Kaneland Eddington Invitational - Varsity Boys

Elburn Woods Forest Preserve, Elburn, IL

September 19, 2015

60 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Crystal Lake Central     87    1    5   20   29   32   64   87  16:40.1  1:28.5
  2 Glenbard West            91    4   10   22   27   28   33   49  16:46.9  1:15.2
  3 Jacobs                  121    8   15   23   25   50   69   73  16:59.1  1:08.0
  4 Belvidere North         125    2    9   24   43   47   58   70  16:55.5  1:39.5
  5 East Aurora             126   12   13   19   37   45   95  113  16:59.9  0:56.9
  6 Kaneland                170    7   14   26   56   67   72   92  17:12.8  1:36.0
  7 Dundee-Crown            201   30   31   38   48   54   75   89  17:27.4  0:29.2
  8 Benet Academy           202   17   34   35   53   63   80   99  17:26.6  1:16.1
  9 West Aurora             217    6   18   62   65   66   68   81  17:24.7  1:44.9
 10 Sycamore                228    3   40   55   59   71   76   96  17:25.3  2:09.8
 11 Burlington Central      271   16   44   51   78   82   83  118  17:45.2  1:43.8
 12 Hampshire               290   11   21   61   97  100  127  131  17:48.5  2:17.0
 13 DeKalb                  312   42   57   60   74   79  105  108  17:58.4  0:49.5
 14 Harvest Christian Aca   346   36   39   84   93   94   98  104  18:12.2  1:25.1
 15 Marengo                 409   41   52  103  106  107            18:26.5  1:31.3
 16 Rochelle                470   46   90   91  120  123  124  126  19:00.6  2:27.5
 17 Timothy Christian       477   77   88  101  102  109  110  115  18:50.0  1:00.8
 18 Boylan Central Cathol   523   85   86  116  117  119  121  125  19:14.2  1:16.8
 19 I M S A                 588  111  112  114  122  129  132       19:50.5  1:49.2
 20 Larkin                  660  128  130  133  134  135            22:45.0  3:52.1

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Cole Barkocy, Jr           15:51.5    Crystal Lake Central 
    2     2  Eryk Yunk, Sr              15:55.5    Belvidere North      
    3     3  Stephen Poorten, So        15:57.0    Sycamore             
    4     4  Eric Neumann, Sr           15:58.3    Glenbard West        
    5     5  Weston Sterchi, Jr         16:07.9    Crystal Lake Central 
    6     6  Connor McCue, Sr           16:16.4    West Aurora          
    7     7  Matt Richtman, So          16:26.1    Kaneland             
    8     8  Kyle Ross, Sr              16:30.2    Jacobs               
    9     9  Elijah Walker, Sr          16:31.3    Belvidere North      
   10    10  Simon Peterson, Sr         16:34.0    Glenbard West        
   11    11  Jacob Oury, Jr             16:34.7    Hampshire            
   12    12  Ricardo Del Toro, Jr       16:37.2    East Aurora          
   13    13  David Galvan, Sr           16:37.8    East Aurora          
   14    14  Austin Kintz, Sr           16:39.4    Kaneland             
   15    15  Garrett Brenizer, Jr       16:40.6    Jacobs               
   16    16  Nick Harvey, Sr            16:44.0    Burlington Central   
   17    17  Kelly Crombie, Sr          16:44.1    Benet Academy        
   18    18  David Castillo, Jr         16:45.5    West Aurora          
   19    19  Jose Alvarado, Sr          16:46.1    East Aurora          
   20    20  Steven Hillier, Sr         16:46.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   21    21  William Matushek, Jr       16:47.0    Hampshire            
   22    22  Nick Lombardo, Sr          16:55.2    Glenbard West        
   23    23  Zachary Albrecht, Fr       16:58.1    Jacobs               
   24    24  Alec Scott, So             17:02.8    Belvidere North      
   25    25  James Hennessy, Sr         17:08.3    Jacobs               
   26    26  Sean Spaetzel, Sr          17:10.8    Kaneland             
   27    27  Cameron Benes, So          17:13.3    Glenbard West        
   28    28  Colin Griffin, Sr          17:13.5    Glenbard West        
   29    29  Brandon Tomasello, Jr      17:14.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   30    30  Anthony Hurgoi, So         17:15.3    Dundee-Crown         
   31    31  Mark Jensen, Fr            17:16.2    Dundee-Crown         
   32    32  Ryan Hillier, Sr           17:20.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   33    33  Will Buechner, Jr          17:20.5    Glenbard West        
   34    34  Matt Kowalczyk, Sr         17:22.0    Benet Academy        
   35    35  Zach Kowalczyk, Sr         17:23.4    Benet Academy        
   36    36  Andrew Dobrescu, So        17:23.9    Harvest Christian Aca 
   37    37  Ruben Nino, Sr             17:24.4    East Aurora          
   38    38  Logan Hayes, Sr            17:24.9    Dundee-Crown         
   39    39  Michael Sisko, Jr          17:25.8    Harvest Christian Aca 
   40        Tom Danner, Jr             17:28.3    Westminster Christian 
   41    40  Connor Farrell, Jr         17:28.5    Sycamore             
   42    41  Chris Villarreal, So       17:30.2    Marengo              
   43    42  Mitchell Bishop, Sr        17:32.4    DeKalb               
   44    43  Jared Ellingson, Jr        17:32.8    Belvidere North      
   45    44  Josh Teets, Jr             17:33.7    Burlington Central   
   46    45  Gio Morales, Jr            17:34.1    East Aurora          
   47    46  Julian Hernandez, Sr       17:34.7    Rochelle             
   48    47  Max Vittore, Sr            17:34.9    Belvidere North      
   49    48  Joseph DeVita, So          17:35.9    Dundee-Crown         
   50    49  David Kucher, Sr           17:38.1    Glenbard West        
   51    50  Austin Albrecht, Sr        17:38.1    Jacobs               
   52    51  Benjamin Tate Henrikson, Jr
                                       17:40.8    Burlington Central   
   53    52  Alex Leonard, So           17:42.0    Marengo              
   54    53  Jack Zinsky, Jr            17:43.3    Benet Academy        
   55    54  Daniel Price, So           17:44.5    Dundee-Crown         
   56    55  Brian Johnston, Sr         17:44.5    Sycamore             
   57    56  Will Kuipers, Sr           17:45.8    Kaneland             
   58    57  Thomas Wuchte, Jr          17:48.7    DeKalb               
   59    58  William Palmer, Sr         17:49.6    Belvidere North      
   60    59  Jake Carani, So            17:49.8    Sycamore             
   61    60  Cameron Shotton, Sr        17:57.8    DeKalb               
   62    61  Kyle Blake, So             17:59.5    Hampshire            
   63    62  Fernando Romero, Sr        17:59.8    West Aurora          
   64    63  Michael Welsh, Jr          18:00.1    Benet Academy        
   65    64  Tyler Tomasello, Jr        18:00.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   66    65  Griffin Morrill, Jr        18:00.6    West Aurora          
   67    66  Evan Castillo, Sr          18:01.3    West Aurora          
   68    67  Zach Kurz, Sr              18:02.0    Kaneland             
   69    68  Tomas Dominguez, Sr        18:03.2    West Aurora          
   70    69  Evan Schwarz, Sr           18:03.5    Jacobs               
   71    70  Jake Martocci, Jr          18:04.3    Belvidere North      
   72    71  Sam Zurbuch, Sr            18:06.7    Sycamore             
   73    72  Matt Kainrath, Sr          18:09.5    Kaneland             
   74    73  Danny Madoch, Sr           18:10.8    Jacobs               
   75    74  Ben Martin, Sr             18:11.2    DeKalb               
   76    75  David Yonamine, Sr         18:13.0    Dundee-Crown         
   77    76  Quinton Benzschawel, So    18:17.3    Sycamore             
   78    77  Michael Larkin, Sr         18:17.4    Timothy Christian    
   79    78  Mitchell Roedel, Jr        18:19.7    Burlington Central   
   80    79  Maaz Jedh, Sr              18:21.8    DeKalb               
   81    80  Luke Sammons, Sr           18:22.7    Benet Academy        
   82    81  Justin Fick, Sr            18:27.6    West Aurora          
   83    82  Cliff Musial, Jr           18:27.8    Burlington Central   
   84    83  Zachary Lorenz, Sr         18:34.7    Burlington Central   
   85    84  Kyler Young, So            18:35.0    Harvest Christian Aca 
   86        Sam Wilks, Jr              18:36.7    Freeport             
   87    85  Rocky Hickey, Sr           18:37.5    Boylan Central Cathol 
   88    86  Isaac DeLaRosa, Jr         18:39.7    Boylan Central Cathol 
   89    87  Gio Macias, Jr             18:41.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   90        Nate Skarlupka, Sr         18:42.4    Freeport             
   91    88  Matthew Fox, Jr            18:42.7    Timothy Christian    
   92        Chris Colon, Sr            18:43.9    West Aurora          
   93    89  Leopold Kesseler, Sr       18:44.4    Dundee-Crown         
   94    90  Spencer DiSimoni, Jr       18:44.4    Rochelle             
   95    91  Aaron Davis, Sr            18:46.2    Rochelle             
   96    92  Andrew Kantola, Jr         18:46.9    Kaneland             
   97    93  Caleb Vislisel, Sr         18:47.1    Harvest Christian Aca 
   98    94  Dylan Lockwood, So         18:49.0    Harvest Christian Aca 
   99    95  Alex Unzueta, Jr           18:49.2    East Aurora          
  100    96  John Lerohl, Jr            18:49.3    Sycamore             
  101    97  Tommy Croissant, Fr        18:50.0    Hampshire            
  102    98  Connor Seals, So           18:50.7    Harvest Christian Aca 
  103    99  Connor Towne, Jr           18:51.3    Benet Academy        
  104   100  Sheldon McKittrick, Jr     18:51.6    Hampshire            
  105   101  William Terpstra, So       18:54.2    Timothy Christian    
  106   102  Aidan Schervheim, Jr       18:57.4    Timothy Christian    
  107   103  Cameron VanDerLinden, Jr   18:58.2    Marengo              
  108   104  Riley Steiner, Jr          18:58.5    Harvest Christian Aca 
  109   105  Richie Sakharouk, Sr       18:58.8    DeKalb               
  110   106  Josh Chaffin, So           19:00.7    Marengo              
  111   107  Riley Hotchkiss, So        19:01.5    Marengo              
  112   108  Alex Wang, Sr              19:10.4    DeKalb               
  113   109  Andy Mittlestaedt, Jr      19:18.2    Timothy Christian    
  114   110  Xavier Ross, So            19:18.9    Timothy Christian    
  115   111  John Valin, Sr             19:19.4    I M S A            
  116   112  Dan Costa, Sr              19:19.9    I M S A            
  117   113  Rudy Vera, Jr              19:23.0    East Aurora          
  118   114  Christoph Eckrich, Sr      19:23.9    I M S A            
  119   115  Tommy Troxel, Jr           19:24.6    Timothy Christian    
  120   116  Noah Hedin, Jr             19:26.5    Boylan Central Cathol 
  121        Jacob Barbush, Sr          19:28.7    West Aurora          
  122   117  Matt Baudhuin, Sr          19:32.7    Boylan Central Cathol 
  123   118  Charlie Domagalski, Fr     19:39.7    Burlington Central   
  124        E J. McLaren, Sr           19:50.7    West Aurora          
  125   119  Carter Beaves-Lewis, Sr    19:54.3    Boylan Central Cathol 
  126   120  Brendan Kalata, Sr         19:55.5    Rochelle             
  127   121  Isaac Spanier, Sr          19:58.8    Boylan Central Cathol 
  128   122  Will Drennan, Sr           20:00.7    I M S A             
  129   123  Lance Huftalin, Jr         20:02.1    Rochelle             
  130   124  Ben Stoddard, Jr           20:11.0    Rochelle             
  131   125  Patrick Rosenberg, Sr      20:11.0    Boylan Central Cathol 
  132   126  Donivyn Harms, Sr          20:29.7    Rochelle             
  133        Ben Bertsche, Jr           20:36.3    Westminster Christian 
  134   127  Merrick Ramza, Sr          20:40.8    Hampshire            
  135   128  Rudy Berrequin, Sr         21:02.6    Larkin               
  136   129  Dan Marten, Jr             21:08.6    I M S A             
  137   130  Emilio Pineda, So          21:12.1    Larkin               
  138   131  Bailey Irps, Sr            21:13.9    Hampshire            
  139   132  Tyler Cluff, Sr            21:45.7    I M S A            
  140   133  Sebastian Alvarado, Sr     22:31.4    Larkin               
  141        Kevin Dean, Sr             24:01.3    Westminster Christian 
  142   134  Jorge Martin, Jr           24:04.4    Larkin               
  143   135  Gio Ruiz, So               24:54.6    Larkin               
  144        Mariano Acevedo, Sr        28:38.6    Freeport