Lake County Invitational - Varsity Boys

hosted by Wauconda High School

September 2, 2015

87 degrees, overcast
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 4800 meters

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Stevenson                44    2    6    9   12   15   26   45  16:11.1  1:17.7
  2 Grayslake Central        48    1    7   10   11   19   29   42  16:14.2  1:33.9
  3 Highland Park           104    3   20   24   25   32   37       16:48.1  1:47.9
  4 Mundelein               115    5   17   23   34   36   44   46  16:58.4  1:34.7
  5 Barrington              119   13   21   27   28   30   33   43  17:01.8  0:43.5
  6 Zion Benton             207    8   35   49   56   59   80   84  17:45.4  2:19.4
  7 Libertyville            208   18   40   41   47   62   66   68  17:47.6  1:52.2
  8 Lake Forest             217    4   14   48   70   81   85   91  17:52.6  3:38.1
  9 Lakes Community         247   31   39   53   61   63   67   82  18:07.0  1:15.9
 10 Grayslake North         278   16   50   65   72   75   76   83  18:26.2  2:37.8
 11 Lake Forest Academy     302   52   55   57   60   78   89   93  18:38.9  1:22.5
 12 Waukegan                304   22   51   58   79   94   95       19:26.1  7:01.4
 13 Round Lake              314   38   54   71   74   77   86   87  18:49.6  1:52.6
 14 Wauconda                384   64   69   73   88   90   92       19:36.4  1:53.8

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jack Aho, Jr               15:16.5    Grayslake Central    
    2     2  Jared Borowsky, Sr         15:20.8    Stevenson            
    3     3  Brett Davidson, Sr         15:37.3    Highland Park        
    4     4  Mark Myers, Sr             16:01.2    Lake Forest          
    5     5  Uly Hagedorn, Sr           16:02.4    Mundelein            
    6     6  Paul Udoni, Jr             16:06.0    Stevenson            
    7     7  Matt Aho, Jr               16:12.3    Grayslake Central    
    8     8  Collin Luell, So           16:13.5    Zion Benton          
    9     9  Brett Lucas, So            16:22.6    Stevenson            
   10    10  John Girmscheid, Sr        16:25.1    Grayslake Central    
   11    11  Eli Minsky, So             16:27.0    Grayslake Central    
   12    12  Caleb Oh, Jr               16:27.7    Stevenson            
   13    13  Nick Laning, So            16:33.4    Barrington           
   14    14  Etienne Najman, Jr         16:37.9    Lake Forest          
   15    15  Adam Butler, Sr            16:38.4    Stevenson            
   16    16  Liam O'Connell, Jr         16:43.0    Grayslake North      
   17    17  Michael Parduhn, Fr        16:46.5    Mundelein            
   18    18  Alex Tam, So               16:46.9    Libertyville         
   19    19  Jack Battaglia, Sr         16:50.3    Grayslake Central    
   20    20  Charlie Skurie, Jr         16:52.6    Highland Park        
   21    21  Scott Williams, Sr         16:55.3    Barrington           
   22    22  Marcos Garcia, So          16:55.8    Waukegan             
   23    23  Robert St. Clair, Fr       16:56.2    Mundelein            
   24    24  Jonathan Rosenfeld, Jr     17:02.1    Highland Park        
   25    25  Nate Amster, So            17:03.7    Highland Park        
   26    26  Nikita Smyrnov, So         17:09.4    Stevenson            
   27    27  Ryan Ziolkowski, Sr        17:10.4    Barrington           
   28    28  Bart Susol, Jr             17:13.0    Barrington           
   29    29  Alden Aaberg, Sr           17:15.8    Grayslake Central    
   30    30  Robert Tilly, Jr           17:16.9    Barrington           
   31    31  Jeremy Wallace, Jr         17:24.6    Lakes Community      
   32    32  Alec Glazier, So           17:25.1    Highland Park        
   33    33  Jack Coombs, Sr            17:27.2    Barrington           
   34    34  Mitchell Alberts, Sr       17:29.7    Mundelein            
   35    35  Joseph Norrish, Jr         17:32.8    Zion Benton          
   36    36  Joseph Clow, Sr            17:37.1    Mundelein            
   37    37  Alejandro Gutierrez, Sr    17:38.4    Highland Park        
   38    38  Carlos Rosas, Sr           17:38.8    Round Lake           
   39    39  Kael Moran, So             17:42.7    Lakes Community      
   40    40  Will Johnson, Sr           17:48.4    Libertyville         
   41    41  Stephen Richardson, Jr     17:48.7    Libertyville         
   42    42  Ben Steinbeck, Jr          17:49.2    Grayslake Central    
   43    43  Thomas Herrmann, Sr        17:51.9    Barrington           
   44    44  Kaleb Carlson, So          17:52.2    Mundelein            
   45        Garrett Haufschild, Sr     17:53.1    Barrington           
   46    45  Matt Klonowski, Jr         17:53.8    Stevenson            
   47    46  Dario Carillo, Fr          17:54.9    Mundelein            
   48    47  Joe Gasick, Jr             17:55.2    Libertyville         
   49    48  Grant Levin, Sr            17:59.2    Lake Forest          
   50    49  Michael Schonter, Jr       18:02.5    Zion Benton          
   51    50  Cameron Detweiler, Jr      18:02.9    Grayslake North      
   52        Noah Boelens, Jr           18:04.7    Grayslake Central    
   53        Stuart Todd-Middleditch, Jr
                                       18:07.8    Barrington           
   54    51  Kyle Wynn, Sr              18:08.8    Waukegan             
   55    52  Tony Fu, Sr                18:12.0    Lake Forest Academy  
   56    53  Jacob Hubbard, Sr          18:12.4    Lakes Community      
   57        Eli Straus, Sr             18:12.4    Grayslake Central    
   58        Jakob Bloomfield, Sr       18:23.4    Stevenson            
   59    54  Vidal Ortega, Sr           18:24.7    Round Lake           
   60    55  Matthew Fallon, Sr         18:25.0    Lake Forest Academy  
   61    56  Sergio Vargas, Jr          18:25.6    Zion Benton          
   62        Joe Axelson, Jr            18:27.8    Stevenson            
   63    57  Alexander Mullarkey, Sr    18:29.3    Lake Forest Academy  
   64    58  Chad Van Horn, Sr          18:31.1    Waukegan             
   65    59  John Cruz, Sr              18:32.9    Zion Benton          
   66    60  Blake Cedergren, Jr        18:33.7    Lake Forest Academy  
   67    61  Robert Kuhlmann, Sr        18:34.6    Lakes Community      
   68        Zach Cinq-Mars, Sr         18:35.4    Grayslake Central    
   69        Sean Naughton, Jr          18:37.5    Mundelein            
   70    62  Max Sauers, Fr             18:39.1    Libertyville         
   71    63  Jeffrey Meverden, Sr       18:40.5    Lakes Community      
   72    64  Collin McFadden, Sr        18:43.0    Wauconda             
   73    65  Blake Barreca, So          18:46.8    Grayslake North      
   74    66  Gabe Alesna, Sr            18:51.6    Libertyville         
   75    67  Wil Blanchard, So          18:56.2    Lakes Community      
   76    68  Alex Hecksher Gomes, Jr    18:59.7    Libertyville         
   77    69  James Barten, Sr           19:01.4    Wauconda             
   78        Carl Schoenfield, So       19:01.9    Mundelein            
   79    70  Blake Hinch, Jr            19:05.2    Lake Forest          
   80    71  Moises Acosta, Jr          19:12.7    Round Lake           
   81    72  Miguel Carrera, Jr         19:17.8    Grayslake North      
   82    73  Jared DeWyze, So           19:18.9    Wauconda             
   83    74  Nathan Etherington, So     19:20.6    Round Lake           
   84    75  Alex Pasmore, Jr           19:20.7    Grayslake North      
   85        Brayden Monson, Sr         19:22.7    Libertyville         
   86    76  Andrew Keaskowski, So      19:26.8    Grayslake North      
   87    77  Emanuel Sanchez, Sr        19:31.4    Round Lake           
   88    78  Jacob Chagoya, Jr          19:34.5    Lake Forest Academy  
   89    79  Emmanuel Rodriguez, So     19:37.4    Waukegan             
   90    80  Kenneth Tolliver, Sr       19:38.0    Zion Benton          
   91    81  Thomas Block, Jr           19:39.3    Lake Forest          
   92    82  Jacob LeBaron, Sr          19:43.6    Lakes Community      
   93    83  Marcus Sandroni, So        19:50.4    Grayslake North      
   94    84  Bradley Omorogieva, Sr     19:52.6    Zion Benton          
   95        A J Amadio, Jr             19:52.8    Grayslake North      
   96    85  Benjamin Streightiff, So   19:54.4    Lake Forest          
   97        Matt Leyva, Sr             19:56.8    Lakes Community      
   98    86  Oscar Arteaga, Sr          19:58.1    Round Lake           
   99        Brendan Leuthner, Sr       19:58.2    Grayslake North      
  100        Max Burton, So             20:00.2    Lakes Community      
  101    87  Edson DeLaRosa, Jr         20:02.8    Round Lake           
  102        Warren Strickland, Sr      20:14.1    Zion Benton          
  103    88  Nick Brunn, Fr             20:22.1    Wauconda             
  104    89  Nithin Reddy, Jr           20:31.4    Lake Forest Academy  
  105        Chris Wallenfang, Sr       20:33.2    Lakes Community      
  106        Sam Ruiz, So               20:36.4    Round Lake           
  107    90  Mike Messacar, So          20:36.8    Wauconda             
  108    91  Kyle Levin, So             20:42.7    Lake Forest          
  109        Frederick Mascorro, Jr     20:54.1    Zion Benton          
  110    92  Marcus Keller, Fr          20:54.4    Wauconda             
  111    93  Jack Linjie Zhang, Jr      20:56.9    Lake Forest Academy  
  112        Aidan Dee, So              21:23.7    Lake Forest Academy  
  113        Jamie Donnelley, Fr        21:32.7    Lake Forest Academy  
  114        Milo Green, Sr             21:41.0    Lake Forest Academy  
  115        Jimmy Nolan, Sr            21:55.0    Lake Forest          
  116        Brandon Keaskowski, Sr     22:45.6    Grayslake North      
  117    94  Frenz Delacruz, Jr         23:57.2    Waukegan             
  118    95  Kayle Wynn, Jr             24:56.8    Waukegan