
   31    31  Angelo Peters, Fr          17:09.2    Bartlett             
   32    32  Sean Adams, So             17:11.7    Batavia              
   33    33  Jose Alvarado, Sr          17:14.7    Aurora (East)        
   34    34  Michael Bock, Sr           17:16.2    Batavia              
   35    35  Brett Lee, Jr              17:17.7    St. Charles (North)  
   36    36  Peter Keller, Jr           17:18.7    Batavia              
   37    37  Gio Morales, Jr            17:19.8    Aurora (East)        
   38    38  Michael Boone, Sr          17:19.9    St. Charles (North)  
   39    39  Jack Gillerlain, So        17:21.2    Batavia              
   40    40  Shane Knanishu, So         17:22.9    Batavia              
   41    41  Nolan Evans, So            17:23.1    Batavia              
   42    42  Enrique Perez, Sr          17:27.4    Elgin (H S )         
   43    43  Matt Edmier, Sr            17:28.9    Bartlett             
   44    44  Luke Sutherland, Jr        17:30.2    St. Charles (North)  
   45    45  Justin Isla, Sr            17:42.8    Bartlett             
   46    46  Connor McCue, Sr           17:46.6    Aurora (West Aurora) 
   47    47  Griffin Morrill, Jr        17:46.8    Aurora (West Aurora) 
   48    48  Jimmy Milder, Jr           17:48.1    Aurora (Marmion Academy)
   49    49  Dan Heineman, Sr           17:49.8    Aurora (Marmion Academy)
   50    50  Dan Hayes, Jr              17:57.6    Bartlett             
   51    51  Reegan McCue, Fr           18:00.4    Aurora (West Aurora) 
   52    52  Edgar Perez, So            18:01.8    Aurora (East)        
   53    53  Tomas Dominguez, Sr        18:03.1    Aurora (West Aurora) 
   54    54  Evan Castillo, Sr          18:03.1    Aurora (West Aurora) 
   55    55  Dylan Munoz, Jr            18:03.4    Streamwood           
   56    56  Ruben Nino, Sr             18:04.7    Aurora (East)        
   57    57  Justin Fick, Sr            18:10.8    Aurora (West Aurora) 
   58    58  Jarod Adaya, Sr            18:23.5    Streamwood           
   59    59  Jakob Woerner, Jr          18:27.7    Elgin (H S )         
   60    60  Carter Stibgen, Sr         18:30.3    St. Charles (North)  
   61    61  Vince Coletti, Sr          18:34.9    Elgin (H S )         
   62    62  Brandon Kim, So            18:37.6    Bartlett             
   63    63  Nick Cotton, Jr            18:40.2    Bartlett             
   64    64  Carlos Orduno, Jr          18:58.0    Elgin (H S )         
   65    65  Jonathan Porras, So        18:59.9    Elgin (H S )         
   66    66  Max Troyke, Jr             19:08.5    Elgin (H S )         
   67    67  Isaac Rodriguez, Jr        19:11.3    Streamwood           
   68    68  Marcos Villarreal, Fr      19:19.0    Streamwood           
   69    69  Fernando Viveros, So       19:28.2    Streamwood           
   70    70  Salvatore Marisie, Jr      20:02.2    Streamwood