IHSA Class 3A Sectional - Girls

Lake Park H.S. East Campus, Roselle, IL

October 31, 2015

42 degrees, rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 New Trier                50    6    9   10   12   13   15   51  18:11.0  0:24.2
  2 Wheaton Warrenville S    75    2    5   16   18   34   38   71  18:14.1  1:03.0
  3 Glenbard West            89    1    7   22   27   32   36   43  18:07.9  1:39.8
  4 Maine South             115   17   20   21   28   29   33   58  18:31.6  0:10.7
  5 York                    200    3   39   42   52   64   77   89  18:48.3  1:31.9
  6 Loyola Academy          208    8   40   41   49   70   85  116  18:51.6  1:23.1
  7 Oak Park-River Forest   223   24   46   48   50   55   57   84  18:57.1  0:39.6
 8* Glenbard East           238   30   31   44   66   67   75   83  19:00.2  0:47.6
 9* Wheaton North           238   26   35   54   61   62   81   96  19:00.6  0:44.0
 10 Chicago (Northside)     257   23   37   56   65   76   80   88  19:07.1  1:10.9
 11 Evanston                270   14   45   53   72   86   99  109  19:11.7  1:40.5
 12 River Forest (Trinity)  337   25   47   68   87  110  118  119  19:35.5  2:22.2
 13 Elk Grove Village       369    4   69   93  100  103  112  113  19:45.9  2:48.7
 14 Niles West              393   19   78   90   91  115  121  122  19:56.2  2:49.6
 15 Chicago (Jones)         396   60   63   82   94   97  104  107  19:51.8  1:13.0
 16 Chicago (W. Young)      419   73   74   79   95   98  101  106  19:58.6  0:52.6
 17 Chicago (Lane)          427   11   92  105  108  111  114  117  20:11.3  2:43.4
 18 Chicago (Taft)          528   59  102  120  123  124  125  126  21:16.3  3:04.0

* tie broken by best sixth runner

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Lindsey Payne, So          16:58.9    Glenbard West        
    2     2  Sara Atkins, Jr            17:40.3    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    3     3  Elizabeth Hagstrom, Sr     17:51.1    York                 
    4     4  Emily Stegmeier, Jr        17:52.2    Elk Grove Village    
    5     5  Allison McGrath, Jr        17:54.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    6     6  Grace Fagan, Jr            17:54.8    New Trier            
    7     7  Grace Rogers, Sr           17:57.1    Glenbard West        
    8     8  Kathryn House, Sr          18:06.8    Loyola Academy       
    9     9  Caroline Fix, Jr           18:10.7    New Trier            
   10    10  Caroline Trukenbrod, Fr    18:13.6    New Trier            
   11    11  Maggie Scholle, Jr         18:13.9    Chicago (Lane)       
   12    12  Kelli Schmidt, Sr          18:16.9    New Trier            
   13    13  Oona Jung-Beeman, Sr       18:18.9    New Trier            
   14    14  Emma Dzwierzynski, Jr      18:19.3    Evanston             
   15    15  Molly Schmidt, Jr          18:22.7    New Trier            
   16    16  Emma Schroer, Sr           18:25.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   17    17  Madeline Dingle, Jr        18:26.6    Maine South          
   18    18  Mary Erdman, Sr            18:27.0    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   19    19  Nicole Camburn, Sr         18:28.3    Niles West           
   20    20  Olivia Niziolek, So        18:28.7    Maine South          
   21    21  Casey Bomrad, Sr           18:28.8    Maine South          
   22    22  Katie Hohe, Fr             18:29.6    Glenbard West        
   23    23  Fiona Casey, Jr            18:32.7    Chicago (Northside)  
   24    24  Mahal Schroeder, Jr        18:32.7    Oak Park-River Forest 
   25    25  Hailey Hansen, So          18:33.9    River Forest (Trinity) 
   26    26  Rose Quinn, So             18:33.9    Wheaton North        
   27    27  Kathryn Kenwood, Sr        18:35.6    Glenbard West        
   28        Julie Kupiec, Jr           18:35.9    Lake Park            
   29    28  Kalina Gardiner, Sr        18:36.8    Maine South          
   30    29  Olivia Holmes, Jr          18:37.2    Maine South          
   31    30  Maeve Brasile, Fr          18:37.9    Glenbard East        
   32    31  Lexi Weltin, So            18:38.3    Glenbard East        
   33    32  Janie Nabholz, Jr          18:38.6    Glenbard West        
   34    33  Kathleen Glockner, So      18:41.0    Maine South          
   35    34  Kendall Laveen, Sr         18:43.3    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   36    35  Bridget Berry, Sr          18:43.5    Wheaton North        
   37    36  Abigail Shaver, Sr         18:43.8    Glenbard West        
   38    37  Sara McCoy, So             18:43.9    Chicago (Northside)  
   39    38  Laurel Moneysmith, Fr      18:45.3    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   40        Abigail Rodriguez, Fr      18:47.1    Lake Park            
   41    39  Emily Siegenthaler, So     18:48.5    York                 
   42    40  Lainey McKinley, So        18:48.9    Loyola Academy       
   43    41  Payton Hoag, So            18:48.9    Loyola Academy       
   44    42  Sarah May, Fr              18:51.3    York                 
   45    43  Claire Kenwood, So         18:55.8    Glenbard West        
   46    44  Katie Schaefer, So         18:55.9    Glenbard East        
   47    45  Enyaeva Michelin, So       18:56.5    Evanston             
   48    46  Haley Thompson, Sr         18:56.7    Oak Park-River Forest 
   49    47  Emma Creviston, So         18:58.2    River Forest (Trinity) 
   50    48  Carolyn Galo, Jr           18:59.8    Oak Park-River Forest 
   51        Alyssa Sturino, Fr         19:02.4    Lake Park            
   52    49  Margot Dooley, Jr          19:03.4    Loyola Academy       
   53    50  Hallie Voss, Jr            19:03.7    Oak Park-River Forest 
   54    51  Savannah Noethlich, So     19:07.6    New Trier            
   55    52  Jessica Zellinger, Sr      19:07.7    York                 
   56    53  Sophie Levine, So          19:10.4    Evanston             
   57    54  Naomi Noyes, Sr            19:10.8    Wheaton North        
   58    55  Violet Harper, Fr          19:12.3    Oak Park-River Forest 
   59    56  Stephanie Burdin, Fr       19:12.4    Chicago (Northside)  
   60    57  Molly Ryan, Fr             19:13.2    Oak Park-River Forest 
   61    58  Maura Lally, Jr            19:14.2    Maine South          
   62    59  Caroline Young, So         19:15.7    Chicago (Taft)       
   63    60  Hannah Nelson, Jr          19:15.8    Chicago (Jones)      
   64    61  Jill Humecke, Sr           19:17.0    Wheaton North        
   65    62  Morgan Moxley, Jr          19:17.9    Wheaton North        
   66    63  Isabel Leadbeater, Jr      19:18.6    Chicago (Jones)      
   67    64  Julie Biggins, Jr          19:23.0    York                 
   68    65  Swlvia Balata, Jr          19:23.1    Chicago (Northside)  
   69    66  Ali Liljestrand, So        19:23.5    Glenbard East        
   70    67  Cailyn Biegalski, So       19:25.5    Glenbard East        
   71    68  Paige Jaffe, Sr            19:28.0    River Forest (Trinity) 
   72    69  Cassie Slattery, Sr        19:29.6    Elk Grove Village    
   73    70  Allie Zahn, Jr             19:29.9    Loyola Academy       
   74    71  Kendall Reid, So           19:30.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   75    72  Hannah Hayat, Sr           19:32.3    Evanston             
   76        Alexia Trasha, Fr          19:32.7    Glenbard North       
   77    73  Ella Behrens, Fr           19:36.4    Chicago (W. Young)   
   78    74  Ellie Odom, Fr             19:36.7    Chicago (W. Young)   
   79    75  Jayne Peters, Sr           19:36.8    Glenbard East        
   80    76  Violet Sackett, Sr         19:43.5    Chicago (Northside)  
   81    77  Erin Davies, So            19:43.6    York                 
   82    78  Diana Panoutsos, Fr        19:48.8    Niles West           
   83    79  Zyana Cabrera, Fr          19:50.0    Chicago (W. Young)   
   84        Estefania Ramirez, Sr      19:52.9    Leyden               
   85    80  Anna Pasek, Jr             19:55.1    Chicago (Northside)  
   86    81  Kiersten Oslund, Jr        19:57.3    Wheaton North        
   87    82  Anika Brennan, Fr          19:58.3    Chicago (Jones)      
   88    83  Yoselin Toledo, Sr         19:58.9    Glenbard East        
   89    84  Ainsley Tran, Sr           19:59.7    Oak Park-River Forest 
   90    85  Annie Foley, So            19:59.8    Loyola Academy       
   91    86  Grace Naquin, Fr           19:59.8    Evanston             
   92    87  Emily Doyle, Sr            20:01.4    River Forest (Trinity) 
   93    88  Erin Franke, Fr            20:01.8    Chicago (Northside)  
   94    89  Bridget Berger, Jr         20:01.9    York                 
   95    90  Danielle Karp, Sr          20:02.7    Niles West           
   96    91  Merima Mackic, Jr          20:03.3    Niles West           
   97        Alyssa Hui, Sr             20:05.6    Chicago (Lincoln Park) 
   98        Sarai Vargas, So           20:07.1    Chicago (Von Steuben) 
   99    92  Miriam Hyman, Jr           20:07.2    Chicago (Lane)       
  100    93  Hannah Olson, Sr           20:14.4    Elk Grove Village    
  101    94  Emma Wilson, Jr            20:17.5    Chicago (Jones)      
  102    95  Eleanor Sherline, Fr       20:21.1    Chicago (W. Young)   
  103        Kayla Gregario, Fr         20:21.5    Maine East           
  104    96  Issy Keup, So              20:21.5    Wheaton North        
  105    97  Rachel Jones, Jr           20:28.8    Chicago (Jones)      
  106    98  Olisa Ausara-Lasana, Fr    20:29.0    Chicago (W. Young)   
  107    99  Maya Crowe-Barnes, Sr      20:29.9    Evanston             
  108   100  Amy Haderspeck, Sr         20:32.5    Elk Grove Village    
  109   101  Zoe Kane-Priessing, Sr     20:38.9    Chicago (W. Young)   
  110   102  Veronica Deane, Sr         20:40.1    Chicago (Taft)       
  111   103  Abbey Casey, So            20:40.9    Elk Grove Village    
  112   104  Grace Goodall, So          20:42.2    Chicago (Jones)      
  113   105  Karen Dorantes, Jr         20:42.8    Chicago (Lane)       
  114   106  Alessa Ringo, So           20:45.0    Chicago (W. Young)   
  115   107  Ciara Greene, Jr           20:46.1    Chicago (Jones)      
  116        Kajal Modi, Jr             20:52.9    Maine East           
  117   108  Natalie Gantert, So        20:55.4    Chicago (Lane)       
  118   109  Sarina Elenbogen-Siegel,Sr 20:55.8    Evanston             
  119   110  Erin Nelson, Sr            20:56.0    River Forest (Trinity) 
  120   111  Amelia Keating, So         20:57.2    Chicago (Lane)       
  121   112  Karolina Koziarski, Jr     21:01.6    Elk Grove Village    
  122   113  Jackey Cruz, Sr            21:13.0    Elk Grove Village    
  123   114  Kelly Tran, Sr             21:17.6    Chicago (Lane)       
  124   115  Kathleen Park, Sr          21:17.9    Niles West           
  125   116  Ellie Slattery, Fr         21:20.7    Loyola Academy       
  126   117  Sofia Newgren, Fr          21:26.7    Chicago (Lane)       
  127   118  Bridget O'Bryan, Fr        21:36.3    River Forest (Trinity) 
  128   119  Catherine Doyle, Fr        21:39.8    River Forest (Trinity) 
  129        Hannah Flood, Jr           21:44.7    Maine East           
  130        Teresa Knudson, Jr         21:49.8    Niles North          
  131   120  Jaqueline Mendoza, So      21:56.9    Chicago (Taft)       
  132   121  Joann Husary, Sr           22:02.4    Niles West           
  133   122  Jennifer Oribello, Fr      22:03.6    Niles West           
  134        Talia Neuhaus, Sr          22:04.8    Niles North          
  135   123  Mary Hehn, Jr              22:09.2    Chicago (Taft)       
  136   124  Aoife Mulkerrins, Fr       22:19.6    Chicago (Taft)       
  137        Jacqueline Chapman, Sr     22:24.8    Chicago (Von Steuben) 
  138   125  Tyler Knorowski, Jr        22:27.5    Chicago (Taft)       
  139        Alexis Moon, Sr            22:43.8    Chicago (Von Steuben) 
  140        Claire Considine, Fr       23:00.7    Chicago (Lincoln Park) 
  141   126  Seneca Nickals, So         23:22.1    Chicago (Taft)