Kaneland Eddington Invitational - Frosh/Soph Girls

Elburn Woods Forest Preserve, Elburn, IL

September 19, 2015

60 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Freeport                 47    6    7    8   12   14   20   49  21:09.1  0:45.7
  2 Kaneland                108   11   15   18   21   43   53   79  22:26.0  2:41.0
  3 Boylan Central Cathol   111    1   13   24   27   46   63   64  22:07.3  5:11.4
  4 Benet Academy           112    4    5   30   33   40   44   48  22:21.3  3:21.2
  5 Crystal Lake Central    118   10   16   22   34   36   42   62  22:36.2  2:29.3
  6 Jacobs                  124   19   23   25   26   31   38   51  22:52.4  0:42.1
  7 DeKalb                  156    2    3   41   45   65   70   73  22:44.0  4:55.8
  8 Rochelle                204    9   39   47   50   59   81   92  23:41.7  3:35.8
  9 Sycamore                238   35   37   54   55   57   82   83  24:14.3  0:57.6
 10 Rosary                  270   28   32   61   72   77   85   87  24:44.6  3:25.0
 11 West Aurora             320   52   56   66   71   75   76   95  25:12.5  1:48.7
 12 Dundee-Crown            324   29   60   68   69   98            26:07.8  8:37.5
 13 Belvidere North         341   17   58   80   86  100            26:50.7 10:38.0
 14 East Aurora             425   74   84   88   89   90   91   94  27:41.5  2:06.1
 15 Burlington Central      431   67   78   93   96   97   99       28:38.5  5:46.7

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM        
    1     1  Grace McLaughlin, So       19:02.4    Boylan Central Cathol 
    2     2  Christina Ryzhov, Fr       20:09.7    DeKalb               
    3     3  Katherine Olsen, Fr        20:15.8    DeKalb               
    4     4  Mae Tully, Fr              20:34.0    Benet Academy        
    5     5  Isabel Anderson, Fr        20:37.0    Benet Academy        
    6     6  Gabby Rodriguez, Fr        20:49.3    Freeport             
    7     7  Sophia Wilks, Fr           20:53.8    Freeport             
    8     8  Cassidy Grunewald, So      20:59.5    Freeport             
    9     9  Morgan Baker, So           21:12.0    Rochelle             
   10    10  Rebecca Orvis, Fr          21:13.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   11    11  Grace Purcell, Fr          21:23.5    Kaneland             
   12    12  Allie Kundert, So          21:28.0    Freeport             
   13    13  Emily Horgan, So           21:34.1    Boylan Central Cathol 
   14    14  Ana Rodriguez, So          21:35.0    Freeport             
   15    15  Tessa Brennan, Fr          21:41.9    Kaneland             
   16    16  Alyssa Tomlinson, Fr       21:55.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   17    17  Chelsey Recendez, Fr       22:06.3    Belvidere North      
   18    18  Emma Ball, Fr              22:25.3    Kaneland             
   19    19  Meghan Lemke, Fr           22:30.8    Jacobs               
   20    20  Cassie Hood, So            22:32.8    Freeport             
   21    21  Erin Ball, Fr              22:35.1    Kaneland             
   22    22  Maria Rios, So             22:35.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   23    23  Sierra Waychoff, Fr        22:39.4    Jacobs               
   24    24  Lily Johnston, So          22:42.7    Boylan Central Cathol 
   25    25  Jessica Ruiz, Fr           22:56.7    Jacobs               
   26    26  Emma Lamblin, So           23:02.5    Jacobs               
   27    27  Lauren Kelly, Fr           23:03.9    Boylan Central Cathol 
   28    28  Lillian Stitch, So         23:06.0    Rosary               
   29    29  Jessica Kolros, Fr         23:06.9    Dundee-Crown         
   30    30  Greta Maras, Fr            23:09.9    Benet Academy        
   31    31  Lindsey Loga, Fr           23:12.9    Jacobs               
   32    32  Melanie Meyer, Fr          23:23.7    Rosary               
   33    33  Nicole Budzynski, Fr       23:30.4    Benet Academy        
   34    34  Jessica Chen, Jr           23:33.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   35        Sophie Danner, So          23:36.6    Westminster Christian 
   36    35  Sydney Kennay, Jr          23:39.7    Sycamore             
   37    36  Katherine Gleason, Jr      23:42.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   38    37  Hannah Kirby, Fr           23:45.9    Sycamore             
   39    38  Riley Hinthorne, So        23:49.0    Jacobs               
   40    39  Anne Hickey, Fr            23:52.1    Rochelle             
   41    40  Julia Mann, So             23:55.2    Benet Academy        
   42    41  Sarahi Porcoyo, Fr         23:58.3    DeKalb               
   43    42  Maria Martin, So           24:01.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   44    43  Lauren Sparber, Fr         24:04.5    Kaneland             
   45    44  Sarah O'Connor, Fr         24:07.6    Benet Academy        
   46    45  Kari Vieyra, So            24:10.7    DeKalb               
   47    46  Lindsey Zimmerman, So      24:13.7    Boylan Central Cathol 
   48    47  Claire Plapp, So           24:16.8    Rochelle             
   49    48  Victoria Grzesiak, So      24:17.5    Benet Academy        
   50    49  Jenny Lincoln, Fr          24:18.1    Freeport             
   51    50  Hollianna Drew, Fr         24:19.6    Rochelle             
   52    51  Monika Ziemann, So         24:23.5    Jacobs               
   53    52  Caireann Griffin, Fr       24:26.1    West Aurora          
   54        Caitlin Triplett, So       24:28.2    Jacobs               
   55    53  Liz Laudont, Fr            24:33.1    Kaneland             
   56    54  Sophie Melton, So          24:34.0    Sycamore             
   57    55  Nicole Anderson, Fr        24:34.4    Sycamore             
   58    56  Deviena Pratomo, So        24:37.1    West Aurora          
   59    57  Grace Frielink, Fr         24:37.3    Sycamore             
   60        Colleen McCabe, Fr         24:44.1    Benet Academy        
   61    58  Jasmin Salinas, So         24:44.1    Belvidere North      
   62    59  Abigail Wagner, Fr         24:47.8    Rochelle             
   63        Nicole Jachec, So          24:49.1    Hampshire            
   64    60  Michelle Batad, So         24:49.5    Dundee-Crown         
   65    61  Bridgette Buckley, Fr      24:55.0    Rosary               
   66        Riley Hinthorne, So        24:57.2    Jacobs               
   67        Katie King, Fr             24:58.1    Benet Academy        
   68        Megan Petersen, So         25:00.1    Jacobs               
   69    62  Emma Fleming, Fr           25:01.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   70    63  Jessica Hindenburg, So     25:01.8    Boylan Central Cathol 
   71        Kathleen Culligan, So      25:02.8    Benet Academy        
   72    64  Giovanna DiTullio, Fr      25:03.0    Boylan Central Cathol 
   73        Kelsey Hughes, So          25:03.9    Boylan Central Cathol 
   74    65  Audrianna Barraza, Fr      25:05.5    DeKalb               
   75    66  Kristen Raffanti, So       25:06.0    West Aurora          
   76        Samantha Johnson, So       25:07.2    Hampshire            
   77    67  Nicolette Capetillo, Fr    25:11.2    Burlington Central   
   78        Katherine Hovland, So      25:19.4    Benet Academy        
   79        Nora Swanson, So           25:21.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   80        Emily Testin, Fr           25:22.8    Benet Academy        
   81    68  Jennette Barajas, Fr       25:24.8    Dundee-Crown         
   82        Mary Valentine, So         25:25.7    Boylan Central Cathol 
   83        Angelica Opalinski, So     25:25.8    Jacobs               
   84    69  Melissa Castenada, Fr      25:33.3    Dundee-Crown         
   85    70  Jadyn Ensign, Fr           25:36.3    DeKalb               
   86    71  Rebeka Iniguez, Fr         25:38.6    West Aurora          
   87        Katie Reilly, Fr           25:46.2    Benet Academy        
   88    72  Rachel Marr, So            25:47.6    Rosary               
   89        Madeleine Wilson-Witte, So 25:50.5    Jacobs               
   90    73  Holly Trapp, So            25:54.8    DeKalb               
   91        Caitlin Krause, Fr         25:59.8    DeKalb               
   92    74  Sarah Cardona, So          26:08.7    East Aurora          
   93        Amanda Landon, So          26:09.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   94        Julia Martucci, So         26:11.7    Jacobs               
   95    75  Jacqueline Rivera, So      26:14.7    West Aurora          
   96    76  Catherine Sanderfoot, So   26:22.6    West Aurora          
   97    77  Catherine Middendorf, Fr   26:30.9    Rosary               
   98        Jill Forgac, Fr            26:34.1    Timothy Christian    
   99        Margaret Syzmanski, So     26:37.0    Boylan Central Cathol 
  100        Morgan Hoving, Fr          26:38.3    Timothy Christian    
  101        Delaney Nason, Fr          26:41.0    Jacobs               
  102    78  Kylie Cork, So             26:45.4    Burlington Central   
  103    79  Marissa Dries, So          26:47.2    Kaneland             
  104    80  Danielle Olszewski, So     26:51.7    Belvidere North      
  105    81  Ashley Ramos, So           26:53.3    Rochelle             
  106        Katie Mattern, Fr          26:55.3    Kaneland             
  107        Jenna Skuza, Fr            26:56.8    Jacobs               
  108    82  Ellie Bowers-Chen, So      27:00.5    Sycamore             
  109        Mia Graeber, So            27:06.3    Benet Academy        
  110        Sarah Carr, So             27:11.1    Hampshire            
  111        Katlin Loizzi, So          27:18.9    Jacobs               
  112    83  Tatyana Calendo, So        27:26.2    Sycamore             
  113        Beth Houck, So             27:27.9    I M S A.             
  114        Vidya Babu, So             27:29.0    I M S A.             
  115        Kathryn Cunningham, So     27:29.9    Benet Academy        
  116        Maria Simon, So            27:34.2    Benet Academy        
  117        Margaret Dunn, So          27:36.8    Benet Academy        
  118    84  Luz Ferrer, So             27:42.0    East Aurora          
  119    85  Madeline Powers, So        27:45.4    Rosary               
  120    86  Lucy Pawlitz, Fr           27:47.1    Belvidere North      
  121    87  Bridgette Valenti, So      28:00.1    Rosary               
  122    88  Jazmine Jefferson, So      28:08.9    East Aurora          
  123        Elyssa Spaetzel, Fr        28:09.1    Kaneland             
  124    89  Stephanie Viayra, So       28:13.0    East Aurora          
  125    90  Diana Diaz, Fr             28:14.7    East Aurora          
  126    91  Daisy Quinonez, So         28:40.4    East Aurora          
  127        Dezi Brooks, Fr            28:41.8    Freeport             
  128        Katie Frantik, So          28:59.7    Jacobs               
  129        Holly Bender, So           29:16.0    Jacobs               
  130    92  Ashley Ackerman, So        29:21.7    Rochelle             
  131        Sarah Sentovich, Fr        29:23.4    Boylan Central Cathol 
  132        Anna Whitchurch, Fr        29:25.0    Westminster Christian 
  133        Kiley Johnson, So          29:28.0    Jacobs               
  134    93  Tala Shaibi, Fr            29:29.7    Burlington Central   
  135    94  Teresa Rodriguez, So       29:33.1    East Aurora          
  136    95  Daniela Aguilar, So        29:33.6    West Aurora          
  137        Frances Zukowski, Fr       30:17.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  138    96  Rowan Rash, Fr             30:48.3    Burlington Central   
  139        Kayla Carpenter, So        30:52.3    Rochelle             
  140    97  Iman Siddiqui, Fr          30:57.8    Burlington Central   
  141        Caroline Kubacki, So       31:11.3    Benet Academy        
  142        Sydney Pearson, So         31:12.0    Freeport             
  143        Hannah Jepson, Fr          31:19.0    Hampshire            
  144    98  Viviana Acosta, Fr         31:44.4    Dundee-Crown         
  145    99  Lauren Parsons, Jr         31:58.5    Burlington Central   
  146        Najwa Morrar, So           32:18.0    Rochelle             
  147   100  Lisa Pilkinton, Fr         32:44.3    Belvidere North      
  148        Chelsea Rodriguez, Sr      33:34.0    Timothy Christian    
  149        Izzy Spillane, Fr          35:41.4    DeKalb               
  150        Denise Guttierez, Fr       37:33.3    East Aurora