Kaneland Eddington Invitational - Frosh/Soph Boys

Elburn Woods Forest Preserve, Elburn, IL

September 19, 2015

60 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Benet Academy            38    1    4    5   10   18   24   60  17:45.4  0:58.9
  2 Glenbard West            83    8    9   15   23   28   35   36  18:12.8  0:40.3
  3 Jacobs                  114   13   14   25   30   32   33   46  18:24.7  0:42.3
  4 Belvidere North         145    6   12   34   41   52   58   67  18:34.5  1:40.4
  5 Kaneland                147    7   21   27   44   48   74   85  18:37.8  1:20.3
  6 East Aurora             148    2   20   26   43   57  133       18:35.8  2:10.9
  7 Crystal Lake Central    166   17   22   37   39   51   64   83  18:46.5  1:06.5
  8 DeKalb                  223    3   16   38   82   84   94   97  19:02.7  2:51.7
  9 West Aurora             225   11   42   53   54   65   66   81  19:07.6  1:46.6
 10 Hampshire               275   29   31   63   73   79   91   95  19:26.8  1:34.9
 11 Dundee-Crown            336   47   56   72   75   86   93  118  19:49.1  1:09.9
 12 Sycamore                364   50   59   62   92  101  102  104  20:09.7  2:04.0
 13 Burlington Central      390   49   70   80   88  103  123       20:15.2  2:10.9
 14 I M S A.                426   45   77   78   96  130            21:12.6  6:25.5
 15 Westminster Christian   442   19   76   99  120  128            21:15.4  5:41.5
 16 Boylan Central Cathol   457   68   71  105  106  107  112  117  20:52.9  1:40.0
 17 Harvest Christian Aca   463   55   61  110  116  121  124  125  21:08.0  3:01.7
 18 Larkin                  495   40   87  108  129  131  132  134  22:25.0  7:23.9
 19 Freeport                508   90   98  100  109  111  114  115  21:21.9  1:23.0
 20 Timothy Christian       512   69   89  113  119  122  126  127  21:30.0  2:43.5

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  William Engels, Fr         17:16.9    Benet Academy        
    2     2  Miguel Gonzalez, So        17:24.5    East Aurora          
    3     3  Riley Marks, Fr            17:27.2    DeKalb               
    4     4  Connor O'Keefe, Fr         17:39.0    Benet Academy        
    5     5  Matt Gedraitis, Fr         17:39.1    Benet Academy        
    6     6  Austin Harnois, So         17:41.6    Belvidere North      
    7     7  Sam Webster, So            17:53.2    Kaneland             
    8     8  Luke Malek, So             17:54.5    Glenbard West        
    9     9  Ian Repking, Fr            17:55.3    Glenbard West        
   10    10  Danny Freeman, So          17:56.2    Benet Academy        
   11    11  Reegan McCue, Fr           18:00.6    West Aurora          
   12    12  Jack Macaluso, So          18:01.5    Belvidere North      
   13    13  Jacob Melgosa, So          18:02.7    Jacobs               
   14    14  Jackson Gehr, So           18:03.6    Jacobs               
   15    15  Steven Moody, Fr           18:12.3    Glenbard West        
   16    16  Jacob Trapp, Fr            18:12.7    DeKalb               
   17    17  Josh Johnson, So           18:13.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   18    18  James Austgen, So          18:15.7    Benet Academy        
   19    19  Jason Yaccino, So          18:19.8    Westminster Christian 
   20    20  Abraham Vega, So           18:20.3    East Aurora          
   21    21  Henry Nosek, So            18:21.2    Kaneland             
   22    22  Jack Flynn, Fr             18:24.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   23    23  Rory Cavan, Fr             18:27.2    Glenbard West        
   24    24  William Forman, Fr         18:29.3    Benet Academy        
   25    25  Lorenz Sapanhila, So       18:31.9    Jacobs               
   26    26  Edgar Perez, So            18:32.9    East Aurora          
   27    27  Jacob Wielgos, Fr          18:33.1    Kaneland             
   28    28  Sam Travers, So            18:34.8    Glenbard West        
   29    29  Elijah Stuart, So          18:36.4    Hampshire            
   30    30  Colin Boysen, So           18:40.1    Jacobs               
   31    31  Angel Yescas, So           18:40.3    Hampshire            
   32    32  Justin Lorenz, Fr          18:44.9    Jacobs               
   33    33  Matthew Macatangay, So     18:47.7    Jacobs               
   34    34  Virgil Munyemana, So       18:48.1    Belvidere North      
   35    35  Peter Blatchford, Fr       18:52.4    Glenbard West        
   36    36  Will O'Brien, Fr           18:54.3    Glenbard West        
   37    37  Adam Zentner, Fr           18:57.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   38    38  Hank Barnes, So            18:57.3    DeKalb               
   39    39  Nate Kopp, Fr              18:57.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   40    40  Evan Powers, So            18:58.3    Larkin               
   41    41  Tyler Paddock, So          18:59.3    Belvidere North      
   42    42  Jarod Gollwitzer, Fr       19:00.7    West Aurora          
   43        J P. McHargue, So          19:01.6    Glenbard West        
   44    43  Allan Barajas, So          19:05.9    East Aurora          
   45    44  Peyton Heiser, So          19:08.2    Kaneland             
   46    45  Kir Nagaitsev, So          19:09.2    I M S A.             
   47    46  Tyler Trella, So           19:09.6    Jacobs               
   48    47  Matthew Krispin, So        19:10.1    Dundee-Crown         
   49    48  Cristian Girolamo, So      19:13.5    Kaneland             
   50        Evan Ludlum, Fr            19:16.7    Jacobs               
   51    49  Jack Zettl, So             19:17.2    Burlington Central   
   52    50  Riley Melton, So           19:19.2    Sycamore             
   53    51  Josh Antiongiovanni, So    19:19.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   54        Brandon Cole, Fr           19:20.5    Jacobs               
   55        Mark Lemke, Fr             19:21.8    Jacobs               
   56    52  Logan Walsh, Fr            19:22.0    Belvidere North      
   57    53  Will Nicholas, Fr          19:23.0    West Aurora          
   58    54  Joel Ramos, So             19:26.6    West Aurora          
   59    55  Andrew Huston, Sr          19:27.8    Harvest Christian Aca 
   60        Henry Stachowiak, Fr       19:29.2    Glenbard West        
   61    56  Ben Breyette, So           19:34.0    Dundee-Crown         
   62    57  Sam Vega, So               19:35.3    East Aurora          
   63        Bennett Fate, Fr           19:37.6    Glenbard West        
   64    58  Eric Rodriguez, Fr         19:39.0    Belvidere North      
   65    59  Lucas McKay, Fr            19:39.8    Sycamore             
   66    60  Dylan Kingston, So         19:42.0    Benet Academy        
   67        Austin Walsh, Fr           19:43.1    Rochelle             
   68        Seth Townsend, Fr          19:43.3    Glenbard West        
   69    61  Ryan Baker, So             19:43.8    Harvest Christian Aca 
   70    62  David Lerohl, Fr           19:44.0    Sycamore             
   71    63  Alex Surprise, Fr          19:45.0    Hampshire            
   72        Brett Bognar, Fr           19:45.7    Jacobs               
   73    64  Frank Larocca, So          19:45.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   74    65  Caden LaFond, So           19:47.1    West Aurora          
   75    66  Patrick Reilly, So         19:47.8    West Aurora          
   76    67  Chris Winters, So          19:49.3    Belvidere North      
   77    68  Matthew Lynch, Fr          19:52.5    Boylan Central Cathol 
   78    69  Jordan Scheidler, Jr       19:53.6    Timothy Christian    
   79    70  Malcolm Hermans, So        19:54.0    Burlington Central   
   80    71  Pablo Gomez, So            19:57.8    Boylan Central Cathol 
   81    72  Nestor Ruiz, Fr            19:59.2    Dundee-Crown         
   82    73  Santiago Arreola, So       20:01.4    Hampshire            
   83    74  Ben Purcell, So            20:01.6    Kaneland             
   84    75  Alfonso Kesseler, So       20:02.0    Dundee-Crown         
   85        Joshua Rodig, So           20:03.9    Jacobs               
   86    76  Nathan Hoersch, So         20:07.2    Westminster Christian 
   87    77  Istvan Kovach, So          20:08.7    I M S A.             
   88    78  Andrew Peev, So            20:08.9    I M S A.             
   89    79  Reid Coyle, So             20:11.2    Hampshire            
   90    80  Evan Schmidt, Fr           20:15.4    Burlington Central   
   91    81  Zachary Thorell, So        20:17.0    West Aurora          
   92    82  Nate Harrison, So          20:17.3    DeKalb               
   93    83  Quinn Gemmel, So           20:18.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   94    84  Ryan DeBeau, So            20:18.8    DeKalb               
   95    85  Aidan Lodwig, Fr           20:19.7    Kaneland             
   96    86  Matthew James, So          20:20.0    Dundee-Crown         
   97    87  Nathan Baron, Jr           20:20.8    Larkin               
   98    88  Logan Metcalfe, Fr         20:21.4    Burlington Central   
   99        Joshua Mickelson, Fr       20:21.9    West Aurora          
  100        Lucas Seegers, Fr          20:22.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  101        Kolbe Wallin, Fr           20:24.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  102        Drake Nemec, Fr            20:30.1    Kaneland             
  103        Mitchell Price, Fr         20:31.7    West Aurora          
  104    89  Elijah Tornow, Jr          20:32.4    Timothy Christian    
  105    90  Tate Slaght, Fr            20:33.7    Freeport             
  106    91  Teddy Lyon, Fr             20:33.7    Hampshire            
  107        Liam Griffin, So           20:35.1    Glenbard West        
  108        Colin Heffernan, Fr        20:35.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  109    92  Dayton Ward, Fr            20:42.2    Sycamore             
  110        Joe Chapski, So            20:42.7    Glenbard West        
  111        Zach Joswiak, So           20:44.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  112    93  Cameron Smith, So          20:51.5    Dundee-Crown         
  113    94  Sam Naftzger, Fr           20:54.8    DeKalb               
  114        Keegan Smalley, Fr         20:56.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  115    95  Lenny Garcia, So           20:56.9    Hampshire            
  116    96  Drue Haskins, So           21:01.5    I M S A.             
  117        Matt Mackeben, So          21:02.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  118        Roberto Avila, So          21:09.3    Belvidere North      
  119    97  Asher Lowry, Fr            21:09.4    DeKalb               
  120        Andrew Theehs, So          21:12.3    Jacobs               
  121        Luke Mattson, Fr           21:13.6    DeKalb               
  122        Cyrus Mares, Fr            21:14.5    West Aurora          
  123        Pumee Douangmala, So       21:14.9    Jacobs               
  124        Brian Heffernan, Fr        21:15.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  125    98  Hunter Deal, So            21:16.0    Freeport             
  126        Lucas Anderson, Fr         21:17.1    Rochelle             
  127    99  Sam Hild, So               21:21.0    Westminster Christian 
  128        Edgar Avil, Fr             21:22.1    Belvidere North      
  129   100  Jacob Priewe, So           21:22.6    Freeport             
  130   101  Bradley Ruetten, So        21:23.2    Sycamore             
  131   102  Zack Zographos, Fr         21:24.8    Sycamore             
  132   103  Jack Hartmann, Fr          21:28.1    Burlington Central   
  133   104  Zach Rissman, Fr           21:29.9    Sycamore             
  134        Trevor May, Fr             21:30.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  135   105  Brendan O'Boyle, So        21:30.8    Boylan Central Cathol 
  136   106  Kyle Gomel, Fr             21:30.8    Boylan Central Cathol 
  137   107  Hayden McGirk, So          21:32.5    Boylan Central Cathol 
  138        Carson Klein, Fr           21:37.5    Sycamore             
  139   108  Oscar Birungi, So          21:40.1    Larkin               
  140   109  Erik Alber, Fr             21:40.4    Freeport             
  141        Anthony Archbold, So       21:42.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  142        Graham Clute, So           21:49.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  143        John Trent, So             21:50.7    Jacobs               
  144        Kyle Orczykowski, Fr       21:51.0    Kaneland             
  145   110  Jack Nohava, Fr            21:51.2    Harvest Christian Aca 
  146        Kyle Wells, So             21:52.2    Kaneland             
  147        Jacob Pavey, So            21:56.5    West Aurora          
  148   111  Andrew Simmons, Fr         21:56.6    Freeport             
  149        Nathan Froeschke, Fr       21:59.5    Jacobs               
  150   112  Alex Bauling, Fr           22:01.0    Boylan Central Cathol 
  151   113  Nathaniel Yurschak, So     22:01.8    Timothy Christian    
  152   114  Matthew Pehl, Fr           22:02.5    Freeport             
  153        Kevin Colon, So            22:04.0    West Aurora          
  154   115  T J. Whitmer, So           22:05.7    Freeport             
  155        Dalton Klingensmith, So    22:07.1    Kaneland             
  156        Jackson Orland, So         22:07.6    West Aurora          
  157   116  Reilly Gebhards, So        22:07.8    Harvest Christian Aca 
  158        Tyler Feldmann, Fr         22:07.9    Jacobs               
  159   117  Nathan Hills, So           22:09.1    Boylan Central Cathol 
  160        David Babula, Fr           22:10.3    Kaneland             
  161        Ezequiel Novarro, Fr       22:11.4    West Aurora          
  162        Noah Watson, So            22:13.8    Freeport             
  163   118  Inigo Kesseler, Fr         22:15.7    Dundee-Crown         
  164        Collin Waddell, So         22:15.8    Jacobs               
  165        Maison Woodman, Fr         22:18.0    West Aurora          
  166        James Cerny, Fr            22:23.7    Sycamore             
  167   119  Sam Roozeboom, So          22:25.3    Timothy Christian    
  168        Jacob Blatt, Fr            22:26.0    Glenbard West        
  169   120  Cole Haecker, So           22:28.0    Westminster Christian 
  170        Josh Warner, Fr            22:28.8    Freeport             
  171   121  Ryan Huston, So            22:29.5    Harvest Christian Aca 
  172        Cameron Schneider, So      22:30.0    Jacobs               
  173        Luke Tulley, So            22:30.2    Jacobs               
  174        Maxwell Woodman, Fr        22:32.0    West Aurora          
  175   122  Daniel Kuiper, Jr          22:37.0    Timothy Christian    
  176        Diego Ayala, Fr            22:41.5    West Aurora          
  177        Ethan Sauer, Fr            22:42.6    West Aurora          
  178        Christian Walls, Jr        22:48.7    West Aurora          
  179   123  Patrick Pieroni, Fr        22:59.5    Burlington Central   
  180        Daniel Keller, So          23:00.0    West Aurora          
  181   124  Chris Dobrescu, Fr         23:01.9    Harvest Christian Aca 
  182        Matthew Horning, So        23:07.4    Boylan Central Cathol 
  183        Cesar Lopez, Fr            23:10.3    West Aurora          
  184        Carson Johnson, Fr         23:13.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  185        Blake Snider, Fr           23:18.0    Hampshire            
  186        Kevin Jablonski, Fr        23:21.0    Kaneland             
  187   125  Griffin Ellis, Fr          23:24.2    Harvest Christian Aca 
  188        Jack Malec, So             23:27.5    Glenbard West        
  189        Kyle Endo, Fr              23:30.0    Jacobs               
  190   126  Brady Klooster, So         23:31.2    Timothy Christian    
  191   127  Matthew Miller, Sr         23:31.9    Timothy Christian    
  192        Francisco Herrera, So      23:36.6    Rochelle             
  193        Bradley Mace, Fr           23:38.8    Boylan Central Cathol 
  194        Mason Schultz, So          23:43.2    DeKalb               
  195        Jacob Petrik, Fr           23:49.5    Kaneland             
  196        Charles Parker, Fr         23:52.0    DeKalb               
  197        Samuel Theisen, So         24:00.0    Boylan Central Cathol 
  198        Ben Lalor, Fr              24:00.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  199   128  Josh Sandberg, Fr          24:01.3    Westminster Christian 
  200        Jacob Houseman, Jr         24:05.1    Timothy Christian    
  201        Caleb Heyboer, So          24:14.6    Timothy Christian    
  202        Zach Gratschmayr, Fr       24:15.9    DeKalb               
  203        Josh Cepolski, Fr          24:30.7    Timothy Christian    
  204        Jesse James, Fr            24:34.7    Rochelle             
  205   129  Keith Carver, Fr           24:43.6    Larkin               
  206        Daniel Winston, Fr         24:49.3    Timothy Christian    
  207        Spencer Lebedun, Fr        24:54.5    Jacobs               
  208        Ethan Grice, Fr            25:12.8    Belvidere North      
  209        Eli Bliujus, So            25:16.2    Sycamore             
  210        Brandon Sattler, Fr        25:23.8    Belvidere North      
  211   130  Julian Robinson, So        25:34.7    I M S A.             
  212        Mark Valdivia, Fr          25:54.6    West Aurora          
  213        Blake Buttron, Fr          26:16.4    Jacobs               
  214   131  Alex Mercado, Fr           26:22.2    Larkin               
  215        Brian Tellez, Fr           26:31.4    Dundee-Crown         
  216   132  Alonso Hernandez, Fr       26:31.5    Larkin               
  217        Calvin Watts, Fr           26:34.3    West Aurora          
  218        Nicholas Spiro, Fr         26:39.1    Jacobs               
  219        Neil VanKanegan, So        27:00.0    Timothy Christian    
  220   133  Cristian Gonzalez, Fr      27:14.0    East Aurora          
  221        Liam Pitney, Fr            27:25.3    DeKalb               
  222        Eean Steinhagen, Fr        28:55.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  223   134  James Kodie, So            30:11.8    Larkin               
  224        Christopher Reza, Fr       30:23.2    Dundee-Crown         
  225        Pedro Esquivel, Fr         34:50.2    Crystal Lake Central