Kaneland Eddington Invitational - Open Girls

Elburn Woods Forest Preserve, Elburn, IL

September 19, 2015

62 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1  Mikayla Bertalon, Sr       21:23.2    Crystal Lake Central 
    2  Samantha Smith, Jr         21:47.9    Jacobs               
    3  Emma Stice, Jr             22:09.4    Sycamore             
    4  Noreen Nader, Sr           22:23.0    Benet Academy        
    5  Jessica Gessner, Jr        22:31.9    Jacobs               
    6  Gerrica Alexander, Sr      22:32.2    Jacobs               
    7  Bailey Zinger, Jr          22:33.4    Jacobs               
    8  Jamie Atkinson, Sr         22:38.8    Jacobs               
    9  Julia Levy, Sr             22:44.2    Jacobs               
   10  Mackenzie Thompson, Jr     22:57.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   11  Teagen Trella, Sr          22:58.8    Jacobs               
   12  Rose Degner, Sr            23:00.0    Belvidere North      
   13  Molly Gniady, Jr           23:00.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   14  Elizabeth Keefe, Jr        23:09.3    Benet Academy        
   15  Catherine Giuffre, Sr      23:12.4    Benet Academy        
   16  Jessica Oritz, Jr          23:16.7    West Aurora          
   17  Nicolette Dobson, Jr       23:19.1    Jacobs               
   18  Thai Casis, Jr             23:21.1    Belvidere North      
   19  Kathryn Lenz, Sr           23:45.1    Benet Academy        
   20  Daniela Garcia, Jr         23:47.8    West Aurora          
   21  Alexis Bendler, Sr         23:53.0    Dundee-Crown         
   22  Arina Hurgoi, Sr           23:54.1    Dundee-Crown         
   23  Emma Hopkins, Sr           23:56.9    Dundee-Crown         
   24  Isabella Trojanek, Jr      24:00.0    Jacobs               
   25  Olivia Galor, Sr           24:06.9    Kaneland             
   26  Kylie Kurz, Jr             24:08.4    Kaneland             
   27  Jasmine Shah, Jr           24:11.9    Jacobs               
   28  Kara McCleary, Sr          24:19.3    West Aurora          
   29  Samantha Sommerville, Sr   24:25.5    Kaneland             
   30  Heaven Molina, Jr          24:29.9    West Aurora          
   31  Stephanie Russell, Jr      24:34.0    Jacobs               
   32  Elana Menge, Sr            24:34.5    Belvidere North      
   33  Patricia Lohman, Jr        24:38.0    Jacobs               
   34  Josie Nason, Sr            24:46.4    Jacobs               
   35  Mylene Palacios-Ferrer, Jr 24:48.0    West Aurora          
   36  Katherine Russell, Jr      24:48.7    Jacobs               
   37  Amy Widhalm, Sr            25:03.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   38  Emily Teagardin, Sr        25:06.1    Belvidere North      
   39  Payton Lindsay, Jr         25:07.5    Belvidere North      
   40  Natalie DellaMaria, Sr     25:10.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   41  Julienne Caliston, Jr      25:13.9    Boylan Central Cathol 
   42  Hallie Calhan, Jr          25:16.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   43  Graciela Garcia, Sr        25:19.2    West Aurora          
   44  Parker Buetow, Jr          25:21.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   45  Elisabet Salinas, Jr       25:35.3    Dundee-Crown         
   46  Amber Janiszewski, Sr      25:38.2    Dundee-Crown         
   47  Candelaria Moreno, Jr      25:39.5    West Aurora          
   48  Lauryn Gregorec, Jr        25:56.3    Sycamore             
   49  Madeline Mohatt, Sr        25:58.7    Kaneland             
   50  Madeline Gonzales, Sr      26:01.0    West Aurora          
   51  Cora Siebert, Sr           26:07.0    Boylan Central Cathol 
   52  Jenny Rosauer, Jr          26:09.1    I M S A.             
   53  Claire Baxter, Sr          26:24.0    Hampshire            
   54  Erika Sreenan, Sr          26:25.5    Boylan Central Cathol 
   55  Sarah Teagardin, Sr        26:29.1    Belvidere North      
   56  Melanie Garcia, Jr         26:37.9    West Aurora          
   57  Klaudia Staszczuk, Sr      26:40.0    Dundee-Crown         
   58  Jessica Chen, Jr           26:47.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   59  Jennifer Viramontes, Sr    27:02.9    Dundee-Crown         
   60  Lexie Guerra, Jr           27:14.8    Kaneland             
   61  Pichrasmei Saing, Sr       27:14.8    Dundee-Crown         
   62  Itzel Reyes, So            27:16.1    West Aurora          
   63  Haley Penkala, Sr          27:20.3    Kaneland             
   64  Giselle Torres, So         27:23.0    West Aurora          
   65  Maeve Filbin, Jr           27:27.8    Benet Academy        
   66  Aspen Wheeler, Sr          27:36.1    I M S A.             
   67  Marylou Nunez, Jr          27:42.1    DeKalb               
   68  Meagan Carruth, Jr         27:48.2    Jacobs               
   69  Nicole Oyewunmi, Sr        27:49.1    Jacobs               
   70  Lillie Myslo, Sr           27:56.1    Dundee-Crown         
   71  Megan Coady, Sr            28:01.4    Boylan Central Cathol 
   72  Paloma Hernandez, Jr       28:09.3    East Aurora          
   73  Gina Jiang, Jr             28:14.4    I M S A.             
   74  Jocelyn Godinez, Jr        28:30.6    Jacobs               
   75  Jacqueline Salazar, Sr     28:31.2    East Aurora          
   76  Jacqueline Silva, Jr       28:31.3    West Aurora          
   77  Alexus Cantu, Jr           28:40.7    Sycamore             
   78  Siena Oliveri, Jr          28:44.3    Boylan Central Cathol 
   79  Mary McConnaughay, Jr      28:56.2    Sycamore             
   80  Tonya Kowalski, Jr         28:57.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   81  Ashley Gomel, Sr           29:01.0    Boylan Central Cathol 
   82  Mahek Ibrahim, So          29:01.5    Burlington Central   
   83  Yanira Robledo, So         29:01.7    West Aurora          
   84  Sarah Hansen, Jr           29:02.2    West Aurora          
   85  Kat Salis, Jr              29:14.3    Sycamore             
   86  Kimberly Penaflor, Sr      29:14.5    West Aurora          
   87  Angelica Singh, Sr         29:16.0    Jacobs               
   88  Isabel Martinez, Jr        29:16.9    West Aurora          
   89  Bianca Gomez, Fr           29:19.0    West Aurora          
   90  Lauren Masciopinto, Sr     29:21.3    Burlington Central   
   91  Itzali Torres, Jr          29:22.4    West Aurora          
   92  Valeria Torres, Jr         29:23.1    West Aurora          
   93  Angeles Godoy, Jr          29:25.3    West Aurora          
   94  Vanessa Cortez, Sr         29:27.2    West Aurora          
   95  Vanessa Franco, So         29:32.1    West Aurora          
   96  Stephanie Lozano, Jr       30:16.7    East Aurora          
   97  Madelyn Barrett, Jr        30:23.8    Jacobs               
   98  Tatiyana Rambo, Jr         30:35.4    Burlington Central   
   99  Samantha Samano, So        30:44.7    West Aurora          
  100  Ana Jiminez, Jr            30:51.3    East Aurora          
  101  Giselle Ramirez, Jr        30:51.7    East Aurora          
  102  Emily Rodriguez, Fr        31:36.4    West Aurora          
  103  Eileen Martinez, So        31:40.4    West Aurora          
  104  Jazmine Hernandez, Jr      31:56.8    West Aurora          
  105  Jessica Horgan, Sr         32:06.4    Boylan Central Cathol 
  106  Eleanor Evans, Fr          33:19.7    West Aurora          
  107  Chyna Bui, So              33:32.4    West Aurora          
  108  Samantha Emanuel, Fr       33:41.3    West Aurora          
  109  Nikalette Rivera, Fr       34:05.1    West Aurora          
  110  Yesenia Sanchez, Jr        34:44.9    West Aurora          
  111  Kristina Vicory, Sr        37:06.7    West Aurora