Kaneland Eddington Invitational - Varsity Girls

Elburn Woods Forest Preserve, Elburn, IL

September 19, 2015

60 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Belvidere North          55    1    7   14   16   17   50   53  19:51.7  1:51.4
  2 Crystal Lake Central     56    5    8    9   13   21   36   38  19:58.6  1:06.3
  3 Benet Academy            84    3   11   20   22   28   35   52  20:17.3  1:53.4
  4 Jacobs                  152    6   26   33   39   48   57   60  21:09.8  2:32.2
  5 Hampshire               155   19   30   31   34   41   71   81  21:11.9  1:11.2
  6 Marengo                 191   24   29   40   44   54   78   98  21:31.0  1:28.5
  7 Kaneland                220    4   25   56   66   69   80   88  21:38.2  3:53.0
  8 Dundee-Crown            237   15   42   55   61   64   65       21:55.8  2:21.5
  9 Burlington Central      260   10   27   32   95   96  101  107  22:17.8  4:50.5
 10 Boylan Central Cathol   270    2   46   58   75   89   90  100  22:08.6  5:38.3
 11 West Aurora             281   37   47   51   70   76   77   82  22:27.8  1:48.9
 12 Sycamore                299   43   59   62   67   68   85   94  22:34.8  1:10.0
 13 Harvest Christian Aca   317   12   49   83   86   87   99  103  22:49.3  3:55.9
 14 East Aurora             337   23   45   72   93  104            23:09.6  4:44.1
 15 I M S A                 359   18   74   84   91   92  102  105  23:19.5  4:00.0
 16 DeKalb                  418   63   73   79   97  106  108       24:00.8  3:04.1
 17 Westminster Christian   555  109  110  111  112  113            27:56.3  3:28.6
 18 Mooseheart              580  114  115  116  117  118  119       33:27.8  9:21.4

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM     
    1     1  Jenna Lutzow, Jr           18:33.6    Belvidere North      
    2     2  Delaney Appino, Jr         18:35.1    Boylan Central Cathol 
    3     3  Clare McCabe, Sr           19:07.2    Benet Academy        
    4     4  Brianna Bower, Sr          19:08.4    Kaneland             
    5     5  Janine Orvis, Jr           19:34.7    Crystal Lake Central 
    6     6  Chloe Walsh, So            19:37.4    Jacobs               
    7     7  Sabrina Elder, So          19:41.5    Belvidere North      
    8     8  Katelyn Smith, So          19:42.4    Crystal Lake Central 
    9     9  Kelly Doerr, Jr            19:47.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   10    10  Megan Safranski, Jr        19:53.1    Burlington Central   
   11    11  Amanda DeSitter, Jr        20:01.6    Benet Academy        
   12    12  Nygia Pollard, So          20:06.8    Harvest Christian Aca 
   13    13  Avani Flanagan, Jr         20:07.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   14    14  Mia Rodriguez, So          20:13.3    Belvidere North      
   15    15  Sylvia Waz, So             20:20.5    Dundee-Crown         
   16    16  Stephanie Robles, Sr       20:24.8    Belvidere North      
   17    17  Remy Bice, Fr              20:25.0    Belvidere North      
   18    18  Jill Nelson, Jr            20:27.3    I M S A             
   19    19  Marie Mayer, Jr            20:31.3    Hampshire            
   20    20  Rachel Strons, Jr          20:35.5    Benet Academy        
   21    21  Madelyn Hollander, So      20:41.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   22    22  Jessica Jugovich, Fr       20:41.9    Benet Academy        
   23    23  Jazmine Reyes, Sr          20:44.6    East Aurora          
   24    24  Taylor Conroy, Sr          20:45.9    Marengo              
   25    25  Noelle Espino, Sr          20:50.8    Kaneland             
   26    26  Alexandra Lorenz, Sr       20:55.1    Jacobs               
   27        Audrey Harrod, Jr          20:57.6    Hinckley-Big Rock    
   28    27  Natalia Rodriguez, Fr      20:57.8    Burlington Central   
   29    28  Julia Walchessen, Sr       21:00.5    Benet Academy        
   30    29  Hannah Secor, So           21:01.8    Marengo              
   31    30  Morgan Richert, Jr         21:08.2    Hampshire            
   32    31  Sophia Oury, So            21:11.3    Hampshire            
   33        Hannah Bosman, Sr          21:15.7    Timothy Christian    
   34    32  Chloe Bilyk, So            21:21.9    Burlington Central   
   35    33  Isabelle Friend, Jr        21:26.2    Jacobs               
   36    34  Elizabeth Evans, Sr        21:26.2    Hampshire            
   37    35  Margaret Healy, Jr         21:32.1    Benet Academy        
   38    36  Stephanie Doerr, So        21:34.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   39    37  Riley McCabe, So           21:36.7    West Aurora          
   40    38  Alexandra Scherb, Sr       21:37.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   41    39  Kathryn VanVlierbergen, Jr 21:40.7    Jacobs               
   42    40  Sarah Shefcik, Jr          21:41.8    Marengo              
   43    41  Shayla Sotelo, Jr          21:42.5    Hampshire            
   44    42  Skyler Finucane, So        21:46.5    Dundee-Crown         
   45        Kyla Wilcox, Jr            21:48.1    Freeport             
   46    43  Ella Holland, So           21:48.6    Sycamore             
   47    44  Gretel Hoffmeyer, Sr       21:50.9    Marengo              
   48    45  Jennifer Lopez, Fr         21:54.7    East Aurora          
   49    46  Ellen Fey, Jr              21:59.4    Boylan Central Cathol 
   50    47  Anahi Toscano, Jr          22:02.0    West Aurora          
   51    48  Natalie Cook, Sr           22:09.6    Jacobs               
   52    49  Rachel Higbee, So          22:09.7    Harvest Christian Aca 
   53    50  Jennifer Lemke, Sr         22:10.0    Belvidere North      
   54    51  Madilynn Walrath, Fr       22:10.9    West Aurora          
   55    52  Anna Keefe, Jr             22:11.2    Benet Academy        
   56    53  Natali Monaghan, So        22:13.1    Belvidere North      
   57    54  Brianna St. Clair, So      22:14.4    Marengo              
   58    55  Juliana Redisi, So         22:15.0    Dundee-Crown         
   59    56  Carly Bartholomew, Sr      22:15.6    Kaneland             
   60    57  Kaylee Domek, Jr           22:24.7    Jacobs               
   61    58  Rachel Krein, Jr           22:30.0    Boylan Central Cathol 
   62    59  Madison Mollman, Jr        22:33.2    Sycamore             
   63    60  Danielle Gehr, Sr          22:33.7    Jacobs               
   64    61  Kayla Hostetler, Sr        22:35.0    Dundee-Crown         
   65    62  Julianne Morreale, Jr      22:37.9    Sycamore             
   66    63  Claire Eaton, Jr           22:40.0    DeKalb               
   67    64  Emilie Hilton, Sr          22:41.9    Dundee-Crown         
   68    65  Anna Kieltyka, So          22:51.7    Dundee-Crown         
   69    66  Becca Richtman, Jr         22:54.9    Kaneland             
   70    67  Sydney Kennay, Jr          22:55.9    Sycamore             
   71    68  Emily Plauck, Jr           22:58.5    Sycamore             
   72    69  Sarah Daley, Jr            23:01.3    Kaneland             
   73    70  Kayla Hardersen, Fr        23:04.1    West Aurora          
   74    71  Jessica Pytel, So          23:04.4    Hampshire            
   75    72  Gaby Juarez, So            23:10.8    East Aurora          
   76    73  Emma Conway, Jr            23:12.1    DeKalb               
   77    74  Caitlin O'Callaghan, Jr    23:22.9    I M S A             
   78        Olivia Reamer, Fr          23:24.8    Timothy Christian    
   79    75  Abby Ferguson, Sr          23:25.5    Boylan Central Cathol 
   80    76  Carmen Barry, Sr           23:25.5    West Aurora          
   81    77  Faith Pokryfke, So         23:26.1    West Aurora          
   82    78  Faith Malinowski, Fr       23:30.1    Marengo              
   83    79  Tania Barragan, Sr         23:34.0    DeKalb               
   84        Kam Czsyz, Jr              23:35.5    Freeport             
   85        Jane Riordan, Jr           23:37.1    Rosary               
   86        Nicole Terpstra, Sr        23:38.9    Timothy Christian    
   87    80  Allie Ganz, Jr             23:43.7    Kaneland             
   88    81  Anna Wilson, Sr            23:49.6    Hampshire            
   89        Megan Middel, Sr           23:51.1    Timothy Christian    
   90    82  Evelyn Torres, Jr          23:52.0    West Aurora          
   91    83  Hannah Nelson, Sr          23:53.0    Harvest Christian Aca 
   92    84  Faith Mejias, Jr           23:53.5    I M S A             
   93    85  Hannah Cerny, Sr           23:53.7    Sycamore             
   94    86  Cassidy Richter, So        23:54.3    Harvest Christian Aca 
   95    87  Rayna Steiner, So          24:02.7    Harvest Christian Aca 
   96    88  Lilah Klingensmith, Sr     24:05.0    Kaneland             
   97    89  Clare Coyle, Sr            24:13.3    Boylan Central Cathol 
   98    90  Haley Beck, Sr             24:17.9    Boylan Central Cathol 
   99    91  Phine Mejias, Jr           24:26.4    I M S A             
  100    92  Camryn Clanton, Jr         24:27.2    I M S A             
  101    93  Alondra Meraz, Sr          24:29.3    East Aurora          
  102    94  Emma Dodson, Jr            24:31.9    Sycamore             
  103    95  April Nieto, Jr            24:32.4    Burlington Central   
  104        Alivia Eschleman, Sr       24:38.5    Freeport             
  105    96  Kailee Buttice, Jr         24:43.6    Burlington Central   
  106        Megan Schramm, Sr          24:49.5    Rochelle             
  107    97  Gabby Bogolin, Sr          24:53.6    DeKalb               
  108    98  Rachel Greco, Jr           25:00.6    Marengo              
  109    99  Kaelie Sjodin, Jr          25:00.9    Harvest Christian Aca 
  110   100  Elise Austin, Sr           25:12.3    Boylan Central Cathol 
  111   101  Rayanne Lopez, So          25:15.1    Burlington Central   
  112        Sonja Popovich, Sr         25:18.5    Rosary               
  113   102  Emily Schuster, Sr         25:20.2    I M S A             
  114   103  Sarah Vislisel, Fr         25:21.7    Harvest Christian Aca 
  115   104  Isamar Salazar, Sr         25:28.7    East Aurora          
  116   105  Dominque Anderson, Jr      25:36.7    I M S A             
  117   106  Grace Diedrich, Jr         25:44.1    DeKalb               
  118        Esperencia Rempert, Jr     25:51.4    Mooseheart           
  119   107  Joy Schwarting, Jr         25:53.2    Burlington Central   
  120   108  Bri Booton, Sr             26:03.7    DeKalb               
  121        Emma Kuszinski, Sr         26:27.5    Rosary               
  122   109  Kate Leslie, Jr            26:27.9    Westminster Christian 
  123   110  Maddie Versluys, Sr        26:36.7    Westminster Christian 
  124   111  Hannah Haecker, Sr         26:46.4    Westminster Christian 
  125        Clare Rickel, Jr           28:04.4    Rosary               
  126        Julia Timko, Sr            28:32.5    Rosary               
  127        Kayla Keating, Sr          29:29.5    Rosary               
  128   112  Gracie Armstrong, Sr       29:54.1    Westminster Christian 
  129   113  Alecia Guttilla, Jr        29:56.5    Westminster Christian 
  130   114  Aryana Johnigan, Fr        30:23.3    Mooseheart           
  131   115  Amanda Jones, Fr           31:02.5    Mooseheart           
  132   116  Tatiana Rodriguez, So      32:38.7    Mooseheart           
  133        Kelly Walters, Sr          33:19.3    Rochelle             
  134   117  Zandra Jones, Fr           33:29.9    Mooseheart           
  135   118  Shelby Ball, Sr            39:44.7    Mooseheart           
  136   119  Leslie Tapia, Jr           39:45.0    Mooseheart