IHSA Class 3A Sectional - Boys

Lake Park H.S. East Campus, Roselle, IL

October 31, 2015

42 degrees, rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 York                     45    1    4    9   10   21   23   51  15:25.8  0:48.8
  2 Chicago (W. Young)       71    3    7   11   20   30   38   48  15:35.0  0:35.3
  3 New Trier                92    2    5   22   29   34   43   46  15:40.3  0:37.8
  4 Maine South             162   18   24   27   40   53   64   67  15:57.5  0:36.1
  5 Wheaton North           167   14   25   31   39   58   70   83  15:58.0  0:42.2
  6 Oak Park-River Forest   181   13   17   45   52   54   60       16:00.2  0:41.5
  7 Glenbard West           185    8   36   37   42   62   81   97  15:59.9  1:05.9
  8 Loyola Academy          188   26   28   41   44   49   90  101  16:03.9  0:21.6
  9 Chicago (Jones)         216   19   32   47   55   63   68   73  16:08.2  0:49.0
 10 Niles North             258   12   15   50   85   96  111  115  16:19.0  1:35.7
 11 Lake Park               299   16   33   65   92   93   95  122  16:27.8  1:25.2
 12 Chicago (Von Steuben)   352   35   74   75   79   89   98  114  16:36.6  1:03.2
 13 Wheaton Warrenville S   357   57   69   76   77   78   84   86  16:37.4  0:23.3
 14 Chicago (Northside)     372    6   56   82  110  118  119  120  16:59.4  3:06.9
 15 Chicago (Lane)          404   61   72   80   91  100  106  113  16:52.0  0:56.9
 16 Niles West              406   66   71   87   88   94  103  108  16:50.9  0:34.0
 17 Niles (Notre Dame)      478   59   99  104  107  109  112  116  17:20.7  1:20.0
 18 Chicago (Taft)          568  102  105  117  121  123  124  125  18:13.2  1:22.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Charlie Kern Jr., So       14:57.6    York                 
    2     2  Josh Derrick, Sr           15:19.0    New Trier            
    3     3  Sam Wischnewsky, Sr        15:19.7    Chicago (W. Young)   
    4     4  Max Denning, Sr            15:23.9    York                 
    5     5  Warren Blood, Jr           15:24.2    New Trier            
    6     6  Danny Rosen, Sr            15:24.2    Chicago (Northside)  
    7     7  Clayton Mendez, So         15:24.3    Chicago (W. Young)   
    8     8  Eric Neumann, Sr           15:24.6    Glenbard West        
    9     9  Jon May, Sr                15:27.8    York                 
   10    10  Robert Tomaska, Sr         15:33.5    York                 
   11    11  Keduse Worku, Jr           15:33.7    Chicago (W. Young)   
   12    12  Martin Barr, Sr            15:33.8    Niles North          
   13    13  Kimathi Johnson, Sr        15:36.1    Oak Park-River Forest 
   14    14  Alex Frank, Sr             15:39.0    Wheaton North        
   15    15  Conor Perreault, So        15:39.4    Niles North          
   16    16  Colin Kirkham, So          15:40.1    Lake Park            
   17    17  Henry Harper, Sr           15:40.8    Oak Park-River Forest 
   18    18  Ralph Patejunas, Sr        15:41.3    Maine South          
   19    19  Nico Moreno, Sr            15:42.1    Chicago (Jones)      
   20    20  Charles Sandberg, Sr       15:42.5    Chicago (W. Young)   
   21    21  Tom Devereux, Sr           15:46.3    York                 
   22    22  Jack Litowitz, Sr          15:46.4    New Trier            
   23    23  Sean MacGregor, So         15:50.6    York                 
   24    24  Brian Sodaro, Sr           15:50.9    Maine South          
   25    25  Matthew Beckerman, Sr      15:52.4    Wheaton North        
   26    26  Andrew Niewiarowski, Jr    15:53.4    Loyola Academy       
   27    27  Brian Shanahan, Jr         15:53.8    Maine South          
   28    28  Paolo Tiongson, Jr         15:54.8    Loyola Academy       
   29    29  Patrick Norrick, So        15:54.9    New Trier            
   30    30  Ryan Wangman, Sr           15:55.0    Chicago (W. Young)   
   31    31  Jordan Hennings, Sr        15:55.9    Wheaton North        
   32    32  Jeremy Adams, Jr           15:56.5    Chicago (Jones)      
   33    33  Zachary Schwarz, Sr        15:56.7    Lake Park            
   34    34  Alex Burck, Sr             15:56.8    New Trier            
   35    35  Jaime Marcos, Jr           15:57.2    Chicago (Von Steuben) 
   36    36  Cameron Benes, So          15:57.3    Glenbard West        
   37    37  Simon Peterson, Sr         15:58.4    Glenbard West        
   38    38  Evan Radomski, Jr          16:00.4    Chicago (W. Young)   
   39    39  Justin Ostrem, So          16:01.4    Wheaton North        
   40    40  Reese Jordan, Jr           16:03.9    Maine South          
   41    41  Connor Hoag, So            16:06.3    Loyola Academy       
   42    42  Colin Griffin, Sr          16:08.6    Glenbard West        
   43    43  Ted Oh, Sr                 16:09.9    New Trier            
   44    44  Patrick Reilly-Hayward, Sr 16:10.3    Loyola Academy       
   45    45  Jack Monaghan, Sr          16:10.9    Oak Park-River Forest 
   46    46  Will Taylor, Sr            16:11.2    New Trier            
   47    47  David Ruiz, So             16:13.3    Chicago (Jones)      
   48    48  Anthony Tuman, Jr          16:14.4    Chicago (W. Young)   
   49        Torrain Haughton, Sr       16:14.5    Maine East           
   50    49  Matthew Kadus, Jr          16:15.0    Loyola Academy       
   51    50  Andrew Mareczko, Sr        16:15.0    Niles North          
   52    51  Liam Hill, Jr              16:15.1    York                 
   53    52  Martin Pimentel, Sr        16:15.6    Oak Park-River Forest 
   54    53  Brandon Christopher, So    16:17.3    Maine South          
   55    54  Matthew Politis, Jr        16:17.5    Oak Park-River Forest 
   56    55  Nikolas Merten, Sr         16:17.9    Chicago (Jones)      
   57    56  Kyle Friedler, Jr          16:18.0    Chicago (Northside)  
   58    57  Kyle Thompson, Jr          16:21.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   59    58  T. J. Watson, Jr           16:21.1    Wheaton North        
   60    59  Matt Contreras, Sr         16:23.2    Niles (Notre Dame)   
   61    60  Eric Mulshine, Jr          16:28.1    Oak Park-River Forest 
   62    61  Julian Higueros, Fr        16:28.9    Chicago (Lane)       
   63    62  Nick Lombardo, Sr          16:30.5    Glenbard West        
   64    63  Zach Benes, Jr             16:31.0    Chicago (Jones)      
   65    64  Zack Fishman, Sr           16:31.5    Maine South          
   66    65  Eric Bayer, So             16:31.8    Lake Park            
   67    66  Marco Alanis, Jr           16:32.4    Niles West           
   68    67  Ray Sutschek, Sr           16:32.6    Maine South          
   69    68  Ethan Barreto, Sr          16:34.4    Chicago (Jones)      
   70    69  Matt Moore, Jr             16:35.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   71    70  Kevin Riley, So            16:36.2    Wheaton North        
   72    71  Eric Scott, Sr             16:36.4    Niles West           
   73    72  Jason Rivera, Jr           16:37.6    Chicago (Lane)       
   74    73  Arthur Santoro, Jr         16:39.7    Chicago (Jones)      
   75    74  Bukuru Anaclet, Jr         16:40.3    Chicago (Von Steuben) 
   76    75  Mouhcine Kahdi, Jr         16:40.5    Chicago (Von Steuben) 
   77        Mike Aguilar, Sr           16:41.9    Glenbard North       
   78    76  Joe Kratz, Jr              16:42.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   79    77  Scott Maison, Fr           16:43.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   80    78  Sean Maison, Fr            16:44.3    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   81    79  Jonathan Fernandez, Jr     16:44.3    Chicago (Von Steuben) 
   82    80  Andy Granados, Sr          16:44.4    Chicago (Lane)       
   83        Spencer Eanes, Sr          16:45.9    Evanston             
   84    81  Cam Repking, Sr            16:47.3    Glenbard West        
   85        Joey Eovaldi, So           16:49.3    Evanston             
   86    82  Alex Ortiz, Jr             16:50.0    Chicago (Northside)  
   87        Demetrio Cervantes, Jr     16:50.2    Addison Trail        
   88    83  Ryan Almer, Sr             16:50.7    Wheaton North        
   89        Mike Deegan, So            16:51.3    Glenbard North       
   90        Noah Baran, Jr             16:51.3    Glenbard North       
   91    84  John Franke, Jr            16:51.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   92    85  Zach Harris, Jr            16:57.3    Niles North          
   93    86  Dylan Kropp, Jr            16:58.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   94    87  Frankie Santa, Jr          16:59.6    Niles West           
   95    88  Sebastian Villegas, Jr     16:59.9    Niles West           
   96    89  David Echavarria, Jr       17:00.4    Chicago (Von Steuben) 
   97    90  Daniel Pasco, Sr           17:00.6    Loyola Academy       
   98    91  Isaac Gloss, Jr            17:03.6    Chicago (Lane)       
   99    92  William Dover, Jr          17:05.0    Lake Park            
  100    93  Alexander Cains, Jr        17:05.3    Lake Park            
  101    94  Muzammil Muztar, Jr        17:06.3    Niles West           
  102    95  Jason Joda, Jr             17:09.0    Lake Park            
  103    96  Jay Patel, Jr              17:09.5    Niles North          
  104        Sean Frintner, Sr          17:10.3    Elk Grove Village    
  105        Patrick Mikel, Sr          17:10.9    Glenbard East        
  106    97  David Kucher, Sr           17:11.2    Glenbard West        
  107    98  Ezekiel Alicea, Jr         17:16.6    Chicago (Von Steuben) 
  108    99  Jeremy Ermilio, So         17:25.2    Niles (Notre Dame)   
  109   100  K. C. Pruitt, So           17:25.7    Chicago (Lane)       
  110   101  Scott Berens, Sr           17:26.1    Loyola Academy       
  111   102  Cesar Ramirez, Jr          17:28.5    Chicago (Taft)       
  112   103  Atul Krishna, Sr           17:32.1    Niles West           
  113   104  Travis Martin, Sr          17:32.3    Niles (Notre Dame)   
  114   105  Jonathan Garcia, Sr        17:33.8    Chicago (Taft)       
  115   106  Pedro Fernandez, Sr        17:39.0    Chicago (Lane)       
  116   107  Adam Sadko, Jr             17:39.9    Niles (Notre Dame)   
  117   108  Sam Iverson, Sr            17:42.8    Niles West           
  118   109  Braulio Alvarez, Jr        17:43.2    Niles (Notre Dame)   
  119        Derek Pace, So             17:46.3    Maine West           
  120        Cielo Oviedo, So           17:52.5    Chicago (Lincoln Park) 
  121   110  Brian McManus, Jr          17:53.9    Chicago (Northside)  
  122   111  Brandon Nguyen, Jr         17:54.3    Niles North          
  123   112  Aidan Breenan, So          17:55.4    Niles (Notre Dame)   
  124   113  Nicholas Schoessling, Jr   17:56.4    Chicago (Lane)       
  125        Alex Castro, Sr            17:59.4    Chicago (Lincoln Park) 
  126   114  Paulo Aco, Sr              18:10.1    Chicago (Von Steuben) 
  127   115  Davin Allen, Sr            18:12.6    Niles North          
  128   116  Gus Henson, Jr             18:15.6    Niles (Notre Dame)   
  129        Kevin Zhagui, Sr           18:19.2    Chicago (Lincoln Park) 
  130   117  Sean Powers, Fr            18:27.4    Chicago (Taft)       
  131   118  Owen Hering, Fr            18:31.1    Chicago (Northside)  
  132   119  Seth Nicholoff, Fr         18:34.8    Chicago (Northside)  
  133   120  Aaron Williams, Fr         18:39.2    Chicago (Northside)  
  134   121  Spencer Nelson, Fr         18:45.6    Chicago (Taft)       
  135   122  Robert Kincanon, Jr        18:46.9    Lake Park            
  136   123  Dante Roa, Sr              18:50.7    Chicago (Taft)       
  137        Ross Myren, Sr             18:56.8    Chicago (Lincoln Park) 
  138        Evan Brooks, Sr            18:59.7    Chicago (Lincoln Park) 
  139   124  Nick Bowman, Sr            19:00.4    Chicago (Taft)       
  140   125  Ryan Tran, Jr              20:09.6    Chicago (Taft)       
  141   126  Irwin Loud, Jr             20:19.8    Oak Park-River Forest DISQUALIFIED