Lake County Invitational - Varsity Girls

hosted by Wauconda High School

September 2, 2015

87 degrees, overcast
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 4800 meters

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Lake Forest              44    5    6    7   10   16   25   27  19:08.5  1:27.1
  2 Vernon Hills             55    1    9   13   14   18   21   68  19:24.1  2:10.6
  3 Libertyville             79    3   12   17   23   24   35   44  19:53.4  2:20.9
  4 Lakes Community         101    2   15   19   29   36   51       20:07.5  2:48.1
  5 Stevenson               110    4    8   26   34   38   39   49  20:02.1  2:33.7
  6 Grayslake Central       144   11   22   32   37   42   43   52  20:39.5  1:44.4
  7 Mundelein               223   20   30   53   54   66   76   82  21:37.6  2:19.8
  8 Highland Park           226   28   45   47   48   58   79   80  21:34.7  1:30.1
  9 Warren Township         232   33   41   46   55   57   60   73  21:36.9  1:19.3
 10 Deerfield               262   31   50   56   61   64   67   70  22:01.3  1:46.4
 11 Zion Benton             338   40   69   71   74   84   91       22:48.2  3:05.8
 12 Grayslake North         386   62   63   86   87   88   89       23:54.7  2:23.5
 13 Round Lake              402   59   65   90   92   96   99       24:56.3  5:38.3
 14 Waukegan                411   72   75   77   93   94            24:41.8  4:37.3
 15 Lake Forest Academy     422   78   81   83   85   95   97   98  24:37.5  4:38.9

Incomplete Teams: Wauconda

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Vivian Overbeck, Sr        18:03.3    Vernon Hills         
    2     2  Kortney Schardt, Sr        18:16.5    Lakes Community      
    3     3  Melissa Manetsch, So       18:17.8    Libertyville         
    4     4  Isabelle Sparreo, So       18:33.0    Stevenson            
    5     5  Emma Milburn, So           18:40.8    Lake Forest          
    6     6  Lauren Garriques, Fr       18:47.5    Lake Forest          
    7     7  Katie Condon, Sr           18:48.4    Lake Forest          
    8     8  Jessica Philipp, Sr        18:51.1    Stevenson            
    9     9  Lauren Katz, So            18:58.2    Vernon Hills         
   10    10  Brett Chody, So            19:18.2    Lake Forest          
   11    11  Megan Girmscheid, Jr       19:31.3    Grayslake Central    
   12    12  Sarah Pirih, Sr            19:47.0    Libertyville         
   13    13  Payton Makowskyj, Fr       19:47.4    Vernon Hills         
   14    14  Hannah Ray, Fr             19:57.7    Vernon Hills         
   15    15  Megan Knuettel, Fr         20:07.1    Lakes Community      
   16    16  Callie Schmidt, Sr         20:07.8    Lake Forest          
   17    17  Jenna Ocheltree, So        20:09.5    Libertyville         
   18    18  Shannon Skeoch, Sr         20:13.9    Vernon Hills         
   19    19  Simone Lippman, Fr         20:19.7    Lakes Community      
   20    20  Clarissa Weinckowski, Fr   20:22.1    Mundelein            
   21    21  Ryan Schofield, Fr         20:22.3    Vernon Hills         
   22    22  Elizabeth Aho, Jr          20:30.7    Grayslake Central    
   23        Lily Sanchez, Fr           20:31.8    Wauconda             
   24    23  Mia Bertaud, Sr            20:34.4    Libertyville         
   25    24  Audrey Paglia, Jr          20:38.6    Libertyville         
   26    25  Courtney Schmidt, Fr       20:38.6    Lake Forest          
   27    26  Kendall Roberts, Fr        20:43.3    Stevenson            
   28    27  Kelsey Schmidt, Sr         20:44.0    Lake Forest          
   29    28  Marni Pine, Sr             20:46.8    Highland Park        
   30    29  Rae Dwyer, Fr              20:49.4    Lakes Community      
   31    30  Marissa Richards, Jr       20:52.0    Mundelein            
   32    31  Kelley Osborn, So          20:53.9    Deerfield            
   33    32  Lura Quandt, Sr            20:54.3    Grayslake Central    
   34    33  Jessica DePalma, So        20:55.2    Warren Township      
   35    34  Gabriela Jagielo, So       20:56.6    Stevenson            
   36        Mary Gregg, So             20:57.8    Lake Forest          
   37    35  Alex Houser, Fr            20:58.4    Libertyville         
   38    36  Alyssa Stromsland, Sr      21:04.6    Lakes Community      
   39    37  Sara O'Malley, Sr          21:05.7    Grayslake Central    
   40    38  Claire Sullivan, Jr        21:06.7    Stevenson            
   41    39  Jessica Woodard, Jr        21:08.6    Stevenson            
   42    40  Lainey Sears, Jr           21:10.3    Zion Benton          
   43    41  Emily Jahn, Sr             21:12.9    Warren Township      
   44    42  Riley Achtemeier, Jr       21:15.7    Grayslake Central    
   45    43  Amy Moore, So              21:16.3    Grayslake Central    
   46    44  Sami Campbell, Jr          21:23.8    Libertyville         
   47    45  Amanda Hsu, Jr             21:30.8    Highland Park        
   48    46  Maureen Strong, Sr         21:32.0    Warren Township      
   49    47  Celia Margolin, Sr         21:38.9    Highland Park        
   50    48  Rachel Powers, Sr          21:40.3    Highland Park        
   51    49  Taylor Yen, Fr             21:44.7    Stevenson            
   52    50  Molly Segall, So           21:45.1    Deerfield            
   53        Amy Eckardt, Jr            21:46.4    Stevenson            
   54    51  Hannah Grant, Fr           21:48.8    Lakes Community      
   55        Sydney Pacernick, Jr       21:55.8    Stevenson            
   56    52  Greta Ruhlmann, Fr         21:58.4    Grayslake Central    
   57    53  Andrea Cordova, Fr         22:03.3    Mundelein            
   58        Mali Chiodi, Fr            22:06.1    Grayslake Central    
   59    54  Megan Schlebecker, Jr      22:08.9    Mundelein            
   60        Abby Tonkery, Fr           22:09.1    Grayslake Central    
   61    55  Elizabeth Abundes-Galio, Jr
                                       22:09.7    Warren Township      
   62        Lauren Appell, So          22:11.0    Stevenson            
   63    56  Lisa Cenek, Jr             22:13.8    Deerfield            
   64    57  Carina Hendriks, Sr        22:14.5    Warren Township      
   65        Dakota Thompson, Fr        22:16.3    Wauconda             
   66    58  Jessica Becker, Sr         22:16.9    Highland Park        
   67        Rosalind Searle, Jr        22:23.0    Grayslake Central    
   68    59  Jessica Cuna, So           22:23.9    Round Lake           
   69        Haley Click, Jr            22:26.6    Lake Forest          
   70    60  Jaqueline Bobadilla, Jr    22:28.1    Warren Township      
   71    61  Jordyn Jensen, Sr          22:33.7    Deerfield            
   72    62  Jacque Garza, Jr           22:36.3    Grayslake North      
   73    63  Caroline Riss, Fr          22:36.5    Grayslake North      
   74    64  Olivia Westrich, Sr        22:40.3    Deerfield            
   75    65  Yeni Aguirre, So           22:41.2    Round Lake           
   76    66  Sarah Quimet, Jr           22:41.8    Mundelein            
   77    67  Payton Sassano, Sr         22:43.4    Deerfield            
   78        Nora Tucker, So            22:45.6    Libertyville         
   79    68  Ally Spence, Sr            22:47.0    Vernon Hills         
   80    69  Jocelyn Barajas, Jr        22:47.5    Zion Benton          
   81    70  Erin Phillips, Sr          22:49.4    Deerfield            
   82    71  Justine Nelson, Sr         22:50.1    Zion Benton          
   83    72  Josie Blake, Jr            22:53.1    Waukegan             
   84    73  Brynn Santos, Sr           22:53.5    Warren Township      
   85    74  Shayla Fitzgerald, Jr      22:56.8    Zion Benton          
   86    75  Jocelyn Olayo, So          22:59.7    Waukegan             
   87    76  Beth Clow, Fr              22:59.8    Mundelein            
   88    77  Michelle Luu, Sr           23:00.1    Waukegan             
   89        Bea Cuasay, Jr             23:10.2    Warren Township      
   90        Alexandra Garner, So       23:11.1    Warren Township      
   91    78  Anna Markey, So            23:11.4    Lake Forest Academy  
   92        Nicole Abramson, Sr        23:13.9    Deerfield            
   93        Rhea Ramaiya, So           23:17.2    Vernon Hills         
   94    79  Kaitlyn Twadell, So        23:21.4    Highland Park        
   95    80  Robin Israel, Jr           23:21.7    Highland Park        
   96        Molly Wasserberg, Sr       23:21.7    Vernon Hills         
   97        Samantha Schmidt, Jr       23:27.7    Highland Park        
   98    81  Judith Villemure, Sr       23:32.8    Lake Forest Academy  
   99        Jessica Livney, So         23:35.3    Highland Park        
  100    82  Kelly Delgado, So          23:48.3    Mundelein            
  101    83  Kennedy Hayes, So          24:06.7    Lake Forest Academy  
  102    84  Jacqueline Betancourt, Jr  24:16.1    Zion Benton          
  103        Abby Grein, Sr             24:19.5    Mundelein            
  104    85  Katie Dozois, Jr           24:26.5    Lake Forest Academy  
  105    86  Grace Kendzior, Fr         24:28.7    Grayslake North      
  106        Blair Bund, Sr             24:45.5    Lake Forest          
  107    87  Megan Reinhart, Sr         24:52.0    Grayslake North      
  108    88  Cammy Cowperthwaite, Jr    24:59.7    Grayslake North      
  109        Crystal Arroyo, Sr         25:00.5    Mundelein            
  110    89  Paloma Alcala, Sr          25:07.8    Grayslake North      
  111    90  Vanessa Allanach, Jr       25:08.3    Round Lake           
  112        Olivia Lechman, Jr         25:16.4    Warren Township      
  113    91  Monica Carrasco, Sr        25:18.8    Zion Benton          
  114        Victoria Willman, Jr       25:35.3    Mundelein            
  115    92  Alondra Alvarez, Sr        26:25.8    Round Lake           
  116    93  Nelly Arellano, So         27:05.8    Waukegan             
  117    94  Jacklyn Hernandez, Fr      27:30.3    Waukegan             
  118    95  Zhihan Shirley Wang, Sr    27:50.3    Lake Forest Academy  
  119    96  Michelle Guerrero, So      28:02.1    Round Lake           
  120    97  Momoko Sato, Fr            30:04.1    Lake Forest Academy  
  121    98  Carolina Borjas, Sr        30:05.8    Lake Forest Academy  
  122    99  Olimpia Cruz, So           30:14.0    Round Lake