Lake Forest Academy Cross Country Invitational - Girls

at Lake Forest Academy

September 29, 2015

59 degrees, mostly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Trinity                  30    2    3    6    9   10   15   18  21:15.3  1:46.6
  2 Latin                    54    4    7    8   12   23   24   36  22:15.8  3:01.9
  3 Willows Academy          87    5   16   20   21   25   26   27  23:13.0  2:59.6
  4 Resurrection            103   11   14   17   30   31   33   44  23:51.2  2:38.7
  5 North Shore Cnty Day    138    1   19   37   40   41   43       24:35.2  6:27.1
  6 Lake Forest Academy     152   22   28   29   35   38   42   45  25:05.0  2:16.5
  7 Regina Dominican        164   13   32   34   39   46   47       25:34.5  4:59.6

Incomplete Teams: Chicago Hope Academy, Notre Dame - Chicago, Roycemore, Schaumburg Christian
Westlake Christian, I C Catholic Prep

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Katie Glew, Jr             20:08.8    North Shore Cnty Day 
    2     2  Hailey Hansen, So          20:14.0    Trinity              
    3     3  Emily Doyle, Sr            20:39.9    Trinity              
    4     4  Laura Katunas, So          21:06.2    Latin                
    5     5  Maeve Dunaway, Sr          21:13.9    Willows Academy      
    6     6  Emma Creviston, So         21:28.4    Trinity              
    7     7  Maddie Hoffman, Jr         21:36.1    Latin                
    8     8  Kathryn Stender, Jr        21:42.4    Latin                
    9     9  Paige Jaffe, Sr            21:53.8    Trinity              
   10    10  Catherine Doyle, Fr        22:00.6    Trinity              
   11    11  Bridget McKenna, Jr        22:37.1    Resurrection         
   12    12  Madeline Cohen, Jr         22:46.3    Latin                
   13    13  Helena Walo, So            22:50.9    Regina Dominican     
   14    14  Maureen Gillespie, Sr      22:53.6    Resurrection         
   15    15  Bridget O'Bryan, Fr        23:08.2    Trinity              
   16    16  Stephanie Sommers, Sr      23:12.2    Willows Academy      
   17    17  Sarah Calkins, Jr          23:23.6    Resurrection         
   18    18  Grace Brown, So            23:27.0    Trinity              
   19    19  Anna Brennan, So           23:27.5    North Shore Cnty Day 
   20    20  Annie O'Regan, So          23:34.2    Willows Academy      
   21    21  Julie Snitzer, Sr          23:51.4    Willows Academy      
   22        Mikko Eguia, Sr            23:54.8    I C Catholic Prep    
   23    22  Anna Markey, So            23:55.4    Lake Forest Academy  
   24    23  Jessie Sulgar, Fr          24:08.1    Latin                
   25    24  Olivia Baker, Fr           24:08.9    Latin                
   26    25  Kailey Mongoven, Fr        24:13.5    Willows Academy      
   27        Maeve Cawley, Jr           24:13.8    Trinity              
   28    26  Teresa Kenny, Sr           24:25.0    Willows Academy      
   29        Victoria Perez, Jr         24:25.7    Trinity              
   30    27  Maura Walsh, Sr            24:38.0    Willows Academy      
   31        Sara Doyle, Jr             24:40.3    Trinity              
   32    28  Kennedy Hayes, So          24:42.0    Lake Forest Academy  
   33        Dominique Lavorini, Jr     24:42.1    Schaumburg Christian 
   34    29  Katie Dozois, Jr           25:05.1    Lake Forest Academy  
   35    30  Cristina Gamboa, Sr        25:06.1    Resurrection         
   36        Fatima Martinez, So        25:14.4    Trinity              
   37    31  Madeline Sabella, So       25:15.8    Resurrection         
   38    32  Gracie Simon, Jr           25:18.1    Regina Dominican     
   39        Kate Brown, Jr             25:20.9    Willows Academy      
   40    33  Nicole Suvanto, Jr         25:26.3    Resurrection         
   41    34  Ellie Spina, Sr            25:29.0    Regina Dominican     
   42    35  Judith Villemure, Sr       25:30.7    Lake Forest Academy  
   43    36  Sarah Silverman, So        25:31.5    Latin                
   44        Alexa Mendoza, So          25:41.4    Trinity              
   45        Fransi Iguanti, Fr         25:41.4    Willows Academy      
   46        Christina Strand, Jr       25:52.0    Trinity              
   47        Kavita Ram, Fr             25:52.3    Trinity              
   48        Hailey Bach, Fr            25:55.4    Roycemore            
   49        Jessica Kubert, Sr         25:56.7    Latin                
   50    37  Annika Weinberg, Jr        26:08.6    North Shore Cnty Day 
   51    38  Olivia Shaw, Jr            26:11.8    Lake Forest Academy  
   52        Maria Trevino, Jr          26:14.6    Trinity              
   53    39  Kylie Moore, Jr            26:23.8    Regina Dominican     
   54        Katie Taaffe, So           26:33.0    Trinity              
   55        Maura Finnegan, Sr         26:33.0    Trinity              
   56    40  Antonia Theodosakis, Sr    26:35.5    North Shore Cnty Day 
   57    41  Jenna Wyman, Jr            26:35.9    North Shore Cnty Day 
   58    42  Zhihan (Shirley) Wang, Sr  26:36.2    Lake Forest Academy  
   59    43  Kathleen Nelson, Sr        26:36.6    North Shore Cnty Day 
   60    44  Sairis Perez-Gomez, Jr     26:38.0    Resurrection         
   61        Hannah Blom, Sr            26:53.9    Westlake Christian   
   62        Julia DeMovic, Sr          26:54.4    Resurrection         
   63        Margaret Buzzo, Sr         27:00.9    Resurrection         
   64        Grace Lynch, Jr            27:10.7    Willows Academy      
   65        Caitlyn Ernst, Jr          27:15.0    Resurrection         
   66        Maura Flanagan, Fr         27:18.5    Trinity              
   67        Elizabeth Riley, So        27:20.6    Trinity              
   68    45  Momoko Sato, Fr            27:23.7    Lake Forest Academy  
   69        Anna Klaw, Jr              27:25.4    Resurrection         
   70        Shannon McGuire, Jr        27:28.6    Trinity              
   71        Rachel Hansen, Fr          27:30.2    Trinity              
   72        Lauren Hartford, Jr        27:31.3    Resurrection         
   73        Grace Springer, Fr         27:31.5    Trinity              
   74        Alex Fischer, So           27:38.5    Willows Academy      
   75        Gabriela Lies, Sr          27:39.3    Trinity              
   76        Maddie McEvoy, So          27:43.4    Willows Academy      
   77        Samantha McDermott, Sr     27:48.7    Resurrection         
   78    46  Maria Elena Mando, Fr      27:50.5    Regina Dominican     
   79        Mairead Dunne, Fr          27:50.9    Resurrection         
   80        Mary Calkins, So           27:56.3    Resurrection         
   81        Alexandria Ippolito, Sr    27:58.1    Resurrection         
   82        Michelle Stoner, Sr        28:04.9    Westlake Christian   
   83        Faith Cloherty, So         28:09.2    Resurrection         
   84        Tessa Langan, Jr           28:10.5    I C Catholic Prep    
   85        Alex Yamane, Sr            28:14.6    Trinity              
   86        Kate Castillo, Jr          28:16.0    Trinity              
   87        Anyssa Gonzalez, Sr        28:16.6    Trinity              
   88        Clare Ryan, Sr             28:23.4    I C Catholic Prep    
   89    47  Meghan McCabe, Fr          28:33.2    Regina Dominican     
   90        Elizabeth (Runnan) Li, Jr  28:39.2    Lake Forest Academy  
   91        Carolina Borjas, Sr        28:58.1    Lake Forest Academy  
   92        Fanny Santiago, Sr         28:58.7    Notre Dame - Chicago 
   93        Lauren Kinel, Fr           29:03.6    Resurrection         
   94        Deanna Hagberg, So         29:15.7    Trinity              
   95        Kristin Xiong, Jr          29:15.8    Chicago Hope Academy 
   96        Lucy Siliunas, Jr          29:24.7    Trinity              
   97        Isabella Andries, Jr       29:33.8    Trinity              
   98        Lauren Gawlinski, Jr       29:48.0    Resurrection         
   99        Marissa Fico, So           29:54.2    Resurrection         
  100        Isabel Stefanowicz, So     30:04.4    Resurrection         
  101        Anna Gendso, Sr            30:12.9    I C Catholic Prep    
  102        Kate Conneely, Jr          30:21.0    Trinity              
  103        Erin Nolan, Fr             30:22.3    Resurrection         
  104        Faye Chapello, Fr          30:37.6    Willows Academy      
  105        Devin Ibarra, Jr           30:38.8    Trinity              
  106        Michelle Maywald, So       30:52.4    Willows Academy      
  107        Sabrina Lange, Sr          31:00.6    Notre Dame - Chicago 
  108        Michelle Cechova, Sr       31:09.8    Notre Dame - Chicago 
  109        Mia Salazar, Jr            31:12.9    Trinity              
  110        Laky Li, Jr                31:21.0    Lake Forest Academy  
  111        Sydney Colgan, Fr          31:25.4    Willows Academy      
  112        Grace Chapello, Fr         31:27.7    Willows Academy      
  113        Clare Brown, Fr            31:29.6    Willows Academy      
  114        Ninqi Hamilton, Sr         31:30.0    Chicago Hope Academy 
  115        Lucy Lu, Sr                31:44.3    Chicago Hope Academy 
  116        Kati Gross, Fr             31:44.5    Roycemore            
  117        Taylor Colgan, Sr          32:02.1    Willows Academy      
  118        Devin Winkler, Sr          32:08.9    Resurrection         
  119        Hahrim Choi, Fr            32:12.9    Roycemore            
  120        Katia Rodriguez, Jr        32:21.4    Trinity              
  121        Colleen Durkan, So         32:23.1    Resurrection         
  122        Caroline Delaney, So       32:23.9    Resurrection         
  123        Nora Carr, Jr              32:28.2    Resurrection         
  124        Alyssa Nunez, Fr           32:34.7    Trinity              
  125        Sam Salcedo, So            33:01.3    Trinity              
  126        Emily Xu, So               33:13.7    Lake Forest Academy  
  127        Maggie Zhou, Fr            33:33.4    Lake Forest Academy  
  128        Yubin Pak, Fr              34:14.8    Lake Forest Academy  
  129        Jaqueline Gerlach, Sr      34:33.0    Resurrection         
  130        Ealexis Hester, So         35:03.1    Chicago Hope Academy 
  131        Nellie Siddiqui, Jr        35:14.9    Lake Forest Academy  
  132        Cailey Nolan, Jr           35:56.7    Resurrection         
  133        Angela Wintering, Sr       40:37.7    Westlake Christian