Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at Afton Forest Preserve, DeKalb IL (host Sycamore HS)

October 17, 2015

45 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                19    1    3    4    5    6    9   11  16:46.3  0:40.8
  2 Kaneland                 48    2    7    8   15   16   30   32  17:23.7  1:21.1
  3 Sycamore                 77   10   13   14   19   21   23   31  17:59.7  1:04.3
 4* De Kalb                 114   12   22   25   27   28   36   37  18:37.1  1:29.8
 5* LaSalle-Peru            114   17   18   20   26   33   39   41  18:41.6  1:48.6
  6 Geneseo                 174   24   29   34   43   44            21:29.9  6:06.6
  7 Ottawa                  200   35   38   40   42   45   46       22:17.3  5:04.8

* tie broken by best 6th runner

Incomplete Teams: Rochelle, Sterling

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Patrick Black, So          16:21.7    Yorkville            
    2     2  Sam Webster, So            16:39.4    Kaneland             
    3     3  Alex Loos, Fr              16:42.4    Yorkville            
    4     4  Matt Cox, So               16:50.2    Yorkville            
    5     5  Ben Summers, So            16:54.7    Yorkville            
    6     6  Ben Tholen, Fr             17:02.4    Yorkville            
    7     7  Jacob Wielgos, Fr          17:12.6    Kaneland             
    8     8  Henry Nosek, So            17:12.6    Kaneland             
    9     9  Eric Naumann, So           17:13.2    Yorkville            
   10    10  Riley Melton, So           17:28.1    Sycamore             
   11    11  Chase Dexter, So           17:28.2    Yorkville            
   12    12  Hank Barnes, So            17:34.1    De Kalb              
   13    13  Lucas McKay, Fr            17:46.1    Sycamore             
   14    14  David Lerohl, Fr           17:47.3    Sycamore             
   15    15  Cristian Girolamo, So      17:53.8    Kaneland             
   16    16  Peyton Heiser, So          18:00.4    Kaneland             
   17    17  Connor Bean, Fr            18:05.1    LaSalle-Peru         
   18    18  Logan Schaefer, Fr         18:08.2    LaSalle-Peru         
   19    19  Jarrod Pritchett, Fr       18:24.7    Sycamore             
   20    20  Joshua Buckley, So         18:27.4    LaSalle-Peru         
   21    21  Zack Zographos, Fr         18:32.3    Sycamore             
   22    22  Ryan DeBeau, So            18:33.5    De Kalb              
   23    23  Dayton Ward, Fr            18:39.6    Sycamore             
   24    24  Nathan Carroll, Fr         18:43.8    Geneseo              
   25    25  Nate Harrison, So          18:51.1    De Kalb              
   26    26  Joshua Sensiba, Fr         18:53.7    LaSalle-Peru         
   27    27  Sam Naftzger, Fr           19:02.7    De Kalb              
   28    28  Luke Mattson, Fr           19:03.9    De Kalb              
   29    29  Christian Booth, So        19:10.5    Geneseo              
   30    30  Aidan Lodwig, Fr           19:12.4    Kaneland             
   31    31  Bradley Ruetten, So        19:18.2    Sycamore             
   32    32  Kyle Konrad, So            19:29.2    Kaneland             
   33        Lucas Anderson, Fr         19:35.6    Rochelle             
   34    33  Matthew Ambrose, So        19:53.7    LaSalle-Peru         
   35    34  Adam Wells, So             19:58.3    Geneseo              
   36    35  Declan McGettigan, Fr      20:00.0    Ottawa               
   37    36  Ian Harrison, Fr           20:00.7    De Kalb              
   38    37  Asher Lowry, Fr            20:00.9    De Kalb              
   39        Francisco Herrera, So      20:22.6    Rochelle             
   40    38  Keegan Landers, Fr         20:30.8    Ottawa               
   41    39  Jake Fitgerald, So         20:36.2    LaSalle-Peru         
   42        Andrew Ivarson, Fr         20:52.1    Sterling             
   43    40  Justin Finn, Fr            21:30.5    Ottawa               
   44        Diego Marroquin, So        21:30.5    Rochelle             
   45        Kadin Wolf, Fr             21:51.3    Sterling             
   46    41  John Paul Niehaus, Fr      23:48.9    LaSalle-Peru         
   47    42  Cam Riedesel, So           24:20.5    Ottawa               
   48    43  Juan Mejias-Dansbach, Fr   24:46.7    Geneseo              
   49    44  Nathan Lambert, So         24:50.3    Geneseo              
   50    45  Kaedon Cronkright, Fr      25:04.7    Ottawa               
   51    46  Nolan Perry, Fr            25:23.4    Ottawa