Lake Park Invitational - Varsity Boys

Lake Park H.S. East Campus, Roselle, IL

September 12, 2015

58 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Hoffman Estates          44    2    4    6   13   19   25   34  15:34.0  0:42.9
  2 Huntley                  73    1    3    5   31   33   49       15:38.8  1:08.5
  3 Jones College Prep       78    7    8   10   24   29   30   90  15:46.8  0:34.3
  4 St. Charles East         80    9   12   14   18   27   28   43  15:49.0  0:29.9
  5 Oak Park & River Fore   122   11   15   20   35   41   48   52  16:04.5  0:48.2
  6 Glenbrook North         198   16   22   42   50   68   70   75  16:29.8  1:25.2
  7 Bartlett                200   17   23   44   54   62   69   72  16:30.1  1:12.1
  8 Lake Park               212   21   38   39   51   63   64   74  16:33.7  1:09.4
  9 Deerfield               216   32   36   37   55   56   59   60  16:32.7  0:42.4
 10 Elk Grove               324   40   53   73   76   82   93  118  17:21.6  1:40.7
 11 Harlem                  332   46   47   57   66  116  120  121  17:28.9  3:12.8
 12 Metea Valley            398   67   79   80   85   87   92  111  17:58.3  1:07.3
13* Streamwood              409   26   81   95  103  104  105  106  18:13.0  3:05.5
14* Schaumburg              409   45   84   88   94   98  115       18:10.2  2:08.2
 15 Plainfield East         419   58   65   77  109  110  112  122  18:08.1  2:26.9
 16 South Elgin             442   61   86   96   99  100  114  117  18:25.1  1:52.2
 17 Elgin                   446   71   83   89  101  102  113  119  18:25.6  1:38.9
 18 Lincoln Park            481   78   91   97  107  108            18:42.7  1:23.9

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Keagan Smith, Sr           15:04.2    Huntley              
    2     2  Bryan Gamboa, Sr           15:15.1    Hoffman Estates      
    3     3  Seth Conroy, Sr            15:18.6    Huntley              
    4     4  Shiv Patel, Sr             15:20.8    Hoffman Estates      
    5     5  Mike Grocholski, Sr        15:28.4    Huntley              
    6     6  Matt Petersen, Sr          15:29.9    Hoffman Estates      
    7     7  Nikolas Merten, Sr         15:32.8    Jones College Prep   
    8     8  Jeremy Adams, Jr           15:33.0    Jones College Prep   
    9     9  Michael Gerkin, Sr         15:33.7    St. Charles East     
   10    10  Nico Moreno, Sr            15:38.1    Jones College Prep   
   11    11  Henry Harper, Sr           15:43.0    Oak Park & River Fore 
   12    12  Mark Sciurba, Sr           15:43.9    St. Charles East     
   13    13  Alex Makrounis, Jr         15:46.1    Hoffman Estates      
   14    14  Jack Rzepecki, Sr          15:47.9    St. Charles East     
   15    15  Matt Politis, Jr           15:50.9    Oak Park & River Fore 
   16    16  Jason Golden, Sr           15:51.4    Glenbrook North      
   17    17  Justin Isla, Sr            15:54.2    Bartlett             
   18    18  J B. Sandlund, Jr          15:55.8    St. Charles East     
   19    19  Ryan Greenwalt, Jr         15:58.0    Hoffman Estates      
   20    20  Jack Monaghan, Sr          15:58.4    Oak Park & River Fore 
   21    21  Colin Kirkham, So          15:58.5    Lake Park            
   22    22  Nate Whitfield, Sr         16:01.1    Glenbrook North      
   23    23  Lucas Isla, Sr             16:01.5    Bartlett             
   24    24  Zach Benes, Jr             16:02.8    Jones College Prep   
   25    25  Jack Worman, Jr            16:02.8    Hoffman Estates      
   26    26  Robert Douglas, Sr         16:03.2    Streamwood           
   27    27  Jake Beno, Jr              16:03.5    St. Charles East     
   28    28  Anthony Zilla, Jr          16:04.2    St. Charles East     
   29    29  Ethan Barreto, Sr          16:07.1    Jones College Prep   
   30    30  Arthur Santoro, Jr         16:09.4    Jones College Prep   
   31    31  Matt Kapolnek, Jr          16:09.9    Huntley              
   32    32  David Bickmore, Sr         16:10.4    Deerfield            
   33    33  Joey Ozzauto, So           16:12.7    Huntley              
   34    34  Nathan Otto, Sr            16:16.1    Hoffman Estates      
   35    35  Sean Lonergan, Sr          16:18.9    Oak Park & River Fore 
   36    36  Matthew Gold, So           16:23.7    Deerfield            
   37    37  Robert Winter, Jr          16:24.9    Deerfield            
   38    38  Jason Joda, Jr             16:26.5    Lake Park            
   39    39  Zachary Schwarz, Sr        16:27.7    Lake Park            
   40    40  Sean Frintner, Sr          16:29.3    Elk Grove            
   41    41  Matthew Vietzen, So        16:31.2    Oak Park & River Fore 
   42    42  Alex Hanskat, Sr           16:33.5    Glenbrook North      
   43    43  Alex Thomas, Sr            16:37.5    St. Charles East     
   44    44  Angelo Peters, Fr          16:37.9    Bartlett             
   45        Ben Van Acker, Sr          16:38.4    St. Charles East     
   46    45  Lars Hay, Sr               16:40.6    Schaumburg           
   47    46  Scott Kirker, Sr           16:42.4    Harlem               
   48    47  Kade Miller, Sr            16:42.4    Harlem               
   49    48  Robbie George, So          16:45.2    Oak Park & River Fore 
   50    49  Zach Hollman, Sr           16:46.2    Huntley              
   51    50  Mike Lee, So               16:46.6    Glenbrook North      
   52    51  Eric Bayer, So             16:47.8    Lake Park            
   53    52  Nick Martire, Sr           16:48.5    Oak Park & River Fore 
   54    53  Michael Banasik, Sr        16:50.0    Elk Grove            
   55    54  Matthew Edmier, Sr         16:50.7    Bartlett             
   56    55  Daniel Rosen, Sr           16:51.5    Deerfield            
   57    56  Henry Shore, So            16:52.8    Deerfield            
   58    57  Jacob Bonebright, Sr       16:53.3    Harlem               
   59    58  Tyler Kiska, Sr            16:57.5    Plainfield East      
   60        Peter Halloran, So         17:02.2    Oak Park & River Fore 
   61    59  Brett Schneider, Jr        17:04.1    Deerfield            
   62    60  Justin Lew, Jr             17:04.1    Deerfield            
   63    61  Jacob Harris, Jr           17:04.9    South Elgin          
   64    62  Brandon Kim, So            17:06.2    Bartlett             
   65    63  Williams Dover, Jr         17:07.8    Lake Park            
   66    64  Alexander Caines, Jr       17:08.2    Lake Park            
   67        Benjamin Wolfe, So         17:09.1    Deerfield            
   68    65  Julian Del Rosario, Jr     17:09.2    Plainfield East      
   69    66  Jake Elmer, Jr             17:11.0    Harlem               
   70    67  Rushi Patel, Sr            17:13.7    Metea Valley         
   71        Charlie Ellsworth, Sr      17:14.1    Maine West           
   72    68  Dana Sullivan, Fr          17:16.6    Glenbrook North      
   73        Anthony Gonzalez, Sr       17:19.3    Wheeling             
   74    69  Nicholas Cotton, Jr        17:21.6    Bartlett             
   75    70  Will Congbalay, Jr         17:23.2    Glenbrook North      
   76    71  Jakob Woerner, Jr          17:23.8    Elgin                
   77        Lewis Monaxoius, Jr        17:30.5    Wheeling             
   78    72  Andrew Pelster, Jr         17:32.6    Bartlett             
   79    73  Michael Bravos, Sr         17:35.4    Elk Grove            
   80    74  Robert Kincanon, Jr        17:37.8    Lake Park            
   81    75  Michael Ocasek, So         17:41.7    Glenbrook North      
   82        Kevin Kelley, So           17:42.6    Bartlett             
   83    76  Quentin Lange, Jr          17:43.3    Elk Grove            
   84    77  Zach Proffitt, Jr          17:45.3    Plainfield East      
   85    78  Erick Torres, Sr           17:49.1    Lincoln Park         
   86        Niklas Niedermann, Fr      17:51.7    Lake Park            
   87    79  Riley Carlson, Jr          17:58.3    Metea Valley         
   88    80  Andre Wentzel, Jr          17:58.9    Metea Valley         
   89        Jeffrey Vanspankeren, Jr   18:01.0    Glenbrook North      
   90    81  Dylan Munoz, Jr            18:01.1    Streamwood           
   91    82  Campbell Kraemer, Sr       18:09.9    Elk Grove            
   92        Angel Maldonado, Sr        18:14.9    Maine West           
   93    83  Vincent Coletti, Sr        18:18.1    Elgin                
   94    84  Joe Geller, Sr             18:19.6    Schaumburg           
   95    85  Barath Koottala, Sr        18:19.8    Metea Valley         
   96    86  Jackson Mainellis, Jr      18:20.3    South Elgin          
   97    87  Drew Friedlander, Jr       18:21.0    Metea Valley         
   98    88  Sam Chen, Jr               18:23.7    Schaumburg           
   99    89  Carlos Orduno, Jr          18:23.8    Elgin                
  100    90  Kalvin Lee, Jr             18:26.5    Jones College Prep   
  101    91  Kevin Zhagui, Sr           18:30.3    Lincoln Park         
  102    92  Sean Termini, Jr           18:33.8    Metea Valley         
  103    93  Patrick Merrill, Jr        18:34.2    Elk Grove            
  104    94  Tom Juzwiak, Jr            18:38.4    Schaumburg           
  105    95  Isaac Rodriguez, Jr        18:43.5    Streamwood           
  106    96  Max Arnold, Sr             18:46.4    South Elgin          
  107    97  Andrew Dillingham, Sr      18:48.5    Lincoln Park         
  108    98  Josh Lisowski, Jr          18:48.8    Schaumburg           
  109    99  Owen Vajarsky, Jr          18:56.9    South Elgin          
  110   100  Brad Kmiec, Jr             18:57.1    South Elgin          
  111   101  Max Troyke, Jr             18:59.9    Elgin                
  112   102  Christian Ulloa, Jr        19:02.6    Elgin                
  113   103  Antony Sanchez, Sr         19:08.6    Streamwood           
  114   104  Caleb Inorio, Jr           19:08.6    Streamwood           
  115   105  Salvatore Marisie, Jr      19:10.2    Streamwood           
  116   106  Andres Rosiles, Jr         19:10.9    Streamwood           
  117        Carlos Sanchez, Sr         19:11.3    Streamwood           
  118   107  Evan Brooks, Sr            19:12.8    Lincoln Park         
  119   108  Ross Myren, Sr             19:12.9    Lincoln Park         
  120   109  Adrian Manjarrez, Jr       19:24.1    Plainfield East      
  121   110  Carson Porter, Jr          19:24.3    Plainfield East      
  122   111  Dhiren Rajmohan, Jr        19:25.4    Metea Valley         
  123   112  Peyton Rapier, Jr          19:33.8    Plainfield East      
  124        Cesar Soria, Jr            19:43.6    Maine West           
  125        Mark White, Sr             19:45.0    Maine West           
  126   113  Chad Billings, Sr          19:50.8    Elgin                
  127   114  Matt Picardi, Jr           19:52.0    South Elgin          
  128        Caleb Ho, Jr               19:52.8    Metea Valley         
  129   115  Darius Lewis, Jr           19:53.7    Schaumburg           
  130   116  Chandlor Ralston, Jr       19:55.2    Harlem               
  131   117  Andrew Sivoraphet, Jr      19:55.9    South Elgin          
  132   118  Brendan Winkler, Sr        19:58.5    Elk Grove            
  133   119  Oscar Martinez, Jr         20:23.9    Elgin                
  134        Matthew Stocking, Jr       20:26.6    South Elgin          
  135   120  Gannon Novak, Jr           20:34.7    Harlem               
  136   121  Aiden Moran, Jr            23:40.1    Harlem               
  137   122  Brandon Quintero, Sr       24:07.1    Plainfield East