Lake County Invitational - Open Girls

hosted by Wauconda High School

September 2, 2015

85 degrees, overcast
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 4800 meters

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Libertyville             23    2    3    4    6    8            22:47.2  0:46.4
  2 Grayslake Central        63    9   10   12   15   17   28   31  23:35.3  0:45.2
  3 Stevenson                64    5    7   11   19   22   24       23:27.8  1:13.3
  4 Warren Township         108   13   21   23   25   26   29   38  24:07.3  0:33.0
  5 Deerfield               114   16   18   20   27   33   34   39  24:09.1  0:36.8
  6 Mundelein               130    1   14   36   37   42   49   54  24:11.7  3:13.1
  7 Zion Benton             195   30   32   43   44   46   47   48  25:07.4  1:14.2
  8 Lakes Community         230   35   40   41   51   63            26:29.2  6:15.1
  9 Round Lake              264   45   52   53   56   58   60   61  26:42.8  2:17.4
 10 Grayslake North         283   50   55   57   59   62            27:34.9  2:24.2

Incomplete Teams: Highland Park, Lake Forest, Wauconda

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1        Emily Condic, Sr           20:46.8    Lake Forest          
    2        Sophie Noble, Jr           21:49.0    Lake Forest          
    3     1  Sydney Grace, Jr           22:11.6    Mundelein            
    4     2  Sarah Townsend, So         22:22.1    Libertyville         
    5        Grace Scheidler, So        22:40.2    Lake Forest          
    6     3  Maggie Shutts, So          22:41.6    Libertyville         
    7     4  Sydney Donovan, Fr         22:46.3    Libertyville         
    8     5  Jennifer McMillan, Sr      22:53.6    Stevenson            
    9     6  Emma Hollinger, Fr         22:57.7    Libertyville         
   10        Erica Jones, Jr            22:59.1    Lake Forest          
   11     7  Justyna Korneluk, Jr       23:01.5    Stevenson            
   12     8  Deborah Hanagan, Sr        23:08.4    Libertyville         
   13     9  Abby Burgett, Sr           23:10.3    Grayslake Central    
   14    10  Sarah Ishamuddin, Jr       23:18.3    Grayslake Central    
   15        Lauren Shotts, Jr          23:19.9    Highland Park        
   16    11  Annika Stout, Sr           23:20.1    Stevenson            
   17    12  Hannah Groenke, Jr         23:39.4    Grayslake Central    
   18    13  Jensen Bernard, So         23:46.2    Warren Township      
   19    14  Claire Bullington, Jr      23:52.0    Mundelein            
   20    15  Vanessa Olmos, Fr          23:53.1    Grayslake Central    
   21    16  Audrey Mertes, So          23:55.0    Deerfield            
   22    17  Aandal Sridas, Fr          23:55.5    Grayslake Central    
   23    18  Mia Dixler, Jr             23:56.8    Deerfield            
   24    19  Megan Fitzgerald, So       23:56.9    Stevenson            
   25        Morgan Nelis, Jr           24:00.7    Highland Park        
   26    20  Adrianna Coman, Fr         24:02.4    Deerfield            
   27    21  Megan Cote, Sr             24:06.3    Warren Township      
   28    22  Eliza Sullivan, Jr         24:06.8    Stevenson            
   29    23  Madison Best, Jr           24:07.6    Warren Township      
   30    24  Jessica Wang, So           24:08.9    Stevenson            
   31    25  Allison Wells, Jr          24:17.2    Warren Township      
   32    26  Stephanie Paredes, Sr      24:19.2    Warren Township      
   33    27  Enya Horgan, Sr            24:19.7    Deerfield            
   34    28  Angela Clapp, So           24:20.1    Grayslake Central    
   35    29  Anne Mager, Jr             24:25.2    Warren Township      
   36    30  Janelle Athans, So         24:26.1    Zion Benton          
   37    31  Natalie Castillo, So       24:26.7    Grayslake Central    
   38    32  Damaris Cifuentes, So      24:29.3    Zion Benton          
   39        Judy Tesfu, Jr             24:29.6    Grayslake Central    
   40        Jaime L'Abbe, Sr           24:30.8    Grayslake Central    
   41    33  Lucy Yellen, Sr            24:31.7    Deerfield            
   42    34  Izzy Kanter, So            24:32.4    Deerfield            
   43    35  Maura Tuley, Sr            24:35.3    Lakes Community      
   44    36  Annie Corbin, Fr           24:44.8    Mundelein            
   45    37  Jessica Reisman, Fr        24:45.5    Mundelein            
   46        Callie Luczak, Fr          24:46.7    Grayslake Central    
   47    38  Sydny Spranger, Jr         24:53.1    Warren Township      
   48    39  Alana Hirsch, Sr           24:58.8    Deerfield            
   49        Jesse Matthews, So         25:16.7    Grayslake Central    
   50    40  Natalie Maguire, Jr        25:16.9    Lakes Community      
   51    41  Morgan Gillespie, Fr       25:19.6    Lakes Community      
   52    42  Stephanie Reyes, Sr        25:24.6    Mundelein            
   53        Annie Condon, Fr           25:27.3    Warren Township      
   54    43  Helen Munoz, Jr            25:30.5    Zion Benton          
   55    44  Julia Athans, So           25:30.9    Zion Benton          
   56        Ariel Sheffey, Sr          25:33.5    Deerfield            
   57    45  Evelyn Torres, Sr          25:34.0    Round Lake           
   58    46  Heidi Stump, So            25:40.3    Zion Benton          
   59    47  Carolina Jimenez, So       25:41.0    Zion Benton          
   60    48  Taylor Neas, So            25:42.1    Zion Benton          
   61        Meredith Clancy, So        25:47.2    Grayslake Central    
   62        Greta Model, So            25:47.7    Grayslake Central    
   63        Josepheen Strauss, So      25:48.4    Warren Township      
   64        Kaitlyn Jamora, So         25:49.0    Grayslake Central    
   65        Juliana Perez, Fr          25:59.4    Zion Benton          
   66        Emily Myatt, Jr            26:09.2    Warren Township      
   67        Steffany Banda, Fr         26:11.4    Zion Benton          
   68        Katie Coonan, So           26:16.1    Grayslake Central    
   69        Hortensia Ortiz, So        26:16.3    Grayslake Central    
   70        Lauren Nelsen, So          26:17.4    Warren Township      
   71    49  Elise Doctor, Fr           26:17.7    Mundelein            
   72        Claudia Barcenas, So       26:19.5    Warren Township      
   73        Pamela Hernandez, So       26:19.8    Warren Township      
   74    50  Katelyn Dameron, Fr        26:23.5    Grayslake North      
   75        Ashley Kachurik, Fr        26:23.7    Warren Township      
   76    51  Alicia Coddington, Sr      26:24.2    Lakes Community      
   77        Hannah Sundquist, Sr       26:26.1    Wauconda             
   78        Tianna McDade, Jr          26:31.2    Zion Benton          
   79    52  Emilla Salgado, Jr         26:35.3    Round Lake           
   80    53  Angela Hernandez, Sr       26:38.0    Round Lake           
   81        Amanda Harris, Jr          26:39.6    Warren Township      
   82        Lauren Swanson, Fr         26:40.0    Warren Township      
   83    54  Sydnie Matthews, Fr        26:44.6    Mundelein            
   84    55  Kimberly Castellanos, Sr   26:51.4    Grayslake North      
   85    56  Adriana Ruiz, Sr           26:55.3    Round Lake           
   86        Katie Atkinson, Fr         26:59.0    Mundelein            
   87        Brianna Feltner-William, Jr
                                       27:00.9    Warren Township      
   88        Simran Bhalla, Jr          27:04.6    Warren Township      
   89        Vera Canadzic, So          27:06.5    Grayslake Central    
   90        Reagan Radke, Jr           27:10.4    Grayslake Central    
   91        Erin Richter, Jr           27:24.9    Warren Township      
   92        Alana Berrie, Jr           27:29.4    Warren Township      
   93        Emily Nguyen, Fr           27:38.1    Zion Benton          
   94        Laura Cederholm, Jr        27:40.1    Wauconda             
   95    57  Hailey Hall, Jr            27:40.5    Grayslake North      
   96        Carmen Morales, Fr         27:42.2    Zion Benton          
   97        Sam Martinez, Jr           27:42.8    Zion Benton          
   98        Kathleen Olzewski, Jr      27:44.3    Warren Township      
   99        Annabelle Ade, So          27:45.0    Warren Township      
  100        Iridian Gomez, Sr          27:46.9    Grayslake Central    
  101    58  Jahaira Gonzalez, Fr       27:51.3    Round Lake           
  102        Morgan Suchomel, So        27:55.2    Warren Township      
  103    59  Kaydra Kerr, Sr            28:11.5    Grayslake North      
  104        lauren Andrews, Jr         28:13.3    Warren Township      
  105        Julia Wasik, Fr            28:14.3    Grayslake Central    
  106        Lauren Marsh, Fr           28:22.1    Warren Township      
  107        Taylor Parola, Jr          28:25.2    Mundelein            
  108    60  Liliana Ramirez, Sr        28:32.2    Round Lake           
  109    61  Daniela Rios, Sr           28:32.6    Round Lake           
  110        Abby Smith, Fr             28:42.8    Mundelein            
  111        Nadia Chreno, Sr           28:45.4    Warren Township      
  112    62  Bella Latayan, Fr          28:47.6    Grayslake North      
  113        Giselle Beltran, Sr        28:48.9    Round Lake           
  114        Abby Ambrose, Fr           28:50.7    Mundelein            
  115        LeAnna Klimt, Jr           28:55.0    Warren Township      
  116        Michelle Hernandez, Sr     29:02.3    Round Lake           
  117        Jessica Dickens, Fr        30:24.1    Zion Benton          
  118    63  Hannah Mehnert, Sr         30:50.3    Lakes Community      
  119        Iman Townsend, Fr          30:51.8    Zion Benton          
  120        Ashley Neuvirth, Jr        31:01.2    Zion Benton          
  121        Ashley Flores, Sr          31:37.2    Wauconda             
  122        Gautami Sonarikar, Fr      32:37.2    Grayslake Central    
  123        Kelly Wilson, Fr           33:05.7    Mundelein            
  124        Rubi Rodriguez, Sr         33:20.9    Mundelein            
  125        Michelle Saldana, So       36:20.3    Zion Benton          
  126        Kristina Rios, Jr          36:26.4    Zion Benton          
  127        Odalis Munoz, Jr           36:51.8    Zion Benton          
  128        Emilie Sorensen, Jr        37:08.6    Grayslake Central    
  129        Katy Scott, Sr             37:46.0    Grayslake Central