Lake County Invitational - Open Boys

hosted by Wauconda High School

September 2, 2015

85 degrees, overcast
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 4800 meters

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Stevenson                33    1    5    6   10   11   12   13  18:43.2  0:50.8
  2 Grayslake Central        83    2   15   20   22   24   29   33  19:20.0  1:30.6
  3 Lakes Community          87    7    8   14   21   37   43   54  19:24.6  1:43.0
  4 Vernon Hills             88    9   16   17   19   27   32   35  19:23.1  1:03.8
  5 Highland Park           141    4   18   34   41   44   46   47  19:59.5  2:21.6
  6 Grayslake North         159    3   26   39   42   49   50   51  20:10.3  3:13.4
  7 Mundelein               171   23   25   30   45   48   63   66  20:25.3  1:44.8
  8 Round Lake              227   31   38   40   57   61   68   69  21:25.6  2:51.1
  9 Zion Benton             244   28   52   53   55   56   59   64  21:37.6  2:16.3
 10 Wauconda                281   36   58   60   62   65   67       22:49.2  3:57.7


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jordan Eng, Jr             18:11.8    Stevenson            
    2     2  Kevin Roemer, Sr           18:15.2    Grayslake Central    
    3     3  Dylan Ponomar, Sr          18:15.7    Grayslake North      
    4     4  Hayden Schott, Jr          18:33.8    Highland Park        
    5     5  Dmytro Roshenko, Jr        18:38.2    Stevenson            
    6     6  Tim Green, So              18:45.9    Stevenson            
    7     7  Charlie Halberg, Fr        18:47.6    Lakes Community      
    8     8  Jack Erwin, Fr             18:49.6    Lakes Community      
    9     9  Evan Webber, So            18:49.6    Vernon Hills         
   10    10  Taylor Frishman, Sr        18:57.5    Stevenson            
   11    11  Adam Kody, Jr              19:02.5    Stevenson            
   12    12  Jake Lapeire, Jr           19:03.8    Stevenson            
   13    13  Zach Sprague, Jr           19:13.5    Stevenson            
   14    14  Owen Wenberg, Fr           19:15.0    Lakes Community      
   15    15  Joseph Tarnowski, Sr       19:17.5    Grayslake Central    
   16    16  Antoni Okinczyc, Fr        19:17.9    Vernon Hills         
   17    17  Cameron Overbeck, Fr       19:18.5    Vernon Hills         
   18    18  Josh Drummond, Jr          19:31.5    Highland Park        
   19    19  Sam Laneman, Sr            19:36.1    Vernon Hills         
   20        Conrad Oberhaus, So        19:36.4    Stevenson            
   21    20  Lars Harvey, Sr            19:40.5    Grayslake Central    
   22    21  Max Borzick, Fr            19:40.5    Lakes Community      
   23    22  Yvan Soetarman, Sr         19:41.1    Grayslake Central    
   24    23  Michael Kim, Fr            19:43.4    Mundelein            
   25    24  Tejas Paruthooli, Sr       19:45.7    Grayslake Central    
   26    25  Sean Finerty, Fr           19:46.3    Mundelein            
   27    26  Jaime Velasco, Jr          19:52.2    Grayslake North      
   28    27  Matthew Huse, Fr           19:53.4    Vernon Hills         
   29    28  Chrisjon Willis, Jr        19:55.5    Zion Benton          
   30        Matt Morabito, Jr          20:04.8    Stevenson            
   31    29  Matthew Anderson, Fr       20:10.9    Grayslake Central    
   32    30  Tyler Winkelman, Fr        20:12.8    Mundelein            
   33    31  Francisco Villanueva, Jr   20:14.1    Round Lake           
   34    32  Jace White, So             20:15.7    Vernon Hills         
   35    33  Nick Greenwald, Sr         20:16.4    Grayslake Central    
   36    34  Richard Heller, Fr         20:17.1    Highland Park        
   37    35  Bryan Shim, So             20:17.2    Vernon Hills         
   38    36  Scott Stonis, Sr           20:22.7    Wauconda             
   39        Cameron Tonkery, So        20:30.1    Grayslake Central    
   40    37  Ethan Schommer, Fr         20:30.5    Lakes Community      
   41        Matt Reynolds, Jr          20:30.9    Grayslake Central    
   42    38  Marco Barcenas, Fr         20:32.6    Round Lake           
   43    39  Adrian Suarez, Jr          20:34.5    Grayslake North      
   44        Evan Nordman, Jr           20:36.1    Grayslake Central    
   45        Brandon Alpert, So         20:37.0    Vernon Hills         
   46    40  Antonio Morales, Sr        20:39.4    Round Lake           
   47    41  Chris Cizek, Fr            20:39.8    Highland Park        
   48    42  Griffin Patton, Jr         20:40.1    Grayslake North      
   49    43  Jackson Hubert, Jr         20:42.0    Lakes Community      
   50        Matt Droessler, Fr         20:44.2    Grayslake Central    
   51    44  Ian Goldberg, Jr           20:55.4    Highland Park        
   52    45  Steven Van Belleghem, Jr   20:55.9    Mundelein            
   53        Evan Johns, So             20:59.5    Grayslake Central    
   54    46  Matthew Drummond, Jr       20:59.7    Highland Park        
   55        Jake Adkisson, Jr          21:00.2    Vernon Hills         
   56    47  Aidan Rosenbloom, Fr       21:07.7    Highland Park        
   57        Max Zavell, Sr             21:16.8    Highland Park        
   58    48  Matt Olorvida, Fr          21:28.2    Mundelein            
   59    49  Ryan Schroeder, Fr         21:29.1    Grayslake North      
   60    50  Seneca Lawson, So          21:33.4    Grayslake North      
   61        Jackson Murrie, Fr         21:34.4    Vernon Hills         
   62    51  Alam Gonzalez, So          21:37.9    Grayslake North      
   63        Payton Taylor, Fr          21:44.1    Grayslake North      
   64        Shalom Moon, Fr            21:47.4    Highland Park        
   65    52  Tristan Fritzgerald, Fr    21:49.2    Zion Benton          
   66        Rowdy Kram, Fr             21:49.7    Grayslake North      
   67        Jack Schulman, Fr          21:52.2    Highland Park        
   68        Gabe Cope, So              21:59.7    Grayslake North      
   69        A J Lehman, Fr             22:02.0    Grayslake Central    
   70        Anthony Nardomarino, So    22:03.8    Grayslake North      
   71    53  Avedis Sarkesian, Fr       22:04.4    Zion Benton          
   72        Ty Sato, Fr                22:05.7    Grayslake Central    
   73        Keaton Rubin, Sr           22:05.8    Grayslake Central    
   74        Kevin Cronin, So           22:06.6    Vernon Hills         
   75    54  David Ongkiko, So          22:06.7    Lakes Community      
   76        Kyle Kain, Sr              22:06.9    Grayslake Central    
   77    55  Joshua Lincicome, Jr       22:07.1    Zion Benton          
   78        Eduardo Llamas Jr, Jr      22:07.5    Grayslake North      
   79        Ethan Abanero, So          22:08.8    Lakes Community      
   80    56  Lance Storey, Fr           22:11.8    Zion Benton          
   81        Matthew Espinosa, Fr       22:12.9    Lakes Community      
   82        Aris Herrera Ng, So        22:24.1    Vernon Hills         
   83        Reese Kinzig, Fr           22:25.0    Grayslake Central    
   84    57  Frankie Chavarria, So      22:36.6    Round Lake           
   85        Nathan Gundlach, Sr        22:37.0    Lakes Community      
   86    58  Hunter Thompson, Fr        22:43.5    Wauconda             
   87        Justin Hunt, Jr            22:43.6    Grayslake North      
   88        Josh Tanneberger, Fr       22:44.6    Lakes Community      
   89        Cole Polek, Fr             22:48.7    Grayslake Central    
   90    59  Trysten Lanphear, So       22:55.9    Zion Benton          
   91    60  Ed Buisson, So             22:56.1    Wauconda             
   92        Andrew Biondi, Fr          22:57.7    Highland Park        
   93    61  Daniel Lopez, So           23:05.2    Round Lake           
   94        Tucker Tasker, So          23:14.7    Grayslake Central    
   95        Jorge Halek, So            23:16.5    Lakes Community      
   96        Dusten Knull, Sr           23:22.0    Grayslake North      
   97        Joseph Rice, So            23:26.6    Grayslake North      
   98        Colin McElduff, Fr         23:33.6    Lakes Community      
   99        Jordan Martin, Sr          23:40.0    Vernon Hills         
  100    62  Tommy O'Brien, So          23:43.2    Wauconda             
  101    63  Daniel Nieto, Fr           23:45.3    Mundelein            
  102        Matt Schlabach, So         23:49.6    Lakes Community      
  103        Nicholas Huemann, Fr       23:50.0    Vernon Hills         
  104        TaeHo Kim, So              23:50.4    Vernon Hills         
  105        Josh Tanneberger, Sr       23:57.8    Lakes Community      
  106        Matthew Huh, Fr            23:59.0    Vernon Hills         
  107        Rudra Patel, Fr            24:05.4    Lakes Community      
  108        Alec Munro, Sr             24:10.5    Vernon Hills         
  109    64  Alex Garcia, So            24:12.0    Zion Benton          
  110        Jacob Micksch, Jr          24:12.8    Grayslake Central    
  111        Josue Munoz, Fr            24:18.8    Zion Benton          
  112    65  Nathan Murdock, Fr         24:20.4    Wauconda             
  113    66  Leo Servin, Fr             24:21.5    Mundelein            
  114        Daniel Bergman, Fr         24:25.3    Highland Park        
  115        Logan Valerugo, Fr         24:27.5    Lakes Community      
  116        Justin Parmer, Fr          24:28.4    Grayslake Central    
  117        Tyler Palo, Fr             24:42.0    Grayslake North      
  118        Kevin Daniels, Fr          24:42.4    Zion Benton          
  119        Ryan Hunt, So              24:48.6    Grayslake North      
  120        Aditya Chinthagunta, Fr    24:49.4    Grayslake North      
  121        Devang Patel, So           24:52.4    Grayslake North      
  122        Pierre Vasquez, Sr         25:02.3    Lakes Community      
  123        Riley Menges, Fr           25:16.3    Lakes Community      
  124        Matthew Dennison, Fr       25:21.7    Highland Park        
  125    67  Nathaneil Leichty, Sr      25:32.9    Wauconda             
  126        Thanga Aruloli, Fr         26:33.0    Vernon Hills         
  127        Joshua Lee, Fr             27:02.0    Vernon Hills         
  128        Andrew Dzananovid, Sr      28:07.0    Grayslake Central    
  129        Austin Weber, Sr           28:42.7    Zion Benton          
  130    68  Jose Sanchez, Fr           29:38.0    Round Lake           
  131        Nolan Elsing, Jr           29:54.4    Grayslake North      
  132        Jack Cruz, Fr              29:56.6    Zion Benton          
  133        Branden Phillips, Sr       30:09.3    Lakes Community      
  134    69  Juan Sanchez, Fr           32:22.2    Round Lake