Lake Park Invitational - Junior/Senior Boys

Lake Park H.S. East Campus, Roselle, IL

September 12, 2015

56 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         17    1    2    3    5    6    7   12  16:30.5  0:13.7
  2 Jones College Prep       57    4    8   10   14   21   74       17:02.8  1:05.4
  3 Oak Park & River Fore    91   13   15   17   22   24   26   36  17:25.7  0:35.2
  4 Bartlett                 99    9   19   20   23   28   39   42  17:33.9  0:54.3
  5 Huntley                 159   11   25   31   43   49   58   73  18:06.3  1:53.7
  6 Lake Park               176   32   34   35   37   38   40   61  18:23.4  0:18.3
  7 Deerfield               189   18   29   30   53   59   85       18:28.7  1:59.4
  8 Wheeling                236   27   45   48   50   66   69       18:56.9  2:27.8
  9 Glenbrook North         253   33   52   55   56   57   62   63  19:05.5  1:09.5
 10 Hoffman Estates         288   16   46   67   76   83            20:05.1  5:40.1
 11 Metea Valley            294   51   54   60   64   65   68   82  19:43.2  1:10.7
 12 Streamwood              304   44   47   70   71   72   75   77  19:49.3  2:02.5
 13 Elgin                   359   41   78   79   80   81   84       21:09.1  4:03.3

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Evan Allen, Sr             16:23.3    St. Charles East     
    2     2  Tommy Olenek, Jr           16:26.3    St. Charles East     
    3     3  Evan Patel, Sr             16:30.5    St. Charles East     
    4     4  Eric Wong, Jr              16:33.0    Jones College Prep   
    5     5  Dan Werner, Jr             16:35.7    St. Charles East     
    6     6  German Munoz, So           16:36.9    St. Charles East     
    7     7  Carter Frey, Jr            16:38.6    St. Charles East     
    8     8  Cole Hamilton, Sr          16:52.3    Jones College Prep   
    9     9  Daniel Hayes, Jr           17:01.6    Bartlett             
   10    10  Daniel Garcia-Rico, Jr     17:02.0    Jones College Prep   
   11    11  Mitch Johnson, Jr          17:03.2    Huntley              
   12    12  Tommy Pemrick, Sr          17:04.3    St. Charles East     
   13        Drew Pearce, Sr            17:05.9    St. Charles East     
   14    13  Chance Bayles, Jr          17:06.8    Oak Park & River Fore 
   15        Brendan Beardsley, Jr      17:08.1    St. Charles East     
   16    14  Stephen Kruto, Sr          17:08.3    Jones College Prep   
   17    15  Antoine Pfeiffer, Sr       17:10.3    Oak Park & River Fore 
   18        Dillon Mastropolo, Jr      17:14.9    St. Charles East     
   19    16  Matt Filipiec, Jr          17:20.4    Hoffman Estates      
   20        Vance Perricone, Sr        17:24.5    St. Charles East     
   21        23ca531                    17:24.5                         
   22        Mason Holtsford, Sr        17:27.1    St. Charles East     
   23        Chris Drage, Jr            17:29.4    St. Charles East     
   24    17  Owen Savoy, So             17:30.2    Oak Park & River Fore 
   25    18  Jacob Daitch, Sr           17:32.4    Deerfield            
   26    19  Christopher Malek, Sr      17:33.2    Bartlett             
   27    20  Xander Apponi, Jr          17:37.0    Bartlett             
   28    21  Alex Behle, Sr             17:38.4    Jones College Prep   
   29    22  Brendan Carew, Jr          17:39.2    Oak Park & River Fore 
   30    23  Anthony Nicolini, Jr       17:41.8    Bartlett             
   31    24  Finnian Cavanaugh, Sr      17:41.9    Oak Park & River Fore 
   32    25  Jake Vickers, Jr           17:42.0    Huntley              
   33    26  Charlie Cole, Jr           17:46.5    Oak Park & River Fore 
   34    27  Dan Kozub, Jr              17:47.6    Wheeling             
   35        James Cooper, Jr           17:53.6    St. Charles East     
   36        Robert Kolet, Sr           17:54.1    St. Charles East     
   37    28  Nathan Smith, So           17:55.9    Bartlett             
   38    29  Michael Warren, Sr         17:57.1    Deerfield            
   39    30  Lucas Wathen, Jr           18:02.7    Deerfield            
   40        Garrett Vandermyde, Jr     18:04.8    St. Charles East     
   41    31  Jacob Riese, Jr            18:07.4    Huntley              
   42        Steven Richmann, Sr        18:08.8    St. Charles East     
   43    32  Jacob Pacione, Jr          18:12.8    Lake Park            
   44        Jared Farmer, Sr           18:13.3    St. Charles East     
   45    33  Coleman Larson, Jr         18:15.6    Glenbrook North      
   46    34  Luke Worwa, Jr             18:23.0    Lake Park            
   47    35  William Murphy, Jr         18:23.7    Lake Park            
   48    36  John Dring, Sr             18:26.4    Oak Park & River Fore 
   49    37  John Bradley, Sr           18:26.6    Lake Park            
   50        Liam Strohschein, Sr       18:26.8    St. Charles East     
   51        Michael Rogman, Sr         18:29.2    St. Charles East     
   52    38  Jackson Avgerinos, Jr      18:31.0    Lake Park            
   53    39  Derek Hull, Sr             18:35.0    Bartlett             
   54    40  Ian Vandergrift, Sr        18:36.8    Lake Park            
   55    41  Enrique Perez, Sr          18:37.0    Elgin                
   56    42  Frank Ricciardi, Sr        18:38.5    Bartlett             
   57    43  Jerrick Kawell, Jr         18:41.8    Huntley              
   58    44  Marcos Villarreal, Fr      18:41.8    Streamwood           
   59    45  Jimmy Morales, Jr          18:43.1    Wheeling             
   60    46  Andrew Dressler, Jr        18:44.3    Hoffman Estates      
   61    47  Fernando Viveros, So       18:45.1    Streamwood           
   62    48  Andres Andres, Sr          18:56.7    Wheeling             
   63    49  Christian Apilan, Jr       18:56.9    Huntley              
   64    50  Sahil Sharma, Jr           19:01.6    Wheeling             
   65        Colt Spencer, Sr           19:03.3    Bartlett             
   66    51  Ryan Gaul, Jr              19:04.2    Metea Valley         
   67    52  Ryan Veith, Jr             19:05.0    Glenbrook North      
   68    53  Andrew Gorden, Jr          19:19.4    Deerfield            
   69    54  Tyler Panlilio, Sr         19:20.2    Metea Valley         
   70    55  Tommy Nordberg, Jr         19:20.4    Glenbrook North      
   71    56  Justin Wong, Sr            19:21.3    Glenbrook North      
   72        Jason Smith, Sr            19:22.7    Bartlett             
   73        Alan Michalek, Fr          19:23.1    Bartlett             
   74        Conor Johnson, Jr          19:23.3    Oak Park & River Fore 
   75    57  Dylan O'Malley, Jr         19:25.1    Glenbrook North      
   76        Richard Sevcic, Jr         19:28.0    Maine West           
   77    58  Tyler Watkins, Sr          19:28.5    Huntley              
   78        Caleb Britton, So          19:29.6    Bartlett             
   79        Jackson Rosencrans, Sr     19:31.4    St. Charles East     
   80    59  Benjiam Mitchel, Jr        19:31.8    Deerfield            
   81        Franklin Buczkowski, Jr    19:35.8    Oak Park & River Fore 
   82    60  Carl Kramp, Jr             19:47.4    Metea Valley         
   83    61  Brandon Mueller, Jr        19:47.9    Lake Park            
   84    62  Eric Velez, Sr             19:53.5    Glenbrook North      
   85        Gurveer Bhullar, Jr        19:53.9    Bartlett             
   86        Liam Healy, Sr             19:55.6    Bartlett             
   87        Tim Luczak, So             19:55.8    Bartlett             
   88    63  Matt Lampert, Sr           19:57.2    Glenbrook North      
   89        Victor Velez, Sr           19:58.7    Glenbrook North      
   90    64  Trevor Ayers, Sr           20:09.5    Metea Valley         
   91        Matt Cunanan, Jr           20:10.7    St. Charles East     
   92    65  Mike Johnsen, Jr           20:14.8    Metea Valley         
   93    66  Pedro Godinez, Jr          20:15.4    Wheeling             
   94    67  Mohammed Saleem, Jr        20:16.2    Hoffman Estates      
   95    68  Jake Johanik, Sr           20:17.4    Metea Valley         
   96    69  Sean Straub, Jr            20:19.0    Wheeling             
   97    70  Jose Diaz, Sr              20:19.8    Streamwood           
   98        Sam Lever, Jr              20:22.7    Oak Park & River Fore 
   99        C J. Popisil, Jr           20:22.8    Oak Park & River Fore 
  100        Ben Zhao, Jr               20:28.6    Glenbrook North      
  101        Ethan Zubik, Fr            20:29.7    Bartlett             
  102        Evan Ferrari, Sr           20:30.8    South Elgin          
  103        Nathan Fong, Jr            20:32.8    Glenbrook North      
  104        Gregory Ivanauski, Jr      20:35.6    South Elgin          
  105    71  Ricardo Villarreal, Jr     20:35.6    Streamwood           
  106    72  Charles Crumlett, Sr       20:44.3    Streamwood           
  107        Brian Nebolsky, Sr         20:49.8    Glenbrook North      
  108        Erik Klingenberg, Jr       20:50.2    Maine West           
  109    73  Matt Cannalte, Sr          20:59.8    Huntley              
  110        Noah Heilenbach, Sr        21:00.3    Oak Park & River Fore 
  111        Kevin Staudt, Jr           21:00.5    Schaumburg           
  112    74  Milo Nuno, Jr              21:02.2    Jones College Prep   
  113        Kyle Sieb, Sr              21:02.3    Huntley              
  114    75  John Ramirez, Sr           21:03.9    Streamwood           
  115    76  Maaz Hussain, Jr           21:04.3    Hoffman Estates      
  116    77  Bradley Sajirane, Sr       21:07.2    Streamwood           
  117        Emilio Lopez, Sr           21:07.3    Streamwood           
  118    78  Nathan Salazar, Sr         21:08.9    Elgin                
  119        Jonathan Franzen, Sr       21:09.7    Huntley              
  120        Ashwin Raji, Jr            21:13.2    Schaumburg           
  121        Kevin Davis, Jr            21:15.6    Oak Park & River Fore 
  122    79  Julio Olvera, Jr           21:37.6    Elgin                
  123        Cesareo Moreno, Jr         21:38.3    Lincoln Park         
  124    80  John Ramirez, Sr           21:41.9    Elgin                
  125        Austin Gift, Sr            21:45.7    St. Charles East     
  126        Jeffrey Sagun, Jr          21:55.5    Lincoln Park         
  127        Jimmy O'Grady, Sr          22:00.7    St. Charles East     
  128        Andrew Park, Sr            22:07.7    St. Charles East     
  129        Noble Price, Sr            22:14.4    Oak Park & River Fore 
  130        Fareed Nizamuddin, Jr      22:16.1    Lake Park            
  131        Kaleob Abdullah, Jr        22:16.7    Huntley              
  132        Kush Patel, Sr             22:21.5    Lake Park            
  133        Charlie Guggemos, Jr       22:27.3    Glenbrook North      
  134    81  Enrigue Soto, Jr           22:40.3    Elgin                
  135        Julian Zavala, Sr          22:47.1    Maine West           
  136        Joshua Spaeth, Jr          22:49.6    Glenbrook North      
  137    82  Vassily Petrov, Sr         22:53.2    Metea Valley         
  138    83  Shivam Boghra, Jr          23:00.4    Hoffman Estates      
  139        Bobby Loza, Jr             23:05.4    Huntley              
  140        Hunter Doyle, Jr           23:17.8    Lincoln Park         
  141        Gabriel Osorio, Sr         23:18.7    Metea Valley         
  142        Jonathon Przislicki, Sr    23:30.7    Bartlett             
  143        Jake Rusco, Jr             23:41.9    Schaumburg           
  144        Collin Boshold, Sr         23:51.4    Bartlett             
  145        Ethan Churchill, Jr        24:10.4    St. Charles East     
  146        Martin Solis, Sr           24:13.4    Metea Valley         
  147    84  Lavdrim Ahmeti, Sr         24:20.0    Elgin                
  148        Brendan Edgren, Jr         24:40.8    South Elgin          
  149        Jackson McDonald, Sr       24:57.8    Bartlett             
  150        Ethan Rayhill, Sr          25:13.1    Maine West           
  151    85  Michael Hull, Sr           27:42.6    Deerfield            
  152        Mark Chavez, Sr            32:57.0    Maine West